Searched for: Lie in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (137)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
, Hansen, Mallory, Moore, Knight, Vogt, Stickfort, Opsand, Breitsprecher, Lahrs, Peterson, Willie, RileyClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Acklie, Herrity, Old Mill General Store, Farmers Elevator, Kroeger, Flannery, Demers, OlsonUnion County 1992 SD 1992
Ailie, Alajoki, Alexander, Anderson, Aune, Baity, Bakka, BakkenBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Alexander, Allen, Amundson, Anderlie, Anderson, Andres, Anez, Archer, ArmbrustMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
Alnes, McGiffin, Johnson, Miller, Nelson, Steinberg, Isaacs, Brown, Kieffer, Miller, Willie, Hogan, Behne, FlachBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Anderson, Ash, Baillie, Bell, Benben, Benda, Bremer, Bresley, Brown, BruhaValley County 1985 NE 1985
Anderson, Christensen, Hellie, Orville, Longstreet, Pritchett, Nelson, Nagel, Bucher, DeZeeuw,Kooi, Wesselink Pipestone County 1989 MN 1989
Anglum, Putzke, Christianson, Anderson, Johnson, Bakken, Sharpley, Larson, Wohfeil, Solie, Wintrone, SelkowBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Bakken, Skanson, Solie, Lee, Olson, Boyum, Gilbert, Thompson, Hanson, Pederson, Christianson, Ness, BorslienPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Berndt, Bertram, Beyer, Bilden, Blaufuss, Blilie, Bohner, Boldingh, Bolgrean, BontjesWilkin County 1979 MN 1979
Bilderback, Farr, Lee, Glover, thickstun, Beardslie, Loveridge, Lawson, McCabe, Gleason, Thomson, Rutherford, ConeCass County 1914 MI 1914
Bjerke, Klema, Ness, Sanson, Sundquist, Phillips, Bergman, Widseth, Sand, Dolalie, Horn, EckClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Bockenstedt, Rohner, Lundt, Moore, Willie, Niehaus, Gull, Hoeger, Wallis, DryerClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Bolsinger, rempt, Pritchard, Hillers, Willie, Meyer, Moser, Lammers, Meese, Willie, Schilling, SchenkeClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Boody, Sanderson, Eystad, Warnke, Worlie, Peine, Deering, Plumski, Bigalke, Witucki, Olsen, WimmerMorrison County 1996 MN 1996
Bornholdt, Leslie, Nelson, Fager, Smith, Laursen, Templeman, Martens, Pellett, McCrory, Tessman, ParrottCass County 1989 IA 1989
Bossert, Werle, McCurdy, Erdmanson, Olsen, Christensen, Brummond, Edwards, Fjarli, Kongslie, ReflingMcHenry County 1929 ND 1929
Bramstedt, Woerlie, Shelgren, Werner, Reetz, Weires, Ringkob, Johnson, Yonker, Bannister, Uden, PetersenJackson County 1990 MN 1990
Braton, Wardeberg, Haugrud, Froslie, Lindholm, Dunham, Blankenship, Sillerud, Trosvig, Hovland, MoreyWilkin County 1979 MN 1979
Bries, Trede, Brown, Willie, Wilker, Kregel, Oberbroeckling, Szemkus, Moose, Bass, Gary, MoserClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Candle, LeBlanc, Gehler, Meyer, Staebell, Skoug, Unterschuetz, Solie, Leavins, Boedeker, Dick The WonderBarron County 1966 WI 1966
Carl Hansen, Nadine, Howard, Judith, Leslie, Joanne, Thomas Wardrope, LeedsBenson County 1957 ND 1957
Carlson, Jacobson, Nelson, Larson, Luetgers, Thronson, Frykman, Kelly, Satterlie, Shurson, Howe, Wagner, LuetgersDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Danielson, Peasley, Johnson, Heggen, Doran, Strand, Sillerud, Braton, Froslie, Hughes, Olson, HaugrudWilkin County 1979 MN 1979
Drury, Storlie, Thompson, Ladsten, Haakenson, Jeche, Berland, Eggebakken, Hagen, Quam, HansonFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Earlie, Pomeroy, Throop, Ashton, Nash, BuckMcHenry County 1872 IL 1872
Elliott, Burk, Coles, Kizer, Brown, Cushing, Dalie, Lenhart, Lott, Goodfellow, KissellClark County 1894 OH 1894
Ellsworth, Goering, Fagerlie, Alder, Ardean, Anderson, Hanson, Martinson, Ellsworth, Bergquist, HenriksonBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Enstad, Carson, Scherlie, Schaaf, Hyde, Pearson, Jackley, HodovalHughes County 1916 SD 1916
Enz, Fagerlie, Mjor, Qualley, First State Bank of Audubon, Netland Insurance Agency, Nature Balance ProductsBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Erickson, Estenson, Evans, Fagerlie, Fingalson, Fischer, Flury, Fordahl, FrankburgBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Erickson, Hardy, Trosvik, Vancleef, Restad, Ballard, Johnson, Haugrud, Rollie, Bosek, Gonzalez, Miller, TriggOtter Tail County 1995 MN 1995
Estenson, Ewanika, Fagerlie, Erickson, Fett, Fevig, Fingalson, Foltz, Frank, Fulmer, GerdesBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Fagerlie, Bellefeuille, Schaefer, Leitheiser, Anderson, McClannahan, Anderson, Adkins, Schram, BakkerBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Fairlie, Hotel Keokuk, St. Joseph's Hospital, Lincoln School, St. John's Episcopal, St. Mary, Elk's Club, Santa Fe Bridge, DingmanLee County 1916 IA 1916
Feldt, Fagerlie, Portkkonen, Schram, Beyer, Kertscher, Swiers, Boock, Olson, KaiserBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Fox, Freeman, Fritz, Gilmore, Hachmann, Hagan, Hagedorn, Heard, Hellie, Hess, Hofster, Hood, Hubers, HuebnerPipestone County 1989 MN 1989
Franklin Phelps, J.B. Lillie, W.L. Norton, Eliphalet Walcott, M.W. CarrOttawa and Kent Counties 1876 MI 1876
Franzwa, Amaundson, Solie, Seyforth, Ward, Hovey, Brantner, Stringer, Teigen, Munson, SegerstromBuffalo County 1966 WI 1966
Froslie, Gast, Gowin, Grant, Green, Grenier, Grotluschen, Gruenberg, Hofner, Hanneman, HansenWilkin County 1979 MN 1979
Geuder, Palmer, Herzog, Kraus, Lundt, Noack, Jolly Ridge School, Nuehring, Aulives, Willie, BorcherdingClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Glawe, Wilker, Shea, Scherf, Kuhse, Peterson, Olson, Richard, Willie, OlsonClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Goranson, Mattson, Alexander, Dycus, Huffman, Klling, Berg, McCarty, Sorlie, Dahlstrom, WestbyBenson County 1929 ND 1929
Gudenkauf, Petrick, Wendling, Lyness, Koopman, Goebel, Willie, Kearney, Traver, Sadlon, LeClereDelaware County 1988 IA 1988
Guyer, Hackman, Hoehne, Hogelie, Hageman, Halter, HalversonFayette County 1976 IA 1976
Hanson, Bacon, Halverson, Wagner, Housker, Thompson, Larson, Storlie, Davidson, Bearbower, SlafterFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Hanson, Holte, Jacobson, Wagner, Schuman, Nelson, Carlson, Satterlie, Johnson, Bakke, Lee, OdensDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Hassemer, Oemig, Rothbauer, Samplawsik, Solie, Filipiak, Derks, Raymond Gindt, Mertens, James GindtChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Heard, Heidebrink, Hellie, Hellwinkel, Hess, Hilgemann, Hillard, Hinz, Hofstee, HooglandPipestone County 1979 MN 1979
Heiden, Moeller, Mundell, Fuelling, Brownson, White, Dutha, Walter, Willie, Wold, Erickson, PetersonClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Hell, Jost, Skauge, Johnson, Springer, Barnes, Nulph, Heimunslie, Bohn, Rohan, Langseth, Tronsgard, Heglie, Lee, Forman, SchaferRichland County 1910 ND 1910
Hellie, Hilgemann, Hillard, Hiniker, Holtrap, Hoogland, Horton, Houselog, Hulstein, Jansen, Jasper, Johannsen, JohnsonPipestone County 1989 MN 1989
