Searched for: Vens in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (142)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
A. Voorhies, Hugh Havens, Jacob Winters, Henry Ludwig, Oliver Voorhies, W.J. HavensSandusky County 1874 OH 1874
A.J. Patch, Wm. W. Stevens, Saxton A. Curtiss, N.P. Squire, Chauncey B. CurtissPortage County 1874 OH 1874
Adams, Kirkpatrick, Foster, Holdeman, Hess, Cooter, Crabbs, Kirchhofer, Stevens, Wade, Glasi, Curless, Elward, HopperReno County 1918 KS 1918
Adsit, Johnson, Mays, Dean, Olsen, Parrish, Stevens, Siebken, Passo, Jacobs, Smith, Barrow, Hobza, Miller, LyonSaunders County 1907 NE 1907
Anderegg, Sutcliffe, Peck, Baker, Brown, Brass, Johnson, Stevens, Hill, Harris, Rood, PaulserCerro Gordo County 1978 IA 1978
Arndt, Koster, Olson, Schmidt, Boats, Frederickson, Liepold, Stevens, Freemire, Stenzel, Sauder, Sontag, HansonJackson County 1990 MN 1990
Arnold, Boethke, Eckerman, Praska, Frieberg, Warnke, Stevens, Vrba, Schacht, PerchonHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Bakkens, Stevens, Hoveys, Price, Wilson, Price, Steffen, Eberling, Wilson, Schacht, Chandler, Laue, Culbert, LangHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Balog, Stafne, Enney, Moe, Johnson, Schramski, Mosral, Marlett, Newville, Devens, Austin, Barthman, Rye, HenckBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Bassett, Simpson, Stevens, White, Brown, Dill, Morrison, Burbank, Murray, Becker, Cathcart, Dayton, Moss, PiersonMinnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Beal, Johnson, Stevens, Hanson, Arrett, Berge, Kuennes Quarry, Butler, Berge, DolloffWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Bench and Bar, McLean, Voorhees, Thompson, Scott, Nelson, Havens, Davis, Mack, Soale, PughVigo County 1895 IN 1895
Bicknese, Meier, Muhl, Borenthin, Moores, Wentworth, Stevens, Ruprecht, Bicknese, Petersen, Hicks, StarlingClinton County 1966 IA 1966
Boedeker, Sander, Dies, Schroeder, Lewis, Quick, Kahl, Bivens, HormanCedar County 1977 IA 1977
C. Stevens, Hon. Judson C. Nelson, S. Goddard, TruxtonCortland County 1876 NY 1876
C.H. Stevens, J.C. SaurHenry County 1875 OH 1875
Christianson, Stevens, Thofson, Pangburn, Tenold, Kenison, Butler, Davis, Hendrikson, RooksWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Clark, Olson, Schwader, Kommes, Stevens, Feldhaus, Laible, Sherman, Weishaar, Anderson, Moore, Reisch, CalmusMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Coke Ovens, Isaac F. Overholt, J.F. Stoner, W.B. NeelWestmoreland County 1876 PA 1876
Cole, Palmer, Cummings, Andrus, Weeden, Stone, Leavens, Jones, Prentice, Smith, ThomasSheboygan County 1902 Microfilm WI 1902
Cook, Benneit, Towns, Stevens, Talcott, Chapman, Hawkins, Flath, Post, Webster, Stocker, ParkPortage County 1900 OH 1900
Cotes, Imme, Otter, Mitchell, Mills, Lorshbough, augustine, Claire, Gammelin, Dane, Stevens, LindlandClark County 1929 SD 1929
Cravens, Mayfield, Hays, Watkins, Rollman, Miller, Lee, George, Ford, Jones, Davis, Rank, WeirBenton County 1903 AR 1903
Dennis, Northrupp, Isham, Newhouse, Stevens, Steenman, Phelps, Miller, Macomber, Brown, Lester, Perry, BullockSt. Clair County 1897 MI 1897
Detrick, Leavens, Shaw, Gilmore, Smith, Erbes, Cooper, McGowan, Theiss, Blair, Thompson, LeffermanLee County 1900 IL 1900
DeYoung, Hanson, Stevens, Fuller, McGee, Schmidt, Renken, Schroder, Geisinger, Kahl, ElliottCherokee County 1982 IA 1982
Dickel, Meier, Strackbein, Borchers, Wenndt, Tiedje, Bachus, Witte, Handorf, Casper, Vens, Peterson, PaulsenClinton County 1966 IA 1966
