Searched for: Horn in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (141)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
A. VandeMinkelis, J. Korevaar, M. Dykstra, I. Muckey, J. Dykshorn, L. DeVries, E. Dykshorn, H. Beck, T. VanDenHoekDouglas County 1968 SD 1968
Aase, Abbe, Ahrens, Ahlborn, Albin, Amoit, Anderson, Anhorn, Armstrong, Arthur, Babczak, BakkenSteele County 1970 MN 1970
Adam Horn, John Duvall, C.J. Springer, Nathamel Stephens, John V. HannaWashington County 1876 PA 1876
Ahrens, Alcorn, Alsheben, Anderson, Anhorn, Arnzen, Asfeld, Asmus, Aspengren, BangertTodd County 1983 MN 1983
Anderson, Barthel, Bauman, Beane, Beyer, Blankenfeld, Blankenhorn, Brothern, Burggraff, Campbell, Carr, ChristiansenMoody County 1991 SD 1991
Archibald, McKown, Blank, Lemon, Horn, McFarlane, AbbottPhillips County 1917 KS 1917
Bash, Duncan, Hawthorn, Ross, Perkins, Boyland, Fay, Roberts, Smith, MosherBureau County 1905 IL 1905
Bechmann, Ewanika, Hittle, Hochhalter, Disse, Matson, Niesen, Weets, Schermerhorn, Noel, JorschumbBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Berg, Moser, Knutson, Beckstrand, Horn, Weems, Motz, Clemenson, Johnson, Lunde, Churness, Mondt, NelsonClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Berry, McAlister, Jones, Brammell, Colgrove, Shive, Almira, Hayden, Roads, Henthorn, Pothast, MillerPike County 1912 Microfilm IL 1912
Bjerke, Klema, Ness, Sanson, Sundquist, Phillips, Bergman, Widseth, Sand, Dolalie, Horn, EckClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Brody, Johnson, Meiners, Neman, Kernen, Thorn, Corson, Dawson, Subbert, Buchman, KazynskiCarroll County 2002 IA 2002
Budik, Chergosky, Baumann, Monson, Vrchota, Horn, Burmeister, Nellis, Fetcho, Chonko, Thompson, SwansonJackson County 1990 MN 1990
C.L. Hartshorn, John A. covert, John Kimball, P. Crosby, John Tinker, Weaver, Pierce & Co.Rock County 1873 WI 1873
C.S. Anderson, W.J. Austin, R.H. Anderson, Ephraim Van Horn, Thos. W. Spener, J. FisherJackson County 1874 MI 1874
Captain T. Schemerhorn, Solon Rodgers, W. CrozierJohnson County 1874 KS 1874
Case, Coakley, Todd, Begley, Tesch, Gregg, Bornemeier, Lancaster, Horn, ScloesCass County 1963 Published by Standard Atlas Co NE 1963
Chicoine, Dailey, Eidem, Elliott, Green, Heckathorn, Hennigs, Hummel, Hustrulid, Jensen, Johnson, KjoseUnion County 1992 SD 1992
Chonko, Jeppesen, Bailey, Tungland, Chergosky, Olson, Horn, Svoboda, Grein, Kittleson, Draeger, KlimaJackson County 1990 MN 1990
Clements, Miller, Shill, Hart, Hook, Hawk, Gorrell, Horn, Byers, Galusha, StreeterJasper County 1901 IA 1901
Cornelius Van Horn, Sally Van HornSteuben County 1880 IN 1880
Cowan, Dockhorn, Dorsey, Drake, Fauss, Gould, Greeland, Gregg, Gydesen, Hackel, Hasting, HawleyValley County 1985 NE 1985
D. Bolt, C. Dykshorn, P. VandeMinkelis, H. Beck, H. Bordewyk, T. Hartog, M. Dykstra, R. Bolt, J. Hoekman, A. VanderLeyDouglas County 1968 SD 1968
Davis, Johnson, Walker, White, Jones, Pierce, Reno, Allen, Hawthorn, FordGeauga County 1900 OH 1900
Dillenburg, Mehlhorn, Schroeder, Vaughn, Marquardt, Frailing, Petty, Prckat, Nemetz, Martin, Menzel, LeiskawShawano County 1911 WI 1911
Dykes, Dykstra, Eales, Edler, Ehlers, Eichhorn, Eiler, Elijah, Ellerhoff, Ellyson, EmrichCedar County 1977 IA 1977
Eck, Kautcher, O'Dier, Hughes, Horn, Wilmo, Furnberg, Thomina, Olson, Zimmerman, Ness, Coulter, Wagner, SprayClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Edward Eichhorn, John G. Reiser, J.H. Winans and C.A. Rossmann ResidencesPottawattamie County 1885 IA 1885
