Searched for: Haus in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (129)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
Abrams, Anderson, Arrett, Backhaus, Bang, Barkema, Bartz, Benjegerdes, Bergan, BjellandWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Agnes Neuhaus, Mathias Huegelmann, Bernard Vaske, M. L. Donovan, Henry HellmannDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
American House, Edward Clark, New Bremen woolen Mill, Flouring Mill, Bakhaus, KuenzelAuglaize County 1880 OH 1880
Anstey, Stender, Wohlenhaus, Eversole, Hilyard, Bailey, Moore, South, McLaren, BoosCass County 1978 IA 1978
Ashley, Burgart, Orthaus, Lentz, Boehmer, Tilkes, Wickhan, Schwickerath, Roethler, Reiss, Leroy, Grober, WegnerChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Askew, Reilly, Baron, Vanderpoorten, Althaus, Hitter, Wamba, Bligh, Petit, Kirk, Ecker, LenzIroquois County 1904 IL 1904
Aubart, Backhaus, Bennesch, Berg, Britton, Burns, Chapek, Christisen, Christies, Cowell, Cynor, FarchingbauerChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Backhaus, Anderson, Gordon, Bublitz, Kuhlmann, Meyer, Rosenberg, Estes, Bartz, Jass, Wahl, GordonWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Bailey, Wohlenhaus, Harrington, Guttenfeilder, Menefee, Petersen, Guske, Roberts, Tree in the Middle of the RoadCass County 1965 IA 1965
Bakhaus, Lingle, Knief, Worth, Osterlund, Klink, Krohnke, Nockels, Reimers, Knief, BartlettCrawford County 2001 IA 2001
Bamsey, Feldhaus, Sherman, Nielsen, Rentschler, Voelker, Voeltz, Elliot, Howard Saddle Club, Cavigielli, BenderMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Bamsey, Renschler, Torkelson, Larson, Claussen, Behm, Lefdal, Nielsen, Klinkhammer, Feldhaus, Stimson, Heim, LandwehrMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Behrans, Benesh, Benson, Bentfield, Berglund, Bergner, Berndt, Berneking, Berninghaus, BettermanDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Benjegerdes, Overholt, Hill, Knudson, Bystol, Narveson, Ciner, Slotterback, Zarbrock, Grosland, Backhaus, CernyWorth County 1913 IA 1913
Berninghaus, Recker, Colegrove, Champney, Hardecopf, Schwieger, Lane, Kinnander, HineyEmmet County 1970 IA 1970
Block, Blocher, Bockhaus, Boeding, Boge, Bouska, Brandenburg, Braun, Brabener, Bray, Breitbach, BrincksChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Bock, Bockhaus, Bodensteiner, Boehmer, Bohaty, Boltz, Bonfig, Boos, Bouska, Bradenburg, BrannonChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Bockenstedt, Rohner, Lundt, Moore, Willie, Niehaus, Gull, Hoeger, Wallis, DryerClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Carothers, Anderson, Sherman, Schiltz, Tecklenburg, Rottinghaus, Gerling, Hilgefort, Meiners, Pope, EshmanShelby County 1900 OH 1900
Chapin, Laures, Miller, Waterman, Barlaug, Smith, Beatty, Otters, Lampe, Bockhaus, DrewelowChickasaw County 1985 IA 1985
Chase, Wiechmann, Martens, Arn, Winston, Robinson, Bock, Euken, Wohlenhaus, Peterson, Sothman, FinnellCass County 1989 IA 1989
Clark, Olson, Schwader, Kommes, Stevens, Feldhaus, Laible, Sherman, Weishaar, Anderson, Moore, Reisch, CalmusMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Comeyer, Brunsman, Niehaus, Scherbring, Holthaus, Putz, Pasker, Way, Carter, Deutmeyer, KrisslerDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Cook, Sather, Christensen, Threshing Outfit, Aune Farm, Jensen, Haus & Marie LeeYankton County 1968 SD 1968