Doris Johnson, Lauren Amundson, Walfred Samuelson, John Bergstrom, John Blaschke, Oscar Samielson, John Bjardal, Anita Casstevens, Darlene TiemanClay County 1968 SD 1968
Edminster, Stevens, Johnson, Taggart, Oleson, Knutson, SeversonWaupaca County 1923 WI 1923
Elden Loin Farm - Bejamin Stevens, Samuel MekehenCrawford County 1873 OH 1873
Engler, Stevens, Nelson, Linberg, Fimreite, Klopp, Clarence, Johnson, Oscar Winsan, Orvith A. JulsonBuffalo County 1966 WI 1966
Ermann, Cravens, Crittenden, Brown, Gordon, Birchfield, Underwood, Campbell, BlytheSebastian County 1903 AR 1903
Feldhaus, Hinker, Donahue, Callies, Abrahamson, Reisch, Stevens, Rehfeldt, Weber, Davison, Raesly, KlinkhammerMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Felton Reiley, Richard Slayton, Fred W. Stevens, Victor Rouleau, George Savord, Ole JohnsonChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Fesser, Miller, Achenbach, Stevens, McBride, Minnis, Reform Church, Edinburg, St. Vincent Hospital, TaylorvilleChristian County 1911 IL 1911
Foresman, Jorgensen, Ditto, Sunberg, Nelsen, Klmeier, Stevens, Madsen, Heithoff, Johnston, KleverAudubon County 1988 IA 1988
Froderman, Matejka, Lesch, Steffen, Trondson, Kolander, Bretzman, Stevens, Smith, Trondson, BurmeisterJackson County 1990 MN 1990
Gehring, Gragnberg, Burbank School, Raymon, Hemmer, Hahn, Breuer, Stevens, Bailey, Weishaar, Mueller, KlinkhammerMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Givens, Munder, Fleming, Ferguson, Grober, Smith, Gacking, Young, O'Shea and Hinch, EcholsSebastian County 1903 AR 1903
Glienke, Johannesen, Schmidt, Specketer, Rohlk, Grundmeier, Bumann, Robbins, Stevens, Peterson, Weiland, ArntsBuena Vista County 1982 IA 1982
Gulliver, Dew, Bailey, Crary, Black, Wass, Harberts, Stevens, McBroom, Morrison, PeppermanGrundy County 1911 IA 1911
Haigh, Flannagan, Miles, Sabers, Havens, King, Wilson, BurrackDelaware County 1968 IA 1968
Hammer, Cravens, Carter, Hutchings, Allen, Rosby, Nelson, Thornson, Paetow, Ackerson, Pederson, Hammer, HansonGrant County 1974 MN 1974
Hanson, Bonner, Johnson, Leavens, Olson, Frommander, Lieberherr, Rassbach, Schultz, Shalley, ImmerfellBarron County 1966 WI 1966
Hanson, Hatlevig, Bradley, Faulner, Jensen, Quinnell, Guber, Moline, Stevens, Norgaard, PalmerFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Harder, Grenz, Weir, Schrag, Luiten, Pflugrath, Ovens, Harter, Fox, AndersonAdams County 1912 WA 1912
Harren, Schumer, Brezinka, Czech, Gerads, Wensmann, Sutton, Wiechmann, Koehn, Stevens, Koroll, Roerick, MaciejMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
Havens, Nelson, Winch, Gates, Coyle, Shover, Lohf, DeShaw, Cannon, Pitcher, KlarenDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
History 029 - Hamblin, Van Allen, Tulip, Vanande, Perry, Spears, Ranney, Stevens, Bentley, Miller, Merkel, McFarlandEaton County 1895 MI 1895
Horatio Gordon, Harrieta, William, Eliza, Francis Stevens, MelindaSteuben County 1880 IN 1880
Hulshizer, Arnold, Opkis, Roe, Oakland, Opkis, Johnson, Gordon, Arnold, Stevens, Hulshizer, GentzWorth County 2000 IA 2000
J.C. Gooch, Andrew Stevens, Geo. ClelandRock County 1873 WI 1873
Jamison, Stevens, Stutesman, Dr. J. H. Helm Residence, Puru, Public SchoolIndiana State Atlas 1876 IN 1876
John Bordal, Alfred Buckneberg, Gerald Carlson, Albert Casstevens, Alfred Buckneberg, Sebastian Walthier, Lslie Whigg, Elmar SandwickClay County 1968 SD 1968
Johnson, Aune, Stevens, Larson, Gilbertson, Sivertson, Nysven, Oswald, Cook, Hanson, WilliamsYankton County 1968 SD 1968
