Searched for: Otter in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (85)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
A.T. Cox, L.F. Potter, S. Stewart, C.L. Robberts, L.R. Robinson, and S.S. Rust ResidencesPottawattamie County 1885 IA 1885
Alanson Foster, Ezekiel Clark, Potter, Jerusalem, N.Y.Yates County 1876 NY 1876
Allison, Angel, Balek, Bartz, Bnson, Bidne, Brunsvold, Butler, Citurs, Clark, Cotter, DeLawyer, DrallaWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Anderson, Shoemaker, Weese, Comstock, Elder, Oyler, Potter, Warriner, Whitehead, Thomas, MillerGentry County 1914 MO 1914
Anthony M. Ostrander Farm Residence, Rogers and Modesitt Ware House, Newton Rogers, Otter Creek, AthertonVigo County 1874 IN 1874
Austin Read, Emma W. Read, Potter, N.Y.Yates County 1876 NY 1876
Bartleson Shearman, Hannah Potter, JerusalemYates County 1876 NY 1876
Black River Falls, Castle Rock, Sutherland Falls, Otter Creek, Bennington Battle MapWindham County 1869 VT 1869
Bode, Jahnke, Dollen, Dorscher, Hughes, Turner, Rush, Pultz, Kunze, Northrup, Westow, Frizzell, Potter, KuesellCass County 1978 IA 1978
Boeckenheuer, Potter, Sorg, Chapman, Bark, Robison, Clark, Church, OelweinFayette County 1916 IA 1916
Boynton, Hinman, Lord, Nichols Webster, Reefy, Braman, Johnson, Ely, Chapman, Potter, HerrickLorain County 1896 Microfilm OH 1896
Burton, White, Hunter, Dillahunt, Strawsburger, Baldwin, Myers, Potter, Buckingham, Russell, Hunt, Nelson, Kay, DunlapClark County 1894 OH 1894
Charles Gurney, A. V. Mitchell, Adam Diller, Farm, Residence, Otter Creek, La Salle CountyLa Salle County 1876 IL 1876
Chris Graham, John Day, Calvin Potter, E. Ellsworth, Wm. P Tanner, Robert Deakin, Jonathan Miller, G.W. GouldMinnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Cotes, Imme, Otter, Mitchell, Mills, Lorshbough, augustine, Claire, Gammelin, Dane, Stevens, LindlandClark County 1929 SD 1929
Crawford, Lechtenberg, Roethler, Zeien, Tieskotter, Lensing, Gebel, Reicks, Nosbisch, Kuehn, Dietrich, BrannonChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Dorsheimer, Blakely, Price, Rush, Freund, Potter, Marshall, Boseck, Rossell, CampCass County 2003 IA 2003
Downey, Haws, Mellow, Glover, Motter, Locke, Hall, Jacobs, McKirgan, Gallaher, Mills, Chritton, HamiltonMarshall and Putnam Counties 1911 IL 1911
Eggen, Guth, Miller, Dahlstrom, Williams, Hutchinson, Fechtelkotter, Gaarder, Phelps, Hurlbert, Seefeldt, WulkeClark County 1911 SD 1911
Forsythe, Rea, Trotter, HudsonCarroll County 1876 MO 1876
Frank and Ellizabeth Cotter, Hugh and Dorothy Fettkether, Talph Kroerner Family, Dallas and Nora LangeBlackhawk County 1966 IA 1966
Garner, Phillips, Porter, Bush, White, McBride, Poole, Rundell, Potter, Pierce, Nye, MathewsOakland County 1908 MI 1908
Goldsmith, Gibbs, Potter, Haeger, Becker, Recker, Elgin, Cooksley, Varwald, Gogel, Loecke, LudwigDelaware County 1988 IA 1988
Hagan, St. Patrick's Parish, Huff, Fletcher, Witt, Potter, Hinton, Roberts, Youmans, James, Maxwell, ColeChampaign County 1913 IL 1913
Hansen, Green, Block, Haack, Potter, Pascal, Pries, Nelson, Barber, Bruns, Denahy, Erps, McDonnell, LangbehnClinton County 1966 IA 1966
Heckrodt, Henderson, House, Humphrey, Huebotter, Husemann, Jone, Jeffries, JohnstonLewis County 1897 MO 1897
Hiram Keeney, Potter, N.Y.Yates County 1876 NY 1876
Horace B. Wheeler, Potter, N.Y.Yates County 1876 NY 1876
Huber, Hubka, Shileny, McGowan, Reicks, Johnson, Natvig, Lensing, Tieskotter, O'BrienChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Ira Barber, John Fisher, D.B. Holbrook, Potter, N.Y.Yates County 1876 NY 1876
J. W. Creal, Robert Briggs, Farm Residence, Otter CreekVigo County 1874 IN 1874
Joachim, Kohls, Crawford, Tieskotter, Cox, Lenehan, Gebel, Zeien, Glaser, Cremer, Kuehn, Hockspeier, HeyingChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
John Weber, Louis mIller, Judge Hillskotter, Reynolds, Stokes, SieversMadison County 1906 IL 1906
Kelley, Peterson, Smith, Welty, Gustafson, Zollmann, Dotter, Fieldler, Guthu, Middlestadt, VaughanLincoln County 1914 WI 1914
King, Frazier, Kemp, Smith, Koker, Wallace, Floyd, Kemp, McColley, Tucker, Potter, Cox,Tipton County 1928 IN 1928
L. P. Osgood, Seymour Potter, L. E. Weaver, Stock Farm, Residence, Broodfield, Northville, Prairie CenterLa Salle County 1876 IL 1876
M.E. Church, Otter Creek House, A.W. Gray and Sons,finalRutland County 1869 VT 1869
McAdams and Bleyler, Newbern Mills, H.E. Dougharty, Otter Creek MillsJersey County 1872 IL 1872
Mentle, Mowry, Muller, Oswald, Page, Potter, Rentschler, Riden, Ristesund, Sawyer, Schneider, Schrooten, SchwaderMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Mueterthies, Busta, Murray, fisher, Rosenbaum, Reicks, Gebel, Tiescotter, EllingsonChickasaw County 1985 IA 1985
N.L. Cole, J.S. Barber, S.C. Boots, John Voorhees, Wm. W. Pearce, David R. Voorhees, Potter, N.Y.Yates County 1876 NY 1876
Nevins, Stafford, Farr, Barnum, Green, Tyden, Mohler, Lee, Potter, Crook, Swift, BishopBarry County 1913 MI 1913
Noble, Watke, Potter, Honegger, Goodman, Engebretson, Carlson, Walter, Erpelding, Schulte, Marin, LakemanWalworth County 1911 SD 1911
Nordyke, Bauer, Hoogner, Schumacher, Morf, Lincoln, Fedeler, Potter, Wolfe, Dreier, West Union, Elgin, MaynardFayette County 1916 IA 1916
Page 392a - Anson Potter, Mrs. Anson PotterJefferson County 1878 Illustrated History NY 1878
Page 393a - Anson Potter, N. H. PotterJefferson County 1878 Illustrated History NY 1878
Parker, Potter, Taylor, Peabody, Green, Carpenter, Grove, Block, Silman, Hale, Lawson, SelfridgeOakland County 1908 MI 1908
Penton, Peters, Petersen, Peterson, Pierce, Platt, Pollock, Pottebaum, Potter, Prall, RandelCass County 1978 IA 1978
Peters, Potter, Rabenberg, Reisdorfer, Reyne, Rogers, Rosenboom Ruesch, Russell, SachenNobles County 1998 MN 1998
Peters, Potter, Reed, Ringering, Rubes, Ruhs, Salmon, Sanderson, Schoelerman, Schoer, Schoorman, SoniusClay County 1970 IA 1970
Peterson, Pettis, Pierce, Pingel, Potter, Pratt, Prochaska, Puent, Quirin, RadkeMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Petsche, Phelps, Plaht, Pfozel, Possehl, Potter, Powers, Pritchard, Rademacher, Radloff, RefleClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Pfremmer, Erickson, House, Tieskotter, Hager, Gildner, Bakke, Zook, Gingerich, HarshbergerFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Pierce, Plazel, Potter, Priem, Prussel, Radloff, Reece, Reeg, Refle, Reierson, ReimerClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Pleggenkuhle, Plote, Pohlman, Poor, Popenhagen, Porter, Potratz, Potter, Prickett, Priebe, PriesFayette County 1976 IA 1976
Pleuss, Van Wychen, Potter, Griffin, Pedersen, Voltz, HancockMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Poduska, Potter, Powell, Pruess, Quick, Quinn, Radford, RegennitterCedar County 1977 IA 1977
Poppen, Potter, Reisch, Rentschler, Schmit, Schulz, Schwader, Shoemaker, Shumaker, Skoglund, Spader, Sprecher, StangohrMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Potter, Beswick, Hodges, Wait, Repp, Keene, Alderman, Williams, Fuller, Dibble, ErnestGeauga County 1900 OH 1900
Potter, Frei, Slater, Babcock, Draeger, Hancock, Pleuss, DeLaney, Murphy, MillerMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Potter, Johnson, Lisle Academy and Union SchoolBroome County 1876 NY 1876
Potter, Smith, Smyth, Cotton, McGregor, Jones, Cushing, Graves, Wilson, HaneyIowa 1875 State Atlas IA 1875
Providence School, Cassady, Tate, Mt. Vernon, McPike, Kincaid, Bross, Hoehne, Miller, Rollins, Potter, Benbow, FranklinMarion County 1913 MO 1913
Reicks, Tieskotter, Hadacek, Shilleney, Hackman, Bodensteiner, Dowd, Maher, Mikota, JirakChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Richardson, Howard, Gamble, Potter, Ross, Miller, Scott, Cone, CarrFulton County 1895 IL 1895
Rose, Potter, Long, Lammers, Waterman, Lotza, Casper, Krieg, Wettleson, Frammelt, Parker, GadowClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Rutlin, Potter, Babcock, Voltz, Hancock, Slater, DeFord, Pedersen, Miller, Frei, HarveyMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Schroeder, Haney, Leverich, Vieregge, Phelps, Sprecher, Mains, Potter, Sullivan, Sorenson, HeintzMonroe County 1915 WI 1915
Shindelar, Lechtenberg, Buxta, Byram, Hirsch, Shores, Kovarik, Lukes, Tieskotter, LensingChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Smith, White, Trumm, Tunis, Jaeger, Green, Burton, Riniker, Fecker, Potter, Wolfe, CooperDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
St. Joseph's Church, Holl, Webster, Sullivan, Driver, Dunn, Kienzle, Bergfield, Cole, Trotter, BuchanChampaign County 1913 IL 1913
Steege, Steinlage, Sudol, Swehla, Teiskotter, Tenge, Tessmer, Thayer, Tilkes, Trewin, Troyna, Tweit, WagonerChickasaw County 1985 IA 1985
Stueve, Potter, Connaughton, McMurray, Linzee, Hunter, Werst, Heinl, CollinsAuglaize County 1898 OH 1898
Sullivan, Bailey, Smith, Noble, Kraushaar, Vasey, Opdahl, Van Hal, Dixon, Cotter, Davis, MillerFreeborn County 1965 MN 1965
Sutherland Falls, Otter Creek, Hubbardton Battlefield and Monument, Ripley Female College, Hyde's HotelRutland County 1869 VT 1869
Sutherland Falls, Otter Creek, M.E. Church, SusquehannaTioga County 1869 NY 1869
Swehla, Tenge, Testorff, Throndson, Tieskotter, Tilkes, Tindell, Tolliver, Tracy, TroynaChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Testorff, Throndson, Tiedt, Tieskotter, Timm, treloar, Treittin, Tripp, Trowbridge, TroynaChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Thomsen, Trotter, Urbanovsky, Vavra, Veskerna, Vogler, Wadas, Walahoski, Waldmann, ZanggerValley County 1985 NE 1985
Tibbitts, Tieskotter, Trettin, Urba, Usher, Wadey, Wahl, Wait, Wendt, Wickman, Winkelman, Wolf, WoodChickasaw County 1985 IA 1985
Tiescotter, Hurd, Hruska, Lechtenberg, Kriener, Lukes, Gebel, Hubka, Loureiro, Pechota, Dostal, ReickChickasaw County 1985 IA 1985
Tieskotter, Lukes, Busta, Knutson, Shileny, Panos, Fisher, AdvertisementChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Tode, Fisher, Ewing, Vieburg, Quist, Jacox, Fitch, Blood, Julien, Unger, Potter, Castle, WankenMarshall County 1910 SD 1910
Victor Evangelicial Lutheran, Flowing Well of Grant Trotter, Chalkstone Outcrop, Mitchell HSDavison County 1901 SD 1901