Searched for: Ouse



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (712)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
A. Bosch, Western Steam Brewery and Malt House, Burlington Des Moines County 1873 IA 1873
Aberdeen, Group of South Dakota Historians, Vermillion School House, Wessington Springs South Dakota State Atlas 1904 SD 1904
Allen County Infirmary, Cort House, sheriff's Residence and Jail Allen County 1880 OH 1880
Alms House, Buenavista, William Owen Farm Residence Schuyler County 1872 IL 1872
Alms House, John Eads, Thompson and Gum's Block, A. M. Craig, Judge R. L. Hannaman, Geo. A. Charles, Monroe Knox County 1870 IL 1870
Amann, Johnston, Dill, Barnes, Laugjlin, Cummins, Doorley, House, Lucas, Gartley, Ailes, Heiser Shelby County 1900 OH 1900
American House, Edward Clark, New Bremen woolen Mill, Flouring Mill, Bakhaus, Kuenzel Auglaize County 1880 OH 1880
American House, Isaac Glaze, O.K. Corbitt, Elijah Allen Fayette County 1875 OH 1875
American House, Public Shcool Building, American Block, Olathe, Johnson County Johnson County 1874 KS 1874
American House, William Sherwood, H. Dunsmoor, Capt. Wm. Davis, O. Brokaw, Wm. V. Mellor Morgan County 1875 OH 1875
Ammon Scott, Mallory's Opera Block, Forest Home, Pleasant Hill Farm, Hollister, Gabrick, Dudley House, Mason & Evans Iowa 1875 State Atlas IA 1875
Anderson, Fieldhouse, Swoveland, Felthouse, Shamory, Cedar Drive Farm, Rink, Waltz, Cedar Farm Elkhart County 1915 IN 1915
Anderson, Harvey, Rouse, Ramsey, Swan, Juhl,West, Hartman, Hoganson Emmet County 1970 IA 1970
Anderson, Sedlacek, Davis, Krouse, Pierce, Thom, Foiles, Sundlin, Popple, Thomas Scheidler Chippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Anthony M. Ostrander Farm Residence, Rogers and Modesitt Ware House, Newton Rogers, Otter Creek, Atherton Vigo County 1874 IN 1874
Aplington Public School, Implement Shop, Meat Market, Harm Dryer, Allison House, Hotel. Aplington Butler County 1965 IA 1965
Appledore House, The Oceanic New Hampshire State Atlas 1892 NH 1892
Armstrong and Savage Business House, Dr. T. McEuen Residence, Birds Eye View from John Roodhouse's Stock Farm Greene County 1873 IL 1873
Arnold House, Point Pleasant 1 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Arnold House, Point Pleasant 2 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
B & J Musser, Union House, Moore Residence and Mills Stephenson County 1871 IL 1871
B. Vensel, Monitor House, C.H., Thompson, Robert Riggall Clarion County 1877 PA 1877
Baldwin, Bark, Barnhouse, Boumler, Becker, Begalske, Bemis, Bodensteiner, Boyle, Brady Fayette County 1976 IA 1976
Barons House, Concordia, Kansas Kansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
Bartell House, A.C. Pierce Residence Kansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
Bates School House, Dist. No. 2, T. 57, R. 5 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Baum House, Bennington Battle Field, Ethan Allen Monument, Hubbardton Battelfield and Monument Windham County 1869 VT 1869
Beach House, Sea Girt 1 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Beach House, Sea Girt 2 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Beacon Building, Huntoon House, W. L. Dunn, O. N. Shedd, F. B. rice, Reising, Kendall Kane County 1872 IL 1872
Beaver County Court House, C.S. Schropp, St. Pauls Church Beaver County 1876 PA 1876
Bement House, Thomas, Lindsey, Breezeland Farm, Voorhies, Peck Piatt County 1875 IL 1875
Benson County Courthouse, Brinsmade School, Baker School Benson County 1957 ND 1957
Bergan, Palmquist, Lindquist, Olson, Palm, week, Bowman, Anderson, House, Roos, Valley, Hokanson, Bushaw, Nelson Douglas County 1981 MN 1981
Bergin House, Republican Valley Farm, Jacob Bell Knox County 1871 OH 1871
Bernau, Welch, Schmidt, Eickhoff, Johnson, Graskamp, Grbau, Kyllo, Dragvold, Stackhouse, Solberg Fillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Besler, Larsen, Marks, Haugen, Elrite, Olhoft, Larson, Bowden, Veldhouse, Richards, Iverson, Veldhouse, Borgeson Grant County 1974 MN 1974
Bilden, Neumann, Jensen, Lorshbough, Paler, Ouse, Watson, Toso, Enger, Tosvik, Ohe, Martinson Wilkin County 1979 MN 1979
Bishop, Eldorado House, Parsons Broome County 1876 NY 1876
Blacks Opera House, Republic Printing Co., Deardorff, Mellen and Co. Clarke County 1875 OH 1875
Blacks Opera House, Republic Printing Company, Deardorff, Mellen and Co. Clark County 1875 OH 1875
Blountsville, Knightstown, Greensboro, Ashland, Newcastle, Orphans Home, Court House, Jail, Jefferson Henry County 1893 IN 1893
Boeckmann, Wente, House, Foelske, Young, Drape, Kaiser, Kohagen, Pabst, Crooks, Buchhloz Bremer County 1997 IA 1997
Boone County Court House, D. M Burns Boone County 1878 IN 1878
Boone County Court House, D.M. Burns Boone County 1878 Microfilm IN 1878
Boucher, Boushey, Bratager, Brekken, Brinkman, Broden, Brondahl, Brouse, Bruggeman, Brule, Brunelle Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Bowdle Roller Mills, Another Well, Early Settlers , Typical Farm House, Edmunds County Court House Edmunds County 1905 SD 1905
Bowman Farm Buildings, Couse, High School Building Bremer County 1875 IA 1875
Boyum, Bue, House, Haugsted, Dahl, Tilford, Peterson, Unnasch, Geisler, Minter, Trogstad Fillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Boyum, Moen, Northwest Pilot Mound Cemetery, Haugstad, House, Finseth, Peterson, Stephas, Geisler Fillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Bradnurn, Grote, Bowers, Binns, Webster, Hollis, Pike County Court House, Hailey, Hurt, Watson Pike County 1912 Microfilm IL 1912
Branstad School House, Kleckner, Westberg Store, Johnson Residence, Anderson Residence Burnett County 1915 Microfilm WI 1915
Brecher, Brinkman, Brinkmeyer, Brobjorg, Brockberg, Brockhouse, Brons, Brouwer, Bruns Pipestone County 1979 MN 1979
Bremer County Courthouse, County Supervisors - Block, Reuter and Hinderaker Bremer County 1997 IA 1997
Brickschool House, Fairbirn Nursery & Residence, Woodruff Residence, Ridott Grist Mills, Lanm Residence, Pleasant Home Stephenson County 1871 IL 1871
Bristow School, County Court House, Dumont School, New Hartford Consolidated School, Clarksville Elementary Butler County 1965 IA 1965
Brown County Court House, St. Paul Ev. Lutheran Church, Methodist Church, St. Mary's Catholic Church Brown County 1960 SD 1960
Brown, Hubble, Conrad House, Scranton, Davis, Huntley, Elkins, Trask, McArthur, Mills Ottawa and Kent Counties 1876 MI 1876
Buena Vista County Court House, Worthan, Samelson, Burr, Harjes, Rodke Buena Vista County 1982 IA 1982
Buffalo County Court House, Buffalo County Sheriff's Office and Jail Buffalo County 1966 WI 1966
Burchett, Johnson, Boyle, Zande, Deal, North SIde School House, Allegan High School, Allegan State Savings Allegan County 1913 Published by Geo. A. Ogle & Co MI 1913
Bureau County Court House, Princeton, Illinois Bureau County 1875 IL 1875
Butler County Court House, County Jail, Lane Free Library, County Infirmary Butler County 1888 OH 1888
Butler County Court House, Hanlontown Post Office, Manly City, Emmanuel Lutheran Church, Fire Dept., Deer Creek Worth County 2000 IA 2000
Butler County Court House, New Hartford Beaver Creek Flood, Harm Dreyer, Charles Wolf, Fair Grounds Butler County 1965 IA 1965
Butler County Court House, Soldiers and Sailors' Monument, Hamilton's Federal Building Butler County 1914 OH 1914
Butler County Court House, William Skinner, WilburTindall, Ted Stubbe Butler County 1984 IA 1984
Butler County Courthouse, Mel Bakker, Mike Creeden, Neal Wedeking Butler County 2000 IA 2000
Butler County Hall of Fame - Cupola From Olde County Court House, Greene Post Office, Kesley, St. John's Lutheran Church Butler County 2000 IA 2000
Button, Kinney, Boyd, Moorehouse, Allen, Taylor Residence Walworth County 1873 WI 1873
Butts, Perry, Armstrong, Amerson, Nichols, Morehouse, Church, Antrim County Court House, Lichty, Stafford Antrim County 1910 MI 1910
C. D. Wing, Henry Parker, Kane County Court House, J. P. Furnald Kane County 1872 IL 1872
C.B. Thomson, Judge L.N. Bangs, H.S. Rider, Lampson House, C.F. Gilson, LeRoy, N.Y. Genesee County 1876 NY 1876
C.G. Hawk Residence, M.M. Shipe, J.S. Kelley's Jewelry House, Abilene Real Estate Co. Kansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
C.N. Smith, Reed House, J.G. Boice, Sam'l Bunnell, Almon Whiting Crawford County 1876 PA 1876
C.V. Porter, Chandler's Studio, W.E. Deedrick's Park Ice House, J.D. Erwin, P.H. Tannehill Morgan County 1902 OH 1902
Cagwin Res, Crafts Res, Brown Res, Spangler Tennant House, Kreimeier Res, Bobzin Res Will County 1873 Vol 2 IL 1873
Caldwell County Court House, Public Square Block East Caldwell County 1876 Microfilm MO 1876
Carbon County Court House, Methodist Episcopal Church, St. Mark's Church, Presbyterian Church Carbon County 1875 PA 1875
Carley, Gibbs, Balthasar, House, Barr, Karshner, Clark, Wright Sandusky County 1874 OH 1874
Carnagie Library, Post Office, Union Park, Market House, Police Station, Grace Park Summit County 1910 OH 1910
Cass County Court House, Becker, Blankinship, Kunze, Karns Cass County 1989 IA 1989
Cass County Court House, Cass County Supervisors Cass County 1978 IA 1978
Cass County Court House, First Presbyterian, Seventh Day Adventist Church Cass County 1957 ND 1957
Cass County Court House, Island Park, St. Mary's Cathedral, Threshing Scene, First Baptist Church Cass County 1906 ND 1906
