Searched for: Long in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (130)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
A.F. Hemphill, Travis Watts, Bechoolt, Long, Boren, South, Smith S. Thomas, Pleasant Hill, Detroit, MiltonPike County 1872 IL 1872
A.F. Hemphill, Travis Watts, G.P. Bechoolt, Long, Boren, J.H. south, Smith S. Thomas, Pleasant Hill, Detroit, MiltonPike County 1872 IL 1872
A.W. Larimore Farm Residence, Henry Long Residence, PaysonAdams County 1872 IL 1872
Albrecht, Long, Gambaiani, Zelle, Wylam, Blasberg, ArnsBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Alfred S. Becker, J.L. Lewis, B.W. Bush, N.R. Long, J.V. Van Alen, Penn Yan, BentonYates County 1876 NY 1876
B. Ely, M. P. De Long, J. Reed, E. H. Goldsmith, J. M. Holyoke, R. Voris, Residence, Wataga, SpartaKnox County 1870 IL 1870
B.L. Long, Wm. H. Slaymaker, John BighamSeneca County 1874 OH 1874
Baker, Ihlen, Huemoller, Haarsma, Backlund, Fields, Floody, Johnson, Smidt, Petersen, Long, Wiese, Gilmore, ZeinstraPipestone County 1979 MN 1979
Bald, Carlin, Gold, Anderson, James, Dodge, Bey, Dutcher, Henzen, Long, Wells, Cook Rowan, Daurer, HarschScott County 1905 IA 1905
Becker, Nelson, Bridges, Johnson, Hanson, Quittschreiber, Nemec, Long, Hanson, Okeson, DanielsonBecker County 1929 MN 1929
Ben Davis Creek Stock Farm, Daubenspeck Residence, Long BranchRush County 1879 IN 1879
Benz, Berends, Blazek, Block, Blong, Boge, Bohach, Brandenburg, Braun, Breitbach, Brinks, BrowningChickasaw County 1985 IA 1985
Bonnie Hame Farm - Summer Res of Edward Bain, De Long PropertyRacine and Kenosha Counties 1887 WI 1887
Boss Dry Goods Store, Long and BradyClearfield County 1878 PA 1878
Brannan, Lowe, Peck, Moss, Bechtol, Stiving, Opdycke, Behne, Brandon, Long, Elder, CookWilliams County 1918 OH 1918
C. Knigge, A. Leff, J. Backer, F. Walsh, C. Davidson, R. Powell, C. DeLong, R. Knigge, F. Walsh, E. Pletcher, K. SeligThayer County 1976 NE 1976
C. McAllister, Alexander Charters, Courtright, Long, Sharrar, ClaytonLee County 1872 IL 1872
Clark, Coleman, Conroy, Cooper, Diermier, De France, De Long, Derby, Eblen, Edstrom, EdwardsGrant County 1974 MN 1974
Cole, Stutzman, Smith, Long, Merwin, Shepherd, Risk, Furry, JonesPortage County 1900 OH 1900
Cooper, Trumble, Bowman, Mathew, Chase, Carlsen, Pedler, Mason, Ohlsen, Kozel, Long, OhlsenSherman County 1920 NE 1920
Crooks Hotel, Long Lake, Springfield LakeSummit County 1910 OH 1910
Crossland, Crow, Humphries, Gann, Mullins, Morris, Long, Sorrel, Blond, Gerem, Nixon, DensonSebastian County 1903 AR 1903
Crystal Lake, Riverside Farm, Long Lake, Deman, Crystalia Cottages, Bagnall, Gokey, Marshall, MoserBenzie County 1915 Microfilm MI 1915
D. Kyker, F. Kyker, W. Kyker, G. Lahners, T. Landkamer, H. Long, N. Lange, E. Langhorst, E. LautenschlagerThayer County 1976 NE 1976
Dahlke, Long, Merzler, Gay, Dewar, Smith, Scholinskie, Byrne, Yates, Chivers, Cole, FlanaganMarquette County 1919 WI 1919
David Krathwohl, Geo. H. Long, Farnham's Opera Hall, Geo. Helwig, J.M. LewisWilliams County 1874 OH 1874
Dechant, DeFord, Degenhardt, DeLong, Dengel, DeVoe, DeWitt, Dickman, Divyak, Doll, Donskey, DoughertyMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
DeLong, Earp, McKean, Hall, Reid, Mock Bros, Utter, Winkle, KennedyWalla Walla County 1909 WA 1909
DeLong, Larson, Vipond, Corey, Erickson, DawenhoeggerGrant County 1996 MN 1996
Diercks, Dressen, Koester, Long, Reincke, Stumpf, Fanslow, Halverson, Albrecht, Boldt, Grote, Gold, Possehl, PepinGoodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Dohrn, Ness, Andresen, Hoemicke, Meyer, Sparks, Rose, Hartmann, Lamp, Dierks, Long, Rowson, Timmsen, SteenClinton County 1966 IA 1966
