Searched for: Joseph in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (237)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
A. M. Whaples, Thurbur McGlone, John, Joseph, Clem Uhl, Frank HallLucas County 1901 OH 1901
A.H. Kaiser, E.B. Rockafellar, Wm. Buck, L.D. Dillman, Joseph Schmidt, I.A. Popper, Chas. A. BishopFranklin County 1882 Microfilm IN 1882
Aaron Hyer, Joseph Mark, John T. CoxFayette County 1875 OH 1875
Adam Leatherman, Joseph Fisher, Geo. W. Albert, Erastus Huber, Residence, Farm, Jackson TownshipAllen County 1880 OH 1880
Adam Schultz, Rev. Joseph Meriam, Capt. Simon Perkins, St. Joseph Catholic Church, Albert BockettPortage County 1874 OH 1874
Albert Powers, Dayton Smith, Pearl J. Lauterbach, Joseph H. Meyer, J. B. Madison, J. C. Shelman, Orville and Ethel ShelmanKingman County 1921 KS 1921
Alexander McMahan, A.H. Anderson, John McCowin, Joseph JacksonBeaver County 1876 PA 1876
Alexander Scott, G.A. Weight, Joseph R. Stephenson, Canaga, Rev. J. Stephens, One Study University, Scio, A.D. LeeHarrison County 1875 Caldwell OH 1875
Alfred Edwards, W.R Hoel, Nathan Jones, Tom Wilson, Joseph HainesWarren County 1875 OH 1875
Amos Bellis, Joseph S. Bailey, Barrington, N.Y.Yates County 1876 NY 1876
Amos Gardner, Joseph ErhartMedina County 1874 OH 1874
Ancil B. Ball, Aaron Stumpff, D. W. Hamlin, thomas Woods, J. B. Roberds, Joseph S. Baker, James H. CisneyKosciusko County 1879 IN 1879
Anderson, Borchsenius, Joseph, Lynn, Larson, Bjorkman, Vadman, Husbank, Sievert, Thelen, Fenn, VassauPolk County 1914 WI 1914
Andrew Barlass, Joseph SpauldingRock County 1873 WI 1873
Arnold Kiene, Mount St. Joseph College and Academy, German Presbyterian Theological Scoool, Epworth Seminary, DeBraDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Ay. Gallagher, Joseph SwartzBeaver County 1876 PA 1876
B E Pattison, Joseph A PrineGrant County 1877 IN 1877
B. Glenn, Joseph Clarke ResidencePerry County 1875 OH 1875
B.F. Sager, Wm. Gabler, Joseph H. Sifritt, Jonathan BellMarion County 1878 OH 1878
B.L. Gibbs Residence, Barnard Lampe, James Tebes, Joseph TebbsLee County 1874 IA 1874
Bank of Mt. Morris, W. W. Paterson, Standard Butter, Joseph Philpot, Fred W. Knapp, Charles Blackmore, John RoweGenesee County 1907 MI 1907
Beaver Creek School, Minnominee Catholic, Constance Catholic, Joseph Trampe BarnCedar County 1960 NE 1960
Bemis, Theodore Mahr, The Goetz Brothers 1900, St. Joseph Congregation, St. Regis Paper MillChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Benjamin Ely, Joseph GriffinYolo County 1879 CA 1879
Big Springs Baptist, St. Joseph Catholic, Brule Creek Lutheran, Union Creek Lutheran, St. Mary CatholicUnion County 1992 SD 1992
C H Moore, Joseph DavisDeWitt County 1875 IL 1875
C.A. Sheffield, Joseph Kent, Kilbourn, Olvin Putnam, Hidecker, GatesChautauqua County 1881 NY 1881
C.E. Gehring, Joseph Lang, G.A. Tinnerman, Henry HoffmanCuyahoga County 1874 OH 1874
C.V. Kinnear, H.G. Ault, Joseph Guignon, A.M. Belnap, J.W. HughesWarren County 1878 PA 1878