Johnson, Wegan, Wright, Wallen, Anderson, Devens, Lenselink, Larson, Enney, Johnson, Scott, Merth, MoskalBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Jost, Snell, Hill, Fessler, Hamblin, Steil, Paulsen, Atkinson, Huntley, Christiansen, Wybony, Stevens, BonnerCerro Gordo County 1978 IA 1978
Keehr, Giggee, Glaser, Kohl, Stevens, John Welby, Neil Kohl, Ed Lutz, Walter & Ina AckermanYankton County 1968 SD 1968
Klahn, Blumer, Ott, Fox, Schnede, Riedesel, Kirstien, Paulsen, Vens, Stracklein, Stolte, Schnede, Siebel, BuethienClinton County 1966 IA 1966
Klopp, Nelson, Knecht, Albertson Oscar Fimreite, Julson, Amidon, Stevens, Loomis, Fin, Rognhoet Bros.Buffalo County 1966 WI 1966
Kurth, Berns, Schleisman, Sorenson, Onken, Stevens, Carroll, WenckCarroll County 1980 IA 1980
Lohr, Habenicht, Gallup, Church, Ericson, Stevens, Sullivan, Erwin, Oldham, Burdick, Boss, ShingledeckerIowa State Atlas 1904 IA 1904
Luckason, Stevens, Korpi, Adams, Bergstrom, Longfors, Bardbury, Kangas, RengoBecker County 1992 MN 1992
M. Soule, D. Spangler, R. Squires, J. Stables, D. Stairs, R. Stairs, R. Stauber, W. Stevens, J. Stewart, C. Steyer, R. StoferThayer County 1976 NE 1976
Mahal, Samplawski, Zais, Mahr, Stevens, Kastel, Dahl, Duss, Miland, Fitzl, Olson, Ciolkosz, Hatfield, KonsellaChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Marr, Padgt, Vote, Zubrod, Stevens, GansenHoward County 1969 IA 1969
McGill, Hurtgen, Dalton, Swan, Rogers, Holcomb, Koptschinsky, Morey, Adams, Schaefer, Garvens, Hinz, NelsonWaukesha County 1914 WI 1914
Meridith, Lufkin, Mavtag, Stevens, Lambert, Avdelott, Jasper, Ramer, RaymondJasper County 1901 IA 1901
Merrill, Stevens, Wulf, Thun, Hughes, Davisson, Nelson, Osborne, Wooden, Ainsworth, ChurchBrown County 1912 NE 1912
Morrison, Lennon, Stevens, Harmon, King, Steele, Washburn, Russell, Brott, Atwater, Murphy, FurnhamMinnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Moudry, Jones, Sobolik, Henry, Norton, Stevens, SwestkaHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Neis, Kappers, Bessingpas, Stevens, Klomps, Sample, Stephas, Fong, Winslow, Narveson, BergenFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Olean, Saren, Osen, Westerlund, Oldenberg, Stevens, Mattson, Pangeri, Jenson, Swanson, Johnson, Wimmer, KochPine County 1972 MN 1972
Olson, Bulshizer, London Deer Creek Cemetery, Sawin, Stevens, Peterson, Gordon, Trainer, Julson, MoretzWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Olson, Johnsen, Stevens, Payer, Sutcliffe, Harris, Anderegg, Welsh, Sutcliff, Stille, HarrisCerro Gordo County 1978 IA 1978
Owen, Carr, Longfors, Nickolauson, Bergstrom, Adams, DeWandelser, Stevens, Kangas, Bergstrom, AdamsBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Paulson, Blasky, Huststrand, Park, Bina, Omland, Irwin, Stransberg, Lykken, Ross, Stevens, Goldstone, HagerstromWalsh County 1928 ND 1928
Pecinovsky, Vrba, Schacht, Chyle, Hughes, Mohr, Boyle, Stevens, PecinovskyHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Praska, Bernard, Pecinovsky, Nelson, Bosteson, Anderson, McCarville, Costello, Shatek, Stevens, Arnold, Lenehan, PaulsonHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Prusak, Kuhl, Merth, Devens, Knutson, Rosen, Martin, Bannink, Eggert, Moskal, Wight, Kilmer, Homick, BrackeeBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Pulis, Braden, Hitz, Cox, Larsen, Kennen, Schlueter, Stevens, Hubert, Kennen, Groves, RickettsAudrain County 1918 MO 1918