Cass County Court House, Joyce, Waters, Kinen, Volk, Ricken Cass County 2003 IA 2003
Cedar County Court House, C.W. Carl Cedar County 1885 IA 1885
Censky, Hansen, Ringkob, Starrs, Rouse, Bratsch, Vagle, Stene, Becker, Johanek, Kornotz Jackson County 1990 MN 1990
Central House, Gunning, Central Hotel, Brown Cambria County 1890 PA 1890
Chapman, Schlichtin, Krukow, McKeever, Goyette, Spooner, Doran, Frans, Thompson, Rouse, Rinchart Clay County 2003 IA 2003
Chariton County Court House, Jesse T. Swain Chariton County 1876 Version 1 MO 1876
Chas. Harshman, Marcus B. Haughton, J. W. Goodrich, Henry P. White, H.D. Holcomb, National House, Levi Jackson Trumbull County 1874 OH 1874
Chas. W. Sutterley, Ocean House, Mansaquan Springs 1 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Chas. W. Sutterley, Ocean House, Mansaquan Springs 2 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Chautauqua County Court House, C.J. Daniels, F. Simmons, R.F. Fenton Chautauqua County 1881 NY 1881
Cherokee County Court House, High School, Library, Webster, Garfield, Little Sioux River Cherokee County 1907 IA 1907
Cherokee County Courthouse, Simonsen, Clow, Wehterell, Ebel, Schoon, Peck Cherokee County 2004 IA 2004
Chickasaw county Courthouse, Ashley, Fisher, Donovan, Borlaug, Wurzer, Hauser Chickasaw County 1985 IA 1985
Chubbuck, Joekel, Krause, Lattan, Emerson, Davidson, Williams, Morgenstern, Krouse, Oder, Holmes, Shaw, Beethe Johnson County 1900 NE 1900
City Block, Exchange Hotel, Court House, John P. Hull, Mitchener Tuscarawas County 1875 OH 1875
Claney, Boling, Hart, Miller, Haesemeyer, Garrison, Hoon, Wilton, Filson, Lehrman, House, Davidson, Auten, Burk, Coe, Smith Cedar County 1901 IA 1901
Clark County Court House, County Jail, Soldiers' Monument, County Infirmary, County Orphans' Home Clark County 1894 OH 1894
Clark County Court House, J.W. Wallace, Zane Arbuckle, Wm. Martin, Fred Sinclair Clark County 1916 IL 1916
Clark, Price, Elder, Strouse, Thompson, Harrison Parke County 1874 IN 1874
Clarksville Post Office, Aredale, Allison City Hall, Butler County Courthouse, Military Veterans, St. John Lutheran Church Butler County 2000 IA 2000
Clay county Court House, Brockshus, Zinn, Chalstrom, Schoer, Sorenson Clay County 2003 IA 2003
Clay County Court House, Hagedorn, Kramer, Shoer, Nelson, Rahn Clay County 1991 IA 1991
Clay Residence, Canton House, Constanz Residence, Canton City Council Lewis County 1897 MO 1897
Clayton County courthouse, Palas, Fredrick, Walke Clayton County 1983 IA 1983
Clearwater County Court House, Gonvick Trail School, Bagley High School, Shevlin School, Faith Lutheran Church Clearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Clifford House, P.C. Chandler Plymouth County 1879 MA 1879
Clinton County Court House, James Vining, Howard K. Carr, Sheldon L. Rittmer Clinton County 1981 IA 1981
Clinton County Court House, Sheriff, County Asylum Clinton County 1878 IN 1878
Codington County Court House, Scenes on Lake Kampeska, Early Settlers in Clark County, South East Shore of Lake Kampeska South Dakota State Atlas 1904 SD 1904
Coenen, Vang, Hoefs, Murphy, Ollendick, Prell, McCumber, Rittenhouse, Murphy, Dechant, Gottheut, Raasch Monroe County 1994 WI 1994
Collier Farm, Collier & Darrah Business House, Shelby County Court House Shelby County 1878 MO 1878
Colonial Hotel, Baths of Arethusa, Clementine Bath House, Lenox Hotel, Ferdinand Springborn Macomb County 1916 MI 1916
Conrad, Johnson, Wright, Hallock House, Larsen, Oak and Field School, Stadsvold, Simpson Audubon County 1988 IA 1988
Cooper School House, Dist. No. 4, T. 57, R. 8 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Cortland County Court House, Birdseye View Cortland County Fair Grounds Cortland County 1876 NY 1876
Cortland House, D. Bauder, Messenger House, Wm. S. Copeland, Cortland, N.Y. Cortland County 1876 NY 1876
Cotton, Thimsen, Olson, Lee, Gray, Hubbell House, Parker, Schrapp Dodge County 1905 MN 1905
Cottonwood County Bank, Cottonwood County Court House, Bank of Windom, Force Drug Store Cottonwood County 1896 MN 1896
Cottonwood County Bank, Court House, Hutton, Nelson, Windom Bank, Quevl, McGregor, Clark Cottonwood County 1896 MN 1896
County Alms House, County Jail, Court House Randolph County 1875 IL 1875
County Court House, Emanuel Lutheran, Zion Lutheran, Redeemer Lutheran, Trinity Lutheran Lac Qui Parle County 1962 MN 1962
County Court House, Hackensack Bergen County 1876 NJ 1876
County Court House, Hannibal Marion County 1902 MO 1902
County Court House, Palmyra Marion County 1902 MO 1902
County House, Watts, Court House, Presbyterian Church, Hotel Goodwin, F.E. Lee's Park, Elk's Temple, Hurlbut Cass County 1914 MI 1914
County Poor House, F.G. Hendrick Macomb County 1875 MI 1875
Court Hill, Court House, ORead Institute, Technical Institute Worcester County 1870 MA 1870
Court House, Bethel Lutheran Church, Community Church, Catholic, Sion Lutheran, Deer Creek Lutheran, Zion Lutheran Worth County 1960 IA 1960
Court House, Breckenridge, St. James United Church of Christ, Our savior's Lutheran Church Redwood County 1963 MN 1963
Court House, Christ Chapel, Holy Rosary, Evangelical Covenant, First Baptist, Catholic Church Nicollet County 1962 MN 1962
Court House, County Almshouse, Depot, Sugar River Iroquois County 1884 IL 1884
Court House, County Farm, Jail Franklin County 1878 MO 1878
Court House, County House, Jail Mason County 1874 IL 1874
Court House, County Offices, Ellsworth Pierce County 1895 WI 1895
Court House, First Lutheran, Apostolic Faith, Presbyterian, Mannonite, Assembly, Calvary Episcopal Church Watonwan County 1959 MN 1959
Court House, Frank Wenrich, Wesley Hammer, R.F. Lee, J.F. Dengler, W.F. Huntzinger Schuylkill County 1875 PA 1875
Court House, Holy Trinity Catholic, St Mary, Our Savior Lutheran, St John, Methodist Church Barnes County 1963 ND 1963
Court House, Infirmary, Jail, Children's Home, High School. Soldiers, Sailors' Memorial Building, Bellville, Shelby Richland County 1896 OH 1896
Court House, Jail, Alms House, County Clerks Office, Circuit Clerks Office St. Charles County 1875 MO 1875
Court House, Jail, Street View, German Park, Turner Hall , New Ulm , Minn. Brown County 1905 MN 1905
Court House, JOhn Rourke, Hickory Heights, D.B. Vanderhof, Linnwood, John Shaw Harrison County 1884 IA 1884
Court House, Methodist, St. Pauls Lutheran, Nazarene, Savior, St. John, St. Luke Church Renville County 1962 MN 1962
Court House, Miller Organ Works, Lebanon Valley College Lebanon County 1875 PA 1875
Court House, Minnewaukan, Christian Missionary Alliance, Brinsmade, Antolpe Lutheran Church, Oberon, York, Esmond Benson County 1959 ND 1959
Court House, Normal School Building Miami County 1878 KS 1878
Court House, Peace Lutheran Chursh, st. Joseph Catholic, Goncordia Lutheran, Zion American, Evangelical Mercer County 1963 ND 1963
Court House, Presbyterian, Vinje Lutheran, Catholic, Russell Methodist, Zion Lutheran Church Bottineau County 1959 ND 1959
Court House, Quamba Baptist Church, Zion Lutheran Church, St. Mary's Catholic Church, Methodist Church Kanabec County 1961 MN 1961
Court House, San Jose, Santa Clara County Santa Clara County 1876 CA 1876
Court House, St. Ann's Catholic Church, Methodist, Trinity Evangelical, Presbyterian, Lutheran Murray County 1961 MN 1961
Court House, St. Paul Episcopal, St. Canice, Holy Trinity, Christ Chapel, St. Mary Catholic Church Le Sueur County 1963 MN 1963
Court House, St. Paul's Lutheran Church, First Methodist, Bethlehem, Presbyterian, Catholic, Netherlands Lyon County 1962 IA 1962
Court House, Towanda, Profile Falls, Collegiate Institute Bradford County 1869 PA 1869
Court House, Trinity Lutheran Church, Methodist, St. Mary's Catholic, Nordheim, St. Andrews Episcopal Ransom County 1960 ND 1960
Court House, Woodstock, Episcopal Church, Phoenix Block Windsor County 1869 VT 1869
Court Room, Brown County Court House, Public Library Building, Aberdeen Commercial Club Building Brown County 1905 SD 1905
Courthouse, Jail, Johnson Steuben County 1880 IN 1880
Crab Apple School House, Dist. No. 2, T. 57, R. 6 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Crawford County Courthouse, Segebart, Goodin, Lohrman, Lawler Crawford County 2001 IA 2001
Creston, Depot, Round House, Machine Shops Union County 1876 IA 1876
Crouse, Hill, Oviatt, Buchingham, Weeks, Marvin, Sanford, Paul, McMurray Summit County 1874 OH 1874
Crouse, Noah, Lang, Wilcox, Bock, Pardee, Miller, Marvin, Graham, Dettling, Hine, Mason, Cooke Summit County 1910 OH 1910
Cumberland County Court House, Soldiers Monument, State Capitol. Dickinson College Cumberland County 1872 PA 1872
D.H. Crouse, Marvinn Paden, David Paden, Susanah Paden Tippecanoe County 1878 IN 1878
Dalesburg Schoolhouse, Wastlund Farm, Vermillion Church, Johnson Residence Clay County 1901 SD 1901
Dane County Public Buildings - Court House, Jail, Poor Farm, Asylum Dane County 1911 Microfilm WI 1911
Daniel S. althouse, Fort Washington Mills, Eberhard Flues Montgomery County 1877 PA 1877
Darke County Court House, Jail Darke County 1875 OH 1875
Davenport Clearing House, Scott County Savings Bank Scott County 1905 IA 1905
Davenport, Central Park, Kirkwood Boulevard, Court House, Cresent Bridge, Presbyterian Church Iowa State Atlas 1904 IA 1904
David Crouse, Mount Pleasant, Mr. J.H. West, Westvill Farm, Mr. Lincoln G. Delano, Kinnickinnick Stock Farm Ross County 1875 OH 1875