Henry Baker, Bayless, James Lillie, Dr. J. H. Jones, George W. NusbaumIndiana State Atlas 1876 IN 1876
Hinkley, Koelling, Paulson, Roed, Solie, Wilson, Narum, BarlandPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Hovde, Kaldor, Sarles, Bjelde, Knudson, Strom, Jordet, Nelson, Bognlie, KelleyTraill County 1909 ND 1909
Hovland, Eide, Colbenson, Brown, Hanson, Dolalie, PaulsonFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Hunter, Brownlie, Johnson, Laesch, Curtis, Colville, Sargent, Matzke, Hammond, CurtisSaginaw County 1896 MI 1896
J. Humphrey, Union Mills, B.E. Phelps, P.G. Stranahan, Eagle Hotel, Robt. Leslie, WaterfordErie County 1865 PA 1865
Johnson, Meier, Kann, Meyer, Willson, Brandt, Blunk, Funk, Willie, Schmelzer, Kregel, Wirkler, GraveClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Jurgens, Haynes, Hessling, Cantlin, Rice, Leslie, Ingwersen, Emery, Lockheart, Sox, Weaver, Van DykeWhiteside County 1912 IL 1912
Kaselau, Willie, Gonske, Hellmann, McGiffin, Hayes, Anderson, Boettcher, Kolb, Kieffer, Kruger, Dostal, TangwallBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Kirk, Fowler, Kietzman, Fredrickson, Lundeby, Engel, Hovde, Bergstrom, Aamodt, Bjorlie, Rude, Thompson, NygaardNelson County 1928 ND 1928
Kluver, Baumgardner, St. Leo's Church, Jessen, Yoder, Johnson, Kirklie, Abee, Brockey, LaddWard County 1915 ND 1915
Koerner, Huso, Halverson, Malvick, Erickson, Husarik, Haugen, Berberich, Fagerlie, Rosing, KiehlBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Kollenbach, Barrett, Hover, Hartzell, Solie, Buckholz, Stuart, Reiten, Nuset, Hong, Schaaf, Hanson, RasmussenBarron County 1966 WI 1966
Kramer, Langlie, Eaker, Vaith, Gasner, Sommer, Neumann, BraseSteele County 1970 MN 1970
Kraus, Hoeger, Schmelzer, Gull, Dryer, Willie, Muller, Mitchell, Moore, Harbough, Thiese, NiehausClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Kuehl, Waters, Jones, Kirchhoff, McCormick, Giese, Manz, Wyllie, Peterson, Pllzer, Lange, Walter, JohnsonCass County 1978 IA 1978
Kuhn, Storlie, Johnson, Mahr, Crouch, Halvarson, Sloan, Williams, Manning, Tollefsrud, Hagen, KnoxFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Kuznia, Kvalvog, Labine, LaBine, Laidley, Langlie, LarsonMarshall County 1982 MN 1982
Lange, Solberg, Stewart, Robertson, Pederson, Bodlak, Sorlie, Bjornson, Arneson, Burt, Greenleaf, LindenbergRamsey County 1928 ND 1928
Larson, Laurin, Lion, Liedberg, Lindstrom, Loeslie, Lundby, Lunke, Lunsetter, Luxemburg, Magnusson, MaijalaMarshall County 1982 MN 1982
Larson, Leach, Liedberg, Loeslie, Lokstad, Lubitz, Lunke, Lysne, Maijala, Mann, Mattison, MaurstadMarshall County 1982 MN 1982
Lechner, Leighton, Leslie, Lilienthal, Lloyd, Lund, Lyons, Maas, Maher, Manz, Martens, Martin, McAfeeCass County 1978 IA 1978
Leighton, Lensch, Leslie, Lofgren, White, Lyons, Maley, Mardesen, McCrory, McCurdy, McKee, McMartin, McMullenCass County 1989 IA 1989
Lensch, Leslie, Lett, Martens, Masteller, McCrory, McFadden, Morgan, Nelsen, NewellCass County 2003 IA 2003
Lentz, Lewis, Lien, Lillie, Lindblad, Lindemer, Livingston, Louis, William Ludy, Carl Lidwikowski, Earl LundBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Loberg, Bjorlie, Henderson, Dahlen, Loberg, Arneson, Groe, Brua, Torkelson Brua, Klabo, Iverson, Dahl, HagenWorth County 1913 IA 1913
Lonnstrom, Thurston, Hogren, Thurston, Borowski, Lonnstrom, Rollie, Bjorklund, Morrow, Brouk, GrefsrudOtter Tail County 1995 MN 1995