Rader, Rixen, Roberts, Rux, Schwartz, Schwarzrock, Skoog', Stearns, Steinle, Stevens, TangenBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Rast, Ohlendorf, Schlatter, Tiedt, Meyer, Schnadt, Hagedorn, Huck, Noon, Lehmkuhl, Stevens, Miller, GottBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Reppe, Williams, Stevens, Young, Shead, Stadem, Olson, Roberdeau, Gula, Otte, Madsen, Davidson, Brush, ReintsClark County 1929 SD 1929
Reuben Broaddus, Phineas Stevens, John Norton, Martin Hoover, Weaver, McLaughlinMarshall County 1873 IL 1873
Riehl, Bruggman, McKay, Preston, Hager, Ptacek, Specht, Wilson, Stevens, Carlson, BesseFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Riesenberg, Trecher, Rupiper, Riesenberg, Sibenaller, Eischeid, Remze, Nagl, Hoffman, Stevens, HabsonCarroll County 1980 IA 1980
Robinson, Grasso, Bernard, Tri, Reitan, Walbridge, Stevens, Arendt, Ahern, Huber, Jensen, Hawkenson, Nelson, RappGoodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Saxton, Baumann, Dicks, Siemers, Rossow, Peterson, Hall, Gage, Kolander, Weber, Stevens, Lesch, SalzwedelJackson County 1990 MN 1990
Schnider, Schmidt, Kennedy, Morman, Lien, Williams, Johnson, Stene, Hansen, Stevens, HansonYankton County 1991 SD 1991
Schotanus, Schulte, Severson, Slattum, Smith, Soukup, Stevens, Stumo, Tenold, Thomspon, Trenhaile, Walk, WillandWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Schuttler, Sherrard, Smith, Stevens, Stumo, Swanson, Tenold, Thompson, Trainer, Tweeten, Urbatach, Krull, Vargas, VarnerWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Schwader, Sibson, Soma, Staffen, Stangohr, Stevens, Stock, Sullivan, Thompson, Threadgold, Trusty, WombacherMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Seehase, Toussaint, Herman, Schnadt, Rich, Rast, Lalk, Schnadt, Schlatter, Huehbner, Gehrke, Stevens, BartelsBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Shinstine, Shook, Simmer, Smith, Sommerfelt, Spier, Stevens, Stoltenger, Stromer, StummeBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Short, Skarda, Slater, Harvey, Smith, Snider, Spooner, Storey, Sterba, Stevens, Stevenson, Sturdevant, SuhrMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Shruckengost, Smith, Stebens, Stevens, Stoltenberg, Tesene, Thrams, Trampel, PedersenCerro Gordo County 1978 IA 1978
Skaro, Skoog, Stearns, Stephens, Stevens, Petters, Stockstrom, Suchon, Sullinger, Sunram, SwensonBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Sletto, Smith, Sorenson, Spaeth, Spillman, Splittgerber, Springer, Star, Stariha, Starke, Sternberg, Stevens, Stier, StoetzelDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Sparrow, Hanson, Grimson, Bagge, Kyllo, Fladeland, Grimson, Evens, Moen, Meyer, Arnold, Wold, AuneTraill County 1927 ND 1927
Sprecher, Klinkhammer, Wolf, Calmus, Reisch, Abrahamson, Hinker, McFarland, Warner, Weishaar, Stevens, Clemetson, ClydeMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Stanfe, Moskal, Yelle, Briesemeister, Merth, Moe, Wright, Lien, Knutson, Gale, Devens, Hanson, LarsonBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Staricka, Starr, Stauffeneker, Stearns, Steckman, Stegora, Steinbrecher, Stevens, Stich, Stockman, Stoltman, StrackMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
Steidler, Steimberg, Stevens, Strand, Strodtman, Stroup, Summer, Thamert, Thofson, ThoragerSteele County 1970 MN 1970
Stensgard, Stephenson, Stevens, Stoltztus, Strom, Suvanto, Swanstrom, Swenson, Teiken, ThompsonBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Stevens, Anderson, Wehling, Bolte, Meyer, Nerge, Seehase, Mosher, Boris, Poock, Wedemeier, Leach, HoferBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Stevens, Christian, Dalle, Megown, Lear, JamesRalls County 1878 MO 1878
