Searched for: Heim in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (89)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
Bamsey, Renschler, Torkelson, Larson, Claussen, Behm, Lefdal, Nielsen, Klinkhammer, Feldhaus, Stimson, Heim, LandwehrMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Berg, Johnson, Carlson, Branden, Faldet, Hamnes, Severson, Solheim, Hetland, Nordlund, Wolden, Wood, BuerClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Breitspecker, Carlson, Christen, Davies, Doeppke, Everitt, Groth, Heim, Kamper, Klingeman, Koehn, Matt, MeyerClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Brugh, Peterson, Szelap, Barrow, Klippen, Barrow, Jacobson, Brunmeir, Skosheim, Pittings, Beggs, ElliottMcLean County 1914 ND 1914
Buer, Solheim, Jorgenson, Ad - Wildwood Paperwords, Gonvick Mechanical Sales and ServiceClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Butcher Shop at Nielsville, Midboe, Olson, Baatz, Horken, Opheim, Steenerson, Berland, Halverson, NelsonPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Bye, Foss, Solheim, Boyum, Kieliszewski, Erickson, Hauge, Cieklinski, Weberg, Demsky, Brustad, Underdahl, SoltiePolk County 1970 MN 1970
Chihak, Ludwig, Gansen, Swirtsen, Gebel, Meier, Palmersheim, Recker, Voves, ZeimetzHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Court House, Trinity Lutheran Church, Methodist, St. Mary's Catholic, Nordheim, St. Andrews EpiscopalRansom County 1960 ND 1960
Daniel Hodgson, Frank Griesser, W.H. Conibear, John Ueberrheim, Joseph PortmanTazewell County 1873 IL 1873
Democratic Messenger - James M. Osborn, Frank Heim, Pease Rummell and Co., E.F. HaffordSandusky County 1874 OH 1874
Denner, Anderson, Hilton, Gebel, Vikdal, Horchers, Palmersheim, Gorman, Roberson, Liddle, Lechtenberg, EhlerChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Dennison, Fertile, Opheim, Key West Depot, Aaker, Keiler, Larson, NephewPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Desrosier, Solheim, Simmon, Meyer, Weber, Malarkey, Brekken, Mulcahy, Rude, Kesler, Ricard, Johnson, OlsonPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Dixon, Sours, Bent, Pray, Brigham, Umlor, Runk, Heim, Zoulek, Phal, RamsayGrand Traverse County 1908 MI 1908
Dorste, Madowse, Dunn, Fidermutz, Giesmann, Heim, Walker, Kors, Faller, Strecker, Wuster, Scheitel, Meyer, HolechekRichardson County 1913 NE 1913
Dukowitz, Durheim, Edkel, Eggerth, Ehlebracht, Eiswald, Eltgroth, Erbe, Etzler, Favre, FiliprTodd County 1983 MN 1983
Dunwald, Thomas, Leland, Holtet, Fueckheim, Giese, Schreier, Leis, Clair, Boldon, Berger, Liebe, RueckheimMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Ellsworth, Muenchow, Rueckheim, Ottum, Schindler, Schendel, Wurster, Witt, SaxbyMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Everson, Urheim, Blum, Claus, Wrigglesworth, Clark, Robbins, Stokes, Horel, Barnes, MintoEau Claire County 1910 WI 1910
Fay, Winget, Tiesse, Andersen, Maxheim, Buell, Oates, Shepard, Sutton, Lubbers, Scott, Shilds, Dailey, DomannIowa State Atlas 1904 IA 1904
Ficken, Olson, Opheim, Erickson, Henderson, Gullickson, Fuglseth, FugisethPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Gadient, Sabers, Fass, Kraus, Recker, Heim, Turnis, Funke, Gates, JasperDelaware County 1968 IA 1968
Gandy, Willams, Hard, Wittwer, Etter, Jorn, Heim, Schuetz, Harlan,Richardson County 1913 NE 1913
Gesell, Ruckheim, Uhde, Steinke, Rudell, Ratajesak, Kuhne, Cordes, Grothen, Garrett, Christianson, NoetzelmanDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Gibbs, Parmely, Forkenbrock, Francois, Borcherding, Robinson, Tisl, Brunsman, Heim, FenchelDelaware County 1988 IA 1988
Gritzner, Goodman, Gott, Hagedorn, Hagenow, Harmening, Hartman, Haverkamp, Heidemann, Heim, HeineBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Hagen, Haggard, Haukom, Haukaas, Havey, Hegna, Heim, Helmbrecht, Heltne, HigbeDodge County 1905 MN 1905
