Searched for: Ven in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (121)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
Aigner, Johnson, Nordick, Bulik, Larson, Ness, Paulson, Wier, Funkhouser, Brusven, Nordick, AasnessWilkin County 1979 MN 1979
Arnold, Agrimson, Fann, Loven, Heiden, Tuff, Woxland, Peterson, Rushford Lutheran CemeteryFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Bauman, Scriven, Ottoson, Keena, Johnson, Toates,Quissell, Lampson, Gullickson, Wakeman, Smallfield, Fitzgerald, HeeschMoody County 1991 SD 1991
Bender, Hooven, Fitton, Parrish, Jefferson School, Jackson School, Fitton, ParrishButler County 1914 OH 1914
Berven, Berhow, Brown, Olson, Gjerde, Paulson, Oleson, Gage, Jacobsen, Hansen, ClabaughEmmet County 1970 IA 1970
Boock, Brandt, Braton, Bremer, Brendefur, Briks, Bronson, Brusven, Buchholz, Bullene, Bullis, ButenhoffWilkin County 1979 MN 1979
Buss, Carlson, Chayer, Christenson, Clark, Coleman, Cooper, Craven, Cruchet, Dahl, DahlenGrant County 1974 MN 1974
Campbell, Carber, Carstensen, Casad, Caven, Cavey, Christensen, Claeys, Clapp, Clark, Clausen, ClaussenClinton County 1981 IA 1981
Chace, Jones, Owen, Craven, Huse, Mears, Bressler, Hendrickson, Davis, Dean, Lewis,Wayne County 1918 NE 1918
Cibulka, Clair, Clark, Cleven, Collman, Cook, Cooley, Corbett, Cox, Crocker, Crawford, Cunitz, SchultzMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Craven, Alford, Griffin, Van Arsdel, Austin, DutchBoone County 1878 Microfilm IN 1878
Davis, Hackett, Sadler, Nie, Even, Canfield, Mattingly, Nesbit, Fulton, Becker, Trewin, Newton, Brown, Weltzin, FultonBlackhawk County 1966 IA 1966
Doubler, Mathis, Ven Huizen, Kramer, Dettman, Hargrave, Church, Wildman, Brown, Zuidema, VandermydeWhiteside County 1967 IL 1967
Dow, Thompson, Esterday, Ackerly, Chandler, Hergert, Kintigh, Gregory, Silliven, Raymond, Baktell, Curtis, FullerHillsdale County 1916 Published by Standard Map Company MI 1916
Elgin, Elledge, Elliot, Elsbury, Engelken, Eschen, Even, Faber, Falconer, FangmannDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Ellison, Williams, Johnson, Fisher, Nelson, Haven, KeichHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Erickson, Olson, Berg, Madsen, Hientz, Wolfgram, Livingston, Hoven, Ophus, Langseth, Grimsley, Evje, Lamb, SpeckClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Even, Kells, Skorude, Melter, Charlson, County Welfare Dept., County Community Health DepartmentGoodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Even, Tauke, Besler, Baul, Werner, Cooksley, Becker, Cooksley, White, FeldmannDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
F. Gebhart, McGoven, MeslerMontgomery County 1875 OH 1875
Feuerhelm, Runia, LaBrune, Welgraven, Petersen, Kallemyn, Petersen, Stensgaard, Reimer, DeRuyterPipestone County 1979 MN 1979
Fingalsel, Dahl, Cooper, McQuatters, Manly, Kliven, Torgeson, Holt, Hungerford, Hanson, Woodiwiss, QuisleyWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Fitzsimmons, Mulligan, Tietze, Decker, O'Niel, Graven, Underwood, ElmoreLaclede County 1912c MO 1912c
Fox, Hilbert, DeWulf, Ewoldt, Biddle, Mente, Ven, Heiden, Oberhaus, Schnede, Bachus, Coates, HamrighausenClinton County 1981 IA 1981
Froyrack, Narum, Mandt, Otenaa, Hoffard, Haaven, Brekke, Froirak, Vaa, Johnson, Bartz, Oak, Ekeberg, HartellPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Gansen, Hovey, Haven, Pecinovsky, Dahly, RobersonHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Groven, Rodahl, Rupprecht, Haagenson, Bakken, Schwartz, Red River Specialties, Davidson ConstructionMarshall County 1982 MN 1982
Hachmeister, Kelley, Morlan, Lucht, Honold, Graven, Weaver, Hebenstreit, Herwig, Klockseim, Hilgenberg, Magoon, PirieGreene County 1917 IA 1917
Hansen, Betting, Wiersma, Kupka, McAllister, Meewes, Hawn, Miller, Craven, Venengo, TerrallGrundy County 1965 IA 1965