DeBord, Wilson, Cohrs, Beisser, McFadden, Mewhirter, Carlson, Funk, Wohlenhaus, Kirchhoff, Smith, Riggs, BehnkenCass County 1978 IA 1978
Deutsch Reform - Hissions Haus, Pieper Residence, Prigge Residence, Kalk Residence, Angus ResidenceSheboygan County 1875 WI 1875
Dressel, Comstock, Uphaus, Winton, Feldkamp, Pficenmaier, Haarer, WeisWashtenaw County 1874 MI 1874
Dresselhaus, Johnson, Burger, Cummins, Healey, Brtna, Sypal, Nelson, Baatz, Ray, Reynolds, Tomshek, Will, Tidrick, DusseauBrule County 1911 SD 1911
Duetmeyer, Holthaus, Wedewer, Bochenstedt, Brugge, Harter, Bodeken, Loeffelholz, Willenborg, Lansing, MensenDelaware County 1968 IA 1968
Dunn, Schwickerath, Huegel, Holthaus, Recker, Paulus, Krapp, Geerts, Galing, Holthaus, Boehmer, JennChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Edson, Eckenrod, Poppe, Kolthoff, Kruger, Wood, Banwell, Prouty, Croell, Backhaus, MartinChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Elliott, Eppe, Esser, Feldhaus, Fenton, Froelich, Gassman, Haak, Hahn, Henkel, HillmanMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Feldhaus, Hinker, Donahue, Callies, Abrahamson, Reisch, Stevens, Rehfeldt, Weber, Davison, Raesly, KlinkhammerMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Fordyce Baseball Team 1960, Golden, Roehlubber, Albers, Buschelman, Lange, Wiebelhaus, Gov BurneyCedar County 1960 NE 1960
Fox, Hilbert, DeWulf, Ewoldt, Biddle, Mente, Ven, Heiden, Oberhaus, Schnede, Bachus, Coates, HamrighausenClinton County 1981 IA 1981
Fox, Oberhaus, Hain, Biddle, Bachus, Proesch, Moeller, Kroh, Ad - Ken Beer Oil Co., Hengl Gift ShopClinton County 1981 IA 1981
Freund, Wohlenhaus, Winston, Zellmer, Krummel, WohlenhausCass County 2003 IA 2003
Geerts, Wentz, Erion, Havlik, Dietrich, Dunn, Kobliska, Recker, Miller, Huegel, Orthaus, MarvinChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Genzlinger, Miller Farm, Hemmers, Smith, Bloem Farm, Smith Farm, St Agatha H.S., Feldhaus, Thompson, Haak, RichardsonMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Goedken, Rahe, Willenborg, Way, Kinyon, Eiers, Niehaus, Putz, Phelps, Gentz, KrieslerDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Gossling, Grober, Gilbert, Kuehn, Reiss, Boehme, Holthaus, Nie, Burke, PickarChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Gress, Hansen, Stoltze, Jahn, Backhaus, Fitzsimmons, Riesselman, parks, Muhlbauer, Ricke, RannigerCrawford County 2001 IA 2001
Gustafson, Horlacher, Dierenfield, Miller, Sundberg, Ahart, Niehaus, Hoferman, Hammer, Martin, Strand, MillardBuena Vista County 1982 IA 1982
Haarlan, McAfee, Zanders, Livingston, Christensen, Jean, Lott, Wohlenhaus, Shepperd, Sanny, LeaderCass County 1965 IA 1965
Hilt, Heit, Orthaus, Schmitt, Geerts, Panos, Martin, Reicks, Bruess, Sabelka, Robbins, Bethany, GormanChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Hoeger, Hoffman, Holthaus, Holtz, Honkomp, Hosch, Hough, HuntDelaware County 1988 IA 1988
Hoffman, Hoheisel, Holleman, Hollister, Holte, Holthaus, Holtz, Hoover, Hoppe, HoudekMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
