Searched for: Jacob in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (145)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
A. Voorhies, Hugh Havens, Jacob Winters, Henry Ludwig, Oliver Voorhies, W.J. HavensSandusky County 1874 OH 1874
A.E. Benton, Jacob F. Harley, Adam Bates, Amos Notestine, Mrs. H.B. Hineline, Frederick SmithSandusky County 1874 OH 1874
Aaron Scranton, Jacob C. Fuller, Ira BurgetWarren County 1878 PA 1878
Albert Lipold, Dr. Stansell, Cutting, Dwight Calhoun, Conrad Kahler, Jacob Naus, Stouffer, Residence, Farm,Hardin County 1879 OH 1879
Alexander Huston, John Welch Jr. Jacob Welch, Birney HouseTuscarawas County 1875 OH 1875
Andrew Bell, William Hanna, Christian, Jacob Strome, William GarverHolmes County 1907 OH 1907
Aredale 1914, Steere, Freemont School, Clarks Rest Home, Miller, Schrage, Neuman, Jacob,WilsonButler County 1965 IA 1965
B. Mook, Jacob KoppSandusky County 1874 OH 1874
Benjamin Crabbs, Jacob Mykrantz, Charles KreisherAshland County 1874 OH 1874
Bergin House, Republican Valley Farm, Jacob BellKnox County 1871 OH 1871
C.G. Leeman, F. Everett, Jacob Haselschwardt, Elisha Freer, A. HighWashtenaw County 1874 MI 1874
C.H. Kemmis, Jacob F. Butzer Farm Residence Mill, William Painter, Phenix, Prospect HillHenry County 1875 IL 1875
Central Block, Col. Jacob WeyandBeaver County 1876 PA 1876
Charles Bollenbacher, Jacob BollenbacherMercer County 1900 OH 1900
Charles J. Niff, Wyatt, Douglass, Jacob Houck, Geo. N. Kendall - Page 58Cass County 1874 IL 1874
Chas Gooding, Jacob Brosius, B.F. Wsitzer and Co., Harrison MillsSt. Clair County 1874 IL 1874
Chas. Terry, Stamper, Marsh, Jacob Riebold, Christ Bischoff, HoffmanMadison County 1906 IL 1906
Cline, Seiberling and Co., Peter Cline, James Seiberling, Jacob Hower, Samuel MillerWayne County and Wooster City 1873 OH 1873
Daniel Martin, Jacob Schuster, Michael Betts, Daniel Betts, James Lott, George ShumakerSeneca County 1874 OH 1874
Darius Lillard, Jacob Malsbury, Jacob MinnickGrant County 1877 IN 1877
David Smith Residence, Jacob Brunk ResidenceHoward County 1877 IN 1877
Diehl, Solomon Worman, Wm. Sinks. Wm. Mills, Jacob Smith, Nancy A. HallMontgomery County 1875 OH 1875
Dr. George W. Bradford, Ammi H. Hoag, Jacob M. SchermerhornCortland County 1876 NY 1876
Dr. H. Senseman, Jacob Mitzel, Eleonora A. MitzelClarke County 1875 OH 1875
Dr. Henry Wing, Nancy Thorp, Joseph Hilt, U. E. Fisher, Dr. F. M. Pearce, Jacob ZimmermannMadison County 1873 IL 1873
E.H. Keyes, N.O. Goodale, Henry Osborn, Jacob Jedele, James Osborn, B.W. WaiteWashtenaw County 1874 MI 1874
E.H. Osborne, D.C.F. Stafford, Jacob FinkErie County 1876 PA 1876
E.J. Baldwin, W.L. Church, Jacob HathawayLenawee County 1874 MI 1874
Edward Inman, J.B. Inman, Jacob FisherRock County 1873 WI 1873
Elias Crites, Jacob Crites, Residence, Farm, Stock Barn, Elida, German TownshipAllen County 1880 OH 1880
Elizabeth Millikan, Jacob Carr, S.N. YeomanFayette County 1875 OH 1875
Excelsior Farm, Jacob WyscarverNoble County 1876 OH 1876
Excelsior mower and Reaper Works, Peter Cline, James H. Seiberling, Jacob J. Hower, Samuel H. MillerWayne County 1873 OH 1873
Francis H. Appleton, Jacob C. Rogers, OakhillEssex County 1884 MA 1884
Frank Fischer, Julius E. Fischer, Jake Fischer, Charles Jaeger, Edwart Seitz, Rudolph Vonachen, Jacob Moeller, Edwin C. SpitznagelPeoria City and County 1896 IL 1896
Fred'k Klopping, Jacob Hansen, Hermann Huelsdonk and August Klopping ResidencesPottawattamie County 1885 IA 1885