Harbough, Harder, Harris, Hartbeck, Harter, Hartke, Hartman, Haven, HavertapeDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Harris, Kroneman, Fredrickson, Cowell, Craven, Clagett, Anderson, Brown, Anderson, PetersonWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Haugen, Hegseth, Henderson, Hjermstad, Hohrman, Hokanson, Hoven, Huncke, Irrthum, Iverson, Jackson, JacobsonGoodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Hayes, Bates, Thorne, Craven, Eckels, Dicken, Pratt, Orr, Nicholson, Baker, ArmstrongWashington County 1906 IA 1906
Hedlund, Quern, Schulz, Egge, Pederson, Iverson, Bergman, Kleven, Martin, Nelson, NybladhPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Hervey Craven, Leah M. Craven, Hervey Craven ResidencesMadison County 1880 IN 1880
Hinsch, Hjermstad, Hjortaas, Holden, Holst, Holt, Houglum, Hovel, Hoven, Husbyn, JohnsonGoodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Hoerich, Hatch, De Vos, Jenison, Kirby, Rooks, White, Schelven, Keyzer, Marsh, Baker, KouwOttawa County 1912 MI 1912
Holig, Loven, Hammerbeck, First State Bank, Michels Trucking, Ralph L. Johnson AgencyMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
Hooven, Owens, Rentschler Co., Sohn, MayoButler County 1914 OH 1914
Hoven, Johnson, Lerum, Brokke, Gudmandson, Koester, Peterson, Olson, Stai, MoenPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Hungerford, Backhaus, Schofield, Marken, Thompson, Bryant, Reindl, Henderson, Craven, Newman, PerryWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Isackson, Zakostelecky, Pisney, Schmauss, Fisher, Bastian, Haven,Schmaues, ShieldsHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Iverson, Gangloff, Fox, Robinson, Scriven, Lee, Burch, Husbyn, Daniels, Gustafson, Duden, Johnson, KiefferGoodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Jacob Betz, Joseph O. Cole, D. Barrett, N.S. Miller, W.A. Haven, Lydya Kane, Liberty, Green, PortageSt. Joseph County 1875 IN 1875
Jacob Lovett, Cordelia Graven, Alexander Bruce, Peckham, Gilson, Leyda and EberlyHolmes County 1875 OH 1875
James Cornell, J.D. Treleven, Ransom Dye, Uriah Stroup, N.P. Kellogg, Ignatius KlotzFond du Lac 1874 WI 1874
James, Van Schoonhoven, Sykora, Olson, Denker, Jensen, Pasek, Rose, Pesicka, Patterson, Heil, HenniesCharles Mix County 1912 SD 1912
Johnson, Aune, Stevens, Larson, Gilbertson, Sivertson, Nysven, Oswald, Cook, Hanson, WilliamsYankton County 1968 SD 1968
Kalas, Skare, Sonderland, Schrank, Hurtt, Groven, Kjelland, Gallagher, Lander, Lundberg, Waith, PesekWalsh County 1928 ND 1928
Kelsey, Haven, King, Drullinger, Allen, Smith, Crane, Bentley, Vaughan, Conner, LangleyVan Buren County 1912 MI 1912
Kittleson, Klein, Kleven, Knute, Knutson, Koehler, Koelling, Kolling, Koppang, Kova, Kozel, Kroening, KronschnabelPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Klein, Lammers, Boeyink, Van Deest, De Vries, Hoeven, Schalekamp, Dykstra, Dykhuizen, Wassenaar, Ruyter, De PreeSioux County 1908 IA 1908
Kleven, Helm, Finch, Field, Pease, Anderson, Smith, Bates, Bingham, O'Connor, McConick, Atchey, BloomfieldAdams County 1919 WI 1919
Klocke, Kluver, Knueven, Koch, Kock, Kohorst, Korwes, KruseCarroll County 1980 IA 1980
Kral, Edenloff, Troutman, Mikkelson, Judd, Jung, Larson, Johnson, Starry, Bjorklund, Kleven, Vold, PaulTodd County 1983 MN 1983
Kuehl, Price, Wakeman, St.Cloud, Wakeman, Scriven, Thorpe, Babcock, Jensen, Ottoson, Garnett, Keena, Verda, SmallfieldMoody County 1991 SD 1991
Larson, Marie Beck, rudolpyk Ladd, Schulte, Pike, King, Garrison, Brelsford, Staven, Heintz, Casserly, Geoge DanielsBrookings County 1909 SD 1909
Larson, Weg, Elsing, Drost, Kill, Tolan, Krowiorz, Bents, Thompson, Feeven, Robertson, LindemannNobles County 1989 MN 1989