Canfield, Sama, Lee, Watson, Such, Birch, Fifer, Brown, Fisk, Joseph Bandur, Clayton Bourget, Edward HolubChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Catholic Church, First Baptist, Nazarene, Heaton Lutheran, Germantown Baptist, St. Petri Lutheran, St. Joseph CatholicWells County 1960 ND 1960
Cedar Rapids, Ellis Park, Riverside, Bever, Mercy Hospital, Catholic Church, St. Joseph AcademyLinn County 1907 IA 1907
Charles Ballance, Moses Pettengill, Isaac Underhill, Joseph C. FryePeoria County 1873 IL 1873
Charles White, William E. Phelps, Wm. A. Swords, H.B. Hopmyer, T.B. Enochs, John E. Bristol, Joseph Collier, H.H Nurse, W.P. BontzPeoria City and County 1896 IL 1896
Christ Church, Port Henry, Rev. Wm. B. Woodbridge, St. Peters and St. Pauls Church, Rev. Joseph Ianey, Mineville, N.Y.Essex County 1876 NY 1876
Chwala, Schneider, Ponick, Harfield, Green, Mahal, Samplawski, Joseph Rygiel, Gilbert Bohl, KonsellChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Col. Robert Stevnson, Hon.James W. Harper, Thomas Coke Wright, Hon. Joseph M. Keever, Samuel Ankeney, Jesse SandersGreene County 1874 OH 1874
Court House, Peace Lutheran Chursh, st. Joseph Catholic, Goncordia Lutheran, Zion American, EvangelicalMercer County 1963 ND 1963
Daniel Hodgson, Frank Griesser, W.H. Conibear, John Ueberrheim, Joseph PortmanTazewell County 1873 IL 1873
Daniel Hodgson, J.C. Kimble, Frank Griesser, Joseph Portman, John UeberrheimTazewell County 1872 IL 1872
David N. Lowe, Joseph JohnsonIroquois County 1884 IL 1884
Day, Ogan, John B. Bogart, Joseph Morris MDPutnam County 1880 OH 1880
Dr. A.R. Moist, Wm. Wagner, James Campbell, Robert Sloan, Simon Brenner, Joseph C. McElhanyMontgomery County 1875 OH 1875
Dr. Harding, Joseph Morris, Benjamin Dix, E.F. Underwood, Lafayette J. HolverstottMarion County 1878 OH 1878
Dr. Henry Wing, Nancy Thorp, Joseph Hilt, U. E. Fisher, Dr. F. M. Pearce, Jacob ZimmermannMadison County 1873 IL 1873
Dr. J.N. Beach, Joseph King, W.B. MorgridgeMadison County 1875 OH 1875
Dr. Joseph Fletcher Residence, Milford Stock Farm, Sarah A. Francis ResidenceAdams County 1872 IL 1872
Dr. Pomerene, Joseph Newton, Killbuck Mills, Wm. DuncanHolmes County 1875 OH 1875
E. Kuntz, Joseph SeylerClearfield County 1878 PA 1878
Eby Brothers, Wisler Mills, Asher Lockwood, C.E. Slabaugh, John Stauffer, Joseph StrohmElkhart County 1874 IN 1874
Ed. C. Carpenter, Washington Block, South Bend, Joseph Pearson, ClaySt. Joseph County 1875 IN 1875
Edward Dammen, Joseph Berg, Glen Goss, LaVere SchultzBuffalo County 1966 WI 1966
F.B. Gilbert, P.P. Wood, A.B. Taylor, Joseph Warren, Geo. W. Jason, Susan S. ButtonMedina County 1874 OH 1874
Fair View Farm, John H. Runyon, Joseph MummaChampaign County 1874 OH 1874
Faith Lutheran, Louisburg Lutheran, St Joseph Catholic, St James Catholic, Grace LutheranLac Qui Parle County 1962 MN 1962
Festus Cooley Residence, Joseph S. Spalding, Michigan Mutual Life Insurance, Central Kansas BankKansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
