Searched for: Peter in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (157)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
Aaron Parker, Henry Baustian, Peter Vogt and Dominick Gross ResidencesPottawattamie County 1885 IA 1885
Addison Osborn, Hiram McCarty, Geo. Moffitt, McGraw, Olcott, Peter DansingburgWashtenaw County 1874 MI 1874
Albert Conrad, Peter Schaefer, Clifford Conry, Richard Irwin, James PrzybyskiChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Altepeter, Rasmussen, DeMarce, Love, Reitmeier, Torkelson, Rutherford, Pierce, Wimpfheimer, York, Hagen, VeenstraPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Amos Welsh, Malinda Welsch, Peter KeslerFairfield County 1875 OH 1875
Atlantic Hospital, Trinity United Church of Christ, First Methodist Episcopal Church, S.S. Peter and Paul ChurchCass County 1965 IA 1965
B.J. Harvey, Peter Coller, George HallLenawee County 1874 MI 1874
Bauman Block, Ballard's Hall, Samuel Brubaker, Elder, Ripley, Peter Borders, Residence, Farm, Ada LodgeHardin County 1879 OH 1879
Brumm's Blumen Berg, Residence, Charles, Brumm, John Peter, Maria Amelia, Carl Frederick, AnnieHardin County 1879 OH 1879
C. Kloenhammer, william ford, Peter Markey, C.W. Robinson, Frank forster, Martin Steaker, Fred Speier, John H. Carstens, F. PerinWayne County 1876 with Detroit MI 1876
Caleb M. Chapel, Issac Snyder, Wm. Clapp, Peter T. CarterJackson County 1874 MI 1874
Camp Point Manufacturing co., Geo. Rhea, J.W. Colwell, G.W. Cyrus, Koeller, Peter Omer Esq. ResidenceAdams County 1872 IL 1872
Capt. C. W. Hurd, Elma, George Urban, Pine Hill, Watson Munn, Marilla, Peter Zurbrick, CheektowagaErie County 1880 NY 1880
Caspar Strothman Residence, Peter Klopfenstein ResidenceLee County 1874 IA 1874
Cass County Soldiers Monument, Zion Lutheran, St. Peter and Paul, MethodistCass County 2003 IA 2003
Catharine Hockett, Jesse Hockett, Dr. Thomas Evans, Peter C. Vannice, Sarah A. W. VanniceHendricks County 1878 IN 1878
Catharine Hockett, Jesse Hockett, Thomas Evans, Peter C. Vannice, Sarah A.W. VanniceHendricks County 1878 Microfilm IN 1878
Church of Christ, St. Peter Lutheran, Centennial, St John, Trinity, Evan. United Brethren ChurchLe Sueur County 1963 MN 1963
Church of God of Prophency, Church of the Nazarene, St. Peter and Paul Catholic ChurchCass County 1989 IA 1989
Cincinnati Brewing Co., Peter Schwab, Eugene MuellerButler County 1914 OH 1914
Citizens Bank, P. Ahlefeld, Peter Ahlefeld, Nathan, Residence, Farm, AdaHardin County 1879 OH 1879
Clearwater County USDA Building, Birchmound Community Center, St. Peter Lutheran Church, Zion Lutheran ChurchClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Cline, Seiberling and Co., Peter Cline, James Seiberling, Jacob Hower, Samuel MillerWayne County and Wooster City 1873 OH 1873
Court House St. Peter Lutheran, Immanuel Baptist, Nazarene, Salem Iron Creek ChurchDunn County 1959 WI 1959
D. S. Uhl, Peter Wise, John SharpHolmes County 1875 OH 1875
David R. Jones, Peter RobertsonMadison County 1873 IL 1873
Deepcut Warren - Winona and St. Peter R.R.Winona County 1867 MN 1867
Durham, Monser, Alex Hoagland, Peter Mattern, Iliet, Adolph Miller, Sloniger, IrelandMarshall County 1873 IL 1873
E. E. Bowman, Wm. Hull, Will Bean, Samuel Willis, Thomas B. Pettitt, C. N. Babcock, John Webber, Peter MathesonBenzie County 1915 MI 1915
E.J. Boyd, Peter Loose, A. E. Dunbar, Michael Broun, Charles LooseMonroe County 1876 MI 1876