Eichorn, Eichmeier, Eilderts, Eilers, Eisentrager, Eliason, Engel, Epley, Epple, Feckers, Feldman, Fenneman, FinkeButler County 1984 IA 1984
Engelman, Deyoe, Cleveland, Hackett, Richardson, Carlton, Hopkins, Vosburg, Van Horn, Campbell, Waite, JohnstonKalamazoo County 1910 MI 1910
Erickson, Swenson, Stoller, Ohm, Kraft, Schermerhorn, Riverside Auto Parts, Cormorant PubBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Fanning, Ransom, Van Horn, Batdorf, Gault, Sowers, Stratton, Hodges, Parks, HudelsonFranklin County 1958 KS 1958
Feltz, Zeien, Nelson, Meirick, Reetz, Joachim, Crooks, Lentz, Longhorn, Christoph, Kuehn, Hohls, Rahlf, Pickar, CoxChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Fickel, Bradley, Breeding, Hambsch, Weaver, Foxworthy, Davidson, Alberts, Horn, Crouse, ChamberlainMills and Fremont Counties 1910 IA 1910
First Ward School House, Wehausen Flouring Mill, Horn Residence & StoreManitowoc County 1878 WI 1878
Forester Farm, Short Horn Cattle - GwynneScotland County 1876 MO 1876
Fransen, Shearer, Johnson, Soucek, Nichol, Zebedee, Rupe, Prom, Graves, Bramstedt, Thielhorn, RatzlaffJackson County 1990 MN 1990
Frazier, Geary, Gray, Groon, Hakl, Hanson, Harkness, Hawkenson, Heckathorn, Heeren, Hinds, HoflandUnion County 1992 SD 1992
Fry Residence, Elk Horn Cross Roads, Meitzell ResidenceStephenson County 1871 IL 1871
Galm, Goettsche, Goodrich, Graff, Hagedorn, Hanson, Heckathorn, Heuk, Hilbert, Hill, Hjelm, Hoffrichter, HollanderClay County 1970 IA 1970
George Horn, John & Joanne Rohrscheib, Melvin Johnson, Dean & Sue Linse, Ellsworth AndersonBuffalo County 1966 WI 1966
George Thorn, A.B. ShawClearfield County 1878 PA 1878
Groboski, Trussell, Jolly, Ekberg, Steffensen, Koenig, Horn, Nilson, Morrison, HopkinsAntelope County 1922 NE 1922
Halbur, Venner, Horn, Fehring, Irlbeck, Schumacher, Becker, Hinners, Brauckman, Heuton, Wittrock, Berg, GoodwinCarroll County 1980 IA 1980
Hamnes, Haukland, Hauklund, Hayes, Hedin, Helle, Hendrickson, Highberg, Holm, Horn, Iverson, JacobsonClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Hansen, Askren, Hines, Horn, Hofer, Schrader, Allen, Wing, Dunn, Morrow, Smith, Porter, Gradert, Soll, Jessen, HillClinton County 1966 IA 1966
Havely, Blunck, Jackson, Hughes, Eighme, Brown, Cobb, Alexander, Dolecheck, Sheil, Imus, Fife, Whithorn, MaloyRinggold County 1915 Ogle IA 1915
Hegge, Ladd, Thorn, Currie, Ruby, Hancock, Granquist, Peterson, Schaumburg, Osgood, Shatave, Uldbjeng, DobsonPine County 1972 MN 1972
Henning, Hines, Hofer, Horn, Ingwersen, Hohannsen, Meier, Porter, Runquist, Schneider, Ad - Maquoketa State BankClinton County 1981 IA 1981
Henry S. Cawthorn, Watts Bond, W.A. Polk, John N. ShepardKnox County 1880 Microfilm IN 1880
Hinrichs, Hogberg, Hoie, Holm, Horn, Horsley, Hughes, Huseth, Huschle, Huwe, Illies, Issacson, LindberyClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
History 024 - Swift, Wells, Horn, Grier, Peters, Dawson, Cooper, Fowler, Jackson, Jansen, Lyon, Mead, King, WhiteEaton County 1895 MI 1895
Hohenstein, Holmquist, Holthe, Horn, Hotzler, Hullerman, Hussong, Hutton, Hutzler, Jaenisch, JeppesenJackson County 1990 MN 1990
Hon. Henry S. Cawthorn, Watts Bond, W. A. Polk, John N. ShepardKnox County 1880 IN 1880
Horn, Andrews MillsWarren County 1878 PA 1878
Horn, Sundquist, Molden, Torgerson, Jberke, Wagner, Christianson, Rouland, HornClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Howson, Petersen, Harksen, Jones, Mangan, Horn, Hartz, Quackenbush, Gruhn, Schroeder, Johnson, PaarmannClinton County 1981 IA 1981
J.E. Newhouse, Edgar M. Horn, Capt. H.C. HamiltonUnion County 1877 OH 1877
John Fry, Elk Horn Cross Roads, Ermold, ReitzellStephenson County 1871 IL 1871
Johnson, Shearburn, Seifert, Horn, Bollinger, Lower, MuellerWashington County 1906 KS 1906
Kielhorn, Seel, Hirschman, Simons, Woltman, Sokolowski, Schlenger, Nielsen, Bierman, WoodallCherokee County 1982 IA 1982
Kjose, Ofstehage, Wilson, Olson, Halderson, Sommervold, Johnson, Heckathorn, FarleyUnion County 1992 SD 1992
Knitttel Creamery, Thiemann, Schellhorn, Buhr, Harris, Steinberg, Koelling, Traetow, Maxfield School-1905Bremer County 1997 IA 1997
Korwes, Earl, Sievers, Wurr, Kraus, Drees, Sorenson, Kastle, Century, Boell, Thorn, Leon, BruggemanCarroll County 2002 IA 2002
Koster, Schettler, Mennenga, Hardy, Michels, Horn, Heun, Reins, Maass, Trobaugh, Belkin, Spears, StuartWhiteside County 1967 IL 1967
Kruger, Thirtyacre, Grossman, Goodwin, Kail, Noel, Kidney, Herman, Thorn, Tuel, Nwman, Johnson, MeinersCarroll County 2002 IA 2002
Laub, Horn, Broderson, Balle, McMahon, Crawford County Court House, Denison HospitalCrawford County 1908 IA 1908
Laures, Schmitt, Hinz, Longhorn, Erion, Zeien, Reicherts, Rasing, SchwickerathChickasaw County 1985 IA 1985
Lechtenberg, Albrecht, Longhorn, Wettach, Swenson, Buchhlotz, Longhorn, Eichenberger, Hackman, Gebel, HeyingChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Leckband, Tordsen, Robinson, Fields, Block, Johnson, Morrison, Winter, Bents, Balhorn, Bonofede, Vihleu, HentgenNobles County 1989 MN 1989
Lee, Thorn, Buchman, Corson, Walkup, Hall, Clemons, Tryon, Nielsen, Lee, Strahl, Meiners, Bauman, Thirtyacre, BrodyCarroll County 2002 IA 2002
Lenk, Weber, Muller, Wells, Montgomery, Utz, Kobliska, Kolbe, Morehouse, Thorn, Giza, Ziegler, HarsenTodd County 1983 MN 1983
Lister, Lufkin, Horn, Miller, Meyer, Gorrell, Harrah, Wheelock, Hooper, Bergman, Maytag, TurnerIowa State Atlas 1904 IA 1904
Litchfield, Longhorn, Lynch, Mahan, Maher, Manning, Mattke, McGruder, Mihm, Miller, Mitchell, MracekChickasaw County 1985 IA 1985
Longhorn, Lukes, Lynch, Mackintosh, Maher, Mahlstedt, MahoneyChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Mackner, Schermerhorn, Lehmann, Disse, Eidenschink, Oellien, Mohn, Gigstead, Seaerg, SchweigartBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Magnussen, Peterson, Widseth, Madsen, Knutson, Horn, Bjerke, Churness, SandlandClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
MARK SEEMAN 'THE ATLAS GUY', Ask, Samson, Horn, Ness, Zimmerman, Wilmo, Klema, Bjerke, LeeClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Maryhill Visitation Church, Baum town Store, Pendleton, Cleghorn, Nelson, Grauer, Hanson, CoombsCherokee County 1982 IA 1982
Mead, Spear, Walker, Hahn, Turman, Gorton, Wallem, Duckworth, Hammack, Elk Horn TavernBenton County 1903 AR 1903
Merrillat, Silberhorn, Harsh, Morgan, Triple Bridge, Blissfield, Palmer, Carpenter, Newell, WoodsLenawee County 1916 MI 1916
Milne Res, Milne Barns & Short Horn Herd, Fowser ResWill County 1873 Vol 1 IL 1873
Nagel, Moeller, Nelson, Churchill, Hellickson, Nordhorn, Jahn, Babbitt, McKee, Odeltjen, Reiland, PartchFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Nelson, Kudrna, Lindblad, Horn, Bunda, Brecka, Kavan, Machovec, Christenson, Vybriral, Thompson, NavikalSaunders County 1907 NE 1907
Ness, Horn, Eck, Sand, Rouland, Wagner, Spray, Sandquist, BjerkeClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Osmundson, Wallace, Weeding, Mac's Inn, Tompt, Turcotte, Schermerhorn, Pederson, Snobeck, AndersonBecker County 2002 MN 2002
P. Bilderback, G. Bilderback, David Wooley, O.J. Silverthorn, J.R. PowersUnion County 1876 IA 1876
Paarmann, Umruh, Dohrn, Dierks, VanHorn, Witt, Rowsen, Meyer, Rose, SwantonClinton County 1966 IA 1966
Page, Stone, Brubaker, Eichhorn, Freese, Vries, Alstine, Roanoke High School, Public SchoolWoodford County 1912 IL 1912
Parmley, Carpenter, Watt, Parsons, Hiemstra, Mackey, Gardner, Horn, Eatwell, Kling, GibsonJasper County 1901 IA 1901
Paul, Walde, Smith, Taghorn, Lotspiech, Wallery, Roedl, Jacobson, Menge, DaleMorton County 1917 ND 1917
Petemier, Hartmann, Miller, Roering, Anhorn, Freeman, Korton, Hansmann, Bielke, Sorenson, Hunter, ThangTodd County 1983 MN 1983
Pliny Hartshorn, A. I. Hartshorn, Stock Farm, Residence, Waltham, La Salle CountyLa Salle County 1876 IL 1876
Rahorn, Claus, Solace, Krusey, Schmitt, Bear, Chilton, Hall, Jonas, Gross, Grope, Degunther, Volkers, Koser, CookStephenson County 1913 IL 1913
Ratford Dewey, R.D. Price, John N. Horn and N.W. Matson ResidencesPottawattamie County 1885 IA 1885
Rebecca Waste, Pat Fitzgerald, Raudi Hagen, Larry Horn, Ebert Alme, Heike, David Krumrie, RuthchowBuffalo County 1966 WI 1966
Redies, Reuscher, Rich, Rieck, Rinkenberger, Risse, Robinson, Rosol, Ruth, Salvas, Sattler, Schellhorn, SchuldtBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Rice, Redfern, Kendeigh, Ludwig, Sipple, Plato, Baus, Beesing, Horn, Ruth, Gleissner, BrownLorain County 1896 Microfilm OH 1896
Riewer, Ruden, Schermerhorn, Nelson, Wright, Bellefuille, Ebeltoft, Noel, Ohman, Renollet, AndersonBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Ritzke, Bornemann, Horn, Schaefer, Runte, Probst, Seefeld, Schmidt, Hanke, Baker, LuedekeCalumet County 1920 WI 1920
Robert Corbett, Sebastian Billhorn, H.C. Reasoner, W.S. Dalton, Jacob Colver, American HouseBureau County 1875 IL 1875
Rousu, Safar, Sagmo, Sandberg, Savig, Schaefer, Schermerhorn, Schilling, Schlauderaff, Schmit, SchmollBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Rue, Sandman, Sands, Santretzky, Savig, Schermarthorn, Scherzer, Schlauderaff, Schidt, SchoenbergerBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Ruwe, Ryan, Hansen, Johnson, Van Horn, Rasmussen, Cameron, Brodersen, Wachter, SchafersmanWashington County 1908 NE 1908
Ryan, Ryherd, Sassman, Scharnhorst, Schellhorn, Schmidt, Schneider, Schnurstein, Schumacher, SchulmeisterBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Sagehorn, Petznick, Pagel, Anderson, Kinnison, Seater, Streich, Severson, Schultz, Robertson, ColbertsonWorth County 1913 IA 1913
Schauer, Schermerhorn, Scherzer, Schouviller, Schrupp, Schuman, Seaberg, Seybert, Sharp, ShepardBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Schermerhorn, Olson, Mackner, Hanesbuth, Hanke, Christensen, Kohler, Bergstrom, Byles, Lura, CahlinBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Schermerhorn, Pederson, Cotten Lake Store, Kiehl, Anderson, Stenerson, Christensen, Hanke, ColeBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Schluvetter, Lechtenberg, Heying, Rahlf, Feenstra, Masemann, Baughman, Longhorn, Houser, Buchholtz, GebelChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Schultx, Heineman, Holub, Hesse, Richards, Hopper, Larson, Kane, Schellhorn, Cox, Even, Quentin, NiemanBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Single Comb White Leghorn, Silver Laces Wyandotes, Barred Plymouth Rocks, Black MinorcasPierce County 1917 WI 1917
Smith and Young, Church of Our Father, G.W. Silverthorn, J.R. SteadmanErie County 1876 PA 1876
Stark, Fry, Craff, Robinson, Horn, Salts, Cassel, Stephenson, Tuller, McLane, Conner,Jefferson County 1909 IA 1909
Stensland, Nagel, Parkinson, Hannum, Freeman, Boomgaarden, Wyckoff, Horn, Brott, Crystal LakeLyon County 1911 IA 1911
Stephen Dunlap, Percilla Larimore, E. F. Baker, M.D., Gothic Residence, Farm, Short Horn Cattle BreederMorgan County 1872 IL 1872
Steuss, Stigen, Stoj, Svercl, Swanson, Tenquist, Theiman, Thorn, Toselt, Towel, Trapp, Tuttle, UrianekPine County 1972 MN 1972
Sturdivant, Hellebust, Pettis, Knutson, Sturdivant, Holte, Franke, Haskins, Marks, Thorn, WilleyRenville County 1914 ND 1914
Sullivan Brothers, Jas. L. Thorn, Jas. O. Bibbins, Wm. Perrott, W.J. WeeksJackson County 1874 MI 1874
Sundquist, Coulter, Coulter, Monstrom, Good, Horn, Spray, Skime, Kamrud, Ask, Halverson, Turman, EckClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Sundquist, Coulter, Horn, Wagner, Larson, Bergeson, Ness, Lee, BrekkeClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Svoma, Good, Oldenberg, Zimmerman, Harvey, Geist, Horn, Marek, Willkomm, Kocher, Johnson, Leavens, Ling, RosenbrockChippewa County 1920 WI 1920
Theisen, Thiel, Thieschafer, Thimmesh, Thom, Thompson, Thorn, Thorson, Tomford, Torp, TrammTodd County 1983 MN 1983
Thielhorn, Ascheman, Grelson, Johnson, Fransen, Benda, Ratzlaff, Thielhorn, Benes, Kuehl, Eckert, GravesJackson County 1990 MN 1990
Thomas Bryan, Stock Farm, Mary, Lewis, Short Horn Cattle, LibertyMarion County 1875 MO 1875
Tritsch, Hoover, Behrns, Jacobson, Fetzer, Earl, Vanatta, Hill, Ost, Schneider, Horn, CarperCass County 1905 NE 1905
Troester, Trudo, Ulazny, Voss, Walch, Wettleson, Wiethorn, Witter, Wright, Zieman, Zittergruen, AmundsonClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Tuttle, Strickler, Vogel, Windhorn, Wandersee, Waibel, Weltsch, Wensauer, Wiltscheck, WolthausenBrown County 1905 MN 1905
Tyrell, Biermaier, Post, Thorn, Japp, Bachman, Post, Weishalla, Amundson, Carry, Goligowski, MortessanTodd County 1983 MN 1983
Van Horn and Son, Kaw Valley Horse Breeding Farm, Union Mortgage and Trust Co. Bank of John D. Knox and Co.Kansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
VanHorn, Haubrich, Stork, Wiederien, Reinart, Bentley, Rich, Brincks, Onken, Genter, Brudine, Wenck, JoeschenCarroll County 2002 IA 2002
Watson, Horn, Miller, Allen, Harryman, McCracken, Ryland, Kirkpatrick, Mellen, Talbott, Newbold, DanielsVan Buren County 1918 IA 1918
Weaver, Clarke, Minard, Coughlin, Horn, Day, Lindley, Odette, PetersonCloud County 1917 KS 1917
Weirich, Pues, Lenau, Haid, Horn, Schuchart, Mayle, Stumpe, LindnerFranklin County 1919 MO 1919
William Silverthorn, Daniel WidnerClinton County 1878 IN 1878
William W. Holmes - Res., John Foley - Res., John Van Horn - FarmIllinois State Atlas 1876 IL 1876
Winkler, Schwenk, Hunzinger, Naffziger, Wickler, Giehl, Simpson, Karl, Siebens, Eichhorn, Shuman, Waldschmidt, ZimmermanWoodford County 1912 IL 1912
Winter, Eichhorn, Pontekoek, Kallemeyn, Brockberg, Trageser, Steuven, Muller, Heard, Lastine, Johnson, NewmanPipestone County 1989 MN 1989
Wm. Brady Residence, T.H. Smith, John B. Morris, Wm Eichhorn, Robert D. Gillespie, John WehrButler County 1875 OH 1875
Wm. H. Miller, Nathaniel S. Heinesley, Wm. Albert Frammes, John M. Erb, Edmund A. Silverthorn, John A. Merrick, GochenourClinton County 1903 Published by Middle West Publishing Co IN 1903