Searched for: Ower in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (93)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
Albion Cemetery, Wahl. Brandon, Jensen, Butler, Leerhoff, Rodenbeck, DeBower, Janssen, Johnson, Niedert, PowellButler County 2000 IA 2000
Aupperle, Bailey, Baker, Bancroft, Berry, Blakely, Bower, Casey, Smith, Chester, ElliottCass County 2003 IA 2003
B and J Musser, John Bower, Chas. MooreStephenson County 1871 IL 1871
Bauer, Kenmore Brook, Saley, Leary, Schaible, Bower, Parker, Burkhardt, Haselschwerdt, NiehausWashtenaw County 1915 MI 1915
Bauman, Kepler, King, Kleinknecht, Milholin, Power, Davis, Beach, Dvorak, LeighLinn County 1907 IA 1907
Beard, Kohler, Timmerman, Tower, Clark, Farnsworth, Larson, NashMontcalm County 1921 MI 1921
Beck, Driscoll, Sears, Bobbins, Lichty, Price, Hightower, SearsBlackhawk County 1966 IA 1966
Bennett, Rivers, Bell, Schmidt, Harshbarger, Brooks, Dennard, Fowler, Hightower, Dutton, HaganGrayson County 1908 TX 1908
Berlin, Berry, Bierbaum, Billings, Bissell, lBlake, Blakely, Blankenship, Bornholdt, Both, Bower, Boysen, BrodersenCass County 1989 IA 1989
Berry, Bierbaum, Blaine, Blake, Blum, Blunk, Boedeker, Boos, Boseck, Bower, Brahms, BrunkCass County 1989 IA 1989
Bertelsen, Kuchel, Watters, Lamp, Bower, Conn, Bilby, Hahn, Schuett, Michaelsen, Wessling, Baker, KleineIda County 1906 IA 1906
Bethany ELC Bell Tower, Myllykangas, Michelson, Anderson, Genoch, SullivanBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Bierd, Ulrich, Stoker, Fisher, Corbin, McTaggart, Westendorf, Otto, Bower, VasoldSaginaw County 1896 MI 1896
Blasier, Gittins, Jones, Kenney, Dower, Owens, evansIowa County 1900 IA 1900
Bower, McConnel, Cotting, Weeks, GavettMcHenry County 1872 IL 1872
Bower, Ortgies, Dinkla, Brees, Garside, Henkenius, Dressler, Follmann, Kopp, Groves, Schmidt, Kaiser, RaashCass County 1989 IA 1989
Brecham, Holdoegel, Brower, Gesy, Torrance, Heebner, Calhoun County Courth HouseCalhoun County 1911 IA 1911
Brickley, Storm, Coles, Sower, Olmsted, Sible, Kirby, Chase, Brownfield, Condon, Branson, ThorpeIonia County 1906 MI 1906
Brower, KunseMiami County 1877 IN 1877
Buckham, Flower, Hoover, Huntley, Coville, Woodhams, Kellogg, DeBogart, Sowles, Barnes, Balls, HarrisonKalamazoo County 1910 MI 1910
Caldwell, Joy, Hurd, Chalker, Hatch, Hart, Tyler, Hickox, Brunson, Fuller, Curtiss, Dabney, Lewis, Bower, SteeleTrumbull County 1899 OH 1899
Chicago ST, Drainage Canal, Ehrhardt Residence, Sentinels Tower, Richard ST ChurchWill County 1909 to 1910 IL 1910
Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Breda Water Tower, Coon Rapids Post Office, Coon Rapids - Bayard High SchoolCarroll County 2002 IA 2002
Clark, Corbin, Anderson, Hyde, Beck, Brower, Roberts, Bailey, HussClay County 1970 IA 1970
Cline, Seiberling and Co., Peter Cline, James Seiberling, Jacob Hower, Samuel MillerWayne County and Wooster City 1873 OH 1873
Cornell College, Mt. Vernon, Bowman Hall, Chapel Tower, New Carnegie LibraryIowa State Atlas 1904 IA 1904
David Lower, A. W. Jones, Atty at Law, Ensighn Newton Canfield, Geo. C. Wilson, Farm, ResidenceMahoning County 1874 OH 1874
De Vine, Smith, Stafford, Belson, Wallace, Glasner, Hefflebower, Belson, Knox, WilberBarry County 1913 MI 1913
DeBower, DeGroote, Deuell, DeVries, Dietrich, Dilger, Dix, DowningButler County 1984 IA 1984
DeBower, Miller, Codner, Dralle, Groen, Hoddjer, Forry, Brunsma, Martin, Steere, Edeker, Tjabring, Reints, Frey, JordanButler County 2000 IA 2000
DeBower, Schipper, Freese, Ensign, Harms, Allen, Brinkman, Feldman, Stirling, Rover, Happenworth, De VriesButler County 1965 IA 1965
DeBower, Smith, Forry, Greenlee, Harris, Fick, Brocka, Allison, Brockway, Kleinschmidt, PruisnerButler County 2000 IA 2000