Dr. David Drysdale, Isaac Long, L.A. Banks, andrew Stein, HamburgErie County 1880 NY 1880
E.W. Keller, E.C. Furlong, B.F. Bentley, T.R. Hazzard, C.J. McNultyWashington County 1876 PA 1876
Elmquist, Nelson, Nyquist, Backman, Johnson, Anderson, Long, Keep, Weiland, Bredy, Durkee, ChristensenGrant County 1996 MN 1996
Eveland, Young, Vallery, Furlong, Halmes, Wiles, Tefft, Todd, Richey, FrickeCass County 1905 NE 1905
Everingham Shop, Dangler Residence, Sunnyside Stock Farm, Long Residence, Blosser, CookElkhart County 1915 IN 1915
Gardner, Hohman, Berryman, Leith, Shaul, Pearson, Fink, Sanders, Long, Sexton, Hobbs, VakocCherry County 1919 NE 1919
Gardston Hotel, Myhre, Waters, Anderson, Alton, Long, Sterenberg, Fornell, Rinderknecht, Anderson, Pitcher, BoothEmmet County 1918 IA 1918
Gebel, Rudlong, Berg, Mueller, Bucholtz, DeGues, Olson, Nagel, Meldahl, Ballinger, Fowler, BillingsFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Graff, Vrieze, Schrandt, Wendt, Snyder, Henselin, Olson, Miller, McNamara, Rudlong, Klomps, MayerFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
H.W. Smith Residence, Robert M. Long Residence, John E. Tarkington ResidenceHoward County 1877 IN 1877
Haugen, Mattson, Simon, Montgomery, Njos, Garaas, Hovind, Wold, Mathisen, Tranberg, Long, OienWilliams County 1914 ND 1914
Havener, Benjamin, Cobb, Devil's Tea Table, F.P. Dulaney, Bloom Furnace, Long BeachMorgan County 1902 OH 1902
Haynie, Dean, Dashner, Harmer, Epperson, Merritt, Long, Thomas, Seitz, Plumb, Dobney, PiersonMills and Fremont Counties 1910 IA 1910
Hemmer, Hillman, Haak, Blondell, Genzlinger, Dykstra, Long Branch Bar, Bill Charles DeKalbMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Hoss, Resner, Fritz, Francis, Christensen, Centennial, Long, Long, LingenPipestone County 1989 MN 1989
I.S. Long, U.B. Mutual Aid Society, Lebanon Valley HouseLebanon County 1875 PA 1875
J.G. Long ResidenceButler County 1875 OH 1875
J.H. Martin, W.H. Budlong, H.M. HathawayOttawa and Kent Counties 1876 MI 1876
J.M. Daggs Stock Ranch, Residence and Slaughter House, W.A. Long Fruit Ranch, P. Bondson ResidenceTulare County 1892 CA 1892
J.S Kasbeer, Noah Long, L.F. Carpenter, Dr. A.H. Thompson, E.H. ConibearBureau County 1875 IL 1875
J.T. Long, Rev. Prince Demetrius Gallitzin, Rev. Henry LemkeCambria County 1890 Published by Atlas Publishing Company PA 1890
J.V. DeLong, Peoples Boot and shoe StoreFairfield County 1875 OH 1875
John Powell, Joel Long, Jonathan Moore, Hon. David Rippey, James Curry, Elijah Harlan, Mrs. Elizabeth HarlanKosciusko County 1879 IN 1879
Johnson, Rusk, McPhail, Walker, Lucas, Brunett, McDannold, Wagner, Neville, Long, WhitedBrown County 190x IL 190x
Johnson, Strole, Degroff, Lingle, Long, Mills, Jefts, DowningWilliams County 1918 OH 1918
Johnsons, Madisons, Bjork, Odegard, Korf, Heyda, Madison, Wiedemann, Odendahl, Mottl, Lindig, Long, Sward, BergPine County 1972 MN 1972
Jones, De Bolt, Hagy, Dominy, Feik, Tuttle, Nicholson, Fewell, Bute, States, Denaple, Green, Long, HumLa Salle County 1906 IL 1906
Jones, Kallemeyn, Koenig, Kollmann, Krusemark, Kuipers, Kuyper, Lingen, Lokhorst, Long, McCurdy, McDaniel, BootsPipestone County 1989 MN 1989
Jones, Morgan, Moller, Atkinson, Tuttle, Cook, Long, Lincoln, Jamison, TustinGove County 1907 KS 1907
Judge Joseph Gillespie, Col Long, Hon David GillespieMadison County 1873 Microfilm IL 1873
Judge Joseph Gillespie, Col. S. H. Long, Hon. David GillespieMadison County 1873 IL 1873