Firsst Presbyterian, Grace Cathedral, St Joseph Catholic, Quincy SchoolShawnee County 1913 KS 1913
Floyd A. Chapin, Shepard, Wm. M. Begole, Joseph Walsh, Eames, Chas. E. Rice, Harry C. Hill, Frank E. LawrenceGenesee County 1907 MI 1907
Fountain House, Joseph Gilmer, Alonzo Drake, Isaac HazenCrawford County 1876 PA 1876
Frank S. Ferring, F. M. Bradley, Samuel G. Streif, Joseph A. Smith, Scott Story, Elizabeth, Adam StichlerDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Frank Scott, Joseph F. Haines, Wm. C. Haines, Chas. M. SloanBurlington County 1876 NJ 1876
Frank Van DenHeuvel, Fred Roshell, Joseph Nelson, Richard Chapek, Lloyd Nelson, GoettlChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Fred Kessler, Wauzeka Box Factory, Will Rhein, Feldmann, Joseph Doll, Cipra, Geisler, StuckeyCrawford County 1930 WI 1930
Fruitful Valley Farm, Isaac Thomas, Joseph HolmesHarrison County 1875 Caldwell OH 1875
G.C. McEowen, Joseph Frank, Roberts, Gardner, HoltCrawford County 1876 PA 1876
G.W. McMullen, W.C. Sweezey, Joseph Drake, Gardner Bangs and Co.Osage County 1879 KS 1879
Geo Landes, Joseph LandesTazewell County 1873 IL 1873
Geo. Smith, Joseph Claybaugh, C. A. Davis, O. S. Baird, Geo. V. Moss, Frank P. Coons, David S. NeesClinton County 1903 Published by Middle West Publishing Co IN 1903
Geo. W. Hoover, Joseph McFarland, Pleasant Vale, MontezumaPike County 1872 IL 1872
George Kautz Residence, Joseph Kautz FarmKansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
George N. Frost, Joseph KentChautauqua County 1881 NY 1881
Gray's Hotel, Joseph A. Gray, Johnson CompanyCambria County 1890 Published by Atlas Publishing Company PA 1890
H. C. Lambke and Co., Robt. C. Lawhead, Geo O. Nichols, Chas. Buerkle and Joseph Martin ResidencesClinton County 1903 OH 1903
H. Guelig, Peter Shallow, Joseph Guelig, Joseph Rumple, E. B. dutton, a. S. Dominiczak, J. L. Fedler, H. J. Francart, WeberOconto County 1912 WI 1912
H. S. Elkins, Clarence N. Taylor, Joseph ClarkChautauqua County 1881 NY 1881
Harold Custer, Rudolph Kucera, Joseph Cigon, Louis Bondur, Faschingbauer, Baldeschwiler, Jenneman, BurishChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Harris J. Loomis, Joseph RogersPortage County 1874 OH 1874
Henry Dickman, Cimmins Machine Co., Joseph E. Schmeider, John Haverbeck, Minster Machine Co.Auglaize County 1917 OH 1917
Henry Gronfeld - Farm, W.C. Lickett - Farm, Dr. Joseph Leitensdorfer - Res., Christ. Deckenbrock - Res., X. Ashoff - Res.St. Charles County 1875 MO 1875
Henry Hauger, John Petersen, George Gray, Rasmusson, Rudd, Joseph Yaggie, John Freng, Welby SchoolYankton County 1968 SD 1968
Hillsboro National Bank, Joseph Spinner, W. M. Bitter, Lanyon Smelter, Dr. W. V. Parkhill, W. J. AtteberyMontgomery County 1912 IL 1912
Hillside Farm, Joseph H. Armstrong, Paul Rea, Greene woolen Mills, a.P. and W.A. StevensonGreene County 1876 PA 1876
Hiram Surryhne, Jacob Freidrich, T. E. Ambler, Joseph Townson, Enoch Tuthill, Bliss CharlesJackson County 1874 MI 1874