Hardy, Bartlett, Marquand, Hassman, Benning, Backer, Palmersheim, Paulsen, Griffen, Rider, Jacobs, Price, MeyerButler County 1984 IA 1984
Hauschild, Hefel, Hefner, Heiden, Heim, Heims, Helle, Hempeler, Henkels, Henning, HerzogClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Heim, Czech, Bartkowitz, Kabers, Psick, Palashewski, Lashinski, Welinski, Yorek, Sobiech, BartkowitzMorrison County 1996 MN 1996
Heim, Lamberg, Fillion, Fuhrimann, JOhnson, Matthews, Anderson, Hakes, Cominess, Dahlin, Nystrom, PetersonDelta County 1913 MI 1913
Heim, Wamsley, Casady, Eastman, Mennega, Smith, Reints, Salvasa, St. John, Graeser, Vossberg, Fox, CarterBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Henningsen, Henie, Hillesheim, Hinz, Hoecherl, Hofschild, Holm, Heidemann, Ives, Juenemann, Kettner, KleperBrown County 1905 MN 1905
Hoopes, Geiss, Stein, Wintermute, Walton, Day, Smalley, Grossheim, Lowry, Drumm, Meyers, Hanley, MillerMuscatine County 1899 IA 1899
John Wehrheim, Elizabeth WehrheimRandolph County 1875 IL 1875
Johnson, Tucker, Jorgenson, Sage, Hoffman, Mach, Pulscher, Roheim, GillMoody County 1991 SD 1991
Jordahl, Tokheim, Blue Mound, Bridge Across Rock River, Stoterau, Thompson, Magnolia SceneRock County 1914 MN 1914
Kleckner, Kleeve, Klein, Klingsheim, Knecht,Knode, KruegerHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Knutson, Schcher, LaFriniere, Goodwin, Thompson, Aderson, Berntson, Halsorson, Herrmann, Solheim, LarsonClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Learing, Ross, Evenson, Storgaard, Akland, Lee, Jensen, Knudsen, Christensen, Heim, Nielsen, Eide, Eli, StrunkYankton County 1968 SD 1968
Maakestad, Apel, Hodson, Berges, Rand, Benson, Sponheim, Norby, Nelson, LindelienMitchell County 1911 IA 1911
Macho, Thies, Cortoran, Bye, Opheim, Olson, Reierson, Carver, Helgaas, Kortan, Hanson, Henney, Ameberg, HaugomPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Maninga, Wehmas, Kumala, Pollack, Ylitalo, Makinen, Sundheim, Berens, Kendall, Kendall, SkaroBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Manit, Pete, Krippner, Kath, Beese, Villwock, Heim, Wobschall, Lang, Phillips, Brady, SammonSteele County 1970 MN 1970
Maple Bay Store, Gudvangen, Hanson, Christianson, Nordheim, Halstad, Ramberg, Matson, Overland, PedersonPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Nicholsen, Ayars, Talcott, Whitmore, Frazier, Hall, Asheim, Finstad, Haugen, SlomsethBottineau County 1910 ND 1910
Nordheim, Nordstrom, Ogaard, Olson, Osland, Palm, Parkin, Patenaude, Paulson, Peters, Peterson, PrudhommePolk County 1970 MN 1970
O'Halloran, Ohm, Olsen, Ondrashek, Orthaus, Orvis, Palmersheim, Panko, Parker, PechotaChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Olson, Penningroth, Halstad, Vraa, Walters, Solheim, Floan, Anderson, SoliePolk County 1970 MN 1970
Opheim, Broghammer, Hover, Forde, Wise Larsen, Fadnes, Tolstad, Bidne, Hanson, Stoskopf, Ellingsen, MusserWinneshiek County 1905 IA 1905
Palmersheim, Leidhtman, Mitchell, Gray, Shatek, Wagoner, Reicks, Adolph Munson ParkChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Palmersheim, Rouchka, Reicks, Haskovec, Lamprecht, Gebel, Valvoda, Zmerbohmer, Schroeder, Chihak, ZweibohmerHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Pellant's Barber Shop, Lumber Yard, City Drug Store, Scenes at Fort Hill, Eickholt Livery, Hillesheim, Palmer, HenleBrown County 1905 MN 1905
Petersen, Pierson, Pietz, Pike, Popma, Powell, Pritchett, Prunty, Punt, Raatz, Ranheim, Raschke, RedlingerPipestone County 1979 MN 1979
Pokomy, Farrell, Jost, Oberman, Cleary, Dierks, Grimm, Businger, Mullin, Grantz, Langheim, Spies, Schoolman, PrayClinton County 1981 IA 1981
Qualheim, Martin, Moore, Hatch, McDougall, Hazard, Spute, Works, Pitt, TruttmanKitsap County 1909 Microfilm WA 1909
Ringsaker, Sacred Heart Catholic, Marion Lutheran, Waldheim, Spring Creek, St Petri ChurchBarnes County 1963 ND 1963