E. Pohlmann farm, C. Eickmann farm, H. Eickmann farm, G. Myer farm, Othling farm, H. Steinshower, V. Schiermeyer familiyThayer County 1976 NE 1976
Excelsior mower and Reaper Works, Peter Cline, James H. Seiberling, Jacob J. Hower, Samuel H. MillerWayne County 1873 OH 1873
Fisher & Tower, Jeremiah Devoe, James A. Calvert, Homer, N.Y.Cortland County 1876 NY 1876
Fisher, Carey, Donner, Slothower, Hicks, Hutchings, Ross, Dimmitt, Durbin, Leu, Shaw, WashburnMills and Fremont Counties 1910 IA 1910
Gardner, Deal, Frimbower, Nave, Hill, Baughman, Ladd, Callaway, Orange, Kirk, Snyder, Melugin, CraigChristian County 1911 IL 1911
Goode, Dial, Geiger, Miller, Trout, Mason, Miller, Keifer, Mower, Young, Gardner, Hagan, StewartClark County 1894 OH 1894
Goodwin, Hart, Halbur, Richardson, Johnston, Riesberg, Sporrer, Wanninger, Prescott, Thomas, Janssen, Bower, StormerCarroll County 1980 IA 1980
Graham, Brower, Euring, Ellis, Knubull, KimballMiami County 1877 IN 1877
Grove, Brower, Pester, Knudson, Metzger, Odegaard, Haug, Dragseth, Johnson, Gudvangen, Charais, DeBoerPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Hackensack Saving Bank, Voorhis, Banta, Demarest, Brower, Collerd, Williams, Lydecker, HomansBergen County 1876 NJ 1876
Hanson, Bacon, Halverson, Wagner, Housker, Thompson, Larson, Storlie, Davidson, Bearbower, SlafterFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Harms, Johnson, Langfritz, Bristol General, Ken DeBower, Wubbena Wicker SchackButler County 1984 IA 1984
Hebron Water Tower, Auburn Bridge, County Motor Graders, Blue Valley Nursing Home, First Christian ChurchThayer County 1976 NE 1976
Henry Trude, A. M. Ebersol, Residence, Jacob Tucker, R. W. Bower, H. W. Brown, Floral Home, Sheridan,La Salle County 1876 IL 1876
Hightower, Grober, Wymore, Martin, Sutherland, Taylor, Rodgers, Amos, Herman, Baur, BinkleySebastian County 1903 AR 1903
Hill, Van Dyke, Nelson, Budd, Mudsinger, Osmondson, Hudson, Smith, Bower, Ebinger, Weeks, Harvey, Fletcher, AthertonKendall County 1903 IL 1903
Homeister, Feltus, Fehlberg, Jacobs, Aissen, DeBower, Forry, Roose, Maiers, Christensen, HomeisterButler County 2000 IA 2000
Hower, Loomis, Clapp, Parmelee, Gridley, Yoder, Hoover, Waite, Joline, Shulenberger, Wells, FirestoneMedina County 1897 OH 1897
Ivey, Matson, Polleys, Thompson, Hancock, Mower, Bush, Avery, Boyland, PrestonJackson County 1901 WI 1901
Jack, Cooper, Davis, Debner, DeBower, Deuell, DeVries, Dietrich, Dralle, Eberline, Ebling, Edeker, EibenButler County 2000 IA 2000
James Cullen and Co's., Steam Ice Works, Greenland Steam and Horse Power, Campbell, Russell, O'KaneButler County 1875 OH 1875
James Groenendyke, Printing Office, Machine Room, Power, Factory, Washer , ResidenceHenry County 1893 IN 1893
John Buss, Hower, Lemoin, Wellington Johnson, Leach, ViersSummit County 1874 OH 1874
John Kenower, F.G. Robertson, John Brubaker, J.J. Scotton, John Baley, Court House - Huntington CountyIndiana State Atlas 1876 IN 1876
Johnson, Shearburn, Seifert, Horn, Bollinger, Lower, MuellerWashington County 1906 KS 1906
LaGrange Court House, D.W. Bower, A. Gilhams, G.W. WallaceLagrange County 1874 IN 1874
Lahren, Ramer, Bower, Schmitz, Rustad, Kennedy, Bullis, Boyce, Japel, PehrssonCass County 1906 ND 1906
Last Resting Place of Geo Power, Power Farm PremisesSangamon County 1874 IL 1874
Matvick, Schyma, Johnson, Wyatt, Begordis, Blaisdell, Young, Trower, Kieffer, Monson, Miller, Moren, DilleburgMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
McDowell, Mosolp, Schneider, Doe, Dorval, Campbell, Timian Residence, Cocanower, Melville, HigginsCavalier County 1912 Microfilm ND 1912
Mehlmann, Dinkla, Schwenke, Kaiser, Bower, Krause, Ortgies, Schmidt, McKee, ScanlanCass County 1989 IA 1989