Hon. J. O. Parks, Joseph Evans, Arthur L. Thomson, Marshall James, John KlinghammerMarshall County 1881 IN 1881
Horace P. Biddle, Senator D. D. Pratt, Joseph Barron, John Tipton, William HanneyCass County 1878 IN 1878
I.N. Cool's Livery Stable, Ensley Block, Snyder, Joseph Abright's Jewelry StoreDeKalb County 1880 IN 1880
Isaac Hoy, J.H. Brossman, Joseph E. Greene, D. Brobst, John and Ben FranklinFairfield County 1875 OH 1875
J. B. Haslinger, Holy Trinity Church, Joseph Tebben, Frank Westgerdes, Barney WestgerdesMercer County 1900 OH 1900
J. Chesnutwood, Lewis Parott, Dr. George Richardson, Joseph Pautler, L. E. Stahlberg, August BegemanRandolph County 1875 IL 1875
J. Fleischer, T.W. O Brien, Joseph J. Embrey, Levi Bowman, George KishlerPerry County 1875 OH 1875
J. P. Watson, John Lemon, Benjamin G. Taliaferro, Francis R. Manning, Joseph Pitman, John MorrisMercer County 1874 IL 1874
J.C. Doty, Joseph T. Vernon, Lucinda Powell, Jesse MideletonFairfield County 1875 OH 1875
J.D. Owen Ranch and Residence, Woodville Hotel, John Cowing, John W. Elrod, Joseph Vossler, H.F. TurnerTulare County 1892 CA 1892
J.D. Van Deman, M. Miller's Restaurant, American Hotel, Joseph JohnstonDelaware County 1875 OH 1875
J.H. Bailey, Joseph SeylerClearfield County 1878 PA 1878
J.V. Huffaker, Overland Livery Stable, Joseph Spier and Son, Visalia Orchard and Nursery, J.B. O'Connors ResidenceTulare County 1892 CA 1892
J.W. Conklin, thomas Clinch, Major S. bohanan, Joseph WrigleyPeoria County 1873 IL 1873
J.W. McVey, James Dougherty, Wm. M. Jones, Joseph ColverHarrison County 1884 IA 1884
Jacob Beattie, Joseph Dickey, Young and McIntyre, Jas. R. Munford, Jas. MatthewsRandolph County 1875 IL 1875
Jacob Betz, Joseph O. Cole, D. Barrett, N.S. Miller, W.A. Haven, Lydya Kane, Liberty, Green, PortageSt. Joseph County 1875 IN 1875
James Christie, Clark Foote, Thos. C. Rushton, Joseph Cobb, Thos. AshleyJackson County 1874 MI 1874
James Fenelon, F.M. Phelps, Somers Sherwood, Joseph Scribner, F.E. BushFond du Lac 1874 WI 1874
James Keach, Joseph Lownes and SonMcDonough County 1871 IL 1871
James Lynn, Irene Floren, Turner Bros., William Lueck, Joseph Wallon, Sunnyside School 1917Chippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Jeremiah Channell, Charles Williams, H.G. Miller, Joseph Dull, Elizabeth DullLicking County 1875 OH 1875
Jerome Rose, W. H. Lowe, M. A. Lowe, S. L. Brown, R. S. Rounds, A. Prochaska, James McDonnell, Joseph BrindleyCrawford County 1901-1902 WI 1901-1902
John Britton, C.L. Lowe, George Exelby, Joseph Exelby, W.E. Doty, Benjamin BeeversLenawee County 1874 MI 1874
John Buchanan, W.P. Wiles, Joseph Wiles, B.F. DrakeBrown County 1876 OH 1876
John Daily, Joseph Gisinger, Daniel Conkle, McKenzie, John Canan, Blankley, Henry CarbaughHolmes County 1875 OH 1875
John Dellinger, Joseph Hamilton, John L. Foster, McCormick, Batavia, N.Y.Genesee County 1876 NY 1876
John Dement, Joseph Crawford, Charters, Baker, S.C. Eells, Van EppsLee County 1872 IL 1872
John Hotham, Joseph HatzenbuhlerMacomb County 1895 MI 1895
John Knudtson - Farm, Farm - F.W. and M.D.Ingalls, A.H.Kneeland, Res. G.Y.Freeman, Dealer C.E.Scott, Prop. Joseph DeakinWisconsin State Atlas 1878 WI 1878
John L. Burroughs, Joseph M. PhillipsMercer County 1875 NJ 1875
John Landon, Joseph Perry, Jerry Reynolds, Joseph SnyderJackson County 1874 MI 1874
John Leonard, Joseph R. Hoffman, D.C. Kirtland, Stephen Allen, Chas. L. Curtiss, J.C. CampbellPortage County 1874 OH 1874
John M. Mathewson, Joseph Timpson, Gordon Phillips, Sylvester Cook, John ThiborOttawa and Kent Counties 1876 MI 1876
John M. Meihaus, Augsut W.H. Reen, Nicholas Ulrich, Farnk H. Vonachen, William Breier, Wm. H. Triebal, Joseph A. Weil, Joseph ElderPeoria City and County 1896 IL 1896
John Mallow, Hugh McCoy, Joseph McCoyFayette County 1875 OH 1875
John Minnis, Joseph DuncanCrawford County 1876 PA 1876
John Moorman, Peter Miller, Joseph Branson, Job. ThornburghRandolph County 1882 IN 1882
John Phillips, Joseph N. PhillipsTazewell County 1873 IL 1873
John S. Low, Joseph Smith, Martha Smith, Flora J. Smith, Charlie Smith, Ella SmithTippecanoe County 1878 IN 1878
John Scott, William H. Briggs, Joseph M. Garrett, P.F. JohnshonTazewell County 1872 IL 1872
John Scott, William H. Briggs, Joseph M. Garrett, P.F. JohnsonTazewell County 1873 IL 1873
John Steffens, Nick Dorth, Conrad Momberger, John Thul, Joseph Lattner, Jos. C. Breitbach, Nickolaus HermesDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Jonas Garret, Joseph Boyd, Mary Baughman, J.R. PeabodyMuskingum County 1875 OH 1875
Jos. P. Durkin, Walter H. Kirk, John B. Samuel, John Warner, Henry Detweiller, Henry B. Morgan, Isaac Wantling, Joseph BrodmanPeoria City and County 1896 IL 1896
Joseph A Smith, Joseph Brown, Samuel BurrierGrant County 1877 IN 1877
Joseph B. Wells, Joseph Adams, Warren, OliveSt. Joseph County 1875 IN 1875
Joseph M. Baker, John C. white, Fred H. bost, W. E. Newsome, A. J. Kekhoff, Joseph KaiserMontgomery County 1912 IL 1912
Joseph, Peter, Jacob Breitbach, John Stoffel, Frank Schmitz, Thomas RiedellDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Josiah Reeves, C. Kenton, W. H. Irwin, T. F. Simon, Joseph W. Mercer Residence, FarmJackson County 1877 MO 1877
Judge J.D. Snyder, Joseph Anthony, Robt. Tippett, E.F.B. Shaffer, Tippet and Jauss, Henry CordesDauphin County 1875 PA 1875
Judge Joseph Gillespie, Col Long, Hon David GillespieMadison County 1873 Microfilm IL 1873
Judge Joseph Gillespie, Col. S. H. Long, Hon. David GillespieMadison County 1873 IL 1873
Keziah Postelthwait, Joseph L. WhiteheadClearfield County 1878 PA 1878
L.B. Lamb, Joseph Russell, Pleasant GroveHarrison County 1875 Caldwell OH 1875
L.P. Griswold Farm Residence, Stock Farm, Joseph Rickart FarmGreene County 1873 IL 1873
Lakefield Veterans War Memorial, Sioux Valley School, St. Joseph Catholic Church, Pleasant View, Holy TrinityJackson County 1990 MN 1990
Leonard Rousselow, Florent J. Thome, Geerling, Joseph KarkoshBlackhawk County 1966 IA 1966