David Law, Mentor House, J.M. Barns, Stephen H. Hart, A.B. Northrop Lake and Geauga Counties 1874 OH 1874
Davis House, Amos Coon, Florence Cheese Factory, John Parker, Wm. E. Squire, B.S. Taylor, James hall, B. Allen Residence Erie County 1874 OH 1874
Davis School House, Dist. No. 3, T. 58, R. 8 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Debuque, Grand Opera House, Hotel Juliet, Wales. Marshall School, Fulton, Tomb, Carnegie Stout Library Iowa State Atlas 1904 IA 1904
DeJongh, Hachmann, Bartels, Hachmann, Sandbulte, Schelhaas, Jasper, Brockhouse, Brockberg, Schmidt Pipestone County 1979 MN 1979
Delaware County Courthouse, Schulte, Atkinson, Clemen Delaware County 1988 IA 1988
DeNeui, Primus, Anderson, Meadow Brook Golf Course Clubhouse, Freese, Riekena, St. Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Grundy County 1965 IA 1965
Dennis, Northrupp, Isham, Newhouse, Stevens, Steenman, Phelps, Miller, Macomber, Brown, Lester, Perry, Bullock St. Clair County 1897 MI 1897
Des Moines, Highland Park College, Cummins Art School, Victoria Hotel, Savery House, Greenwood Park, Grant Club Iowa State Atlas 1904 IA 1904
Detroit Lakes Court House, Holy rosary Catholic Church, Walworth Baptist Church, Atlanta Lutheran Church Becker County 1964 MN 1964
DeWulf, Diedrich, Diercks, Dohrmann, Droste, Dunn, Eastvold, Ebensberger, Eckelberg, Edleman, Eganhouse, Elias Clinton County 1981 IA 1981
Dial, Breckenridge, Putman, Arnold, Basel, Lehmann's Hotel, Fulton County Court House, Daft, Ray, Cook, Hammond, Jennings Fulton County 1912 IL 1912
Dickey County Court House, Methodist Church, St. Peters Lutheran Church, Immanuel United Church of Christ Dickey County 1958 ND 1958
Dodge County Court House, School House, Leuthold Brothers Dodge County 1905 MN 1905
Dolliver, Eshouse, Paugh, Peterson, Pastor Miller, Bemis Emmet County 1970 IA 1970
Doty Res, Stephens Carriage & Waggon Shops, Baumgartner Store, Letts House, Higgins Res Will County 1873 Vol 1 IL 1873
Douglas County Court House, St. Nicholas Catholic Church, St. Luke's Swedish Lutheran Church, Free Methodist Church Douglas County 1958 MN 1958
Douglas County First House, Richmans, Lester, Murdock Douglas County 1875 IL 1875
Dow, Balken, Follingstad, Danielson, Neuman, Langfeld, House, Melkert, Simmer, Follingstad, Nelson Wilkin County 1979 MN 1979
Dr. W. J. Hoadley, Samuel Starbuck, Hendricks County Court House, L. W. Jenkins Hendricks County 1878 IN 1878
Dreesman, Hoth, Kohagen, Boeckmann, Franzen, Lobeck, Buchholz, Schweer, Cors, House, Barkhausen, Sutton Bremer County 1997 IA 1997
Du Bois Opera House, French's Dry Goods, Elgin Gazette, Swan, Richards Kane County 1872 IL 1872
DuBois Opera House, French's Dry Goods, Elgin Gazette Kane County 1871 IL 1871
Dubuque Club, Main Street, Central Engine House, Grand Opera House, Hotel Julien, Wales Hotel Dubuque County 1906 IA 1906
E. B. Eddy, Dan S. Tefft, Frank L. Meachum Resisence, Campbell House, A. G. Remonding, W. C. Schaden Minnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Eagar & Company, Fish's Malt House, Batavia N.Y. Genesee County 1876 NY 1876
Eagle Printing House, solomon S. Temple, J.W. Schmeck, John G. Glaes Berks County 1876 PA 1876
East Park Boat House, Searles, Freeman, Palmer, Gordan, Barr Res, Holmes Res, Van Duser Will County 1909 to 1910 IL 1910
Edelmann, Hollencamp, United Brethren Publishing House, Wm. Kramer Montgomery County 1875 OH 1875
Edward Reinecke, New City, Rockland County, Court House, NY Rockland County 1876 NY 1876
Edwin Rice, Central Block, Burwell's Opera House, Collier's Hardware Ford County 1884 IL 1884
Eick, Deterding, Fenneman, Langeschulte, Gors, Kueker, Davis, Bahe, Moeller, House, Sutton, Davis, Heine Bremer County 1997 IA 1997
Eick, Franzen, Wente, House, Balvanz, Lampe, Taetow, Anderson, Schwartz, Simmer, Tiedt Bremer County 1997 IA 1997
Eischens, Lehman, Bittman, C and M Drywall, Charmoli, Moorhouse, Thielen Motors Becker County 2002 MN 2002
Eldred, Devoe, Orr, Wilcox, Quick, First National Bank, Red Willow County Court House, Lyman Residence Red Willow County 1905 NE 1905
Elkhart County Court House, A.M Tucker Elkhart County 1874 IN 1874
Elmhurst College Boarding House, Main Building, Music House, Fisher, Blanchard, Straw DuPage County 1904 IL 1904
Elmwood City Hall, Adams Block, Opera House, DeHority and Meck, Fitzwilliams Madison County 1901 IN 1901
Eneboe Store, Mt Vernon House, McIntosh, Mt Vernon Cooperative Creamery Davison County 1901 SD 1901
Engelken, Burkle, Grimm, holthouse, Fisher, Brounsmen, Kenitzle, Hunt, Short, Beldstein Delaware County 1968 IA 1968
Ensenore Glenn House, Geo. Clark Cayuga County 1875 NY 1875
Erie County Court House, Sandusky Erie County 1874 OH 1874
Ewert, Irwin, Summerside, Wright, Laughlin, Lumley, Hyde, Hotel Locke, Court House, Riverview Hotel, Burke Hall Hughes County 1916 SD 1916
F. Brettman, J. Crouse, J. Blas, J. Adamson, C. Effenbeck, P. Heitmann, A. Kristokat, J. Blas, P. Connell, L. Henkel Thayer County 1976 NE 1976
F. E. Greathouse, A. B. Canfield, Ralph C. Stocks, Mary F. Cooper, Armstrong, Hazen Finney County 1910 to 1911 KS 1910
F. Kotas, O. Wall, H. Shewood, D. Sanner Family, W. Wall, Wall children, H. Johnson house, A. Jagels children, L. Avers Thayer County 1976 NE 1976
Fairmont Court House, East Chain Lutheran Church, St. Olaf, St. Peter, Methodist Episcopal Church Martin County 1961 MN 1961
Fergus Falls Court House, Bethlehem Lutheran Church, Trinity, Stavanger, Immanuel, Nazarene, Catholic, Ten Mile Otter Tail County 1960 MN 1960
Fickel, Bradley, Breeding, Hambsch, Weaver, Foxworthy, Davidson, Alberts, Horn, Crouse, Chamberlain Mills and Fremont Counties 1910 IA 1910
Fillmore County Courthouse, Bakke, Prestby, Dahl, Amunrud, Bicknese, Brown Fillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Findlay, Ohio, Church, Court House, Jail, School Hancock County 1875 OH 1875
First Congregational School, I.C.R.R. Depot, Grand Opera House, The Lewis, Cherokee Cherokee County 1907 IA 1907
First Court House, Suspension Bridge, County Buildings, Butler Co. Butler County 1875 OH 1875
First Frame School House, 3rd Ward Public School, Public School Building Huntington Huntington County 1879 IN 1879
First National Bank, Court House Jail and Offices, McDonald Dry Goods and Clothing House, Library Hall Whiteside County 1872 IL 1872
First National Bank, M.J. Paul, Montgomery County Courth House, Public School Building Kansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
First School House, Breitbarth, Brummond, Silo Filling Blue Earth County 1962 MN 1962
First Schoolhouse, Collins, Prentis, Gunderson, Schultz, Barnsback, Salmer, Thompson, Swezey, Hansen Clay County 1901 SD 1901
First Ward School House, Fourth Ward School House, San Jose Santa Clara County 1876 CA 1876
First Ward School House, Wehausen Flouring Mill, Horn Residence & Store Manitowoc County 1878 WI 1878
Foot, Barnhouse, Glime, Heath, Grauer, Smith, Irvine, Bopp, Carnall, Smith, Lewis, Blunt, Wayman Fayette County 1916 IA 1916
Fountain House, Joseph Gilmer, Alonzo Drake, Isaac Hazen Crawford County 1876 PA 1876
Franklin County Court House, Cooper, Renick, Bruck, City Hall, Columbus, Dr. Shepard's Water Cure Establishment Franklin County and Columbus 1872 OH 1872
Franklin School House, Dist. No. 2, T. 57, R. 7, Stone School House, Dist. No. 3 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Freeborn County Court House, Kermes, Kalstad, Roberts, Gniffke, Clausen, DeBoer, Olson, Honsey, Vasey, Petersen Freeborn County 1965 MN 1965
Fry Res, Fry Tennant House, Fry Farm, Dague Res, Herzog Res Will County 1873 Vol 1 IL 1873
Fulton Court House, Smith Callaway County 1876 MO 1876
Fulton House, Hillside Farm, Jas. Van Etta Rock County 1873 WI 1873
Fulton, Hoult, Renton, Myers, Dole, Shaw, Propst, Smith, Rittenhouse, Whitsell, Ford, Keys, Wilson, Wright Edgar County 1910 IL 1910
G.M. Gunning, Central House, P.F. Brown, Central Hotel Cambria County 1890 Published by Atlas Publishing Company PA 1890
Geo. H. Reynolds, Packer, Knapp, Pequot House, First Congregational Church New London County 1868 CT 1868
George Balding, Gowanda House, Fischer, Gerber, Morton, Bolender, Myers, Torrance, Gowanda, Springville, Concord Erie County 1880 NY 1880
George Delano, A.S. Gurney, Vay View House, J. S. Luce Plymouth County 1879 MA 1879
George W. Bement, City Residence, Farm House, Farm House Vigo County 1895 IN 1895
Gilbert Beach, W.H. Hollenbeck, Town House, Perrysburgh Lucas County and Part of Wood County 1875 Including Toledo OH 1875
Gilbertson and Myhre, Waterman House, Union Lumbering Co's Mills and Water Power Wisconsin State Atlas 1878 WI 1878
Glady, Grabau, Halverson, Hanson, Hareldson, Hegg, Hendrickson, Honsey, House, Housker, Hyke, Johnson Fillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Golden Hill, Mattison, NOrwood, Sargent County Court House, Noyes, Farkas, Johnson, Wilke, Illig Sargent County 1909 ND 1909
Goodhue County Court House, Chesley, Davidson, Dohling, Betcher, Prigge Goodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Gothic Building, Adron Suto Garage, Doyle Block, O'Neil, Empire House, Masonic Temple, Buchtel Hotel Summit County 1910 OH 1910
Government Building Court House, Rand Park, Keokuk Opera House, Keokuk New High Scool Clark County 1896 MO 1896
Grace Reformed Church, Douglas Co Court House, Chrustian Reformed Church, Corsica Chrisitan School, Bethany Reformed Church Douglas County 1968 SD 1968
