Searched for: Frank in



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (155)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
A. J. Crawford, Frank Paddock, Wabash Iron Co.Vigo County 1874 IN 1874
A. M. Whaples, Thurbur McGlone, John, Joseph, Clem Uhl, Frank HallLucas County 1901 OH 1901
Adamson, Eischen, Lucas, Patterson, Sears, Tuttle, Aduddell, Herron, Aas, Girardin, Frank, RobertsCherokee County 1992 IA 1992
Albert Nutt, Stephen Temple, George H. Nelson, Frank Price, Maple Leaf Farm, John WertzBarry County 1895 MI 1895
Albert Woolson, Frank Burbank, Windom High SchoolCottonwood County 1896 MN 1896
B. S. Williams, George W. Boyden, Frank W. Morrasy, R. Sweigert, Edna KnoxBureau County 1916 IL 1916
Bell, Frank Goodman, Roshell, Phil Smith, Virgil Coleman, Brown, David Patten, Kohls, Turner, Neitzel, PolzinChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Birrer, Frank Wancura, Woerpel, Cox, Knudson, Pickett, Dan Raber, Minor, Gilbert, Herman Schmahl, Fields, Nelson, ShannonRawlins County 1928 KS 1928
Boland, Frank, Mathison, Tart, Langestag, Ruesink, Grabau, Poldervaard, Lund, Pease, Hebrink, VreemanFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
C. Kloenhammer, william ford, Peter Markey, C.W. Robinson, Frank forster, Martin Steaker, Fred Speier, John H. Carstens, F. PerinWayne County 1876 with Detroit MI 1876
C. T. Brockway Hotel, Edward Nixon Residence, Frank Holmes, J.H. Rinderknectt Residence, J.N. Hair ResidenceMinnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Charles H. Pogue, Frank W. Spinning, Samuel G. Smith, Walter McConaha, St. Mary's Parochial SchoolWayne County 1893 IN 1893
Chas. La count, Pete Lyon, F. H. Woods, Frank Cornish, L. W. Shaffner, J. A. Hodgiins, John KneifelPorter County 1906 IN 1906
Christopherson, Hendrickson, Sieling, Frank, Seidel, Enzi, Hanson, Thompson, Critt, Dibley, TignorBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Christopherson, Seick, Disse, Larsen, Frank, Frey, George, VanDenEykel, Pruett, Turcotte, Squires, WallaceBecker County 2002 MN 2002
Collins, FIeld, Carlson, Teschendorf, Pfeffer, Harthun, Collins, Klingberg, Theis, Hunter, Frank, ChapmanOtter Tail County 1995 MN 1995
Congregational Church, Rev. E. Frank Howe, Terre HauteVigo County 1874 IN 1874
Corrington, Frank, Meylor, Reinert, Roberts, PattersonCherokee County 1982 IA 1982
County Asylum, Kurlow Brothers, Frank W. Root, F. D. Blackburn, L. F. McLean, J. D. SchmitzFond Du Lac County 1910 WI 1910
Court House, Frank Wenrich, Wesley Hammer, R.F. Lee, J.F. Dengler, W.F. HuntzingerSchuylkill County 1875 PA 1875
Cunningham, Hakel, Jisa, Weskrna, Dolezal, Anderson, Stanislav, Brodie, Payne, Teachman, Frank, WhislerSaunders County 1907 NE 1907
Cuthbert, Stewart, Vanderlin, Gustafson, Morrissey, Sather, Frank, Nixon, Hasted, Winroth, Mosbaek, Arneson, LegacieRamsey County 1928 ND 1928
Daniel Hodgson, Frank Griesser, W.H. Conibear, John Ueberrheim, Joseph PortmanTazewell County 1873 IL 1873
Daniel Hodgson, J.C. Kimble, Frank Griesser, Joseph Portman, John UeberrheimTazewell County 1872 IL 1872
David Swanson, Alling, William Olson, John Strek, Rhienhart Isaacson, Frank AllenBarron County 1966 WI 1966
Democratic Messenger - James M. Osborn, Frank Heim, Pease Rummell and Co., E.F. HaffordSandusky County 1874 OH 1874
Dr. J. L. Abeln, Frank N. Lange, F. X. Gerken, John vorwald, Steve Freimann, Frank G. AbelnDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Drilling, Fall, Frank, Henry, Hoopman, Hosting, Hubka, Krueger, LaueHoward County 1969 IA 1969
E. B. Eddy, Dan S. Tefft, Frank L. Meachum Resisence, Campbell House, A. G. Remonding, W. C. SchadenMinnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
E.A. Perry, Solomon Acker, A.J. Poucher, L. Blanchard, Z. Gallup, Frank GallupLenawee County 1874 MI 1874
E.C. Wright, C.R. Stark, Frank Dunlevy, W.S. WerdenLicking County 1866 OH 1866
Edgar Harshman, Michael Coffman, Carl Pritsch, Luella Weaver, F. E. Pence, Frank P. Gangwer, Wm. P. Boyd, M. V. UngeClinton County 1903 Published by Middle West Publishing Co IN 1903
Estenson, Ewanika, Fagerlie, Erickson, Fett, Fevig, Fingalson, Foltz, Frank, Fulmer, GerdesBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Evermoen, Anderson, Orsland, Grover, Mowitt, Larson, Neill, Sharp, Hromidko, Kay, Frank, Knutson, Rafferty, YsenClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Fendell, Hayes, Frank, Titera, Larson, Eastwood, Berg, Wooliscroft, MaruskaClearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Firkus, Fischer, Fisher, Flicker, Flood, Foss, Foust, Frank, Frerich, Fritz, Froelich, FruechteMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
Flath, Wierbos, Nosal, Miller, Stoering, Lindenfelser, Wilcox, Wick, Meyer, Milo, Kuhn, Frank, Herrmann, StrollOtter Tail County 1995 MN 1995
Floyd A. Chapin, Shepard, Wm. M. Begole, Joseph Walsh, Eames, Chas. E. Rice, Harry C. Hill, Frank E. LawrenceGenesee County 1907 MI 1907
Foresman, Frank, Fuhrman, Galvin, Ganger, Glawe, Goodburn, Graham, Grashoff, Grauer, GreenCherokee County 1992 IA 1992
Francis Dafforn, Ethan A. Dutton, J. J. Lawrence, Frank C. Hemphill, Clyde Walter, Leroy B. Frazier, Henry LattaKingman County 1921 KS 1921
Frank Edwards Residence, Frank Baird Residence, John Bain ResidenceKansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
Frank, Collins, Wilcox, Lindenfelser, Craig, Lehn, Melkert, Field, Pfeffer, Champlin, SMith, Borkelmann, NodsleOtter Tail County 1995 MN 1995
Frank, Hoskins, Engelbrecht, Fennewald, Wekenborg, Koester, Dirckn, Schnieders, Henley, HodgeCole County 1914 MO 1914
Frank, Olson, Hanson, Wandersee, Iverson, Paulson, Kohler, Herdzina, Jenson, Bruhn, Eitlin, MoeBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Frank, Ueke, Slevin, Hochne, Ulschmid, Abraham, Anderson, Frank, Tate, Engle, Hunter, Bertelson, LepistoBecker County 2002 MN 2002
G.C. McEowen, Joseph Frank, Roberts, Gardner, HoltCrawford County 1876 PA 1876
Geo. La Due, C. O. Swayze, James F. Rumer, Hill, Cornwall, Campbell, Otto F. Graff, Frank DullamGenesee County 1907 MI 1907
Geo. Smith, Joseph Claybaugh, C. A. Davis, O. S. Baird, Geo. V. Moss, Frank P. Coons, David S. NeesClinton County 1903 Published by Middle West Publishing Co IN 1903
Geo. W. Stewart, Frank L. Dodge, Fred A. Dodge, Henry A. Lubking Ranch and Residence, C. BurrelTulare County 1892 CA 1892
George, Gifford, Natwick, Frank, Oberdear, Pruitt, Benson, Dokken, Rosenberg, Smette, Hayes, Larsen, HazellMcHenry County 1910 ND 1910
Grace, Frank, Royal Duke of Gloster, Nora, Degen Brothers, E. M. Galloway, Stockland Farm, Esmal, BazaineMarion County 1875 MO 1875
Gunderson, Clark, LaFortune, Visker, Frank, Okerman, Vogt, Swenson, Freudenrich, VilinskiMorrison County 1996 MN 1996
H. W. Elliott, M. A. Stiver, O. B. Harrauff, Frank GramppBureau County 1916 IL 1916
H.E. Norton, John Sears, Lucius Warner, Chas Frank, Michael GriningerMedina County 1874 OH 1874
H.S. Granger, R. Rogers, Frank Strain, W.D. Granger, The First National BankKansas State Atlas 1887 KS 1887
Habas, Zapzalka, Suszka, Czech, Welinski, Maciej, Frank, Goshak, Psick, Habas, HanflerMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
Henry Bush, C. L. Willsey, Frank Sykes, Henry Pothast, C. G. Winn, Alden richards, H. D. DeanPike County 1912 IL 1912
Henry Hunsaker Ranch, H.S. Backman Grand Livery and Feed Stable, Frank HoweTulare County 1892 CA 1892
Heusinkvelv, Vreeman, Crowson, Apenhorst, Bjortomt, Mensink, Michener, Frank, Pease, Grabau, WoodFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Hines, Manlick, Verson, Thomalla, Manka, Meyer, Harakel, Kestner, Frank, Trapp, Fenske, HinesMorrison County 1996 MN 1996
Hjirsjs, Benson, Wiesner, Flach, Hinze, Bellefeiulle, Holten, Frank, Dostal, Owen, Abramson, FalkenthalBarron County 1966 WI 1966
Holthaus, Wiskus, Talge, Mormann, Putz, Sassen, Steger, Schwietert, Schiess, Frank, NefzgerDelaware County 1988 IA 1988
Householder, Linson, Thomsen, Johnson, Newbold, Peterson, Carroll, Frank, Price, Norlin, Pearson, SlackKearney County 1905 NE 1905
Hulman and Cox, Wholesale Grocers, Frank Heinig and Bros. Bakery, John Gunn Residence, Terre Haute, PrairietonVigo County 1874 IN 1874
J. B. Haslinger, Holy Trinity Church, Joseph Tebben, Frank Westgerdes, Barney WestgerdesMercer County 1900 OH 1900
J. D. Harris, Hotel Wilson, C. Vander Boom, Frank Delire's Jewelry Store, Round House in PlatteCharles Mix County 1906 SD 1906
J. E. Johnson, Geo. A. Pratt, Theo. Nierenberg, Frank Paulson, M. D. Leininger, H. A. Sundeen, Sam NorgardGriggs County 1910 ND 1910
J. H. Hull, John Rohlf, Frank Weller, John G. Breer, H. R. Kibbee, W. H. Comstock, John BrewickDavison County 1909 SD 1909
J. W. Alexander, John W. Thompson, Frank P. Keplar, E. S. Lankford, jA. M. Dockery, Hallie BurtonDaviess County 1916 MO 1916
J. W. Anderson, Heie Hartmann, John Langen, Chas. H. Lockhart, John Whitehouse, Frank Welsh, William WilsonMontgomery County 1912 IL 1912
J.T. Newson, Frank MoffitCedar County 1885 IA 1885
J.W. Shively, G.W. Brewster, Frank FordPortage County 1874 OH 1874
James A. Nelson, Frank ChanceChampaign County 1874 OH 1874
James N. Orr, Daniel H. Paddock, Henry C. Paddock, Walter W. Todd, William F. Kenaga, Frank Leonard, Peter BrosseauKankakee County 1883 IL 1883
Jas. Stephans, Wm. Mauthe, Geo. Immel, A. H. Warnke, Frank Wolfe, G. A. FisherFond Du Lac County 1910 WI 1910
John A. Frank, John Matthies, D.S. Brown and E. Strittmatter ResidencesPottawattamie County 1885 IA 1885
John and Maude Wessels, G. A. Newlin, Martin Lister, Henry W. Keil, Captain J. F. Bailey, E. A. Verdon, Frank Todd, AndersonHand County 1910 SD 1910
John Cooke, W.W. cottrell, John Wager, Amos Otis, thos. D. Smith, Frank Gautherat, S. Duffield, Wm. Morhous, W. HebestreitWayne County 1876 with Detroit MI 1876
John Frank, George K. Watkins, Malkom HublyMenard County 1874 IL 1874
John J. McCaughey, Frank Roth, Hans C. Boysen, C.J. AlexanderDodge County 1905 MN 1905
John Miller, Roger Allin, Eli C. D. shortridge, Andrew H. Burke, Frank A. BriggsRichland County 1897 ND 1897
John Moynihan, Chas. B. Roberts, Russell R. Runner, Gwynne Douglass, Clearman Jaggers, James Dunn, Frank KnappBenton County 1909 IN 1909
Joseph L. Leatherman, Matilda, Frank, John, Ida May, NettieLicking County 1875 OH 1875
Joseph, Peter, Jacob Breitbach, John Stoffel, Frank Schmitz, Thomas RiedellDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Julius Muhl, Frank McClintock, M. A. Gaffney, L. N. Frazier, Hubert Green, John Falk, P. C. JonesClinton County 1905 IA 1905
Kercheval Res, Holes Store, Gougar Res, Gorham Prairie Home, Spalding Res, Frank ResWill County 1873 Vol 1 IL 1873
Kirkham Art Tile and Pottery, Frank and Laubach's Jewelry StoreSummit County 1891 OH 1891
L. Mcconnell, Frank Bailey, Norris, W.S. Ellis, Barrington, N.Y.Yates County 1876 NY 1876
Lake Aire Agency, Frank Wilson, Anton's Shoe Repair, Kenny's Bar, Clyde Nevin, Paul Strasser TruckingBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Lawrence Lodahl, Holub, Wald, Bandor, Barta, Brown, Frank Hudowonic, Roshell, Wm. BrodackiChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Leeds Church, Frank O'Connell, Brinsmade, Donavon, Leeds, Knox SchoolBenson County 1957 ND 1957
Legler, Barlow, C.H. Frank, A.T. WittighMontgomery County 1875 OH 1875
Levi C. Baker, Jno. H. Koenig, Frank Koehl, Daniel Mooney, E. F. Gross, Wm. MackenbachAuglaize County 1898 OH 1898
Liberty Township Directory 002, Margaret Carman and Geo H. Sapp Residence, Frank L. Gallup's StoreClinton County 1903 OH 1903
Little Drywood School, Goodell, Vlach, Sedivy, Bell, Frank Sikora, Jahnke, Langeberg, Matott, The WesternersChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
M. O. Southworth, Eugene F. Rogers, Wm. F. Lynch, John H. Williams, Frank E. George, Samuel SheddenKane County 1904 IL 1904
Marshall S. Cory, Frank and Eva L. Powers, J.R. Megan, Harold J. Huck FamilyBlackhawk County 1966 IA 1966
McNulty, Shick, Judge Hill, Davenport, Hawkes, Walsh, Frank BorinRooks County 1904 to 1905 KS 1904
Mensink, Grabau, Hebrink, Winter, Lund, Oeltjen, Converse, Frank, MichenerFillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Mettner, Zappa, Peterson, Waites, Frank, Mazel, Johnson, Smith, Salsbury, Vergin, Wright, Bannink, AmundsonBarron County 1966 WI 1966
Metz Manufacturing, Frank D, Scharle, John Ernsdorff Iron and Steel, Carr, Ryder and AdamsDubuque County 1906 IA 1906
Meyer, McCurdy, Frank, Daniels, Meyer, Wohlenhaus, Pelzer, Steinback, Fudge, Watson, Rothe, Clark, KneiselCass County 1978 IA 1978
Miles, Frank, Webber, Ever, Mullin, HedbergClay County 1881 KS 1881
Miller, Frank Burnham, Macartney, ShefferSteuben County 1880 IN 1880
Muellen, Frommader, Herricks, Brandemuehl, Etlicher, Schwab, Ekstrom, Frank, Johnson, Nelson, Mullen, KodeshBarron County 1978 WI 1978
Myron and Frank Roys and William TurnerOttawa and Kent Counties 1876 MI 1876
Noth, Phillips, Clay, Spark, Purpus, Linenberg, Paul, Bolden, Becher, Zimmerman, Frank, RitterMonroe County 1994 WI 1994
Olaf Andenes, R. C. Christensen, E. Hertz, Frank W. Markow, Wm. V. Wade, Peter Ferguson, Emanuel DittusGrant County 1918 ND 1918
Old Seppman Mill, Thurston, Timber Frame Barn, Madison Lake, Frank, SchwankeBlue Earth County 1962 MN 1962
Ole Larson, James Fargo, John Sealy, Edwin Lee Anderson, Carl Bururtz, Paul Larson, Sharon Ferding, Ole Larson, Jean Frank, Edwin Anderson, Russell GransonClay County 1968 SD 1968
Oliver Wise, H. Louisa Hall, Otis Hower, Frank Theiss, Albert Buehrle, Geo. Perkins, John Miller, Walter FranklinSummit County 1910 OH 1910
P.M. Garcelon, Walter J. Smith, Orien Kingsley, Frank, R.M. GrayWarren County 1878 PA 1878
Page 026 - Ehrhardt's Shoe Store, H. C. Hoppe, Frank GeeleSheboygan County 1902 WI 1902
Page 029 - C. T. Roenitz Leather, Louis Roenitz, Frank RoenitzSheboygan County 1902 WI 1902
Page 032 - Chas. H. Roenitz, Frank GeeleSheboygan County 1902 WI 1902
Page 073 - Kinsey, Jesse Hall, Fisher, Geo. H. Rinkenberger, Frank J. WilkinsTazewell County 1929 IL 1929
Page 108 - Frank W. Hunt, Olof Martinson, Lucas Troendle, Roman Hund, George E. KeeneBlue Earth County 1895 MN 1895
Page 299a - Illustration - Frank Ford, Mrs. Frank Ford and ResidenceOakland County 1877 MI 1877
Paul Byhre, Frank Ebel, Dale Burdick, George StuntzBarron County 1966 WI 1966
Pehl, Wenstendrof, Bark, Rundle, Hardard, Riley, Ott, Schnieder, Patten, Cox, Frank, Meyer, FleggeBremer County 1997 IA 1997
Peter Kfrebsbach, H. H. Bergen, Frank Schoeffler, A. L. Krohn, Joe HalfmannFond Du Lac County 1910 WI 1910
Phil McLean, Frank KatzerGrundy County 1965 IA 1965
Philip Frank, J.H. MusserLancaster County 1875 PA 1875
Psick, Methner, Pietrowski, Goebel, Frank, Czech, Sobiech, Peka, Zapzalka, O'Hotto, Hanfler, Opatz, Sowada, FuzzyMorrison County 1978 MN 1978
R.G. McCullough, Samuel McFadden, Isaac Frank, George FrankPeoria County 1873 IL 1873
Residence John T. Shields, Distillery - J. Frank ClemmerAugusta County 1885 VA 1885
Richard Mohr, Jenneman, Frank Anderl, Stoik, Vahlenkamp, