Searched for: Lien in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (64)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
A. Harstein, Louis E. Markow, Christian Hintz, A. T. Lien, Henry Kytonen, Martin Heine, Nels JacobsenGrant County 1918 ND 1918
Adolph Scheps, Theodore Boedeker, Arnold Bauer, Elmer Lien, Edwin Ross, Erwin BastianBarron County 1966 WI 1966
Backer, Serbus, Hall, Synstelien, Halvorson, Syverson, Kortan, Ekre, IversonClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Bobleter, Berndt, Becker, Barsch, Bender, Bentzin, Berg, Berkner, Blien, Buenger, BurghhartBrown County 1905 MN 1905
Bromaghin, Shellum, Garwood, Gunderson, Marsh, Denzel, Ellis, Mankie, Standlien, Lepley, McCollum, LuggarClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Carlson, Almelien, Miller, Fiedler, Anderson, Askvig, Rinden, Oswald, Singelstad, Kovang, Amundson, AndersonWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Crane, Hanson, Strand, Hamnes, Lien, SkimeClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Dubuque Club, Main Street, Central Engine House, Grand Opera House, Hotel Julien, Wales HotelDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Ferguson, Kelly, Johnson, Herbeck, Krueger, Betterman, Prozak, Carlstrom, Krueger, Foslien, Anderson, Froemming, WestinDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Fields, Fischer, Fjoslien, Flaaten, Floding, Forster, Foslien, Fredman, Frisk, FristedtDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Gazette Building, Wright & Fuller, Marvin, Dietz & Sebelien, Charles CityIowa 1875 State Atlas IA 1875
Glenz, Oellien, Stearns, Oellien, Turcotte, Eidenschink, Forsell, Adkins, Schnitzer, Gessele, LeitheiserBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Goplen, Berg, Felien, Hegseth, Kihlgren, Hegsethm Stough, Schwirtz, Timm, Templeton, Ronningen, Veiseth, MillerGoodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Gunderson, Tverberg, Ysen, Chesley, Bromaghin, Larson, Norman, Strandlien, Davy, Evenwoll, Ellis, EricksonClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Gutknecht, Miller, Evans, Hall, Rice, Davis, Burgin, DeGroote, Becker, Huberg, Lien, GarbesButler County 2000 IA 2000
H. K. Gjolme, Gjolme - Lien Ranch, R. H. Brady, A. Rasmussen, Phil Harty, Farm Scene in La Roche, Scene on Platte CreekCharles Mix County 1906 SD 1906
Hanson, Dalrymple, Overmoen, Gubberud, Fornes, Lundley, Jorgensen, Amb, Waslien, ChjelsonTraill County 1909 ND 1909
Hanson, Nelson, Holman, Heath, Johnson, Waldera, Wold, Lien, Knudtson, Wojezik, HerzfeldtTrempealeau County 1901 WI 1901
Holien, Pipestone Co. Nursing Unit, Hellem Farm, Quissell, RogenMoody County 1991 SD 1991
Holm, Strandlien, Machus, Blomberg, Wilde, Barcus, Synstelien, Ramsrud, Luggar, Halvorsen, Chesley, Christy, NorbyClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Hotel Julien, Jefferson House, Metropolitan Livery, Laude Butter and EggsDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Ivji, Eck, Huseth, Pfeiffer, Peterson, Lien, Anderson, Widweth, Pickwell, Gustafson, Severson, Wolden, DanielsonClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Julien, Hoke, Raber, Koenig, Keegan, Lindsey, Gebhart, Willer, MaddenPlymouth County 1907 IA 1907
Juttelstad, Ludwig, Buckman, Lien, Halverson, Anderson, Sylliaasen, Snow, DeJong, Jonason, Gustad, JohnsonYankton County 1968 SD 1968
Kirscherman, Kjeldseth, Klimisch, Kolberg, Kotalik, Kralicek, Kulish, Lansdowne, Lien, List, Lucas, LyngstadYankton County 1991 SD 1991
Knutson, Sandland, Nelson, Petterson, Madsen, Swanson, Churness, Lunde, Moser, Beckstrand, Solien, WidsethClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Kruger, Kotten, Kretsch, Lehmann, Lien, Lindmeyer, Loose, Moe, Mathiowetz, Mihleis, Matter, Mielke, ManderfeldBrown County 1905 MN 1905
L. Bedeaux, L. Friesen, A. Buchli, G. Friesen, J. Wright, F. Niederklien, L. Friesen, J. Roode, M. Kerwood, P. ReamThayer County 1976 NE 1976
Lee, Ellefson, Tuen, Olson, Johnson, Gustad, Lien, Nissen, Larson, Oswald, BecvarYankton County 1968 SD 1968
Lentz, Lewis, Lien, Lillie, Lindblad, Lindemer, Livingston, Louis, William Ludy, Carl Lidwikowski, Earl LundBarron County 1978 WI 1978
LIen, Lindaman, Kindell, Lindsay, Litterer, Luck, Luebbers, Lupkes, Maiers, Maifeld, Martzahn, GreenleeButler County 2000 IA 2000