Grand Opera House, W.H. Brooks Residence Kansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
Grant School, Morgan County Court House, Wiggins Mercantile, Curry HOtel, Weldon Valley State Bank Morgan County 1913 CO 1913
Green Township - School House, Elder Bridge, Hopewell School HousePitchin Hall, Mad River Clark County 1894 OH 1894
Green's Agricultural Warehouse, Dixon Manufactories, Godfrey and Charters Lee County 1872 IL 1872
Greenman House, Noyes Brothers and Cutler Wholesale Druggists, Park Place Hotel, Capt. E.V. Holcombe, St. Paul Minnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Griesinger, Haugen, Quanbeck, Gilbertson, Campbell, Saar, McCulloch, Griggs County Court House, Anderson Residence Griggs County 1910 Microfilm ND 1910
Griffith Farm Residence, Court House, Normal School Lyon County 1878 KS 1878
Guild Residence, Mansion House, Wagner Res. & Carriage Shop, Dodge Res, Bender Res DuPage County 1874 IL 1874
Gun Rock, Clifton House, Benj. P. Ware, Hotel Nahant, Samuel Soule Essex County 1884 MA 1884
Guymard Sprin House, P.L. Gumaer, Richard Wisner, Warwick Orange County 1875 NY 1875
H. Palas Residence, Arnold House, A.B. Clark Residence, Warner E. Chamberlin Residence, Kasson Merchant Mills Minnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
H. Vienop, H. Eggers, H. Griener, Vienop Children, J. Mitton, H. Bryan, D. Moel, Carelton School House, F. Trumble Thayer County 1976 NE 1976
H.C. Grund, Ball, Robert Rice, Fremont Opera House, Gibsonburg School, Presbyterian Church Sandusky County 1898 OH 1898
H.L. Gordon Residence, Good Samaritan Chapel, Spottswood House, Moorhead School House, Moorhead County Jail Minnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Haddon House, Robt. Kaighn, Eliza P. Gurney 1 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Haddon House, Robt. Kaighn, Eliza P. Gurney 2 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Hanson, Gardner, Brandt, Levang, Dean, Magnuson, Faulk County Court House, Abstract Co., Commercial Club Faulk County 1910 SD 1910
Hardin County Court House, Dunlap, Pumphrey, Kennedy, Welch, Timmons, Selders, Stevenson Hardin County 1879 OH 1879
Harrison County Court House, Roberts Store Harrison County 1876 MO 1876
Harrod, County Court House, Abbott, Snively, County Jail, Strong, Jones, Havermale, Bordner Fulton County 1895 IL 1895
Hartington City Auditorium, Cedar County Court House, Wiseman Memorial, Methodist Church Cedar County 1960 NE 1960
Hawks Mountain House, Thos. R. Proctor, Union church, Monument, Woodstock Park Windsor County 1869 VT 1869
Heckrodt, Henderson, House, Humphrey, Huebotter, Husemann, Jone, Jeffries, Johnston Lewis County 1897 MO 1897
Hedden, Peterson, Norman, Elkiins, Lund, Abraham, Snell, Fricke, Smouse, Walker, Scarborough, Geeseka, Kopp Henry County 1917 IA 1917
Heick, Lakose, Schooley, Jennings, Irey, Rummells, Hinkhouse, Davis, Anderson, Mouhall Cedar County 1977 IA 1977
Heman Hall, Court House, City Hall, Warren Trumbull County 1874 OH 1874
Henkel, Jensen, Jipp, Knouse, Kofron, Krummel, Lamp, Mason, Maurer, McKinney, McNee Cedar County 1977 IA 1977
Henry Boose, Residence, Farm, Saw Mill, tenant House, Lima, Bath Township Allen County 1880 OH 1880
Henry Schuster Brewery Residence, Charles Ginsberg, George Stoppel, Bradley House, J. T. Bradley Minnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Highland House, C.F. O'Donnell, D.A. Luther, The Tribune Building Cambria County 1890 Published by Atlas Publishing Company PA 1890
Hilbert, Homrighausen, House, Hope, Hendreds, Honaker, Hinson Lewis County 1897 MO 1897
Hillsboro Corner Block, Anderson, Hartmann, Hillsboro High School, Langen, Lockhart, Whitehouse, Welsh, Wilson Montgomery County 1912 Microfilm IL 1912
Hinderaker, Hintz, Hoeper, Hoins, House, Huebners, Huisman, Hunemuller, Janssen, Jeanes, Judisch, Kaiser Bremer County 1997 IA 1997
Hinkhouse, Hintz, Hissey, Hodgden, Hoffmann, Hoffmeier, Hoffner, Holcomb, Holden Cedar County 1977 IA 1977
Hinton, Rittenhouse, Fairfield, Renz, Duvall, Smith, Archer, Throckmarton, Snyder, Richardson Champaign County 1913 IL 1913
Hjelmen, Milton, Krouse, Vierling, Wanous, Standke, Kubat, Hoffman, Johnson, Blume, Glock, Spatenka Steele County 1970 MN 1970
Hoffman and Son, S.P. Miller, Bell's Business House, Mansfields and Blackadore Fulton County 1871 IL 1871
Hoffman, Gross, Thomas, Pettey, Vanderpoel, Okroi, Melhouse, Weddel, Probasco, Lauda, Crotty Morrison County 1996 MN 1996
Holly and Maggon, Washoe House, Mecham Sonoma County 1877 CA 1877
Holmes County Court House, William Walkup, Holmes County Infirmary Holmes County 1875 OH 1875
Holmgren, Holte, Hoppe, House, Hulstrand, Huht, Hunter, Hvezda, Isackson, Iverson Douglas County 1981 MN 1981
Hotel Julien, Jefferson House, Metropolitan Livery, Laude Butter and Eggs Dubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Howard County Court House, Chester United Methodist Church, Cresco First Lutheran Church Howard County 1969 IA 1969
Ira W. Cooper, Dwight Roberts, Empire House, A.P. Miner, Reuben Barber, S.H. Smith, Lewis Logan Trumbull County 1874 OH 1874
Irish Drug Store, Nameoki House, Irish Residence Madison County 1873 Microfilm IL 1873
Iron Mountain House, Russell cottages, Payson Tucker New Hampshire State Atlas 1892 NH 1892
Isaac Hill, Residence, J.C. Salter, Grocery Store, Waverly House, Levi Church, Congregational Church Morgan County 1872 IL 1872
Isabella County Court House, Mt. Pleasant Isabella County 1879 MI 1879
J. Davison, J. Hendricks, J. Holmes, A. House, E. Kent, J. Reece, M. Robins, R. Strickler, E. Toner, Cotton - Left Shelby County 1880 Microfilm IN 1880
J. Davison, J. Hendricks, J. Holmes, A. House, E. Kent, J. Reece, M. Robins, R. Strickler, E. Toner, Cotton - Right Shelby County 1880 Microfilm IN 1880
J. F. Bender and Bros., John Schelley's Hamilton Malt House, Henry Eger, West hamilton Brewery Butler County 1875 OH 1875
J. H. Franklin, Dr. G. E. Goodrich, W. E. Trimble Greenhouse, L. M. Eckert Bureau County 1916 IL 1916
J. Henry Hayes, Colonnade House, Atlantic City 1 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
J. Henry Hayes, Colonnade House, Atlantic City 2 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
J. W. Anderson, Heie Hartmann, John Langen, Chas. H. Lockhart, John Whitehouse, Frank Welsh, William Wilson Montgomery County 1912 IL 1912
J. Yoachim, E. W. Thomas, R. Davidson, O. Dahlgren, M. Allrecht, R. Knigge, Galen Allen House, E. Apking, G. Allen Thayer County 1976 NE 1976
J.B. Enslow Residence and Store House, J.M. Perry Residence, Kane Greene County 1873 IL 1873
J.D. Burwell, Ondawa House, Schroon Lake, Spaulding House, Crown Point, N.Y. Essex County 1876 NY 1876
J.E. Newhouse, Edgar M. Horn, Capt. H.C. Hamilton Union County 1877 OH 1877
J.L. Jennings Residence, Wm. Stackhouse, Cambridge Henry County 1875 IL 1875
J.M. Daggs Stock Ranch, Residence and Slaughter House, W.A. Long Fruit Ranch, P. Bondson Residence Tulare County 1892 CA 1892
J.M. Postlewait, Pacific House, Andrew R. Morrison Residence, Valley Farm Kansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
Jackson County Courthouse, Pohlman, Glaser, Gentz, Bonnell, Garber, Yonker Jackson County 1990 MN 1990
James Bennett, Julien House, Tousley, Sheldon Winnebago County and Boone County 1886 IL 1886
James, Beams, Vandegrift, Stanley, Evans, Carroll County Court House, Quisenberry, Houston, Duane Carroll County 1914 MO 1914
James, Walter, Farrowing House, Muller, Beaver School Dist 38, Ferguson, Foster, Lambert, Badde Miner County 1993 SD 1993
Jamestown House, M.A. Hotchkiss, Dascum Allen, Fenton, Cole, Lewin, Butler Chautauqua County 1881 NY 1881
Jefferson Theatre, Hotel Hascall, Bucklen Opera House, Spohn Block, Clinton Twp HS, Monger Block Elkhart County 1915 IN 1915
Jennings Handle Factory, Fry Honey Creek Mills, Hernley Residence, New Bundy House, Thomson, New Castle Henry County 1893 IN 1893
Jensen, Moncur, Swab, McMurty, Anderson, Harris, Scott, Bothwell, Harvey, Struif, Nicholas, Clouse, Bailey, Verdon Hand County 1910 Incomplete SD 1910
Jeremiah Alspach, Avondale House, Elias Padgett Licking County 1875 OH 1875
Jersey County Poor House, James M. Allen, Crafton Mills Jersey County 1872 IL 1872
John Brown's Hiding Place, First Cass County Court House, Formals, Maas, Hilyard, Proehl, Hansen, Lacey, Hansen Cass County 1965 IA 1965
John Hanna Residence, James Irwin, Tenant House, Danville Township, Des Moines County Des Moines County 1873 IA 1873
John Latham, Court House, Cadiz, James Patton, Alexander Henderson, G.R. Tipton, A.C. Pocock, Sugar Turner, Blackwood Jr. Thorn Champion, T.B. Mahalm Harrison County 1875 Caldwell OH 1875
John Orth's Brewery, Anton Zahler's Brewery, Mc. Kibbin and Vosburgh Nicollet House, Minneapolis Minnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
John Paine, Livery Stable, Watkins and Scott, Hensley House, W.G. Campbell, Wm Winslow Santa Clara County 1876 CA 1876
John Rath, Wise & Bryant, Phoenix Block, Campbell & Chase, Radloff, Webster House, Langbein, Olson, Anderson, Potter Iowa 1875 State Atlas IA 1875
Johnson County Court House, Pleasant Hill M. P. Church Johnson County 1881 IN 1881
Jonas Votaw, Adams County Court House, David Studabaker Residence, Decatur, Portland, Jay County Indiana State Atlas 1876 IN 1876
Jones House, Equitable Life Insurance, Sherman, Dr. W.S. Grimes, Iowa State Leader Iowa 1875 State Atlas IA 1875
Jones, Wisecup, Becker, Berg, DeVore, Wayon, Rouse, Christensen, Schoenbohm Cass County 2003 IA 2003