Loven, Lorraine, Himlie, Woxland, Krambeer, Bellock, Pettit, Tuff, Erickson, Evenson, Heiden, CadyFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Lundin, Larson, Grabill, Nelson, Harmon, Colalie, Trandem, Kvam, Ward, Wiebsch, Hagen, Wittenberg, SunquistClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Maple Hill School, Sonstelie, Emerson, Kolloen Farm, Yergens, Schulz, Soiverson, Hauling Grain, Winter Wood SupplyPolk County 1970 MN 1970
McDaniel, Dean, Rohbaugh, Johnson, Steffen, Althoff, Merry, Carpenter, Amlie, Shouse, Reese, Patrick, ThomasClay County 1970 IA 1970
Mjor, Bratlie, Fagerlie, Johnson, Reineccious, Hinrum, Smith, Laney, Skaiem, Ricks, Fagerlie, StromstadBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Moriarty, Crabtree, Langlie, Phillips, Jensen, Schiller, Olson, Vaith, Motz, Williams, Wanous, FergusonSteele County 1970 MN 1970
Mortenson, Helgaas, Kroening, Lohn, Balstad, Arenber, Rude, Olson, Sonstelie, ChristensonPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Movius, Leland, Rustvang, Haagenson, Lovdokken, Jensen, Manseth, Hatlie, Mumm, Elton, Rigstad, MixRichland County 1910 ND 1910
Noack, Lahrs, Peterson, St. Joseph's Church, Werges, Breitsprecher, Willie, Friedlein, PetersonClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Norby, Hanson, Nelson, Johnson, South Fork Cemetery, Burmester, Biken, Storlie, EikenFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Nyhus, Kamrath, Polzin, Bartels, Hanson, Johnson, Kaylor, Bilodeau, Solie, Christainson, Woodbeck, LanghoughBarron County 1966 WI 1966
Olson, Ness, Berg, Overland, Johnson, Russell, Ness, Borslien, Haugen, Moland, Pederson, Solie, UnderhahlPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Olson, Solie, Johnson, Larson, Solie, Roe, Vesledahl, Salveson, Evenson, Nansen, Hagen, Hedlund, Zahl, Raaen,Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Otteson, Ihland, Krump, Johnson, Lindgren, Le Noue, Grenier, Blilie, Buchholz, Bellmore, Aigner, NyquistWilkin County 1979 MN 1979
Owen Otteson, Casper Nelson, Ted Hellie, Leslie Otteson, Edward Christian, John Weblemoe,Opdahl, Quist, KnutsonFreeborn County 1965 MN 1965
Paulsen, Lange, Jensen, Freund, Olsen, Blum, O'Brien, Wyllie, Petzer, PhippenCass County 2003 IA 2003
Payne, Henderscheid, Eggert, Kamphake, Hellerman, Jahnke, Willie, Wilke, WestadOtter Tail County 1995 MN 1995
Priebe, Prody, Radke, Raguse, Randall, Rasmussen, Reber, Reiff, Rezac, Roach, Rolin, Rollie, RoobWilkin County 1979 MN 1979
Pritchard, Willie, Hansel, Grassman, Meyer, Moser, Bolsinger, kickbush, Brockmeyer, Hansel, NielandClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Pulskamp, Aby, Moen, Peterson, Hagelie, Cox, Klabo, Hagelie, Moen, Ellingrud, Anderson, Siegert, KnudsvigTraill County 1927 ND 1927
Raaen, Messelt, Wang, Soberg, Spearman, Sonstelie, Hogenson, Saxum, Hodons, Stai, Roste, Johnson, FlermoenPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Raymond, Danforth, Sogn, Bohri, Platt, Mills, Brown, Graslie, Kloster, Foster, Beckman, Seim, Conklin, RubleClark County 1911 SD 1911
Rebischke, Witucki, Brattlund, Eystad, Worlie, Kroll, Prozinski, Weiss, Cox, Wenzel, Wozniak, Zimmerman, VetschMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
Rogan, Oleson, Halvorson, Risinger, Tormon, Schorbahn, Hoff, Swaim, Gibson, Markham, Brownlie, FillaTrempealeau County 1901 WI 1901
Rold, Kelly, Lehmann, Nelson, Leslie, Wickman, Smith, Casteel, Davis, Casson, Rasmussen, Peterson, ThielenCass County 1989 IA 1989
Sanstead, Sather, Satterlie, Schackel, Schauland, Schecher, Schiele, Schlosser, SchmidtDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Schultz, Houdek, Wench, Nelson, Hanson, Langlie, Loken, Briggs, Woodrich, Keck, Gevin, BrockerSteele County 1970 MN 1970