Loven, Lorraine, Himlie, Woxland, Krambeer, Bellock, Pettit, Tuff, Erickson, Evenson, Heiden, CadyFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Lueder, Lundry, Lundt, Lusson, Malven, Manderfield, Manson, Manweiler, Marovets, MarquetteFayette County 1976 IA 1976
Lunceford, Zabel, Voight, Clark, Tomford, Sjerven, Eaton, Schultz, Lowe, Kasper, Sailer, MarcyesTodd County 1983 MN 1983
Mears, Bees, Craven, Nydahl, Morris, Fisher, Bauer, Silkett, Wittler, Schroeder, MinerWayne County 1918 NE 1918
Miller, Hillcrest Sawmill, Niven, Glenna, Sorum, Chiglo, Johnson, EikenFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Miller, Huskins, Snider, Given, Brinton, Ingham, Farra, Griffith, Ball, Paul, Gardner, Sigler, Wilson, ThompsonWashington County 1906 IA 1906
Miller, Knutson, Otto, Amundson, Hoegger, Hazelberg, Damico, Raven, Nottom, Holten, Deutsch, Wolf, BrondstadBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Miska, Baird, Slusor, Stinar, Ferencik, Kleven, Sabol, Gustofson, BothkoPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Nagel, Bongartz, Barron, Gutchmeckt, Morris, Bovy, Widdel, Even, Wulf, Bongartz, Krop, Loeb, Brown, Jensen, NesbitBlackhawk County 1966 IA 1966
Nysven, Johnson, Knutson, Sather, Gustad, Nissen, Mayer, Cook, Ellefson, Lee, Larson, Pederson, Lowe, FrengYankton County 1968 SD 1968
O'Connor, Kern, Vickers, Wright, McMaster, Burton, Scriven, Steurer, Davis, Sassman, Lander, Blachford, Cohoon, Luce, MossBoone County 1905 IL 1905
Olson, Corsmo, Nicklay, Thorvalson, Trosvig, Bekkerus, Braton, Anderson, Brusven, Winkels, HaugrudWilkin County 1979 MN 1979
Ormson, Raven, Ross, Nelson, Schleiss, Workman, Neilson, Hoegger, Holmstrom, Bauch, Forry, ErnstBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Ormson, Schultz, Humphrey, Neilsen, Holmstrom, Forry, McGiffin, Ernst, Raven, Schleiss, Carlson, MobergBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Owens, Gulstad, Helgeson, Laplante, Beiswenger, Hanson, Mjoen, Hoven, Samuelson, Timmer, TiedemanPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Page 376a - Sophrona Haven, Luther Haven, E. B. Haven, C. F. HavenJefferson County 1878 Illustrated History NY 1878
Quals, Stenhaug, Kuhl, Lundell, Aamadt, Loven, Leese, Larsen, Linton, Jacobson, Sargh, FlomGoodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Ray, Zelinske, Hunt, Evarts, Walker, Ellingson, Iverson, Kleven, French, DykesDodge County 1969 MN 1969
Reimer, Gilgertson, Gilbertson, Herberg, DeZeeuw, Rupp, Stengaard, Welgraven, Buckskinners, Bouman, RondeauvePipestone County 1979 MN 1979
Rogalski, Nettekoven, Kopf, Piper, Gaubatz, Stecker, Gruber, Schoening, Nennig, Halfmann, GoszCalumet County 1920 WI 1920
Rustand, Bruse, Gronwold, Bruven, Carlson, Weimerskich, Larson, Lancaster, Schneeberger, Aasness, PargmanGrant County 1974 MN 1974
Sanders, Staven, Margeson, Meyer, Carlisle, Rudolph, Olson, Lillibridge, Uppendahl, Scherer and Howard Machine ShopBrookings County 1909 SD 1909
Santer, Irwin, Schultz, Johnson, Maus, Klukken, thieschafer, Laven, Sibell, Johnson, Framnel, RuttenTodd County 1983 MN 1983
Schmidt, Scholten, Schoonhoven, Schrick, Schroeder, Schuld, Seifert, Seldon, Severeid, ShafferPipestone County 1979 MN 1979
Schmidt, Schroeder, Schultz, Schwebach, Scofield, Scriven, Smallfield, Smith, Snuggerud, Solsaa, StrengeMoody County 1991 SD 1991
Schmidt, Schwartz, Scramstad, Simmons, Simonson, Skjerven, Sletten, Solem, Sorenson, Stauffenecker, StoltmanMarshall County 1982 MN 1982
Schmidt, Scott, Sedlacek, Selnes, Setten, Severts, Severtson, Silnes, Skjerven, Skyberg, Smith, Soderstrom, SolemMarshall County 1982 MN 1982
Schultx, Heineman, Holub, Hesse, Richards, Hopper, Larson, Kane, Schellhorn, Cox, Even, Quentin, NiemanBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Schwickerath, Durnan, Swehla, Meirick, Geerts, Jenn, Paulus, Steven, Ashley, Glaser, TilkesChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Scriven, Anderson, Swier, Geraets, Weiland, Wilburn, Ottoson, Ahlers, Werner, VanHeerde KeenaMoody County 1991 SD 1991