Stevens, Moen, Hansen, Becvar, Ellefson, Nyhaug, Noecker, Lee, Fogerhaug, Lien, Larson, First Ladies AidYankton County 1968 SD 1968
Stevens, Ploch, Foltyniewcz, Wilson, Danielson, Setchell, Vandre, Mills, Egeland, Conness, Blair, woodin, MitchellLa Salle County 1929 IL 1929
Stevens, Rollins, Riehl, Dediske, Underbakke, Ille, McCabe, Trouton, Gingerich, Womeldorf, JoylinFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Stevens, Shaffer, Rosen, Bradley, Greendyk, Eberstein, Burke, Bair, VancurenKalamazoo County 1910 MI 1910
Stevens, Stille, Stinehart, Stokes, Stoltenberg, Stumme, Sutcliffe, Symens, Tatro, TaylorCerro Gordo County 1978 IA 1978
Stockelands, Schueler, Grapp, Stevens, Tammeus, Wubbenna, Aukes, Greenlee, Boomgarden, SchneidermanButler County 2000 IA 2000
Svoma, Good, Oldenberg, Zimmerman, Harvey, Geist, Horn, Marek, Willkomm, Kocher, Johnson, Leavens, Ling, RosenbrockChippewa County 1920 WI 1920
Swanson, Marks, Olson, Bellomy, Lane, Potlatch Mercantile Co, Johnson, Stevens, ByersLatah County 1914 ID 1914
Syslo, Thola, Thompson, Thompson, Timm, Truelsen, Unruh, Vander Heiden, Vens, Vetter, Von Sprecken, Von ThurClinton County 1981 IA 1981
T.H. Givens, H.D. Earel, T.B. Moun, J.W. Stephens, J.S. Latimer, and R. Castle ResidencesKnox County 1870 IL 1870
Taylor, Simpson, Wilson, Boyd, Adrian College, Metcalf Hall, Blair Hospital, Stevens, Woolsey, WiltLenawee County 1916 MI 1916
Teeters, Merritt, Stevens, Taylor, Huff, King, Werking, Harris, Ebersol, Dunbar, Myers, Shafer, StricklerWayne County 1893 IN 1893
Thomas, Goldman, Stevens, Enloe, Calfee, Bartholomaeus, Dallmeyer, Roer, Jones, Stevens, BondCole County 1914 MO 1914
Thompson, Schacherer, Olson, Westergard, Larsen, Ruppert, Reutter, Tonderam, Borchers, Brinkman, Stevens, SchachererEmmet County 1970 IA 1970
Tiffin River Dam, Lake shore Station, Satterlee, Nixon, Page, Knowlton, Ikle, Stevens, ArnoldLenawee County 1916 MI 1916
Toussaint, Schlatter, Lalk, Nilges, Schlatter, Zell, Freeman, Flanscha, Schmitz, Stevens, Miller, RastBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Vander Heiden, Reidesel, Vens, Paulsen, Kahler, Peters, Bachus, Petersen, Schroeder, Schwartz, RaapClinton County 1981 IA 1981
Voss, Hinkeldey, Elness, Pachke, Salzwedel, Stevens, Salzwedel, Swanson, Wilking, Prochaska, PedersonJackson County 1990 MN 1990
Walter, Mann, Stevens, Friedrich, Klatt, Koth, Walter, Lingscheit, Ulmer, Mechtenberg, Mendel, Mattas, BrayHutchinson County 1910 SD 1910
Westerman, Brady, Rice, Ferguson, Hobbs, Parks, Stevens, Starbuck, Dundas, ShannonSmith County 1917 KS 1917
Wickwire, Nausel, Hendrick, Havens, Hayman, Decker, Benham, Hough, MeyersBarry County 1913 MI 1913
Wilber Stevens, R.L. Dart, Hervey Seeber, Freetown, N.Y.Cortland County 1876 NY 1876
Wilcox, Moffitt, Johnson, Stevens, Olson, Peton, Helgeson, Peton, Henrickson, Kimmet, Henrickson, Peton, WestergardEmmet County 1970 IA 1970
Willis Greek, Perry Creek, Oscar Honssinger, Bennett's Spring, Nipper, Stewart, Givens, Bowman, Alfred CarterLaclede County 1912c MO 1912c
Wohlenhaus, McLean, Stevens, Dolch, Wilson, Bowman, Lischka, Carlson, Wheatley, Knop, SchulerCass County 1978 IA 1978
Young, Munk, Stedry, Marlay, Gschwind, Cadwell, Taylor, Thorpe, Shinn, Stevens, Scott, Mair, DeweyCuster County 1904 NE 1904
Zismer, Stevens, Kinrade, Costello, Shollenberger, Schrader, Lassen, Quinlan, Brooks, Schmedt, Kimball, HinckClinton County 1966 IA 1966