Rosenquist, Rossum, Roth, Rubner, Ruckheim, Runningen, Rupert, Rusten, Rutten, Ryberg, SaltoDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Rossow, Wendt, Burns, Schow, Miller, Schaul, Harbach, Helmrich, Heim, Grimm, Miller, Allen, Spoerl, NachtmannDelaware County 1968 IA 1968
Rudolph Heim Farm Residence, John B. Handy, Joseph De Forest, Mrs. Joseph De ForestWarrick County 1880 IN 1880
Sabo, Salvhus, Samson, Schultz, Schupback, Severson, Shellum, Shelquist, Sletto, Solheim, Sorenson, Spencer, StaveClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Sailors, Stotts, Fritz, Eickhoff, Bowers, Dunn, Hilgenfeld, Heim, Heinzelman, Faller, Siemering, Wahl, Coons, FranklinRichardson County 1913 NE 1913
Sanden, Grandokken, Kallheim, Dahlseide, Huso, Torgerson, Kaasa, Willand, Eide, HolstadWorth County 1913 IA 1913
Saquitne, Fretheim, Asleson, Anderson, Henningsgaard, Langland, Ness, Bjorgo, Skaaren, Sollien, MelbostadWinneshiek County 1905 IA 1905
Scharnhorst, Foster, Mueller, Neil, Graeser, Heim, Wamsley, Willich, Young, PoppeBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Seivert Solheim, Heimdal, B.A. Reierson, Baker, Norman Westrum, Maddock, Harvey A. TaylorBenson County 1957 ND 1957
Seward, Shaver, Sherette, Sherry, Simmons, Simonson, Skiple, Solberg, Solem Solheim, Snlie, SoliePolk County 1970 MN 1970
Seykora, Simons, Sisler, Skala, Sloan, Smith, Sommers, Sones, Spinler, Srsen, Stadheim, StahowikSteele County 1970 MN 1970
Shureen, Simmons, Simon, Simonson, Slusar, Solheim, Sorenson, Stai, Strand, Strem, Sveningson, SwansonPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Smith, Carncross, Theisen, Taggart, Ballheim, Hatton, Walch, Seigel, Gradl, Jack, BonninOutagamie County 1917 WI 1917
Solheim, Walters, Applequist, Solheim, Broden, Reimann, Floan, Moe, Floam, Urness, RicardPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Spencer, Petterson, Sather, Bueer, Solheim, Thompson, Edevold, Wolden, Bookey, Hinden, ArvesonClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Stacking Grain, Solheim, Jadeke, Osmonson, Olson, Underdahl, Dale, Galland, Kramer, Juve, Roed, Neset, ValorPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Steenerson, Lundby, Fuglseth, Berg, Kaste, Kronschnabel, Vidden, Bolstad, Jacobson, Roragen, Opheim, Hegg, StremrPolk County 1970 MN 1970
Stickfort, Stocks, Stoffel, Stoner, Streicher, Sylvester, Tangeman, Tayek, Theim, ThieseClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Stout, Fish, Skarda, Holtet, Steinhoff, Clair, Rueckheim, Leis, BirchMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Stratton, Johnson, Wallace, Heim, Chcuinard, Lafleur, Gamache, Winter, Casper, Sundquist, Eagle, MagnusonDelta County 1913 MI 1913
Sundstrom, Hauge, Gauger, Callies, Weable, Noonan, Sherman, McCaine, McNames, Hageman, VanHove, Sorheim, KrantzMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Thomas, Skarda, Dunwald, Steinhoff, Hubbard, Lelands, Rueckheim, BirchMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Tibbals, Palmersheim, Wilson, Pecinovsky, Stevenson, Larsen, Kallevang, Moravetz, SimonHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Truax, Steig, Dissmore, Haneyold, Borsheim, Fredrickson, Johnson, Spangrud, Bishop, HalvorsonTrempealeau County 1901 WI 1901
Van Tyswyk, Roberts, Solland, Gunderson, Roberts, Wittimer, Ott, Johnson, Stensrud, Johnson, Helland, Fretheim, OttFreeborn County 1965 MN 1965
Wachs, Sweeney, Roves, Palmersheim, Johnson, Thiele, Steffen, Gansen, Heying, Gebel, Reicks, KutzbachHoward County 1969 IA 1969
Weller, Mann, Anderson, Craig, Curren, Thompson, Mahan, Shane, Jessup, Johnson, Cameron, Wilheim, Long, Jacoby, SnyderLancaster County 1903 NE 1903
Wilder, Brunelle, Meine, Taylor, Mercy, Walsh, McKirney, Dans, Solheim, McMahan, Proulx, Cymbaluk, Proulx, Keller, DodaPolk County 1970 MN 1970