Frederic Jacob Farm, Luvern W. Reynolds Farm, Jerry VanBrug Farm, Burton and Nona Moon FarmBlackhawk County 1966 IA 1966
Fredrich Bucher, John B. Bachman, S.H. Purple, Jacob Leippe, H.C. DemuthLancaster County 1875 PA 1875
Furnace Grounds, Jacob BlackClarion County 1877 PA 1877
Geo. G. Bice Lumber Co., Jacob Zint, H.J. Meyer, Jos. VeitAuglaize County 1917 OH 1917
George Laucomer, Henry Underwood, M. V. Barry, L. H. Cheney, Jacob Wahl, J. F. HeckelmanFrontier County 1905 NE 1905
Gonser, Duer, Geo. Schnorr, Hamilton Andress, Sherlock, Jacob Shearer, John KnoxHolmes County 1875 OH 1875
Haataga, Howard, Backholm, Skoog, Miller, Alajoki, Johnston, Jacob, Jones, KuismiBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Harvey, Held, Hempel, Hollenbeck, Jacob, Jeminet, Johnson, Lenz, Letsche, Lichtenberg, MagnussenCherokee County 1982 IA 1982
Henry Britcher, Jacob A. WarnerCedar County 1885 IA 1885
Henry Burnham, A. Stewart, Wm. M. Wilson, Mrs. Jacob WeaverMadison County 1875 OH 1875
Henry C. Berry's Block, Jacob MoweryFulton County 1871 IL 1871
Henry Trude, A. M. Ebersol, Residence, Jacob Tucker, R. W. Bower, H. W. Brown, Floral Home, Sheridan,La Salle County 1876 IL 1876
Henry Wolf, John Lonergan, Jacob Brenner, M. S. Schaefer, Otto ZimmermanFond Du Lac County 1910 WI 1910
Hiram Surryhne, Jacob Freidrich, T. E. Ambler, Joseph Townson, Enoch Tuthill, Bliss CharlesJackson County 1874 MI 1874
History 004 - T.W. Daniels, Jacob Upright, Enoch Walter, Homer Barber, Reynolds, Emma J. ChurchEaton County 1895 MI 1895
Horace Benton, Wilder, Walter Morse, Jacob Theiss, Tourtellott, IngalsLee County 1872 IL 1872
Hulsing, Hunt, Huntley, Hyde, Ibarra, Ingham, Jacob, Jacobsen, Jansen, Jeffrey, Jermeland, JohnsonCerro Gordo County 1978 IA 1978
Husman, Smith, Small, Lewis, Klumpp, McGuire, Nelson, Todd, Jacob, Dyslin, Phipps, Templeman, DrefkeCherokee County 1992 IA 1992
I.B. Newman, J.B. Nichols, L.C. Nichols, Chas Cochran, N.B. Newman, Jacob SiglerLagrange County 1874 IN 1874
J.C. Weiler, Joshua T. Currie, Jacob AmannWarren County 1878 PA 1878
J.E. and D. McCune, Jacob Taylor, William D. WilsonMadison County 1875 OH 1875
J.M. Gallaher, Jacob Morningstar, Harriet MorningstarWarren County 1875 OH 1875
J.N. Crago, Jacob ShriverGreene County 1876 PA 1876
J.W. Lake, James C. Peed, Daniel Waltz, Albert Wood, Jacob Clapper, Nathan MillikanHenry County 1875 IN 1875
Jacob, Elizabeth Rankin, JasperFayette County 1875 OH 1875
Jacob, Jacobsen, Jacobson, Jellings, Lens, Jenkins, Jennings, JensenFayette County 1976 IA 1976
Jacob, Pearson, Timmerman, Osborn, Meier, Stratton, Tallon, Murphy, Nicklin, Marks, WilkeLyon County 1918 KS 1918
James C. Wilcoxen, Jacob MausFulton County 1871 IL 1871
James T. Dyar Residence, Jacob Applegate ResidenceHoward County 1877 IN 1877
James Wiley, Jacob Wassom, Joshua J. Colver, James Van Arnam, George HammerBureau County 1875 IL 1875
John A. Clark, Wm. P. Clark, Jacob GishMedina County 1874 OH 1874
John and Nancy Wilhelm, James Linder, Jacob WiseGrant County 1877 IN 1877
John Blair, A. Taylor, M. Laughlin, Jacob Hum, James Woods Residence, Fischer and Co.Erie County 1874 OH 1874
John H Brown, Alfred Wilson, Jacob Stiles, Thomas Doyle, W Doyle, Henry Callantine, John F SwanGrant County 1877 IN 1877
John H. Baker, Merlin Babcock, W.L. Richards, Jacob Harpster, Jeremiah Smith, Daniel ZieberSandusky County 1874 OH 1874
John Laidlaw, Jacob Lindenman, PennSt. Joseph County 1875 IN 1875
John Lanphear, Jacob W. Works, E. B. Higgins, Chas. Livingston, Samuel Harnden, J. N. Bill, ResidenceMinnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
John Lenney, Jacob Huber, S. F. Mason, S. G. Clements, James Mc.Kee, Christian GratzAllen County 1880 OH 1880
John McDermott, Jacob Adams, Amelia Adams, A.M. Cornel, Orsemus McVeigh, Spurr, Eliza HartfordMorgan County 1875 OH 1875
John McMillen, David Sllison, Jacob Hultz, David Smetzer, John W. HartHolmes County 1875 OH 1875
John Pfeiffer, Geo., Wm. C. Ingman, Wm. Yauger, Jacob Yauger, Pioneer Home, Residence, Farm, Goshen TownshipHardin County 1879 OH 1879
Jonathan R. Booth, J.C. Evans, Chas. A. Atkinson, Chas James, John M. Ewing, Jacob A. LongJackson County 1875 OH 1875
Jos. R. Gebhart, Jacob Decker, Robert Chambers, Thomas Nixon, H.G. ColeMontgomery County 1875 OH 1875
Joseph Coolman, W.H. Warner, A.G. Willey, Jacob GishMedina County 1874 OH 1874
Joseph, Peter, Jacob Breitbach, John Stoffel, Frank Schmitz, Thomas RiedellDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Judge Henry Dooley, Jacob PainterMonroe County 1876 MO 1876
Judge James Estill, Bezaleel Maxwell, John Sharp, Jacob ConradHolmes County 1875 OH 1875
Last, Shenk, Jacob, Paul, Torrey, Deake, Hoelzer, GeyerWashtenaw County 1915 MI 1915
Liberty J. Seely, Jacob QueryShelby County 1880 Microfilm IN 1880
Louis Withutt, Jacob Burgard, Franz Baur, William WhiteSt. Clair County 1874 IL 1874
M.C. Sedwick, Allen Stewart, Jacob Fiscus, Charles BurnhamClarion County 1877 PA 1877
M.L. Scott, Samuel sharp, Jacob DeiboldWarren County 1875 OH 1875
Maple Grove Place, John Stringer, Jacob J. McMannesHarrison County 1875 Caldwell OH 1875
Margaret Swatts, Jacob Swatts, William Stewart, Wm. M. Hoilman, Jonathan StretchTippecanoe County 1878 IN 1878
Mary Senseman, Hiram Senseman, Jacob Mitzel, Eleonora MitzelClark County 1875 OH 1875
Mary, Levi, Jacob ClaypoolMuskingum County 1875 OH 1875
Minshall Painter, Jacob PainterDelaware County 1870 PA 1870
Moore, Teter, Diercks, Jacob, Douglass, Bennett, Hewitt, Conkey, Smith, Wills, King, Widdel, Leland, GrainardBlack Hawk County 1910 IA 1910
Morford Throckmorton, Waynesburg and Washington United States Mail Line, Jacob Brigle, John T. GoodwinGreene County 1876 PA 1876
Morgan House, Norwegian Evangelical , Lutheran Church, Jacob Kern, Bruflat AcademyTraill and Steele Counties 1892 ND 1892
Obediah Waddell Farm Residence, Jacob Wagner, MelroseAdams County 1872 IL 1872
P.F. Kribbs, Jacob BlackClarion County 1877 PA 1877
P.H. Murphy, Murray House - Jacob Seitz, Lagonda House - Atkinson and SonClarke County 1875 OH 1875
P.H. Murphy, Murray House, Jacob Seitz, Lagonda House, Atkinson and SonClark County 1875 OH 1875
P.J. Beebe, Wm. H. Smith, Jacob Brookhouser, David Harper, A.S. BreckenridgeCrawford County 1876 PA 1876
Page 045 - Dennis Harkins, Jos. Turba, Jacob Siegmund, Herman Henschel, Louis CorneliusSheboygan County 1902 WI 1902
Page 126a - Illustration - Mr. and Mrs. Jacob SnyderOakland County 1877 MI 1877
Page 343a - N. J. Fuller, Jacob FullerJefferson County 1878 Illustrated History NY 1878
Page 548a - Jacob BrownJefferson County 1878 Illustrated History NY 1878
Peter G. Crumley, H.W. Peters, Jacob BeckFairfield County 1875 OH 1875
Pleasant Lake, Jacob Van Orden, Biery, CroxtonSteuben County 1880 IN 1880
R.C. Thompson, Hiram Miner, Jacob, David Beard, W.D. Moore, Miles Lathrop, Michael HoagLucas County and Part of Wood County 1875 Including Toledo OH 1875
R.S. Sigler, Jacob Miller, N. TiltonLicking County 1875 OH 1875
R.S. Voorhees, Jacob S. Downin, George W. Ellis, Daniel L. MillerFulton County 1871 IL 1871
Rachel McKay, Jacob P. Peterson, James F. Hartsook, D.M. St. JohnGreene County 1874 OH 1874
Ralph P. Herbert, Jonathan Zook, A.R. Yeager, Jacob RoserLagrange County 1893 IN 1893
Remmel Brothers, Dr. F. K. Cosgrove, J. A. Provines, Jacob Sappington, Isaac HallIndiana State Atlas 1876 IN 1876
Renshaw, Haller, Jensen, Platz, Schafer, Martin, Jacob, Mead, Glair Clothing, Acme Roller MillsWashington County 1908 NE 1908
Residence of Jacob Coughenour and Jno. DagesGallia County 1874 OH 1874
Reuben Clanin, Jacob Friermood, William FriermoodGrant County 1877 IN 1877
Robert Corbett, Sebastian Billhorn, H.C. Reasoner, W.S. Dalton, Jacob Colver, American HouseBureau County 1875 IL 1875
Robert D. Henry, Jacob MoningerWashington County 1876 PA 1876
Robert H. Preston, B. Wiltshire, Jacob Hawken, John Morrison, Antionie Gillis, Anthony SteeleRandolph County 1875 IL 1875
S. Siegrist, Jacob Call, Geo. Moeckel, John Schnackenbery, Smith Williams, Edward J. CurtisJackson County 1874 MI 1874
S. Swanson Residence Farm, John Grammer, William Grammer, Jacob Jacoson, WellerHenry County 1875 IL 1875
S.D. Carrier, T. Campbell, Peter Hettrick, J.K. Long, Jacob McFaddenJefferson County 1878 PA 1878
Samuel B. Miller, Jacob MisenerElkhart County 1874 IN 1874
Samuel Dillinger, Jacob S. LoucksWestmoreland County 1876 PA 1876
Strawn's Opera House, Old Homestead, Jacob Strawn, Morgan County, Dayton City Drug StoreMorgan County 1872 IL 1872
T. W. Woollen, Samuel P. Oyler, D. D. Banta, Jacob L. White, Richard M. JohnsonJohnson County 1881 IN 1881
T.C. Clayton, Jacob Zollinger, D.Y. McNaghten, Elizabeth Miller, F.W. BigonyFairfield County 1875 OH 1875
T.J. Smiths Block, T.E. Morehead, A.B. Alspach, Jacob Richman, J.K. MilliganPerry County 1875 OH 1875
Taylor, School House Wolcottville Lagrange, Queen Wind Mill - Jacob YeaglaLagrange County 1893 IN 1893
Thomas I. Ballentine, Henry P. Day, nathan R. Jerald, Charles T. Lambert, Robert M. Hanna, Jacob B. Barnes, Henry M. PindellPeoria City and County 1896 IL 1896
Thos. Stone, Jacob Stoolfire, Leonard Stump, Wm. BarrickLicking County 1866 OH 1866
Union Hotel, Jacob Ehalt, Westmoreland County Court House, Paul Brinker, A.A. PerkinsWestmoreland County 1876 PA 1876
W.C. Cline, John Schantz, Capt. B.F. Darst, John T. Hawker, W.A. Hagenbach, Jacob HerringGreene County 1874 OH 1874
W.G. Kiger, F.G. Du-Bois, Jacob L. DickWarren County 1877 IN 1877
W.J. Hoadley, Samuel Starbuck, Jacob Tharp, Hendricks County Court House, L.W. JenkinsHendricks County 1878 Microfilm IN 1878
W.S. Elam, Rankin and Martin, Jacob PeterHenderson and Union Counties 1880 KY 1880
Wilke, George Brown, Martin Ballmer, Bratzke, Jacob Wiggins, Clayton FisherRock County 1917 WI 1917
William B. Baldwin, Uriah Briggs, Jacob Hauter, W.S. MorrisTazewell County 1872 IL 1872
Wm. A. Dunlap, Jacob Zeitler, John Scott, W.D.J. MarlinJefferson County 1878 PA 1878
Wolcott, Larson, Mathre, Jacob, Larson, Beek, Roney, Meier, Moss, LansonCerro Gordo County 1978 IA 1978
Z. Vesey, Jacob Reab, William Dill, Mifflin, Truro, Columbus, ShadevilleFranklin County and Columbus 1872 OH 1872
Zumbro Island, Jacob Leuthold, Peter J. Schward, Vernon Creamery, Dodge County School, Congregational ChurchDodge County 1905 MN 1905