Holthaus, Holtz, Honkamp, Hosch, Hucker, Huls, Hunt, Hyman, Jaeger, JasperDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Holthaus, Houser, Howe, Hruska, Hubka, Huegel, Hunt, Idler, Jacobson, Janssen, Jenkinson, Jerdee, JirakChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Holthaus, Troester, Hosch, Harter, Willenbring, Boeckenstedt, Loeffelholz, WillenborgDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Holthaus, Wiskus, Talge, Mormann, Putz, Sassen, Steger, Schwietert, Schiess, Frank, NefzgerDelaware County 1988 IA 1988
Huegel, Young, Ries, Nehl, Swehla, Burgart, Young, Orthaus, Recker, Vorwaod, ZubrodChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Hungerford, Backhaus, Schofield, Marken, Thompson, Bryant, Reindl, Henderson, Craven, Newman, PerryWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Iwers, Claussen, Paulsen, Meewes, Schwitzer, Syring, Franco, Struck, Ackermann, Bannick, Schlunsen, Dresselhaus, HeinemannCedar County 1901 IA 1901
J.H. Grothaus, St. Peters Evangelical Church, St. Paul's Luthern Church, Zion Reform ChurchAuglaize County 1917 OH 1917
John M. Meihaus, Augsut W.H. Reen, Nicholas Ulrich, Farnk H. Vonachen, William Breier, Wm. H. Triebal, Joseph A. Weil, Joseph ElderPeoria City and County 1896 IL 1896
King, Ludwig, Meiners, Niehaus, Onken, Pottebaum, Pudenz, Sander, Schelle, Schmitz, Schon, Shroer, SchultesCarroll County 2002 IA 2002
Klinkhammer, Trusty, Corral, Hinker, Person, Noonan, Christoperson, Ristesund, Bell, Lange, Neises, Feldhaus, ReischMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Klug, Preston, Kiger, Freding, Swedberg, Nelson, Wagner, Hanson, Backhaus, Jackson, Bullicl, Schulke, Eckert, CarlsonDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Knop, Wohlenhaus, Huddleson, Knop, Dolch, Russell, Gipple, Sothman, McMullen, Wickman, Felts, Nicholson, PrallCass County 1978 IA 1978
Koelker, Geers, Brunsman, Fisher, Klaus, Gaul, Kinton, Neihaus, Gull, Platten, Hosch, Takwat, Pasker, MullisDelaware County 1968 IA 1968
Kringen, Callaghan, Vorderbueggen, Rugland, Newman, Steinhaus, RoodMountrail County 1917 ND 1917
Kuehn, Glaser, Hackman, Meirick, Swehla, Orthaus, Hyke, Rimrodt, Burgart, Cox, Vsetecka, KalainoffChickasaw County 1985 IA 1985
Laible, Thompson, Cherrey, Smith, Haak, Feldhaus, Dikoff, Genzlinger, Kothe, MillerMiner County 1993 SD 1993
Laures, Crooks, Anderson, Helling, Holthaus, Troyna, Slick, DavisChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Loeffelholz, Klaus, Wulfekuhle, Timmons, Keltner, Talge, Roling, Holthaus, GaulDelaware County 1988 IA 1988
Loeffelhotz, Wulfekuhle, Lake, Holthaus, Hartke, Feldmann, Silva, Roling, Kruse, DrewelowDelaware County 1988 IA 1988
Lovell Lions, Prull, Digmann, Adams, Osterhaus, Gadient, Melchert, GuthrieDelaware County 1988 IA 1988
Matros, Lowe, Fallert, Haberkorn, Rocheleau, Waytashek, Althaus, Doucette, Nelson, Welle, Dosh, Heinz, JelinskiMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
Meiners, Mescher, Messersmith, Meyer, Mikkelsen, Mueggenberg, Muhlbauer, Naberhaus, Nagl, Nees, Nepple, NeumayerCarroll County 1980 IA 1980
Meisgeier, Meyer, Mihm, Milbrandt, Miller, Morse, Mashel, Nelson, Nienhaus, Niewoehner, NilesFayette County 1976 IA 1976
Meyer, McCurdy, Frank, Daniels, Meyer, Wohlenhaus, Pelzer, Steinback, Fudge, Watson, Rothe, Clark, KneiselCass County 1978 IA 1978
Meyer, Sunderman, Knoke, Wohlenhaus, Kirchhoff, Baiers, Wright, Dorscher, Steinbeck, Wilson, Hartman, TietzCass County 1978 IA 1978
Miehaus, Russell, Henrichs, Johnson, Clark, Hinders, Wubbena, DeBower, Markes, Hahn, DickmanButler County 1984 IA 1984