Edward Abeling, Fred Radloff, G. W. Carter, A. F. Cox, Peter Gunn, C. E. Larsen, Geo. W. Gardner, J. W. HenryKlickitat County 1913 Version 1 WA 1913
Edwin Schaffner Farm, Arthur Ratz Farm, Peter Hund Farm, Vincent Kammueller FarmBuffalo County 1966 WI 1966
Elvir Rauch, Geo. Straub, Michael Schneider, Peter Schommer, T. N. CurranFond Du Lac County 1910 WI 1910
Eveline Rinker, G.L. Vroom, A. Waddle, J. Peter Ultch, Edwin Bass, Louis ZearingBureau County 1875 IL 1875
Excelsior mower and Reaper Works, Peter Cline, James H. Seiberling, Jacob J. Hower, Samuel H. MillerWayne County 1873 OH 1873
F.A. Hurlbutt Residence, Capt. Peter M. Wickstrum Stock FarmHenry County 1875 IL 1875
Fairmont Court House, East Chain Lutheran Church, St. Olaf, St. Peter, Methodist Episcopal ChurchMartin County 1961 MN 1961
Frederick and Peter Riedinger, C.B. NeedhamPortage County 1874 OH 1874
Frederick Landis, Peter FettersElkhart County 1874 IN 1874
Frederick Nickels, H.H. Tucker, Thomas Enock, Grant Forgerson, Peter Darr, Christopher HoneSandusky County 1874 OH 1874
Geo. Peter, Fred Pfalzgraf, L. Kohlerman, B.F. Trester, C.F. DavisDearborn County 1875 IN 1875
George Conrad, Peter Smith, Cornelius M. RigginsBoone County 1878 IN 1878
George L. Jones, Peter Hall, Isaac Hewitt, Milo, Seneca Lake, N.Y.Yates County 1876 NY 1876
George Pulver, Peter Pulver, Eliza E. Crosby, Nancy Griswold, Jane Pulver, Win Shepherd, Ezra Squier, Italy HillYates County 1876 NY 1876
Grashoff, Grauer, Grell, Hanson, Hardin, Hartwig, Held, Henke, Herron, Hinspeter, Hodgdon, Hohbach, HollenbeckCherokee County 1992 IA 1992
H. Guelig, Peter Shallow, Joseph Guelig, Joseph Rumple, E. B. dutton, a. S. Dominiczak, J. L. Fedler, H. J. Francart, WeberOconto County 1912 WI 1912
H. H. Lueker, Joshua Wood, Peter Gisler, Samuel Bates, Berg and Becker, F. Kohl, B. WortmannMadison County 1873 IL 1873
H.A. Ensign, M.D. Residence, Peter Getto Busines Blocks, J.A. Stevens Residence, Stevens' Opera HouseKansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
Hershberger School, Brumm, Larson, Sand, Peter, Olson, Kallis, Bacon, Halverson, Fravel, IversonFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
High Bridge - Winona and St. Peter R.R.Winona County 1867 MN 1867
Hind, Hinkeldey, Hinspeter, Hirschman, Henke, Heschke, Hewicker, HodgdonCherokee County 1982 IA 1982
Hon. Peter Murphy Residence, Cyrena MurphyButler County 1875 OH 1875
Horace Sayles, Thomas Baker, M.T. Cole, William Rogers, Peter Rau, George C. HarveyLenawee County 1874 MI 1874
Immaculate Conception Parochial School, Water Works, Ashley Hotel, Peter H. SchunckMercer County 1900 OH 1900
Isaac Harter, Mennel, Brown, Day, Lewis, Seigchrist, Klinepeter, Sheller, Phillips, Griffith, NearSeneca County 1896 OH 1896
J. C. Rady, Peter Merten, H. J. Seeve, Jos. Pickart, Math. N. Abler, Father J. B. McFarlandFond Du Lac County 1910 WI 1910
J.C. Putnam, James McNee, Col. E. Inman, William Gardiner, Everald Grove School, Hotel, Peter SchenckRock County 1873 WI 1873
J.L. Bowman, S.W. Eby, Peter Forney, St. John's Reformed ChurchLebanon County 1875 PA 1875
J.P. Farnsworth, C. Hallstead, Abram shoemaker, Peter Keithline, H.H. Husemon, H.L. SkavlemRock County 1873 WI 1873
Jackson Henderson, Col. Peter Roberts, Stock Farm, Residence, Morgan CountyMorgan County 1872 IL 1872
Jacob Haessly, Sarah Haessly, Jas. H. Beirne, Peter Braun, Henry Holzmann, Silas S. ReadFond Du Lac County 1910 WI 1910
James N. Orr, Daniel H. Paddock, Henry C. Paddock, Walter W. Todd, William F. Kenaga, Frank Leonard, Peter BrosseauKankakee County 1883 IL 1883
