Searched for: Pierce in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (106)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
Altepeter, Rasmussen, DeMarce, Love, Reitmeier, Torkelson, Rutherford, Pierce, Wimpfheimer, York, Hagen, VeenstraPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Anderson, Sedlacek, Davis, Krouse, Pierce, Thom, Foiles, Sundlin, Popple, Thomas ScheidlerChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Balylor, Merk, Ruggles, Newell, Rudy, Pierce, Christensen, Baker, Wohlleber, Lund, Lamb, Enfield, Gundy, WittrockCass County 1989 IA 1989
Barnhart, McCurdy, McKnig, Sterrett, Ruck, Pierce, Barbour, FavoriteMiami 1894 OH 1894
Bartell House, A.C. Pierce ResidenceKansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
Bell, Josephson, Pierce, Vangsmess, Hindal, Swain, Berg, Kellner, Schmidt, Jones, Borgschotz, Goplen, EbelingGoodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Benson, Stauner, Kraskey, Gygli, Miller, Broker, Pacyga, Wigchens, Pierce, Brensing, Dostal, Anderson, RudollBarron County 1966 WI 1966
Bergmann, Carroll, Kegel, Pierce, Reese, Mathews, Cassey, Carroll, Balluff, Neal, Cooper, Spink, SharonScott County 1905 IA 1905
Bjornerud, Mey, Ellingsen, Frerich, Miller, Stenseth, Pierce, Ellingsen, Peterson, Kaye, Olson, Hardwareman, GiesenWinneshiek County 1905 IA 1905
Boyum, Banach, Krueger, Bye, Gulbranson, Galland, Johnson, Pierce, Stardig, Olmstead, Baird, Foss, LarsonPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Braaten, Molden, Horton, Handyside, Fengestad, Pierce, Fengstad, Berger, Bolstad, Capistran, PetersonPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Brazel, Arnold, Hendrikson, Loverink, Davis, Oakland, Stoffregen, Trainer, Pierce, SmithWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Buchhloz, Wolf, Mixdorf, Buhr, Pierce, Tonne, Biermann, Hennings, Mager, NiemeyerBremer County 1997 IA 1997
C.L. Hartshorn, John A. covert, John Kimball, P. Crosby, John Tinker, Weaver, Pierce & Co.Rock County 1873 WI 1873
Callaway Bank, Jameson Real Estate, Glover The Clothier, Pierce & Smith, Weslan Place, JamesonCallaway County 1919 MO 1919
Capt. B.K. Buxton, Braley Buxton, Geo, Pierce, Maurice Osborn, Laura Osborn, Hamburgh, N.Y.Erie County 1880 NY 1880
Charles A. Pierce, TruxtonCortland County 1876 NY 1876
Cook, Farnham, Heins, Hobson, Pierce, Nuss, Grace, Brown, Berry, Finlayson, Holliday, Willis, ElderCarroll County 1914 MO 1914
Curtis, Carey, Blanchard, Swenson, McVey, Pierce, Voltz, Hegeman, Foster, Bohrn, Luke, Hartnell, FayRacine and Kenosha Counties 1908 WI 1908
David Elliott, Mrs. A.M. Pierce, A.S. CobbTippecanoe County 1878 IN 1878
Davidson, Wyborney, Gentz, Pierce, Foss, Sawin, Gordon, Northwood School, Jones, Hendrickson, SolaWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Davis, Johnson, Walker, White, Jones, Pierce, Reno, Allen, Hawthorn, FordGeauga County 1900 OH 1900
Davis, Mostue, Samuelson, Drechsel, Benson, Shol, Ostrom, Pierce, Schleske, Kenyon, Grunewald, LongOtter Tail County 1995 MN 1995
Dettman, Sissing, Wiebanga, Holcomb, Naftzger, Johnson, Thomas, Pierce, Finnecum, Parker, Filbert, WeberWhiteside County 1967 IL 1967
Foster Residence, Ely Residence, Pierce Residence, Lane Residence, Jackson Resdience, Kahn BrosWhiteside County 1872 IL 1872
Francis, Landuit, Glassburn, Pierce, Miner, Hendryx, Blink, Vanderlaan, Landheer, Wirth, Gothard, DeReuWhiteside County 1967 IL 1967
Garner, Phillips, Porter, Bush, White, McBride, Poole, Rundell, Potter, Pierce, Nye, MathewsOakland County 1908 MI 1908
Gawn, Pierce, Daniels, Braman, Alten, Snyder, Washburn, Fanchet, Reid, Gillmore, BowmanLorain County 1896 Microfilm OH 1896
Gilbert Baker, Samuel Pierce, Abel Pierce, Alexander BassettYates County 1876 NY 1876
Gross, Robertson, Groat, Samp, Jackson, Wilcox, Brown, Devine, Campbell, Pierce, Krenz, Downey, RyanCuster County 1904 NE 1904
H. Pierce, Evan Edwards, Judge J.E. Harriman, G.T. Moesker, Julius ZuehlkeWisconsin State Atlas 1881 WI 1881
H.F. Moore Farm Residence, Pierce, Kumleh and Bruhne Merchand and Custom Mills, J.F. Hunt, S. CowlesLee County 1874 IA 1874
Hagen, Lovitt, Alff, Wahlert, Pash, Lovitt, Bissell, Pierce, Barber, Thelen, Jessen, Akers, Wahlert, Pigslely, PashCass County 1989 IA 1989
Hartley, Bjerke, Pierce, Dinger, Roscovius, Westpfahl, Sorenson, Schmitz, Hensel, Scholtz, Wagner, SchmitzMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Hiram Pierce, Bradsby, Heuer, Moser, Margaret Pierce, Isaac Scott, O'FallonSt. Clair County 1874 IL 1874
Hiram Pierce, James M. Congdon, E. Spencer, Isaac TaylorWashtenaw County 1874 MI 1874
J. N. Pierce, Louis Money, John G. Wagner, Henry C. WalkerIroquois County 1884 IL 1884
J.A. Pierce Residence and PropertyWalworth County 1873 WI 1873
J.C. Plumb, James Pierce, Ezra Goodrich, D.B. Wood, Milton Graded School, A.C. StannardRock County 1873 WI 1873
J.G. Hovey, A.A. Pierce, St. JohnsburyCaledonia County 1875 VT 1875
J.N. Pierce, Wm. Fenton, Samuel KistlerTrumbull County 1874 OH 1874
Jenners Block - A.E. Jenner, Diamond Hall Building - G.W. Pierce, Newman Block - Fred NewmanCrawford County 1873 OH 1873
Kanble, Lewis, Berg, Pierce, Break, Millasyevski, Schober, Asen, Roraff, Kennedy, MlsnaMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Kenneth Brown, Donald Martinek, William Chovan, Charles O'Donnell, Pierce, Henneman, Lee BernierChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Key, Thompson, Holcomb, Jobe, Linnstaedt, Howell, Fogle, Pierce, Simpson, SpencerGrayson County 1908 TX 1908
Lee, Pester, Pierce, Vansant, Tooley, Jensen, Cline, Olsen, Petrick, Willard, Karne, Lang, MarshCuster County 1904 NE 1904
Leimer, Biles, Pierce, Sweet, McCabe, Nelsen, Ripke, Sievers, Boettcher, Brummer, Smith, Lindquist, KirkpatrickBuena Vista County 1982 IA 1982
Lindquist, Sweet, Pierce, Reiling, Schramm, McClary, Ackerman, Garberding, Mickelson, Hogrefe, Hodenfeldt, NordineBuena Vista County 1982 IA 1982
Lord, Conser, McCaughey, Pierce, Taylor, Littleton, Slingerland, Aakre, AlbertsDodge County 1905 MN 1905
Mackey, Greenwood, Woodford, Wartman, Pierce, Hickox, Chinnock, Drake, Anderson, McCombs, Weiss, KingmierTrumbull County 1899 OH 1899
Manske Garage, pierce Milling Company, McCarthy, Lortz, Neumeier, Korth, Miller, Reikofski, OsmondPierce County 1920 NE 1920
Marathon House, Hazen & Pierce, Peck Block, Tripp & Adams, Benjamin Adams, Deidamia AdamsCortland County 1876 NY 1876
McComas, Kirkpatrick, Cox, Murdock, Hull, Brenner, Shields, Renner, Jacks, Hoy, Brown, Pierce, Aring, NolandPlatte County 1907 MO 1907
Messick, Gale, Chapman, Sager, Crai, Bowers, Baldwin, Pattengell, Pierce, Hyde, Eckstine, Fenton, MerrillTrumbull County 1899 OH 1899
Meyers Tice, cochran, Martin's Stone Front, Nye, Warren & Collins, Haines, Norton, Wright, Carson, Pierce, Smith, ParagonIowa 1875 State Atlas IA 1875
Nichols, Malsbary, Wisehart, Shaffer, Mercer, Hewit, Wimmer, Reece, Pierce, Huff, Walters, HallHenry County 1893 IN 1893
Niemeyer, Klemp, Jaschen, Gruber, Rinkenberger, Herbert, Niemeyer, Tegtmeier, Lengfelder, Pierce, HanknerBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Nissen, Bickel, Palmer, Heesch, Carstens, Jacobsen, Maher, Smallfield, Pierce, PetersenScott County 1905 IA 1905
Pangburn, Peterson, Petznick, Pickar, Pierce, Ralph, Ramsey, Rench, Roberts, Roe, Rosenberg, RyeWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Parker, Gallati, Scandia Valley Township, Pierce, Borgstrom, Cameron, Swain, Wille, Swanson, BorgstromMorrison County 1996 MN 1996
Paulson, Parkin, Peck, Peterson, Peters, Peyer, Pierce, Ramberg, Rew, Robbins, Roe, Rohwer, RothDodge County 1905 MN 1905
Pedersen, Pelzer, Penningroth, Pennington, Peters, Petersen, Phelps, Pierce, PloenCedar County 1977 IA 1977
Pence, Peters, Gabe, Petersen, Piehl, Pierce, Pipho, Platte, Price, Quass, Quigley, Rader, Rathbone, RatheBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Penton, Peters, Petersen, Peterson, Pierce, Platt, Pollock, Pottebaum, Potter, Prall, RandelCass County 1978 IA 1978
Perkins, Caldwell, DeMotte, Pangburn, Pierce, Mark, Callvert, Russell, Hemphill, Grace, Rimer, WilliamsIowa 1875 State Atlas IA 1875
Peterson, Pettey, Pfeffer, Pflipsen, Pick, Piekarski, Pierce, Plante, Ploof, Plumski, PoegelMorrison County 1996 MN 1996
Peterson, Pettis, Pierce, Pingel, Potter, Pratt, Prochaska, Puent, Quirin, RadkeMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Peterson, Pierce, Paddock, Larson, Mokre, Davidson, Berg, Flemke, Miller, Bauer, Knutson, TempletonGoodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Phelps, Holmes, Clark, Cross, Wakeman, Drake, Hayden, Pierce, Peper, Hastings, Abrams, NoudVan Buren County 1912 MI 1912
Pierce, Damschen Bros, Reff, Ossander, Soine, Sauer, Thalmann, Iverson & Lee, Johnson, Hassler, WallaceOtter Tail County 1912 MN 1912
Pierce, Dinger, Marx, Palmer, Burkhalter, Marten, Roscovius, Reekie, Dechant, Kenworthy, WestpfahlMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Pierce, Kozel, Maluy, Mueller, Meyer, Stahl, Pieper, GobelWashington County 1906 KS 1906