Seward, Shaver, Sherette, Sherry, Simmons, Simonson, Skiple, Solberg, Solem Solheim, Snlie, SoliePolk County 1970 MN 1970
Simons, Kulper, Doug's Steak House, Geuder, Jay Bee Mart, Anchor Inn, Willie, BockenstedtClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Skoug, Slayton, Smith, Snowbank, Solberg, Solie, Sollman, Solum, Robert Sorensen, Fred SpargerBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Solinger, Kippley, Boisjolie, Keppley, Rauch, Isder, Hayes, Faust, Hoheisel, Otremba, Poser, Gruber, BorgheiinckMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
Sorlie, Ridgers, Skadeland, Kaldor, Swain, Dolph, Brenden, Tveden, Olson, Paulson, Lindaas, LarsonTraill County 1927 ND 1927
Stearns, Enget, Fagerlie, Grieser, Bachand, Henrikson, Svare, Anderson, Dahlberg, Albertson, MalvickBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Steen, Rognlie, Warren, Moen, Hatch, Russell, Hellerud, Lundgren, Olson, Loken, Claggett, Stenerson, SkarstenBenson County 1910 ND 1910
Stoskopf, Storlie, Haugen, Kristoffersen, Miller, Fournier, Sorum, Topness, Underbakke, Gullickson, StorhoffFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Strand, Monroe, Layman, Swanson, McGregor, Loeslie, Bergeron, Olson, PotucekMarshall County 1982 MN 1982
Strub, MeMuth, Hintz, Moeller, Lohse, Hadenfeldt, Cooper, Leslie, Tessum, Hoeppner, Blair, Morfitt, BaumeisterClay County 1970 IA 1970
Strunk, Huber, Wagner, Roesler, Hafferman, Lie, Stanage, McKenna, Tramp, Hladky, MattisonYankton County 1968 SD 1968
Wagner, Hanson, Peterman, Schultz, Larson, Christensen, Satterlie, Lund, LarsonDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Walke School, Schroeder, Gull, Cherne, Willie, Hoeger, Boardman, Merns, Kraus, Harbaugh, ThieseClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Walke, Harbough, Thiese, Willie, McWilliams, Kraus, Esmann, Hoeger, Berns, Tuecke, SchroederClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Waller, Fevig, Wesby, Austinson, Tinjum, Theis, Klemetson, Borgren, Rollie, Leeman, Buck, RikhuisBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Warwick Lutheran Church, Seven Dolores Catholic, Fort Totten, Presbyterian, Lallie, St. Michael Indian Mission, EpiscopalBenson County 1959 ND 1959
Wheeler, Wiegers, Wielenberg, Wiener, Wiese, Wille, Williams, Willie, wiltermuth, Winter, WithersTodd County 1983 MN 1983
Wickman, Willie, Willenborg, Wiskus, Wulfekuhle, Zietlow, ZumbachDelaware County 1988 IA 1988
Wilke, Wilker, Wilkins, Willie, Williams, Willie, WilsonClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Wille, Willenborg, Williams, Willie, Wilson, Winch, Wirkler, Wiskus, Wold, Wolter, WrightClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Willie, Berns, Tomkins, Eulberg, FriedleinClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Willie, Borcherding, Palmer, Moses, Thiese, Troester, Willie, Keehner, Kraus, Palmer, Burr, Niehaus, WalkeClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Willie, Pritchard, Bolsinger, Kulper, Harbaugh, Wessel, KulperClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Willie, Wilson, Wiedenhoff, Garnavillow Mill, BrandtClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Wold, Wolff, Woller, Woltman, Worlie, Wozniak, Wozniak, Wyatt, Yasgar, Yorek, Yost, YoungMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
Wylie, Atwood, Jordan, Kerr, Bogardus, Crandall, Meyer, Iehl, Kelley, Krone, Demoure, Kratz, McCracken, MarbleFord County 1901 IL 1901
Yoder, Fredrickson, Wylie, Schneider, Parsons, Hatfield, Preston, Strayer, Labolle, Patton, Andrews, JordanFord County 1916 IL 1916