James Poundstone, Richard, Geo. A. True, Crystal Spring Place, Rev. Jos. Goldschmidt, St. Peter and St. Pauls Church, Crystal Spring Place,La Salle County 1876 IL 1876
James Scott, Peter Hoy, Abraham Hoy, John P. MorrisFairfield County 1875 OH 1875
James V. Hopkins, Peter HackLa Porte County 1874 IN 1874
Jay Abild, Peter Abild, Lewis Heller, Ed Boline, Joe E. Larson, Joel Johnson, Verson Blaschke, Hulda Anderson, E. M. Grangaard, Milton Johnson, Anna AbildClay County 1968 SD 1968
John Bigham, Dr. Crump, American Hall, Charles Peter, Charles HoseHolmes County 1875 OH 1875
John H. Kincaid, Peter McKenzieAdams County 1880 OH 1880
John M. Greiner, Peter Simonis, Ambrose Corry, W.H. Gibson, O.J. McPherson, Maloy, Matthews and KlineSeneca County 1874 OH 1874
John Mc. Dowell, Robert Mc. Cornack, Peter Gordon, Stephen s. Olmsted, Oliver Headstrum David Grimm ResidenceKnox County 1870 IL 1870
John McConnell, Peter Wirtz, F. M. FunkMcLean County 1874 IL 1874
John Moorman, Peter Miller, Joseph Branson, Job. ThornburghRandolph County 1882 IN 1882
John Reddish, Peter Sintz, Philip Weimer, Chas. D. HaukClark County 1875 OH 1875
John Weidenborner, Peter Jacobs, Fitton and Brother, Singer Sewing Machine Co., ParrishButler County 1875 OH 1875
Johnson, Radi, Garry, Johnson, Rasmussen, Volker, Reitmeier, Altepeter, Love, FanfulikPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Jones Hotel and Residence, Peter Robertsons Coal Banks, Robertson ResidenceMadison County 1873 Microfilm IL 1873
Joseph, Peter, Jacob Breitbach, John Stoffel, Frank Schmitz, Thomas RiedellDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Josiah B. Allen, T.J. Newman, Peter, Emily MarquandMuskingum County 1875 OH 1875
Keller, Peter, Bell, Kintz, Hellman, Sigwart, Boyer, Mathias, BettsSeneca County 1896 Published by Rerick Brothers OH 1896
Keller, Peter, Bell, Kintz, Hellman, Sigwart, Boyer, Mathias, Betts, Sneckenberer, Magers, GrapesSeneca County 1896 OH 1896
Klooster, Meyer, Poppens, Nietfeld, Haugstad, Peter, Ludvig, Brouwer, Klooster, Reints, Parker, SchipperButler County 2000 IA 2000
Kneist School, Snyder, Kanne, Sporrer, Peter, Salisbury, Hupp, Kemper, Haverman, Odendahl, TiggesCarroll County 1980 IA 1980
Lawrence Meagher, Alfred Olsen, Lawrence Schneider, Mahr, Walter Fox, Eli Bernier, Meyer, Peter SimmeChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Levi R. Matthews, Peter SpeeceTazewell County 1873 IL 1873
Liberty Iron Works, Peter Black, A. Hochheimer and Son, Granville M. FlennerButler County 1875 OH 1875
Lorenz Muller, Peter YensonOttawa County 1874 OH 1874
Louis B. Smith, Michael Nugent, Peter Goedert, Susan Pillard, Wm. Clark, Benjamin Fetterman, Joseph CorbettDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Meiners, Peter, Wendl, Sporrer, Bekehemes, Schreck, Strasahl, Wiskus, Meiners, Lunning, Hoffman, KlockeCarroll County 1980 IA 1980
Melott, Thomas Dewitt, Hughes, Peter Bushey, John Hitchcock, Thornton BolingHolmes County 1875 OH 1875
Methodist Church, Lutheran, St. Peter, Presbyterian, St. Casimir, St. Paul's, United Brethren Church, Wells, EastonFaribault County 1962 MN 1962
Methodist, Marysburg Catholic Church, St. Henry, St. Peter, Evang. United Brethren ChurchLe Sueur County 1963 MN 1963
Meyer, Ruhawk, Rippen, Morrison, Severin, Asseln, Dierks, Engelbart, Korf, Kovarik, Henning, Peter, Wenz, Grote, GloeLancaster County 1903 NE 1903
Mrs. Peter Smith, Rockwood Grange, J. E. Staige Residence, Huron Township, Burlington, Des Moines CountyDes Moines County 1873 IA 1873