Pierce, Love, Lemke, Fanfulik, Altepeter, Johnson, VolkerPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Pierce, Mueller, Moser, Matt, Thein, Clefisch, WillieClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Pierce, Pingel, Pitel, Pitkin, Pittenger, Pottinger, Preuss, Prissel, Prochaska, Pulham, Rediske, Revels, RezinMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Pierce, Plazel, Potter, Priem, Prussel, Radloff, Reece, Reeg, Refle, Reierson, ReimerClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Pierce, Sanders, ChesterClay County 1881 KS 1881
Pierce, Schuchardt, Olson, Hargitt, Wittmayer, Flakoll, Watters, QuastMcPherson County 1911 SD 1911
Pierce, Taylors, Plummer, Paulson, Brevik, BowersTraill and Steele Counties 1892 ND 1892
Pierce, Warner, Palmquist, Jones, Mocroft, Holliet, Giles, Schofield, Noren, Nordstrom, Anderson, Peterson, Balis, Riddell, PreyLancaster County 1903 NE 1903
Ransom D. Pierce, Joel Sutherland, Corfu, Pembroke, N.Y.Genesee County 1876 NY 1876
Rate, Henderson, Monk, Argo, Peters, Wingero, Monahan, Schwizer, Findlay, Cosgriff, Welty, Moreland, McGillivray, Pierce, GillCedar County 1901 IA 1901
Reed, Tibbitts, Peck, Witt, Ayres, Brainard, Pierce, Trowbridge, Plumbe, Wade, Grave, LeightonSheboygan County 1902 Microfilm WI 1902
Robert L. Rodman Residence, Henry Hall, M.F. Pierce, Norman Stock HorsesWalworth County 1873 WI 1873
Sawin, Citurs, Deer Creek Cemetery, Pederson, Pierce, Wyborny, Hendrickson, Oakland, Fossey, JonesWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Sayer Residence, Pierce ResidenceDuPage County 1874 IL 1874
Shaver Farm Residence, Pierce Farm ResidenceLogan County 1873 IL 1873
Shefferd, Wolfe, Pierce, Zerwas, Turechek, Daiker, wieland, Schwenk, Wilhite, Gnam, DreesCarroll County 1906 IA 1906
Sherven, Kabela, Rordorf, Sime, Hauber, Herold, Hopperstad, Anderson, Aaker, Webster, Gossman, Pierce, RobertsWinneshiek County 1905 IA 1905
Smith, Loomis, Biggs, Mitchell, Firestone, Webster, Pitts, Pierce, Ebert, Springer, Gentry, WellsGrant County 1907 OK 1907
Stanley D. Tallman, Edward H. Ryan, John M. Whitehead, Alexander E. Matheson, Pierce, Fred C. BurpeeRock County 1917 WI 1917
T.C. Chandler, J.C. Poucher, J.N. Runnion, Geo. H. Pierce, Simeon DurbinWilliams County 1874 OH 1874
T.W. Pierce 1Essex County 1884 MA 1884
T.W. Pierce 2Essex County 1884 MA 1884
Thomas Pierce and Son L.D. Pierce Residences, George R. Cooper ResidenceKansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
Thos Gawn, E. M. Pierce, Theo. T. Daniels, C. M. Braman, E. H. Alten, C. N. Snyder, C. G. WashburnLorain County 1896 OH 1896
Van Pelt, Fechtner, Townsend, Wegner, Clement, Dankert, Mashek, Pierce, Jewell, Wiser, ReaMerrick County 1917 NE 1917
Vaughan, Skiff, Clark, Chandler & Page, Conger Pierce, New Hampton, Bissell, Williams, GanoIowa 1875 State Atlas IA 1875
Venske, Strom, Norberg, Schneider, Michalek, Ritters, Mix, Klisch, Olson, Hardy, Fenski, Pierce, Johnson, SchubelMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
Waters, Pierce, Rudd, Pusey, Hall, Shreffler, Campbell, Walton, Puffer, Ghrist, Lloyd, Weiblen, Bell, ThomasHand County 1910 Incomplete SD 1910
Wm. A. Pierce, Mill Brae RancheKansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
Zonne, Whipples Residence, Pierce Residence, Andrus Residence, Higby Residence, Lampman ResidenceSheboygan County 1875 WI 1875