Knott, Evans, Schell, Towns, Long, Bryant, Curry, Tilley, Brinigar, Zingerle, Murray, Taylor, Fair, Russell, WaltonHarrison County 1917 MO 1917
Knotts Residence, Long Furniture Store, Ellsworth Residence, Stolp Residence, Hammerscmidt ResidenceDuPage County 1874 IL 1874
Koewing, Lafler, Levengood, Leff, Lowry, Long, Loudermilk, Loosdon, LillardLewis County 1897 MO 1897
Kuhn, Kunzman, Law, Lechman, Lee, Levenhagen, Liekweg, Lindsay, Logan, Long, Lubbert, Luick, LundtCerro Gordo County 1978 IA 1978
Kuyper, LaBrune, Legler, Lingen, Long, Lopau, Lund, Markl, Marxen, MelbyPipestone County 1979 MN 1979
L.H. Long Residence, Webster Farm, Henry Smoot Stock FarmMason County 1876 KY 1876
Lacey, Lamp, Lange, Larsen, Lasack, Lawlor, Lee, Licht, Lindemann, Lindstrom, Long, LooneyClinton County 1981 IA 1981
Lane, Cook, Kauffman, Steckel, Castor, Long, East Union Church, Davis, Miller, FrankTipton County 1928 IN 1928
Laper, McKray, Gross, Ipswich, McCafferty, cunningham, Walter, Dollinger, Hagele, Delong, DollingerEdmunds County 1916 SD 1916
Latzig, Selchow, Long, Hansen, Bettcher, Bahrke, Long, Eke, Rehmann, Manthey, Long, FeltmannMcLeod County 2003 MN 2003
Lenz, Leonard, Letsche, Lichtenberg, Lindgren, Lochner, Long, Lottman, Ludvigson, Lukins, LundellCherokee County 1982 IA 1982
Lewis Long, Stock Farm, Residence, Miller, La Salle CountyLa Salle County 1876 IL 1876
Long and Allstatter Co., John Long, Charles Macbeth, Herman SniderButler County 1914 OH 1914
Long, Allen, Brate, Block, Ayers, Vanhise, Settle, Lintner, Kechner, Panter, Graham, Brate, WrightButler County 1885 OH 1885
Long, Cochran, Caldwell, Bender, Hargitt, Wallace, Allen, Yeakle, VallandighamButler County 1875 OH 1875
Long, Lubahn, Lundell, Mann, Markham, McNamara, McWaters, Meincke, Meyer, Miller, Monroe, MorkreGoodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Long, Risdahl, Todd, Daly, Woldan, Hovden, Fleming, Bakken, Horgen, Blekeberg, Istad, Barfoot, Hovey, HaugenWinneshiek County 1905 IA 1905
Long, Weinkauf, Christensen, Lingen, Ziebarth, Jones, Zupp, Delaney, HossPipestone County 1989 MN 1989
Longren Residence, Long Residence, Bakken Residence, Sunbeam Post Office, Boutain Residence, Flattum Farm BuildingsRed Lake County 1911 MN 1911
Lonning, Halverson, Beckwith, Anderson, Johnson, Fallon, Blain, Long, Klippel, Ford, Dugger, CuryeaWebster County 1909 IA 1909
Maple Grove, J.E. Long, O. BrownJefferson County 1878 PA 1878
Milbeck, Milbeck, Long, Danielson, RingquistOtter Tail County 1995 MN 1995
Monson, Bensen, Knudtson, Roesler, Long, Anderson, Olson, Glass, Juno, Varick, Mamie and JuliannaCass County 1906 ND 1906
Mulder, Reese, Balster, Fritz, Bullerman, Long, Veldhuizen, Oehlerts, Mauch, Matthiesen, Buus, Heitkamp, LupkesNobles County 1989 MN 1989
Peckham, Bridge, Bakken, Blong, Burnikel, Cottage, Millers, Smith, Zdanowicz, Burnikel,Howard County 1969 IA 1969
Porter, McIlnay, Long, Stover, HendersonOgle County 1872 IL 1872
Prosser, Belz, Grazt, Long, Wefel, Stewart, DowdenGrundy County 1965 IA 1965
Residence and Planning Mill of Long, First Meeting of Reverend Prince Demetrius Gallitzin and Rev Henry LemkeCambria County 1890 PA 1890
Rice, Canfield, Leach, Handyside, White, Prince, Hatch, Scoville, Halliwill, Clapp, Long, Ripley, MoodyMedina County 1897 OH 1897
Rinhard, Brown, Long, Gates, Tripp, Emerson, Bergman, Parsons, CrawfordJasper County 1901 IA 1901
Ristau, Rudlong, Ruen, Schmidt, Schultz, Seibert, Sikkink, Sjarpe, Snyder, Soland, Solberg, SorensonFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Robert B. Long, Mary, Rebecca, Martha J. Louisa E. Charles E.Kosciusko County 1879 IN 1879