Louis B. Smith, Michael Nugent, Peter Goedert, Susan Pillard, Wm. Clark, Benjamin Fetterman, Joseph CorbettDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Louis Furst, C. Lammers, Adam Eisenhauer, Joseph Botto. O.C. ParmeleyPeoria County 1873 IL 1873
M. Joseph, Merchant Tailer, St. Clair House, Reuben Butz, M. A. Jones, Vigo County Poor House, HarrisonVigo County 1874 IN 1874
M.A. McGonigle, Joseph Rainey, Geo. Brandt, John Kirby, Isaac E. ChandlerCambria County 1890 Published by Atlas Publishing Company PA 1890
M.R. Martin, Edward M. Grant, Joseph ThomasClarion County 1877 PA 1877
Mercy Jagger, aaron Jagger, Dillingham Clark, Joseph Angel, Benjamin HegleyPortage County 1874 OH 1874
Miles E. Brown, John Waldbillig, John J. O'Regan, George T. Garth, Joseph Pratt, Ernst, August H. QuadeDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Milton Knight, S.H. Hogan, John N. Wetsel, Joseph E. Porter, Samuel R. Jones, Samuel MorrowMcDonough County 1871 IL 1871
Milton Thornburgh Residence, Geneara A. Stone, Rev. Joseph NussbaumIndiana State Atlas 1876 IN 1876
Moses B. Chapin, H.D. Morton, John S. Green, Joseph WyckoffFulton County 1871 IL 1871
Mountain House Joseph Horner, Greenmont Farm and Dairy Dr Robert DeverauxCambria County 1890 PA 1890
Mountain Meadow Farm, Joseph BearerCambria County 1890 Published by Atlas Publishing Company PA 1890
Mrs. A. Sisler, Adam Sisler, Joseph Webb, Mrs. Joseph WebbSummit County 1874 OH 1874
Napoleon Dunlap, Joseph YatesPeoria County 1873 IL 1873
O. Gooding, Joseph S. KyteWashtenaw County 1874 MI 1874
Old Canteen, Tecumseh Hall, Four Winds Cultural Center, Thorpe Hall, Auto Mechanic, Oheya Hall, Chief Joseph Hall, SequoyahMoody County 1991 SD 1991
Oliver Cravin, John L. Alford, Wash Griffin, Joseph Van Arsdell, Abner V. Austin, Patrick H. DutchBoone County 1878 IN 1878
Olmsted County Courthouse, Public School Building, Dr. W.W. Mayo Residence, Joseph Stoppel ResidenceMinnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Omar Clark, Ephraim Williams, Joseph ZonckerSteuben County 1880 IN 1880
Orange Daniels, Benjamin Tucker, James Monroe, Joseph Gallup, W.E. Foley, W.T. Hood, Amon Scheeler, D.J. DavisPeoria City and County 1896 IL 1896
Otto Priborsky, Marvin Johnson, Flavin Montagne, Joseph MontagneUnion County 1966 SD 1966
Page 044 - Wendel Burg, Herman Henschel, Joseph TurbaSheboygan County 1902 WI 1902
Page 134 - Joseph G. Koller, Emery Haycraft, K. Kneutson, W.F. Ludtke, O.H. HansonBlue Earth County 1895 MN 1895
Page 180a - Joseph MullinJefferson County 1878 Illustrated History NY 1878
Page 240 - History of Jefferson County, Joseph SawyerJefferson County 1878 Illustrated History NY 1878
Page 273a - Chauncey Westcott, Joseph W. ReadeJefferson County 1878 Illustrated History NY 1878
Peabody Atkinson, Marenda E. Atkinson, Joseph AtkinsonLicking County 1875 OH 1875
Perry H. Davis, John Westley Evans, John S. Lockwood, Joseph Williams, New CantonPike County 1872 IL 1872
Peter Robb, Benjamin Ross, Joseph Atkinson, Elihu J OrenGrant County 1877 IN 1877