Joseph Strong, Ashbel Spender, Chardon House, Randall Block Lake and Geauga Counties 1874 OH 1874
Kaestner Residence, Habighorst Residence, Guyette House, Gerrels Residence Sheboygan County 1875 WI 1875
Kapps Clothing House, Trump Block Calhoun County 1894 MI 1894
Kaskaskia, Gen. Edgar, County Court House, Ruins Edgar, State House Randolph County 1875 IL 1875
Kelley, Walston, Kehril, Hempstead, Davis, Monaghar, Stuffleveam, Walston, House, Ross Delaware County 1979 IA 1979
Kenney, Hemmert, Vaubel, Klipfel, House, Bowsher, Marshall, Layton Hulbert, Killian, Stout Auglaize County 1917 OH 1917
Keokuk, Lincoln School, Library, Court House, Y.M.C.A., Christian Church, Union Depot, Hamilton Bridge, Draw Bridge Iowa State Atlas 1904 IA 1904
Keranen, Hendrickson, Hoyhtya, Moorhouse, Pitula, Luedke, Toppari, Cheney, Mickelson, Marschall Becker County 2002 MN 2002
Kiger, Clifton, Shideler, Hanes, Court House, Schlosser Warren County 1877 IN 1877
Kingston City Court House, County Clerks & Surrogates Office Ulster County 1875 NY 1875
Kirby, Hammet, Robertson, Fee, Hamilton, Kirk, Randolph County Court House, Hurt & Son, Henderson, Coulter, McCampbell Randolph County 1910 MO 1910
Kolter House, Geo. Meihls, C.B. Culp, Levi County, A.C. Harter, Residence, Farm, Spencerville, Amanda Township Allen County 1880 OH 1880
Krouse, Howard, Freeman, Blum, Millburn, Vannote, Holets, Henik Linn County 1907 IA 1907
Kruege, M.E. Church, Williamson, Cronyn, Ward Hotel, Brown County Court House, Swain, Nelson, Dorian Appartments Brown County 1911 SD 1911
Kusilek, Iverson, Garner, Dach, Grieger, Koenig, Peterson, Robinson, Tauke, Winter, Moorhouse, Fox, Johnston Goodhue County 1984 MN 1984
L. W. Hall, Poe House, T. Taylor, H.C. Frazer, H. Waterman, A.G. Mason Portage County 1874 OH 1874
L.P. Pahl Brewery and Residence, American House, George Peck, Marinette Iron Works Wisconsin State Atlas 1881 WI 1881
La Due, Swayze, Rumer, Hill, Cornwell, Campbell, Genesee County Court House, Graff, Dullam, Hammond, Gay Genesee County 1907 Microfilm MI 1907
LaGrange Court House, D.W. Bower, A. Gilhams, G.W. Wallace Lagrange County 1874 IN 1874
LaGrange Nursery and Greenhouse, Harlow J. Hern Lagrange County 1874 IN 1874
Lang, Swart, Williamson, Gustin, Whalen, White, Rouse, Enderson, Olson, Auberg, Larson, Ferguson Clay County 1991 IA 1991
Laub, Horn, Broderson, Balle, McMahon, Crawford County Court House, Denison Hospital Crawford County 1908 IA 1908
Le Grand Morris - Mansion House, Methodist Episcopal Church - David Buck Ulster County 1875 NY 1875
Lee House, Port Henry, Chas. B. Pease, N.Y. Essex County 1876 NY 1876
Lehigh County Corut House, Edwin Camp, R.E. Wright Lehigh County 1876 PA 1876
Leisinger, Wilkens, Schwark, Lampe, Vette, Egts, Buchholz, Blasberg, House, Blasber, Brandt Bremer County 1997 IA 1997
Leland House, Schroon Lake, Wm. G. Leland, N.Y. Essex County 1876 NY 1876
Lena Hotel, Elevator & Warehouse, Foll Residence, Naramore Residence, Lena Steam Mill Stephenson County 1871 IL 1871
Lenk, Weber, Muller, Wells, Montgomery, Utz, Kobliska, Kolbe, Morehouse, Thorn, Giza, Ziegler, Harsen Todd County 1983 MN 1983
Lentz, Rath, Boelter, Gilbert, Douglas, House, Kvanli, Davidson, Rohe, Wendt, Notte Fillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Lewis, Otis, Pfeiffer, Portersfield, Logan, Morehouse, Swaney, Weaver, Van Buren, Bainum Nodaway County 1911 MO 1911
Lincoln County Court House, John C. Clarke Gang Saw Mills Wisconsin State Atlas 1881 WI 1881
Linden Female Seminary, Chas. Rotzel, Thomas MacReynolds, Fountain House, Wm. Corson Bucks County 1876 PA 1876
Little Falls Post Office, Morrison County Court House, Pierz City Hall, Pierz Library, Pierz Post Office, Hillman, Lostrup Morrison County 1978 MN 1978
Little Union School House, Dist. No. 1, Mt. Vernon School House, Dist. No. 5 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Liveringhouse, Ottenstetter, Greenwaldt, Dahl. Cheney, Line, Sticha, Drayna, Stenberg, Aspengren Todd County 1983 MN 1983
Lloyd House, R.V. Spackman, J.H. Edinger, J.W. Corp Clearfield County 1878 PA 1878
Locust Grove Farm House, Valley Farm, Grist and Saw Mill, Thomas F. Bernard and James E. Bernard Residences Clinton County 1903 OH 1903
Locust Grove Ranch, Columbia School House, Hanger Residence, Cahill Summer Home Columbia County 1913 WA 1913
Logan Court House, John Rourke, Hickory Heights, D.B. Vanderhof, John Shaw, Linnwood Harrison County 1884 IA 1884
Loreno House, Bank of Sleepy Eye, Union Hotel, Gallagher Justice of the Peace Brown County 1886 MN 1886
Ludwig, Mattingly, Maack, Martin, Maiers, Meierant, Meyer, Moorhouse, Minter Lewis County 1897 MO 1897
Luebbers, Bockes, Conrad, Palermo Schoolhouse, Brown Grundy County 1965 IA 1965
Lund, Mickelson, Yliniemi, Hoyhtya, Moorhouse, Keranen, Raisanen, Brown, Huwe, Hendrickson Becker County 1992 MN 1992
Lusk House, E. McBride, Henry Reel, Courier, D.S.P. Michael Harrison County 1884 IA 1884
Lyon County Court House, Lyon County Home, Mrs. Warren Norris Lyon County 1935 IA 1935
M. Joseph, Merchant Tailer, St. Clair House, Reuben Butz, M. A. Jones, Vigo County Poor House, Harrison Vigo County 1874 IN 1874
M.E. Church, Otter Creek House, A.W. Gray and Sons,final Rutland County 1869 VT 1869
Madison County Poor House, Public School House and Masonic Lodge, Helkamp Farm Place Madison County 1873 Microfilm IL 1873
Madison County Poor House, Public School, Masonic Lodge, H. W. Helmkamp, John Soechtig Madison County 1873 IL 1873
Mansfield House, J.T. Wilson Essex County 1884 MA 1884
Marathon House, Hazen & Pierce, Peck Block, Tripp & Adams, Benjamin Adams, Deidamia Adams Cortland County 1876 NY 1876
Marbles Jewelry House, Clevenger, Betts, Leonard Clinton County 1876 OH 1876
Marketing Hogs, C & N W Bridge, Huron HS, Huron Historic Opera House, Old Wright House Beadle County 1906 SD 1906
Marshall Courth House, Evang. United Brethren Church, Lutheran, Methodist, Lake Sarah, Garvin, Episcopal, Tracy Lyon County 1961 MN 1961
Martin Warehouse & Store, Gaylord & Co Warehouse, Stiles Union House, Bacon Res, Mathewson Res, Emery Res Will County 1873 Vol 1 IL 1873
Marysville Tribune Office, John H. Shearer, Court House, County Jail, James Fullington, Jehu Gray, J.B. Whelpley Union County 1877 OH 1877
Mattson Banking House, Conyne Residence, Quigley Farm Residence, Spencer Farm Residence Whiteside County 1872 IL 1872
May, Mack, Bloom, Parker, McCray, Douglass, Connolly, Funk, Bradford, Moorhouse, Twitchell, Donnell Richland County 1896 OH 1896
McArthur, Reinemund, Dever, Manley, Geary County Court House, Library, First Capitol, Pawnee Geary County 1909 KS 1909
McDaniel, Dean, Rohbaugh, Johnson, Steffen, Althoff, Merry, Carpenter, Amlie, Shouse, Reese, Patrick, Thomas Clay County 1970 IA 1970
McDaniel, Nielsen, Phillips, Shouse, Mohror, Terrell, Erikson, Reed, Click, Brown, Althoff, Abel, Phillips Clay County 1970 IA 1970
McLeod County Court House, Glencoe, Vinkemeier, Taylor, Hoops, Dolly McLeod County 2003 MN 2003
McLeod School House, Dist. No. 3, T. 59, R. 6 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
McPike School House, Dist. No. 4, T. 58, R. 6 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Medina - Court House, Medina Park, Washington Street, Court Street Medina County 1897 OH 1897
Meister, Brown, Walters, Baker, Rouse, Simkins, Sprole, Brockway, Granner, Jones, Mippett, Alexander, Wood, Casey Iowa State Atlas 1904 IA 1904
Menard County Alms House, County and Circuit Clerks Offices, Court House, Jail Menard County 1874 IL 1874
Mercer County Court House, Infirmary, Public School Mercer County 1900 OH 1900
Mercer County Court House, Jail, Alms House, County Offices Mercer County 1874 IL 1874
Merrill Res, Kain Res, Luther Res, Broadbent House, Cobb Res, Rankin Dry Goods Store Will County 1873 Vol 2 IL 1873
Meyer, House, Schroeder, Carroll, Gilchrist, Munro, O'Neil, Lage, Pohlmann, Lage, Miekley, Meier, Bruchmann Scott County 1905 IA 1905
Meyer, Lube, Bartlett, Wedeking, Gilbert, Hogenkamp, Toulouse, Lynnwood Cemetery, Forry, Stauffer Butler County 2000 IA 2000
Miami County Court House, County Jail, Knoop Children's Home, Troy City Hall Miami 1894 OH 1894
Miami County Court House, County Jail, Troy City Hall, Kyle Public School, Knoop Childrens Home Miami County 1894 OH 1894
Milan House, Brock's Store, Farm Dr. J. DeWitt Sullivan County 1877 MO 1877
Miller, Clark County Court House, Robinson, Lang, Watson, Trump, Thompson, McCarthy Clark County 1896 MO 1896
Millikan, Painter, Sughruel, Artwein, Wood, Schawe, Ford County Court House, Vaughan, Miller, Hageman, Sweeney, Fisher, Stein Ford County 1905 KS 1905
Milton College, Morgan House, Milton Junction Rock County 1873 WI 1873
Miner County Courthouse, Courhose Personnel, Eggert, Carmon, Christopherson, Dold, Haak, Jerlow, Moe, Honig, Krantz Miner County 1993 SD 1993
Minnesota Vikings, Metropolitan Stadium, Split Rock Lighthouse, Burntside Lake, Minneapolis- St. Paul Internation Airport Freeborn County 1965 MN 1965
Mitchell Green House, Ironing Room, Koch Business Place, Columbia Hotel, Plotner House Davison County 1901 SD 1901
Mohr, Rudawski, Wilbur, Kohls, Schesel, Linden, Such, Robison, The Foster Steak House, Smasal Chippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Mongrief House, Sea Side House, Chas. Evans 1 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Mongrief House, Sea Side House, Chas. Evans 2 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Monmouth House, Spring Lake 1 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Monmouth House, Spring Lake 2 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Monmouth House, Spring Lake Beach New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Monroe County Courthouse, Monroe County Board of Supervisors Monroe County 1994 WI 1994
Moody County Court House, Moody County Commissioners - Armstrong, Blankenfeld, Hemmer, Miles, Schiefelbein Moody County 1991 SD 1991
Moore Elevator, Moore Residence, Flint Banking House, Hall Residence Tazewell County 1873 IL 1873
Moore, Gash, Yarbrough, Link, Stone School House, Kempf, Vanlandingham, McPike, Cort, Schallr, Todd, Sams, Rowe Marion County 1913 MO 1913
Moore, Keller, Smith, Davidheiser, Schaeffr, Tryon, Mishler, Edelman, Clouse, Rentschler, Sellers Berks County 1876 PA 1876
Moorhouse, Backhaus, gull, Johnson, Gull, Hamestead, Bierbaum, Leete Trucking, Kutzbach Clayton County 1983 IA 1983
Moorhouse, Moyer, Nickolauson, Niemi, Nieminen, Norby, Obright, Oelfke, Ollila, Olson, Pachel Becker County 1992 MN 1992
Morgan County Court House, Wm. B. Crew, W.J. McKibben, Geo. McGonagale, John O. Lyne Morgan County 1902 OH 1902
Morgan House, Norwegian Evangelical , Lutheran Church, Jacob Kern, Bruflat Academy Traill and Steele Counties 1892 ND 1892
Morris, Nichelson, Weaver, Coffey, Morehouse, Leffel, Hedges Clark County 1875 OH 1875
Moulton and Burtner's Agricultural Warehouse, Schupp and Fischer Store, Hynes and Moore Carriage Factory Adams County 1872 IL 1872
Mountain Home, Gray, Catskill Mountain House, Beach, Oak Hill Manufacturing Co. Greene County 1867 NY 1867
Mr. John Erskine, Mountain House, James R. Anderson, Spring Dale Farm Ross County 1875 OH 1875
Mt. Vernon House, Greer & Hunter Mill, Taylor Dry Goods, Bloomfield, C. Cookson & sons, St. Benedict's Church, Mc. Cartey Iowa 1875 State Atlas IA 1875
Murray, Stewart, Opera House, McConnelsville, Donahue, Porter, Adams, Bain, Chandler, Dover, Cheadle Morgan County 1902 OH 1902
Myers, Humerickhouse, Overly, Juergensen, Stephens, Siebenaler, Langley, thrasher, Brickley Lyon County 1918 KS 1918
Myran Gould Residence, Grant School House, Gov. Wood, Wm. P. Brinton, Bennesons Block, Whitney and Holmes Organ Co. Adams County 1872 IL 1872
N.L. Gates, George Stone, R.R. Bascom, A.A. House, L. C. Perkins Trumbull County 1874 OH 1874
Naly's Opera House, D.F. Stoner, J.C. Rankins Westmoreland County 1876 PA 1876
Nashua Ice House, Holschlag, Miller, Schultz, Voelker, Burgart, Ries, Lange, Hilsman, Schwickerath, Laures, Blietz Chickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Neel, McKenna, Sorenson, Dahl, Schilling, Boot House, O'Keefe Worth County 2000 IA 2000
Neirby, Nelson, Neussendorfer, Newhouse, Nokes, Nori, Norling, Norman Douglas County 1981 MN 1981
Neset, Ness, Newhouse, Neys, Nielsen, Nikle, Nilson, Nisbet, Norgaard, Normardin, Nornes, Novacek, Nyhus Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Ness, Nielsen, Olson, Petersen, Quastad, Rouse, Refsell, Schnell, Sprague, Tonkinson, Wadsworth Emmet County 1970 IA 1970
New Era Publishing House, Parker High School, Presbyterian Church, M.E. Church, Baptist Church, Chas. F. Hackett Turner County 1902 SD 1902
New Hartford School, Allison School, Clarksville Creamery, Digman House, Antioch Church, Hitesville Gospel Hall Butler County 1965 IA 1965
New State House, Old State House, National Lincoln Monument Sangamon County 1874 IL 1874
New State House, Vermilion County Jail Vermilion County 1875 IL 1875
Nicholas, Cress, Green, Jones, Mavity, Pavilion and Palm, Tazwell Court House, Kraeger, Fitzgerald, Wells, Fair Tazewell County 1910 IL 1910
Nichols School House, Dist. 1, T. 57, R. 6 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Nieland, North, Outhouse, Pallaya, Petersen, Preul, Rabe, Rausher, Reetz, Ricke, Riessen, Rothe Crawford County 2001 IA 2001
Nielsen Opera House, Karl Neilsen, Charles G. Schippel, S. Bruce King Erie County 1896 OH 1896
Noble County Court House, Noble County Infirmary Noble County 1879 OH 1879
Noble County Court House, Wm.Hithcock - Residence, Geo. Harvey - Residence Noble County 1874 IN 1874
North-Side School-House, County Buildings Manitowoc County 1878 WI 1878
Norton & Co Warehouse, Fitzpatrick Res Will County 1873 Vol 1 IL 1873
Novelty Iron Works - E. Shumacher and Sons, American House, John Whittet, Dunham House, Vosburg House, Jefferson House Wisconsin State Atlas 1878 WI 1878
O. M. Thomle, C. E. Smith, Revere House, N. Burr, E. S. Smith, Public School, O. H. Placey Kane County 1872 IL 1872
O.H. Loomis and Sons Agricultural Warehouse, Residence, Library Hall, Kewanee Henry County 1875 IL 1875
Old Settlers Group, Bussel, Newhouse, Smith Rush County 1879 IN 1879
Old Stone Church, Allamakee County Court House, Postville Hall and Fire Department, Hospital Allamakee County 1964 IA 1964
Oldfield, Brown, Outhouse, Franklin, Blankenship, Doyle, McDonald, Vern, Crumbaugh, Halford, Greer, David Fayette County 1915 IL 1915
Olmsted County Courthouse, Public School Building, Dr. W.W. Mayo Residence, Joseph Stoppel Residence Minnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Olson, Petterson, Hagen, Hargestuen, Parks, House, Wufton, Johnson, Tollman, Rompertl, McFarlane, Lilly, Lee Barron County 1966 WI 1966
Oosterhouse, Norman, Bacon, Hamilton, Owen, Cowens, McKee, Spencer, Byrne Kent County 1907 MI 1907
Opera House, Deland State Bank, Hayworth Cabin, Seymour Marquis, Cerro Gordo Grain and Coal, Gordo Plant B Piatt County 1910 IL 1910
Opera House, M.E. Church, Nathan Roberts and W.A. Starbuck Residences Clinton County 1903 OH 1903
Opera House, State Bank of DeLand, Marquiss Residence, Hayworth Cabin Piatt County 1910 IL 1910
Ortonville Courth House, Clinton Trinity Lutheran Church, St. John's Catholic Church, Trinity Lutheran Big Stone County 1960 MN 1960
Osage Court House, Riceville Baptist Church, Presbyterian, Trinity Lutheran, Catholic, Methodist, Baptist Mitchell County 1960 IA 1960
Ottawa County Court House, J. Shultz Ottawa County 1874 OH 1874
Our Saviors Evangelical, Red Wing, Cannon Falls, Zumbrota, Goodhue County Court House, Nerstrand Goodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Overlook House, Levi Bowles New Hampshire State Atlas 1892 NH 1892
P.H. Boardman, Green, Hardman, Reed House, F. Kinsman Trumbull County 1874 OH 1874
P.H. Murphy, Murray House, Jacob Seitz, Lagonda House, Atkinson and Son Clark County 1875 OH 1875
Page 049 - Saulpaugh House, Cassidy Packing Co., Mankato Manufacturing Co., Cremery Package Mfg. Co., Linseed Oil Works Blue Earth County 1895 MN 1895
Page 107 - St. Peter and St. Paul Catholic Church, Mankato Court House, C.D. Taylor Jewelry Store Blue Earth County 1895 MN 1895
Page 401a - Earl House, R. M. Earl Jefferson County 1878 Illustrated History NY 1878
Painesville, Churches, Court House, Fairport Light House, Warehouse Lake County 1898 OH 1898
Palmer House, Ward, Doty, Morse, Union Brewery, Hotz and Geiger, Rossler Residence, Jones, Buck Johnson County 1870 IA 1870
Park House, The Sea Cliff Bathing Establishment 1 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Park House, The Sea Cliff Bathing Establishment 2 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Parks Music House, Old Bay Mill, Emerson School, North School, Christian Church, Catholic, Episcopal, Baptist, Evangelical Marion County 1913 MO 1913
Parry House, Highland Falls, N.Y., W.H. Keetch, La Grange, Hamptonburgh Orange County 1875 NY 1875
Passmore House, James, Albert Owen, Moses Owens Clearfield County 1878 PA 1878
Patty House, Ed. Squires Fond du Lac 1874 WI 1874
Pee Dee School House, Dist. No. 2, T. 57, R. 8 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Pembina County Court House, Cavalier United Lutheran Church, Vidalin Chruch of Akra Pembina County 1958 ND 1958
Penn Yan, court House, A.G. Snell, N.Y. Yates County 1876 NY 1876
Peoria House, Charles H. Deane, Henry S. Hill, S.D. Puterbaugh Peoria County 1873 IL 1873
Perkin High School, Terminal Depot, Jefferson School, Columbia Oprea House, Gilbert, Schmallenberger Tazewell County 1910 IL 1910
Peter Schaf, Valley House, A. Heeg Franklin County 1882 IN 1882
Pfremmer, Erickson, House, Tieskotter, Hager, Gildner, Bakke, Zook, Gingerich, Harshberger Fillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Philip Fouse, C.H. Vensel, W.A. Schultz, F.A. Tozer Clarion County 1877 PA 1877
Phillips House, Shuler and Benninghofen, Straub House, Mrs. F. Straub Butler County 1875 OH 1875
Pierce County Court House, Presbyterian Church, St. Mary Catholic Church Pierce County 1959 WI 1959
Pipestone Court House, Trinity Lutheran Church, St. Lee Catholic, First Christian, Presbyterian, St. Josephls, Jasper Pipestone County 1961 MN 1961
Pleasant Valley School, County Jail, Low Point School, Christian Church, Poor Farm Building, Old Court House, Davidson Cabin Woodford County 1912 IL 1912
Post Warehouse, Post Residence, Dillers Drugstore Sangamon County 1874 IL 1874
Potter School House, Dist. No. 4, T. 59, R. 6 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Presbyterian Church, Benbow School House, Dist. No 2, T. 59, R. 8 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Public Buildings, Jackson County, Poor House, Jail, Court House, Kansis City Jackson County 1877 MO 1877
Ramsey County Court House, Hammer Lutheran Church, St. Joseph Catholic Church Ramsey County 1959 ND 1959
Randolph House, A.V. Brooking - Farm McDonough County 1871 IL 1871
Rasmussen, Mayville House, T.J. Rendahl Traill and Steele Counties 1892 ND 1892
Redwood Falls Court House, Zion Lutheran Church, St. Anne's Catholic, St. Joseph's, Zion Evangelical Lutheran Redwood County 1963 MN 1963
Residence & Store of A M Woody, Mrs E Beach Props Beach House, Farm Residence of O S Carter Douglas County 1875 IL 1875
Rev. Sheehan, Waterhouse, Allison, Henry, Irwin, Norton, King, Brookings County Court House, Catholic Church Brookings County 1909 SD 1909
Richardson County Court House, Hanika, Mahoney, Hollens, Wiesinger, Morrison, Stansbury Richardson County 1963 NE 1963
Richland County Court House, County Poor House, Jail Richland County 1875 IL 1875
River Bend Meeting House, 1886 Fire Buggy, Jones School Dist 60, Childs Room, Founders, Old Washing Machine, Cameron Moody County 1991 SD 1991
Robert Baker, John Emerson, James P. Clute, Geo. W. House, John W. Scott Tippecanoe County 1878 IN 1878
Robertson House, Werner Hall Will County 1873 Vol 1 IL 1873
Robinson, Rohwedder, Romine, Rorick, Ross, Roszell, Rouse, Rowold, Rozinek, Ruschotzke, Rummells Cedar County 1977 IA 1977
Rock County Court House, Janesville Rock County 1873 WI 1873
Rouse, Wiegman, Brown, Harsin, Harvey, Haywood Emmet County 1970 IA 1970
Rowe School House, Dist. No. 3, T. 57, R. 6, German School at West Ely Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Rutter, Sampson, Schoelerman, Schoning, Schoorman, Schott, Schroeder, Schouse, Siepker, Simington, Smith Clay County 1970 IA 1970
Ryan, Cadient, Hokanson, McNamara, Peterson Goodhue First House, Stenlund, Sjoquist, Zimmerman, Robertson Goodhue County 1984 MN 1984
S. Tipton, G.A. Confer, Spencer House, Samuel Matheson, Lee House Warren County 1878 PA 1878
S.H. Longaker, I. Kulp, J.M. Rittenhouse, Dr. E.L. Acker Montgomery County 1877 PA 1877
Saginaw County Court House, City Hall Saginaw County 1896 MI 1896
Salzwedel, Gilliespe, Korthouse, Hormening, Evers, Paulson, Schmidt, Johnson, Anschuty, Evers, Wrase Jackson County 1990 MN 1990
Santa Clara Street School House, Reed Street School House Santa Clara County 1876 CA 1876
Santa Rose Court House, Santa Rosa High School Sonoma County 1898 CA 1898
Sauter, McQuarrie, Melhouse, Norstad, Nelson, Holt, Lindahl, Sjoblom, McWaters, Benson, Neal, Nygaard Goodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Schmidt, Schultz, Schwarz, Seabright, Serfling, Shuck, Eiken, Snyder, Spande, Stackhouse, Staupe, Stephas Fillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Schneider, Cameron, Knodel, Johnson, Pederson, Hensel, Swatek, Dvorak, Gasper, Brouse, Kiesel, Rolston Charles Mix County 1912 SD 1912
Schulz, Hintze, Buss, Rugaard, Haugen, House, Tart, Koch, Kappers, Wyatt, Owens, Niemeyer, Nelson Fillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Schumacher, DeBoer, Mathis, Schroeder, HinHouse, Nelson, Simons, Gengler, Means, Henrih, Harman, Reuter, Miller Cherokee County 1992 IA 1992
Schutte, Johnson, Clark, Deuth, Demuth, Cummings, Brinkhouse, Engelkes, Wietzema, Meyer, Crow, Schroeder Nobles County 1989 MN 1989
Schuyler House, A.B. Edwards, Woolen Factory, F.W. Wheeler, Jackman & Smith's Block Rock County 1873 WI 1873
Scott Residence, Clifton House, Brace Residence, Myers Residence & Nursery, Cox Residence Stark County 1873 IL 1873
Scott School House, McLeod, Todd, Hutcherson, White, Bross, Dearing, Schaller, Bates, Oakwood Marion County 1913 MO 1913
Scott School House, near Hester, Fling Creek School, Naomi District Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Scott, Mott, Howard, Bulla, Lontz, Cook, Woody, Binkley, Williams, Ogborn, Harvey, Holthouse, Richey Wayne County 1893 IN 1893
Scott, Woody, Harvey, Mott, Lontz, Williams, Holthouse, Howard, Cook, Ogborn, Richey, Bulla Wayne County 1893 IN 1893
Seneca County Court House, Jail, Soldiers' Monument, Infirmary, Riverview Park Seneca County 1896 Published by Rerick Brothers OH 1896
Seneca County Court House, Soldiers Monument, County Infirmary, Riverview Park Seneca County 1896 OH 1896
Severson, Severude, Shackleton, Shafer, Shaide, Shortess, Siglar, Sindelar, Singerhouse, Sirianni, Skoug Barron County 1978 WI 1978
Sherman House, J.W. Skeeles, Adam Dunlap, Dr. A.W. Ramsey Harrison County 1875 Caldwell OH 1875
Shields and Graf, Temperance House, I.P. Covert, M.A. Morris, W.D. Reits Jefferson County 1878 PA 1878
Simons, Kulper, Doug's Steak House, Geuder, Jay Bee Mart, Anchor Inn, Willie, Bockenstedt Clayton County 1983 IA 1983
Singer, Briggs, Achenbach, Potts, Whitehouse, White, Cheney, May, Martin, Preihs, Milligan, Brown, Kitchell, Hogan Christian County 1911 IL 1911
Sioux County Court House, D.J. Gleysteen, J.W. Hospers, H.H. McKee, Olin G. Reinger, Wm. Wiersma, F.E. Fuller Sioux County 1913 IA 1913
Skaurud, hallerstrom, Durgin, Ma and Pa's Roadside Market and Greenhouse, Hoban, Woodland Trails Resort Becker County 2002 MN 2002
Slabaugh, Brown, Welsh, Morse, Wilhelm, Fouse, Horner, Adamson, Fuchs, Bruner Summit County 1910 OH 1910
Small, harleman, Stanislav, Craig, Strawn, Spooner, McKeever, Paulsen, Thompson, Frans, Rouse, Clausen Clay County 1991 IA 1991
Sogaarden, Ringdahl, Edman, Klug, Court House, Alexandria, Rosenquist, Christopherson, Nelson, Myrin, Edman Douglas County 1981 MN 1981
Solomon West, McCreery, Henry W. Taylor Residence, School House, Rushville Schuyler County 1872 IL 1872
Solum, Thompson, House, Hanson, Seever, Grandahl, Stoneberg, Skoug, Olson, Fitzgerald, Reinolt, Harelstad Barron County 1966 WI 1966
South Side School House, City Hall Boone County 1886 IL 1886
Split Rock Lighthouse, Duluth, Jay Cooke State Park, Oldenburg Point, Paul Bunyan statue at Bemidj Wilkin County 1963 MN 1963
Split Rock Lighthouse, Duluth, Jay Cooke State Park, Oldenburg Point, Paul Bunyan statue at Bemidji Polk County 1964 MN 1964
Split Rock Lighthouse, Jay Cook State Park, Paul Bunyan Statue, Sugar Loaf Mountain Nicollet County 1962 MN 1962
Split Rock Lighthouse, Jay Cook State Park, Paul Bunyan, Sugar Loaf Mountain Renville County 1962 MN 1962
Split Rock Lighthouse, Jay Cooke State Park, Paul Bunyan Statue, Sugar Loaf Mountain Lac Qui Parle County 1962 MN 1962
St Peter Public School Building, Nicollet House, Insane Hospital Minnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
St. Ann's Catholic Church, Methodist, Court House, Trinity Evangelical assembly of God, First Reformed Church Murray County 1961 MN 1961
St. Charles Hotel, Montour House, Residence John G. Freeze, Conovers Insurance Office Columbia and Montour Counties 1876 PA 1876
St. Mary's School, Court House, Block on South Side Knox County 1870 IL 1870
St. Pauls, Lutheran, Thayer Co Court House, Grace Lutheran, St. Peter Lutheran, Faith Lutheran, Trinity Lutheran Thayer County 1976 NE 1976
St. Peter Lutheran Church, Court House, Methodist Church, Bethany Evangelical United Brethren, Allison School Butler County 1965 IA 1965
St.Joseph's Church, Iron City House, Coal and Iron Co. Tuscarawas County 1875 OH 1875
State House, Springfield, National Lincoln Monument Sangamon County 1874 IL 1874
Steer,Tenneman, St. Mary's Catholic Church, Kingery, Cold Water Schoolhouse, Fenneman, Wefel, Lawrence Butler County 1965 IA 1965
Stefling, Thomsen, Mickle, Long, Wehde, Treimer, Melick, Schroeder, Klauer, Knouse, Kapinski Cedar County 1977 IA 1977
Stillwater Court House, John P. Furber Residence, P. A. Bergsma, Houston and Co. Sash Door Blind Factory, Anoka Minnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Stock Farm Sec 6 T P 14, Josephus Redden, Tentment House, Sons House Douglas County 1875 IL 1875
Stoffregen, Northwood Courthouse, Bristol. Ingvald, Ness, Bergan, Loberg, Halvorson, Joice, Loberg, Myhre, Jensen Worth County 2000 IA 2000
Strawn's Opera House, Old Homestead, Jacob Strawn, Morgan County, Dayton City Drug Store Morgan County 1872 IL 1872
Strouse, Cunningham, Lenhart, Mittman, Kemp, Corwin, Shoultz, Will, Garnes, Newkirk, Parmalee, Hintermeister Muscatine County 1899 IA 1899
Strouse, Cunningham, Lenhart, Mittmann, Kemp, Corwin, Shoultz, Will, Garnes, Newkirk, Parmalee, Hintermeister Muscatine County 1899 IA 1899
Stutsman County Court House, English Evangelical Lutheran Church, Episcopal, Methodist Stutsman County 1958 ND 1958
Suddith School House, dist. No. 2, T. 59, R. 6 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Sulphite Fibre Works, Black River, Fort Gratiot Light House, Pine Grove Park, Reish, Engel, Minnie, Meldrum St. Clair County 1916 MI 1916
Summer Hill House, John C. Wentroth Cambria County 1890 Published by Atlas Publishing Company PA 1890
Summerfield School House, A.C. Lawrence, Wm. Meek Noble County 1876 OH 1876
Summerhill Hotel, Summerhill House, Wentworth Cambria County 1890 PA 1890
Swieter, Swinton, Tindall, Toben, Smith, Toulouse, Uhlenhopp, Van Dyke, Van Mill, Walker, Wedeking, Wessels Butler County 2000 IA 2000
Sycamore Valley Farm, Knox Court House, Fair View Farm, N.M. Strong Knox County 1871 OH 1871
Tappan Zee House, Prof. C.DeLaVergne, Rockland Female Instutute, Sarah Lewis Rockland County 1876 NY 1876
Tazewell House, Wagenseller View, Snyder Drug Store, Pekin Destilling, Whitfields Billard Parlor Tazewell County 1873 IL 1873
Tenant House, Hamilton Stock Farm, Hamilton Home Farm, Pigeon Grove Bridge - Left Iroquois County 1884 Microfilm IL 1884
Tenant House, Hamilton Stock Farm, Hamilton Home Farm, Pigeon Grove Bridge - Right Iroquois County 1884 Microfilm IL 1884