Miner, Olsen, Borchardt, Dobel, Hungerford, Navratil, Nettleton, Kafer, Miner, Backhaus, Kafer, BartlettWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Moorhouse, Backhaus, gull, Johnson, Gull, Hamestead, Bierbaum, Leete Trucking, KutzbachClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Morawczynski, Mostad, Mrozek, Murray, Nauber, Nelson, Neumann, Niehaus, Nordstrom Norris, OlsonTodd County 1983 MN 1983
Mormann, Bockenstedt, Spersflage, Knipper, Engelken, Bockenstedt, Neuhaus, MormannDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Mueller, Murphy, Nading, Nelson, Neuhaus, Neumann, Niel, Noack, NuehringClayton County 1975 IA 1975
Nadermann, Nefzger, Nelson, Niehaus, Nieman, Nietert, Nurre, OberbroecklingDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Nehl, Nelson, Niewoehner, Nystel, O'Byrne, Ondrashek, Orthaus, Orvis, Oudekerk, Pahnisch, Parks, Paulus, PechotaChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Nelson, Ney, Nicholson, Nicklaus, Niemann, Nienhaus, Niewoehner, NixonFayette County 1976 IA 1976
Neumayer, Niehaus, Nieland, Nielsen, Nissen, Obmann, Onken, Opperman, OsterholtCarroll County 1980 IA 1980
O'Halloran, Ohm, Olsen, Ondrashek, Orthaus, Orvis, Palmersheim, Panko, Parker, PechotaChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Orthaus, Hart, Gilbert, Gossling, Gansen, Swehla, Wentz, Durnan, Cerwinske, Havlik, GebelChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Parks, Giestlinger, Clift, Frye, De Vries, Johnson, Rose, May, Rotthaus, Derieg, ReissLancaster County 1903 NE 1903
Pberreuter, Offerman, O'Hara, Olberding, Oldaker, Opperman, Orr, Osterhaus, OtteringDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Porter, Eddie, Horlacher, Connell, Ahart, Breyfagle, Fields, Gutz, Logan, Niehaus, Stille, KruseBuena Vista County 1982 IA 1982
Putz, Fangmann, Lake, Wedewer, Rahe, Rolfes, Holthaus, Schwietert, Ross, Holthaus, LoeffelholzDelaware County 1988 IA 1988
Putz, Holthaus, Wiskus, Scherbring, Bruden, Phillips, Lake, Rolling, Pasker, Mormann, Kinyon, DeutmeyerDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Randel, Zellmer, Wohlenhaus, Sievers, Rasmussen, Aurbach, Nelson, Corey, Westphalen, Brown, Tanner, KinneyCass County 1978 IA 1978
Ries, Holschlag, Baker, Crooks, Brannon, Deutsch, Tolliver, Koeningfeld, Weiss, Lynch, Glaser, Holthaus, Bohr, KuhnChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Rinken, Mehmen, Feldman, Niehaus, Butzlaff, Brinkman, Henning, Wubbena Produce, Kaiser Corson Funeral HomesButler County 2000 IA 2000
Ronnebaum, Lillibridge, Nehaus, Pilgrim, Nefzger, Mersen, De Moss, Recker, Dietrich, SellnerDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Rushford Fire, First Presbyterian Church, Public Library, Wykoff Jail Haus, St. Joseph's Catholic ChurchFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Samp, Bullick, Plagman, Klug, McLafferty, Solveig, Olson, Swanson, Drum, Wrolson, Erickson, Backhaus, Karl, BoesenDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Schneekloth, Weih, Schiele, Thede, Gimm, Meyhaus, Roehlk, Hass, Schmidt, Langmann, Weston, Willey, Walker, Leese, RohlkCedar County 1901 IA 1901
Schroeder, ludwig, Nees, Killeen, Bruch, Steinkamp, Schettler, Hermsen, Wittry, Wessling, Naberhaus, Bruch, TiefenthalerCarroll County 2002 IA 2002