Philip Kennedy, Bucher, Mikelson, Leonard C. Bauers, Albert Busch, Joseph Hayes, Lawrence KennedyBuffalo County 1966 WI 1966
R. Cotton, Sweet, Mallery, Wm. Steers, Simmons, Cree, J. Madison Bradbury, Joseph Rhodes, Griggsville, Kinderhook, PerryPike County 1872 IL 1872
R.A. Fuller, Joseph Mitchell, E.C. StithMenard County 1874 IL 1874
R.C. Bird, Joseph Neff, Stephen LindseyMcDonough County 1871 IL 1871
R.E. Geer, Joseph M. Collister, S. Green, Myron Dunham, S.W. Brown, U.W. LordWarren County 1878 PA 1878
R.J. Thomas, J.A. Joseph, S.R. Preston, Benj. Marple, Wm. Outcalt, American HouseLicking County 1875 OH 1875
Race Track and Residence of Joseph Nevis, Pleasanton, Residence and Farm of John Green, DublinAlameda County 1878 CA 1878
Ramsey County Court House, Hammer Lutheran Church, St. Joseph Catholic ChurchRamsey County 1959 ND 1959
Randalls Stove Establishment, T. Buttersworth, Parkhurst's Clothing, Joseph and NelkeAdams County 1872 IL 1872
Ransom Palmer, Joseph M. Hanna, Poplar Grove Stock Farm, Residence, Grand Rapids, La Salle CountyLa Salle County 1876 IL 1876
Ray Miller Family, Joseph Steffen, Donald Anderson, James StewartBlackhawk County 1966 IA 1966
Reinoehl and Meily's Planing Mill and Lumber Yard, Joseph H. KreiderLebanon County 1875 PA 1875
Residence and Farm of Joseph F. Black, Pleasanton, Residence and Sulphur Springs of J. A. NealAlameda County 1878 CA 1878
Residence of Joseph Mauck and D.W. DaviesGallia County 1874 OH 1874
Richard Mohr, Jenneman, Frank Anderl, Stoik, Vahlenkamp, Frank Weiseipl, Ed Maucha, Joseph SeibelChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Roberson Cornforth, A. Mastenbrook, Svend Nelson, Joseph M. Miller, W. H. White, Geo. W. Gleason ResidenceMinnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Rose's Block, Cal. Thomas, Optician Watch Maker, Joseph Strong, Coffe Spice MillsVigo County 1874 IN 1874
Rudolph Heim Farm Residence, John B. Handy, Joseph De Forest, Mrs. Joseph De ForestWarrick County 1880 IN 1880
S.S. Patton, Joseph G. Patton, Mary Stewart, Jonah McStewartPeoria County 1873 IL 1873
Saml. Swabe, John C. Shannon, Joseph P. WarneWashington County 1876 PA 1876
Samuel C. Bates, Joseph Burnett, Bidwell, Peter Lossee, L.B. fobes, Ethan C. BriggsTrumbull County 1874 OH 1874
Samuel East, W. U. Hover, Joseph Hover, Residence, Farm, Lima, German Township, Pioneer HomeAllen County 1880 OH 1880
Samuel G. Davis, Joseph M. SpencerClearfield County 1878 PA 1878
Sanford Riddle, Captain Elisha S. Smith, Joseph Lund, Alabama, Alesander, N.Y.Genesee County 1876 NY 1876
Seventh-Day Baptist Church, Hitchcock Woorhees, Frederick Oertley, Joseph Anderson, Henry Oertley, Hiram RankinPeoria County 1873 IL 1873
Sharondale Farm, T.B. Fulton, Wm. Lyon, Joseph ScholterBrown County 1876 OH 1876
Silas Ingals, Seymour N. Hatch, b.M. Ball, D.I Cornue and Son, Joseph Stoneall, Major Ira BuellWalworth County 1873 WI 1873
Springfield Roman Catholic Ursuline Conven of St Joseph, Little ResidenceSangamon County 1874 IL 1874
St. Joseph Catholic Church, Free Methodist Church, Chetek Lutheran Church, St. Anthony Abbot ChurchBarron County 1966 WI 1966
St. Joseph Catholic School, Centenary Academy, PalmyraMarion County 1902 MO 1902
St. Joseph Church, giard United Methodist Church, Ceres Church, St. Paul Lutheran Church, Gooding ChurchClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Susanna Clum, J.D. Kriebel, G.W. Harding, Geo. W. Covell, A. Collins, Columbia Hotel, Joseph Rannels, Alexander WaterstonWilliams County 1874 OH 1874
T.E. Patton, Joseph ParrPeoria County 1873 IL 1873
Theo. D. Fisher, Richard Womack, Joseph A. Mudd, MDLincoln County 1878 MO 1878
Theodore Scheid, C. L. Branden, F. C. Bolman, Joseph Petrie, John G. Kuhn, Public School, Commercial BankMercer County 1900 OH 1900
Thomas Evans - J.L. Slough and Co., G.H. Woldo, Joseph A. Caldwell, B.H. PetersDelaware County 1866 OH 1866
Thomas Longley, Joseph E. Davis, Simeon Teel, William Clenny, Lakeville, Clay, Green, PennSt. Joseph County 1875 IN 1875
Thomas Prickett, J W Simmons Esq, Joseph MiddlesworthGrant County 1877 IN 1877
Tiskilwa Public School, Joseph HarkerBureau County 1875 IL 1875
Trowbridge, Volney Bliss, DeWolf, Gray, Childs, Joseph A. HodgesLee County 1872 IL 1872
W. J. Crull, John J. Davis, G. W. Neal, G. Y. Fowler, W. L. Davis, W. B. Walsh, Joseph P. Gray, Wm. J. Milroy, C. A. DavisClinton County 1903 Published by Middle West Publishing Co IN 1903
W. M. Bell, L. S. Greathouse, Garden City Park, Nancy Goddard, J. F. Kelly, Joseph HenryFinney County 1910 to 1911 KS 1910
W. S. Morey, Joseph CoonWayne County 1876 with Detroit MI 1876
W.G. Grimshaw, Blaine, Gould and Short, Joseph M. McCordErie County 1876 PA 1876
Walter Flury Family, Milvin Kuehn, Minnie & Roger Brommer, LeRoy, Bechly, Joseph BuchmillerBuffalo County 1966 WI 1966
Wartburg College, Steege, Strauser, Koch, Dettmering, Heine, St Joseph Mercy HospitalBremer County 1917 IA 1917
Wayne Lewis, Guy Bungartz, Arthur Heinecke, Joseph Haughian, Grace Lombard, Eugene HarlandBarron County 1966 WI 1966
William Chmelik, Darrel Helland, Joseph Kysilko, Joe LaNou, Popp, Frank Klass, Charles PolhamusChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
William Fletcher, Joseph Tomasek, Waters, LaTowsky, BurboughsMadison County 1906 IL 1906
William Major, Joseph MajorWoodford County 1873 IL 1873
William Stabler, John Bowen, Robert Joseph StablerBureau County 1875 IL 1875
Wm Kesinger, Joseph Hartsook, Wm Benear Stock Farm and Residence, VallentineGreene County 1873 IL 1873
Wm. A. Hammond, Joseph Gehrig, Theisen, Chas. W. Skemp, Joseph SchrupDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Wm. Fulton, Joseph FultonBrown County 1876 OH 1876
Wm. Hunter, B.R. Westfall, Martin Canote, Joseph A. WalkerMcDonough County 1871 IL 1871
Wm. O. Thompson, Edgar M. Condit, Joseph MungerIowa 1875 State Atlas IA 1875
Wm. Vogel, A. P. Rekow, R. O Ozbun, Herman Voss, Chales L. Wolfgram, John F. Berger, Joseph OlesonGrant County 1918 ND 1918