Tenant House, Warrick Residence - Left Iroquois County 1884 Microfilm IL 1884
Tenant House, Warrick Residence - Right Iroquois County 1884 Microfilm IL 1884
The Poor House, Hiram Jeffrey Residence Fayette County 1875 IN 1875
Thielbar, Keys, Top, Benton, Seavey, Love, Petracek, Rouse, Lieberknecht, Railsback, Miller, Fiechter, McCleod Decatur County 1921 KS 1921
Thome, Public School Building, Revere House, Burr, Shannon's Block, Smith Kane County 1872 Microfilm IL 1872
Thomle Furniture Store, Smith Rever House, N. Burr, Shannon's Block Kane County 1871 IL 1871
Tippecanoe County Court House, Sheriff's Residence and Jail, Tippecanoe County Asylum Tippecanoe County 1878 IN 1878
Tobacco House, a.H. Nixon, J. Clegg Montgomery County 1875 OH 1875
Todd County Courthouse, Claseman, George, Sumey, Greenwaldt, Dorosh, Bense Todd County 1983 MN 1983
Todd School House, Dist. No. 1, T. 58, R. 6 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Towner County Court House, Mount View Lutheran Church, Methodist, German Lutheran, Sacred Heart Towner County 1959 ND 1959
Tremont House, Carriage & Wagon Factory, Pennsylvania House, Freeport Woolen Mills Stephenson County 1871 IL 1871
Tremont House, Jester & Co, Selway Livery Stable, Drew Meat Market, Langfor & Woodruff Clark County 1896 MO 1896
Tremont House, Klapp, Zartman, Rosenstiel Stephenson County 1871 IL 1871
Tripp County Court House, Baptist Hospital, Post Office, Clearfield Community Hall, Paji, Vavra Tripp County 1963 SD 1963
Two Mile House, Brandenburg, Quinn Country School, Petersville vs. Delmar Baseball Game - 1903 Clinton County 1981 IA 1981
U. S. Custom House, Vilas National Bank, Trinity Church, St. John Baptist's Church Clinton County 1869 NY 1869
Ulland, Sundnes, Sherping, Alexander, Eriksson, Franz, Ottertail County Court House, Marckel, Lindquist,Tripp Otter Tail County 1912 MN 1912
Union County Courthouse, Commissioners - Giles, Lawrence, Eilers, Boldenow, Bak Union County 1992 SD 1992
Union Hotel Company, Public School House, Hillsboro Kansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
Union Hotel, Jacob Ehalt, Westmoreland County Court House, Paul Brinker, A.A. Perkins Westmoreland County 1876 PA 1876
Union House, John M. Brown 1 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Union House, John M. Brown 2 New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
United States Government Indian Schoo, Hughes County Court House, St. Mary's Hospital, State Capitol, Missouri River South Dakota State Atlas 1904 SD 1904
Uusi Kotimaa, Loken Undertake, Peoples Clothing House, Murray Land Office, Fergus Automobile Co, Parkers Prairie Boat Works Otter Tail County 1912 MN 1912
V. Cottam, L. Cox, H. Crawford, N. Crouse, J. Crouse, W. Crouse, C. Dageforde, D. Dageforde, H. Dageforde Thayer County 1976 NE 1976
Valley County Courthouse, Benda, Mulligan, Cetak, Feranu, Melia, Klanecky, Collins Valley County 1985 NE 1985
Vandemark, Eiler, Hugunin, Staples, Nugent, Gilmore, Carnegie Library, Grand Opera House, Grace M.E. Church Clay County 1909 IA 1909
Vanlandingham School House, Dist. No. 4, T. 58, R. 8 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Vermont House, Porter, Goodrich, Green, Page, Deitz McHenry County 1872 IL 1872
Vernon Springs Dam, St. Josephs Church & School, Cresco Court House, Medical Arts Center Howard County 1969 IA 1969
Views of Sandusky, Court House, Central High School, City Park Erie County 1896 OH 1896
Vigo County Courth House, Infirmagy, City Hall, Old Fort Harrison, Jail, Washburn Avenue, Forest Park Vigo County 1895 IN 1895
Vinson, Bentley, Scott, Weathermon, Taylor, Hotel Pendleton, Umatilla Court House, Gilliland, Kirk Umatilla County 1914 OR 1914
Voight, Williams, Meer_s farmhouse, Kellner, Meers Farm, Dill, Heflin_s Barber Shop, Henkel_s Store, Graban_s Barber Shop Thayer County 1976 NE 1976
Von Sprecken, Feuss, Paulsen, Ehlers, Rouse, Reuter, Becker, Ale, Valerus, Kleppe, Petersen, Shedack, Willimack Clinton County 1981 IA 1981
W. H. Paige and Co. Music House, W. S. Ryce Dry Goods, Grover and Baker Sewing Machine Office, N.H. Bledsoe Vigo County 1874 IN 1874
W. M. Bell, L. S. Greathouse, Garden City Park, Nancy Goddard, J. F. Kelly, Joseph Henry Finney County 1910 to 1911 KS 1910
W.A. Baer, Blessner House, S. Marshall, W.H. Covode, T.C. Pollock, Wm. Barr Westmoreland County 1876 PA 1876
W.E. Babcock, John Hunn, Crawford House, Jerome Sumner, Baptist Church, Pembroke, Corfu, N.Y. Genesee County 1876 NY 1876
W.H. Cassity, Revere House, J. Johnson Sangamon County 1874 IL 1874
W.J. Hoadley, Samuel Starbuck, Jacob Tharp, Hendricks County Court House, L.W. Jenkins Hendricks County 1878 Microfilm IN 1878
W.S. Benedict, Warwick, Chas. L. Morehouse, National Hotel, Demerest Hall, T.H. Demerest Orange County 1875 NY 1875
W.S. Webster Res, Court House, Garrison House, Jas. W. Landrum Res Illinois State Atlas 1876 IL 1876
Wabasha County Court House, Cooke, Hucke, Dankwardt, Allison, Deerre Wabasha County 1896 MN 1896
Wagner House, A.F. Koop, John H. Warvel, Geo. Netzley Darke County 1875 OH 1875
Warren School, Kincaid School House, Dist. No. 1, T. 57, R. 8 Marion County 1902 MO 1902
Washington County Court House, College of Saint James, Updegraff's Hat, Glove & Fur Manufactory Washington County 1877 MD 1877
Washington House, Arpke Residence & Saw Mill, Muller Residence & Grist - Saw Mill Sheboygan County 1875 WI 1875
Washington, St. James Catholic Church, Masonic Temple, Court House, Wallace School, Jane A. Chilcote Library Washington County 1906 IA 1906
Waterloo, Browns Opera House, Black Hawk, Henderson, Emerson School, Logan House, Melan Arch Bridge Iowa State Atlas 1904 IA 1904
Waterloo, Lowell School, Emmerson, West Side, Louisa N. Alcott, Court House, Baptist Church, Grace M.E., Presbyterian Black Hawk County 1910 IA 1910
Watseka Illinois, Court House, County Almshouse, Depot Iroquois County 1884 Microfilm IL 1884
Wattsburg Mills, Lowville House, D.S. Bacon, Edward Ripley, Wm. E. Hayes, L.A. Hull, John Johnson Erie County 1876 PA 1876
Waverly House, B.C. Payne, Eagle Brewery, Casper Althen Kane County 1871 IL 1871
Waverly House, Payne, Eagle Brewery Kane County 1872 Microfilm IL 1872
Waverly House, S. Lasher, B. C. Payne, Eagle Brewery, Casper Althen Kane County 1872 IL 1872
Wayne County Court House, County Jail, Treasurers Office, Clerks Office Wayne County 1893 IN 1893
Waynesbur Republican, W.G.W. Day, First Court House, James Barns Greene County 1876 PA 1876
Weir, Ridley, Weller, Old Estherville Court House, Bull Tractor, Riggs, Nielsen, Fort Defiance Emmet County 1970 IA 1970
Wheatley, Kimzey, Lemmon, Kimmel, Taffee, Perry County Court House, Davis, Trover, Winthrop, Edwards Perry County 1902 IL 1902
White House, Pennsylvania Avenue, The Library of Congress Winnebago County 1909 WI 1909
White Lake School House, Woonsocket and White Lake M.E. Church, Artesian Well, Woonsocket High School, Railroad Street South Dakota State Atlas 1904 SD 1904
Whiting House, C.W. Rasford, Marble works, J.M. Bailey Jr., Seymour Brooks, Mrs. Doc. P. Maxwell Walworth County 1873 WI 1873
Whitsel, Ogle & Bros., Ottumwa Buisness College, Briscoe, Baker's Opera House, Baumann, Cherokee Iowa, Durant Iowa 1875 State Atlas IA 1875
Wilhelm Bldg.Traverse County Court House, Moran, Gietzen, Stites, Degraw, Pray, Weber, Pahl, Bunce Grand Traverse County 1908 MI 1908
William Federspiel Farm, Earl Wilt Farm, Parmely House, Joyce and Janice Campbell Blackhawk County 1966 IA 1966
William Forsythe, VanWey House, Yankee Land, Milton Sibert, J. Figueira Summer Garden, Fruit Farm and Nursery Morgan County 1872 IL 1872
William M. Stackhouse, Jesse L. Stackhouse, Thos. C. Headly, John Burton Bucks County 1876 PA 1876
William Schwebels Machine Shop, City Mills, C.E. Whitmore and Co., Cincinnati Packing House, H. Witte and Co., Quincey Adams County 1872 IL 1872
Willis Hall Carleton College, Rice County Courthouse, Shattuck School Minnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Wilmot, Morehouse, Armstrong, Taylor, Adams, Stilwell, Knapp, Hathaway, McNaughton, Grosvenor Geauga County 1900 OH 1900
Wilson Residence, Schuyler County Bank of Lancaster, Palmer House, Court House and Jail Schuyler County 1878 MO 1878
Windham County Court House, Old congregational Church, Westminster, Jail, Whetstone Falls, Brattelboro Windham County 1869 VT 1869
Winnipiseogee House, Lakeside House New Hampshire State Atlas 1892 NH 1892
Witt, King, Henshaw, Ford, Tunison, Pierson, Court House, Scandrett, Rimbey, Metcalf, Alexander Greene County 1915 IL 1915
Wm. A. House, Thomas Jones Cumberland County 1876 NJ 1876
Wm. Craft, A. Scott, Henry House, Heinrich, Honey Auglaize County 1880 OH 1880
Wm. P. Tilton, Baptist Church, W.H. Davis, Delaware House, Rogers Brothers Bucks County 1876 PA 1876
Wold, Phifer, Nelson, O'Connor, Larson, Thingelstad, Gasmann, Pfeiffer, Greathouse, Pope Ward County 1915 ND 1915
Worth County Court House, Holstad, Hanna, Pangvurn Worth County 2000 IA 2000
Worth County Treasury, Post Office, Library, United Methodist Church, Elk Creek Lutheran, Court House, Northwood Worth County 2000 IA 2000
York County Court House, Edward D. Bentzel, Frank Geise York County 1876 PA 1876
Zepnick, Lehmann, Outagamie County Jail, Grafton Paris House, Ziemer, Luebke, Semrow, LeMieux, Kreutzberg Outagamie County 1917 WI 1917
Zwart, Zylstra, The Glass House, Pipestone County Medical Center Pipestone County 1989 MN 1989