Robt. M. Peile, Wm. J. Fritz, D.R. Bowles, Benj. Kessler, Long, CarrisonLee County 1872 IL 1872
Roe, Long, Wood, Horstick, Calvert, Cramer, Conrad, Simmerman, Williams, Nutt, Morrow, Daily, fisherCoffey County 1919 KS 1919
Rose, Potter, Long, Lammers, Waterman, Lotza, Casper, Krieg, Wettleson, Frammelt, Parker, GadowClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Russell, Bogel, Ewing, Long, Adams, Beaumont, Drumheller, Babcock, Volner, whitworth, Medley, LockhartNeosho County 1906 KS 1906
S. L_Heureux, C. Lichti, D. Lichty, J. Lullich, M. Linton, E. Lipker, J. Long, B. Longbrake, D. Longbrake, E. LoontjerThayer County 1976 NE 1976
S.D. Carrier, T. Campbell, Peter Hettrick, J.K. Long, Jacob McFaddenJefferson County 1878 PA 1878
S.M Wright, William Long, Henry OurslerAdams County 1880 OH 1880
Schmerbauch, Reed, Furlong, Thomasson, Parker, Desoto, Kleckner, Lupton, Batchelder, Mapes, Moore, LamontJo Daviess County 1913 IL 1913
Snyder, Vrieze, Berg, Mayo, Johnson, Millet Cemetery, Mosher, Hamilton, McNamara, Rudlong, GolliherFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Sperr, Olson, Werks, Klipfel, Smith, Haupert, Werk, Johnson, Oachs, Haley, DeLong, Severance, Wagner, JohnsonGrant County 1974 MN 1974
Stefling, Thomsen, Mickle, Long, Wehde, Treimer, Melick, Schroeder, Klauer, Knouse, KapinskiCedar County 1977 IA 1977
Stephen Harriman Long ResidenceMadison County 1873 Microfilm IL 1873
Swan, Moore, Long, Mc Clure, WaussPutnam County 1880 OH 1880
Swan, Stander, Puls, Nord, Gilmore, Jess, Amick, Long, Neihart, WetenkampCass County 1905 NE 1905
Swoveland, Pickett, McKay, Fisher, Magnett, Murphy, Williams, Heck, Long, WilliamsTipton County 1928 IN 1928
T.L. Lehr, George W. Canine, Marcus Long, William NuttMontgomery County 1878 IN 1878
Taylor, Long, LewisMiami County 1877 IN 1877
Tekippe, Hanken, Wagner, Blong, Sluka, Zima, Schrieber, Huber, Pelikan, Becker, Huber, Sauter, Glass, FalckWinneshiek County 1905 IA 1905
The Long Farm, Marquart, Ronice, Collins, Erie Hardware, Rev. G.A. Pehrsson, Nickle Plate, Sylvione, Schlosser, Farm, ResidenceCass County 1906 ND 1906
Thos. Bond, Long Beach House 1New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Thos. Bond, Long Beach House 2New Jersey Coast 1878 NJ 1878
Totushek, Ball, Picha, Posusta, Theis and Long, Attorneys, Primerica Financial ServicesMcLeod County 2003 MN 2003
Trampel, Nelson, Westcott, Willis, Guth, Wiemann, Lage, Fischer, Blum, Hagen, Kuhlers, Long, Willis, Meinders, Wonsmos, MillerCerro Gordo County 1978 IA 1978
Vickroy, Bernard, Besch, Bigalk, Blong, Boehm, Culbert, DiederichHoward County 1969 IA 1969
W.E. Long, William E. LongGreene County 1874 OH 1874
W.H. Cooley, R.P. Summers, David A. Long, C.W. MoseleyNoble County 1879 OH 1879
Watts, Hansen, Ames, Fries, Hadenfeldt, Schupp, Littig, Stark, Long, Crawford, HostetlerScott County 1905 IA 1905
Weller, Mann, Anderson, Craig, Curren, Thompson, Mahan, Shane, Jessup, Johnson, Cameron, Wilheim, Long, Jacoby, SnyderLancaster County 1903 NE 1903
Werk, Erickson, Haupert, Anderson, Corey, Wirtjes, Pikop, Satre, Asmus, Corey, DeLong, Muller, Wilts, OachsGrant County 1974 MN 1974
William Long, H. MatsonJefferson County 1878 PA 1878
William Long, St. Mary's Catholic ChurchNoble County 1876 OH 1876
William Maurer, Enos Osborn, Louisa Baumann, John Moore, Michael Long, George ReynoldsSandusky County 1874 OH 1874
Williams, Dikeman, Rinden, Rogman, Pacholke, Vandeveer, Long, Adamson, Whitwer, Grove, Unrenholdt, MoselAntelope County 1922 NE 1922