Lien, Melass, Christenson, Wendell School Primary Dept, Weise, Dybdal, Kjersti, WeiseGrant County 1974 MN 1974
Lien, Tift, Newville, Wallen, Kraft, Wright, Maas, Cloutier, Wirth, ReeveBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Loga, Benson, Lien, Lentz, Dexter, Schullo, Papenfuss, Scribner, Nelson, Neuell, Middendorp, Wagner, SnittlerBarron County 1966 WI 1966
Mackner, Schermerhorn, Lehmann, Disse, Eidenschink, Oellien, Mohn, Gigstead, Seaerg, SchweigartBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Martine, Riggs, Strandlien, Cardinal, Larson, Harwood, Ysen, Chevalier, LaFontaine, Solland, CurleyClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
McChristy, Gunderson, Gustad, Campbell, Oien, Lien, Juttelstad, DeJong, Nyhaug, BrodersonYankton County 1968 SD 1968
Merth, Hanson, Rowe, Wirth, Amundson, Rudi, Lien, Becher, Briggs, Tietz, Pelore, Wintrone, Near, HowieBarron County 1966 WI 1966
Momb, Mosher, Mulari, Nelson, Oelfke, Oellien, Ogard, Olson, Omundson, Ortiz, Oswald, Paakh, PachelBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Norby, Fall, Moskal, Eggert, Schramski, Wegan, Scott, Bannink, Johnson, Gullickson, Cuper, Pittman, Lien, TiftBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Olson, Brenden, Lien, Halbakken, Brandt, Johnson, Bowman, Moen, Fosse, Strinden, Ouren, BowmanOtter Tail County 1995 MN 1995
Olson, Ness, Berg, Overland, Johnson, Russell, Ness, Borslien, Haugen, Moland, Pederson, Solie, UnderhahlPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Olson, Wallin, Marsh, Luggar, Shellum, Bednar, Strandlien, Marsh, Sletten, Nattrass, Plante, Preston, TverbergClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Overland, Roed, Borslien, Kneeland, Flom, Haugen, Michaels, Johnson, Engelstad, Christianson, Hanson, MolandPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Peppling, Trana, Lien, Tranby, Gustafson, Koehnlein, Erckenbrack, RiemanOtter Tail County 1912 MN 1912
Peterson, Stoetzel, Walstad, Garrison, Foslien, Bergner, Gilbertson, Zarbok, Eiesland, Mounsdon, Haabala, CorleDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Pierson, Kolzow, Guenther, Lien, Zettel, Betz, Pecore, Yelle, Hasbrook, Minor, Bannink, Randall, Betz, MoskaBarron County 1966 WI 1966
Reichert, Cobb, Davis, Hansen, Gresing, Tireman, Balog, Lien, Nyht, Thorsbaaken, Dwyer, Humphrey, LouisBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Saquitne, Fretheim, Asleson, Anderson, Henningsgaard, Langland, Ness, Bjorgo, Skaaren, Sollien, MelbostadWinneshiek County 1905 IA 1905
Schnider, Schmidt, Kennedy, Morman, Lien, Williams, Johnson, Stene, Hansen, Stevens, HansonYankton County 1991 SD 1991
Schultz, Triplett, Maxwell, Julien, Foster, Hobert, Nelson, Rohde, Okerman, Boomhawer, Terry, Kandolph, BoschMurray County 1908 MN 1908
Shellum, Harwood, Hoie, Melrose, Ballek, Christensen, Gubrud, Coyle, Johnson, Marsh, Luggar, Lien, MootzClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Snelling, Sorlien, Sperling, Splonskowski, Srnsky, St. Claire, Stearns, Stenevik, Strom, Sunram, SuvantoBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Sonnenberg, Olstad, Linde, Omundson, Seaberg, Oellien, McKenzie, tompt, Wallace, Como, SmithBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Stanfe, Moskal, Yelle, Briesemeister, Merth, Moe, Wright, Lien, Knutson, Gale, Devens, Hanson, LarsonBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Stevens, Moen, Hansen, Becvar, Ellefson, Nyhaug, Noecker, Lee, Fogerhaug, Lien, Larson, First Ladies AidYankton County 1968 SD 1968
Stewart, Sorlien, Dlede, Schenkel, Gall, Auch, Herrboldt, Tjeerdsma, Ulmer, Goehring, Mutschelknaus, LarsonYankton County 1968 SD 1968
Tauke, Berns, Lynch, Guyer, Schmelzer, Thein, Schoulte, Crow, Christen, Desotel, Klien, RadomacherClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Tode, Fisher, Ewing, Vieburg, Quist, Jacox, Fitch, Blood, Julien, Unger, Potter, Castle, WankenMarshall County 1910 SD 1910
Underberg, Lee, Torgenson, Waale, Larson, Rud, Trogstad, Hove, Solien, Brink, Rue, Olson, Sander, Anderson, TuvengPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Vogl, Vonnahme, Weitl, Wernismont, Wiederlien, Wilson, Witt, Hoffmann ElectricCarroll County 2002 IA 2002
Wheeler, Olson, Wyatt, Miller, Rousu, Perrine, Butler, Kangas, Kreklau, Wheeler, Rousu, Oellien, TinjumBecker County 2002 MN 2002