Miehaus, Russell, Henrichs, Johnson, Clark, Hinders, Wubbena, DeBower, Markes, Hahn, DickmanButler County 1984 IA 1984
Miller, Lupton Residence, State national Bank, Cox, Hosmer, Hale, Stern, Bower, FiniganLee County 1874 IA 1874
Moore, Rottink, Curtis, Haukie, Rieken, Matsahn, Pack, Aukes, Remley, DeBower, Sessler, Eberline, Brandt, HalfwassenButler County 2000 IA 2000
Needham, Lindell, Bliss, Watertower, Steere, Martzahn, Adelmund, Behrens, Luchtenburg, Frey, Edwards, Krull, LandersButler County 2000 IA 2000
Norder, Grim, Wilken, Garrels, Ulm, Poppe, Schmidt, West, Middendorf, Flower, Zlab, Edzards, Geertz, ChrisropherThayer County 1916 NE 1916
Oliver Wise, H. Louisa Hall, Otis Hower, Frank Theiss, Albert Buehrle, Geo. Perkins, John Miller, Walter FranklinSummit County 1910 OH 1910
Orr, Eike, Drummy, Power, Wacker, Emmert, Crowley, Blount, McDonald, Reis, Kremer, Aldrick, Zumback, AldrichDelaware County 1968 IA 1968
Ower, Mullenger, Thompson, Campbell, Jensen, Elmquist, Stetzel, Christensen, Inman, Eabeck, DoonanAudubon County 1988 IA 1988
Pealer, Haun, Wintervower, Davis, Underwood, Koenig, Moore, Ravenel, Harris Wilson, GaultCooper County 1915 MO 1915
Perrin, Stauffer, DeBower, Slimme, Majers, DeNeui, Ballhagen, Barpenter, Perrin, Hahn, Lindeman, Hersey, Bloomfield, IverButler County 2000 IA 2000
Pratt, Whipple, Kyle, Corey, Torr, Mower, Billings, Kendall, Jorgenson, Kjos, Halldorson, Powers, PetersMcHenry County 1910 ND 1910
Reed, Reynolds, Johnsrud, Neder, Draxler, Kohls, Power, Lofburg, Reidenbach, Sojka, BurrWood County 1928 WI 1928
S. Tietjen, K. Tietjen, R. Harms, D. Steinshower, A. Heitmann, F. Heitmann, H. Hoops, Aerial View of ByronThayer County 1976 NE 1976
Schumacher, Nash, Barnhart, Lange, Benike, Montgomery, Schneider, Bearbower, Rathbum, HillFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Seaman, Hamaker, Pratt, Carr, Kaplan, Troelson, Lee, Johnson, Lower, Bennett, Cramer, Phillips, HannaCherry County 1919 NE 1919
Stabenow, Field, Shoemaker, Stewart, Pectonica River, Krape Park, Reeser, Mathiot, Bower, Albright, Benfer, Snyder, Hanson, MeyerStephenson County 1913 IL 1913
Stephen S.Tower, Harvey D. PondOttawa and Kent Counties 1876 MI 1876
Stewart Hall, A. Bower, Corry Furniture FactoryErie County 1876 PA 1876
Stockwell, Covert, Smith, Elliott, Glaspie, Power, Moore, Brown, Zimmermann, Brooks, Monroe, Warner, ChapmanOakland County 1908 MI 1908
Thomas Bower, Pacific Marble and Granite Works, Cochran and Walsh, Ingersoll Block, Anthony Kelly, St. PaulMinnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Vance, Junker, muller, Heuer, Wiegmann, Allan, Hoodjer, Codner, Dralle, Hagerty, DeBower, PatetButler County 1984 IA 1984
Waetjen, Schuknecht, Brost, Jacobs, Tharp, Kluiter, Wangsness, Steere, Meyer, Wangsness, Forry, DeBower, MarksButler County 2000 IA 2000
Wanderson, Rockholz, Brower, Riner, Milligan, Harrison, Myers, Wasson, Johnson, Livingstone, Washburn, ReedGuthrie County 1900 IA 1900
Ware, Arner, Hemphill, Grenlee, Mullen, Desjardins, Beutel, Thornton, Kay, Brown, Price, Flower, Elias, AlquistClay County 1900 KS 1900
Washington Monument, Eiffel Tower, City Hall Philadelphia, Cathedral of Cologne Germany, Cleopatra NeedleRichland County 1897 Microfilm ND 1897
Wells, Harshman, La Matter, Jackson, Rutter, Randall, Baker, Ore, Conklin, Wyman, Schumacher, Flower, Crabill, Russell, FosterScotts Bluff County 1907 NE 1907
Wm. Bower, Drug Store, ResidenceRichland County 1875 IL 1875
Woolson, Water Tower, Burbank, Windom Roller MIlls, Power Station, Winsom High School BuildingCottonwood County 1896 MN 1896
Younker, Young, Prasun, Kirk, Baughman, Richardson, Kohl, Patton, Scott, Hill, Hunsley, Frinbower, SmithChristian County 1911 IL 1911