Sebelka, Geerts, Hackman, Orthaus, Robbins, Reicks, Kuehn, Converse, Blatti, Kleiss, Boos, Zander, Schulz, GriffinChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Smith, Riniker, Holthaus, Feldmann, Elledge, Vaske, Riniker, Weber, Domeyer, ScherbringDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Sorenson, Garnas, Knowles, Dietrich, Johnson, Enderson, Knutson, Backhaus, DahlWorth County 2000 IA 2000
Sothman, Eckles, Anderson, Wohllenhaus, Chamberlain, VanPelt, Rash, Messer, Martens, Zellmer, Magill, HuntCass County 1989 IA 1989
Sporrer, Willenborg, Grassman, Schmitz, Rupiper, Danner, Duewell, Balk, Severson, Meiners, Naberhaus, Brincks,HoffmanCarroll County 1980 IA 1980
Starkweather, Soldwisch, Steere,Pal, Prange, Wedeking, Niehaus, DeVries, Bruns, DeWitt, PaplowButler County 1965 IA 1965
Steger, Nebel, Busch, Engelken, Ronnebaum, Newhaus, Nieman, Fangman, AldrichDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Streif, Scott, Converse, Kleiss, Orthaus, Schwickerath, BethanyChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Suguston, Backhaus, Baker, Bakke, Balgaad, Barnes, Barrett, Barsness, Barthle, Bartos, BatesoleDouglas County 1981 MN 1981
Thompson, Meyer, Jacobs, Edeker, Niehaus, Backer, Stuntz, Wihlm, Jenison, Mehmen, Noel, Sever, Shultz, KoesterButler County 1984 IA 1984
Tietz, Muller, Hartmann, Schuler, Sunderman, Fudge, Boyd, Retz, Wohlenhaus, Dallinger, LiddellCass County 1978 IA 1978
Tilkes, Nie, Miller, Paulus, Reiss, Rimrodt, Bouska, Orthaus, Golly, Winkelman, Huegel, Schwickerath, Dietrich, GroberChickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Warne, Mewhirten, Becker, Vogl, Schuler, Kaiser, Dolch, Woh Lenhaus, Weppler, Coffin, KirchhoffCass County 1989 IA 1989
Weaver, Weppler, Westphalen, Wiechman, Wilson, Winston, Witt, Wittrock, Wohlenhaus, Wolff, WollenhauptCass County 1989 IA 1989
Welter, Kramer, Meyer, Kuehn, orthaus, Paulus, Young, Ries, Recker, Steven, Young, Dunn, PickarChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Wessel, Sampson, Timmons, rolfes, Domeyer, Brunsman, Hahe, Holthaus, ScherbringDelaware County 1988 IA 1988
Westphalen, Winston, Witzman, Wohlenhaus, Woodward, Yunag, ZellmerCass County 1989 IA 1989
Willenborg, Putz, Holthaus, Bockenstedt, Klaus, Velasquez, Druse, Hillers, Aldershof, WillenborgDelaware County 1979 IA 1979
Willhaus, Winterfeldt, Wolff, Wondra, Wurst, Young, Yule, Zacharias, Zeman, Albin, StyndlSteele County 1970 MN 1970
Willie, Borcherding, Palmer, Moses, Thiese, Troester, Willie, Keehner, Kraus, Palmer, Burr, Niehaus, WalkeClayton County 1983 IA 1983
Wilson, Bogge, Niehaus, Willenbring, Cole, Nefzer, Krogman, Hildebrand, Havertope, Ries, Recker, BeslerDelaware County 1968 IA 1968
Wohlenhaus, Funk, Schacht, Muller, Rothe, Holldorf, Robberts, Hilyard, Schuler, Plezer, Peterson, Howell, Barns, FurdCass County 1978 IA 1978
Wohlenhaus, Jacobs, Ullerich, Pottebaum, Murphy, Redler, Zellmer, Murphy, BrockmanCass County 2003 IA 2003
Wohlenhaus, McLean, Stevens, Dolch, Wilson, Bowman, Lischka, Carlson, Wheatley, Knop, SchulerCass County 1978 IA 1978
Wohlenhaus, Woltz, Woods, Yorger, Zellmer, Bailey, Ballensiefer, Beisser, Casey, Christensen, Collins, CullenCass County 1978 IA 1978
Young, Kuehn, Forrester, Haines, Kraninger, Welter, Huegel, Kroninger, Orthaus, MonaghanChickasaw County 1978 IA 1978
Zimmerman, Bohl, Wolter, Siverling, Christianson, Sinclair, Anderson, Heyder, Backhaus, Godfrey, Kellen, MohrChippewa County 1969 WI 1969