Seiler, Woodiwiss, Kliven, Benjegerdes, Navratil, Bohl, Marken, Gallion, Wise, Dobel, Nettleton, Hardy, Tostenson, DietrichWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Sherven, Kabela, Rordorf, Sime, Hauber, Herold, Hopperstad, Anderson, Aaker, Webster, Gossman, Pierce, RobertsWinneshiek County 1905 IA 1905
Shileny, Snyder, Sonne, Stange, Steege, Steinlage, Sternat, Steven, Stone, Sumner, Swehla, Swenson, TengeChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Sobolik, Haven, Stika, Haven, Mohr, Riceville M.E. Church, Fogarty, Conley, Pecinovsky, ZobeckHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Sours, Knutson, Kalvig, Dietzenbach, Sinclair, De Slooven, Balik, Welter, Webb, Munson, Zmoos, KalvigChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Staab, Stangeland, Steinhoff, Stotz, Stueven, Tinklenberg, Trageser, Troseth, Tvedt, Uilk, Urlick, T.C.F BankingPipestone County 1989 MN 1989
Steege, Steenblock, Steinlage, Sterba, Steven, Stewart, Stiefel, Stith, StoneChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Steve Ranallon, Rasmussen, Rassbach, Raven, Thomas Reed, Herman Reich, Walter ReinkeBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Stueven, Sumption, Swier, Ten Hove, Terpstra, Thies, Thompson, Tinklenberg, Toering, Tuinstra, Vahl, Van BeekPipestone County 1989 MN 1989
Tilkes, Steven, Galligan, Roethler, Recker, Zubrod, Duane, Swehla, Meirick, Reicherts, Starr, OrthausChickasaw County 1985 IA 1985
Tireman, Verhulst, Grensing, Raven, Schipull, Fowler, Burling, Litwiller, Wilson, Rasmussen, Huehn, NyhtBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Trochmann, Groven, Haagenson, Torgenson, Nabben, Reed, Rosett, Gutterrud, Rupprecht, Jorde, BakerMarshall County 1982 MN 1982
Uggen, Erickson, Oppegaard, Kolden, Doren, Mienert, Lindseth, Ost, Kleven, Trandem, Peterson, Clementson, HovlandPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Uppman, Vanden Berg, Ven Der Linden, Grift, Vander Steen, Van Der Ziel, Vant Hof, Vant Hul, Van WatermeulenNobles County 1989 MN 1989
Velhuizen, Veldkamp, Veltkamp, Viland, Walhof, watts, Weinkauf, Welgraven, Winsel, Winter, Wittrock, YkemaPipestone County 1989 MN 1989
Walhof, Wallinga, Ward, Watts, Wavell, Weinkauf, Welgraven, Werner, Westall, WilesPipestone County 1979 MN 1979
Ward, Nichols, Burr, Kleven, Myhill, Ripley, Tolley, O'Neil, Kubs, Osborn, Colburn, NovakAdams County 1919 WI 1919
Wegner, Weitl, Lorenzen, Langel, Stoberl, Knueven, Nissen, Hansen, Pfannkuch, Sporrer, Tank, Mohr, Diersen, StruveCarroll County 1980 IA 1980
Weichel, Rhodes, Caven, Breuer, cope, Fomary, Harris, anderson, Edwards, WigginsCoffey County 1919 KS 1919
Weiden, Kurtenbach, Etringer, Moline, Droppert, Nie, Dalagardelle, Purdy, Even, May, Schmitz, StaebellBlackhawk County 1966 IA 1966
Welter, Kramer, Meyer, Kuehn, orthaus, Paulus, Young, Ries, Recker, Steven, Young, Dunn, PickarChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Whalen, Mackinson, Dillon, Earing, Bulmer, Perschnick, Butz, Cleary, French, Mortensen, Craven, PritchardLivingston County 1911 IL 1911
Williamson, Dierkhising, Klukken, Laven, Rienbold, Schuluender, Sundberg, Bretz, Johnson, AdrianTodd County 1983 MN 1983
Winter, Eichhorn, Pontekoek, Kallemeyn, Brockberg, Trageser, Steuven, Muller, Heard, Lastine, Johnson, NewmanPipestone County 1989 MN 1989
Wintz, Doedon, Pagles, Nevenhoven, Johnson, Paplow, Starkweather, Duhn, Davis, Steere, Brouwer, CallawayButler County 1965 IA 1965
Woizeschke, Wolter, Yaggie, Younger, Zoucha, Aasness, Anderson, Braun, Brusven, Christensen, DowWilkin County 1979 MN 1979
Wones, Caven, Simmons, Frazier, Brown, Sayers, Berryhill, Kiser, Drake, Jones, Suber, Riddle, CadyMiami County 1894 OH 1894