Olaf Andenes, R. C. Christensen, E. Hertz, Frank W. Markow, Wm. V. Wade, Peter Ferguson, Emanuel DittusGrant County 1918 ND 1918
Olson, Kruger, Rossow, Kolander, St. Peter Lutheran Church, Bauer, Steffen, Froderman, MatejkaJackson County 1990 MN 1990
Oscar Heinrich, F.H. Pieper, Conrad Fruth, Paririe Farm, Peter Dunn, Bluff FarmSt. Clair County 1874 IL 1874
Our Saviors Lutheran, Angus Tabor Presbyterian, Varnes Church, St. Peter Lutheran, Grace Methodist, St. Paul LutheranPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Page 092 - Peter LloydBlue Earth County 1895 MN 1895
Page 100 - C.E. Gilchrist, W.L. McLaughlin, Andrew P. Erickson, Peter C. Peterson, Bierbauer's Brewery, James Ellis, Capt. Francis BurkeBlue Earth County 1895 MN 1895
Page 107 - St. Peter and St. Paul Catholic Church, Mankato Court House, C.D. Taylor Jewelry StoreBlue Earth County 1895 MN 1895
Page 192a - Illustration - Peter Voorheis, Mrs. Peter Voorheis, Residence and Voorheis LandingOakland County 1877 MI 1877
Page 212a - Illustration - Peter Voorheis, Mrs. Peter Voorheis and ResidenceOakland County 1877 MI 1877
Page 498a - Peter PohlJefferson County 1878 Illustrated History NY 1878
Payton, Koenigsberg, Miller, Floy, Dodge, Ubben, Peter, Brady, Dodge, Ward, MillerCerro Gordo County 1978 IA 1978
Pelzel, Peter, Peterson, Place, Pohlman, Pomerenke, Post, Prochazka, RademacherJackson County 1990 MN 1990
Peter Entringer, Peter Feldner, L. G. Baganz, August Pfiefer, Gus Disch, Wm. NastFond Du Lac County 1910 WI 1910
Peter Nederhoff, Lubert H. Meyer, Peter J. Bakker, Pether RuterGrundy County 1965 IA 1965
Peter, Okerlund, Bedner, Louden, Thoma, Martinek, paskewitz, Guy, King, Hayes, Duda, WeitemierTodd County 1983 MN 1983
Philip Gendreau, J. R. Hesk, Peter Thorfin, Henry H. Dickman, Dr. S. G. GibsonCavalier County 1912 ND 1912
Pierce, Love, Lemke, Fanfulik, Altepeter, Johnson, VolkerPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Price, Adamczak, Youngberg, Beccue, Booker, Ogilvie, Kalafut, Jensen, Sangrene, Peter, Toboleski, Skaff, KiminskiPine County 1972 MN 1972
R.N. Wilcox, James V. Rogers, Volney Beverstock, W.C. Skaden, John W. Curtis, Peter Williams, Wm. Sands ResidenceErie County 1874 OH 1874
Ray Bagnewski, Peter Kurth, Schaub, Holmann, Plank, Triumpler, Brandt, Waelty, Schmitknecht, BlockBuffalo County 1966 WI 1966
Redeemer Lutheran, United Brethren, St. Peter, Trinity, Christian, Medo ChurchBlue Earth County 1962 MN 1962
Residence Dr Will H Taylor, W T Bean, Farm Residence Peter J Sutton, Farm Residence Chas KlepzigDeWitt County 1875 IL 1875
Robert Reese Residence, John Evans, Sarah Evans, Middlehof, Christian Intzi, Peter KennelButler County 1875 OH 1875
Robert Young, Peter Lacy, Francis Wilson, Persifer Township, Haw Creek, ResidenceKnox County 1870 IL 1870
Roesling Brothers, Peter Traynor, Dougan Guernsey Farm, Sever Stavedahl, Boynton Brothers, AharaRock County 1917 WI 1917
S. H. Thompson, Peter M. Wiles, Maly Rector, B. H. Gorham, Charles Ziegler, J. Henry Yost, Frank and Ed. SprayClinton County 1903 Published by Middle West Publishing Co IN 1903
S.D. Carrier, T. Campbell, Peter Hettrick, J.K. Long, Jacob McFaddenJefferson County 1878 PA 1878
Sam G. Eldridge, Peter KimesPortage County 1874 OH 1874
Samuel Bennington, Peter W. Pratt, Henry BroadbeltDelaware County 1875 PA 1875
Samuel C. Bates, Joseph Burnett, Bidwell, Peter Lossee, L.B. fobes, Ethan C. BriggsTrumbull County 1874 OH 1874
School Dist. 244, Strande School, Warren HS, Gully P.S., Concordia Lutheran, St. Peter & Paul Catholic, FraabergPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Schroeder, Peter, Rupiper, Meiners, Venteicher, Brincks, Willenborg, Rettenmeier, Venteicher, Wiederien, Larsen, TunningCarroll County 1980 IA 1980
Schutz, Lechleidner, Eckerle, Crowder, Memorial Methodist Church, Scott, Wetzel, Smithpeter, MyersCarroll County 1914 MO 1914
Shaw Farm, W.M. Buchananm Boylston Shaw, Peter, Shaw, Benjamin Shaw, William ShawWashington County 1875 OH 1875
Simmerman, Donald Raatz, Adolph Bohaty, Peter Krostag, Peter Hilger, Olynick, Don KerckhoveChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Simon H. Summers, Anderson Showalter, William A. Rifner, Peter ShafferHenry County 1875 IN 1875
Sisters of St.Josephs - Crookstan, Gudvangen, Pederson, Christenson, Altepeter, Pederson, Nephew, RoedPolk County 1970 MN 1970
SS Peter and Paul Catholic, Calvary Lutheran, Grace, Methodist, Presbyterian, St. John ChurchBlue Earth County 1962 MN 1962
St Peter & Paul School, School Dist 38, School Dist 51, Standard School, St John the BaptistCedar County 1960 NE 1960
St Peter & Paul, St Helena, St Francis Church, Sacred Heart, John the Baptist, Wiseman MemorialCedar County 1960 NE 1960
St Peter Public School Building, Nicollet House, Insane HospitalMinnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
St. Boniface Church, Rev. Bernard F. Luedtke, F. W. Pape, Peter PuetzDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
St. Paul Lutheran, St. Peter, St. Thomas Catholic, Union Presbyterian, Trinity ChurchLe Sueur County 1963 MN 1963
St. Paul Lutheron Church, United Methodist, Fock Falls School, St. Peter, Mason Township, Plymouth, Nora SpringsCerro Gordo County 1978 IA 1978
St. Pauls, Lutheran, Thayer Co Court House, Grace Lutheran, St. Peter Lutheran, Faith Lutheran, Trinity LutheranThayer County 1976 NE 1976
St. Peter Lutheran Church, Court House, Methodist Church, Bethany Evangelical United Brethren, Allison SchoolButler County 1965 IA 1965
St. Peter Lutheran Church, Kingdon Hall, St. Patrick's Church, Apostlic Church, Marion LuthernSt. Sebald LuthernClayton County 1975 IA 1975
St. Peter Paul Catholic Church, St. Timothy Catholic Church, First Evangelical Lutheran Church, Cumberland ChristianCass County 1978 IA 1978
Sts. Peter & Paul Church, Obrist, Prospect Church, St. Anns Catholic Church, Rulo Catholic ChurchRichardson County 1963 NE 1963
T. P. Lee, William and John McCrory, Peter Nelson, W. C. Scott, Franz Tempel, H. A. ArmstrongEmmons County 1916 ND 1916
Tobias Peter Hughes, Philip M. HughesAdams County 1880 OH 1880
Tyre T. Puckett, Geo. W. Irvin, Peter LasleyRandolph County 1882 IN 1882
Urech, Taylor, Turner, Tenk, Michels, Menke, Nobes, Nicholson, Oehlmann, Peter, Wilkes, RickartAdams County 1901 IL 1901
Utesler, Fitzpatrick, Glover, Hargreaves, Peter, Bjorklun, WernerPhillips County 1920 CO 1920
W.C. Graves, Metcalf Beck, Peter L. Runyan, Geo. Moon, J.B. Chapman, J. A. Funk, A.J. BlairKosciusko County 1879 IN 1879
White, Larsen, St.Peter, Lykke, Davis, Griffin, Brent, Christensen, Mortensen, Ebert, MortansenAudubon County 1988 IA 1988
Winch, Peter Traynor, Clark, Barnes, Emil Schroeder, Agnew, Albright, Wixom, McBrideRock County 1917 WI 1917
Wm. Canaday Stock Farm, Peter AchenbachGreene County 1873 IL 1873
Wm. Stallings, Peter BarcoMadison County 1873 IL 1873
Zumbro Island, Jacob Leuthold, Peter J. Schward, Vernon Creamery, Dodge County School, Congregational ChurchDodge County 1905 MN 1905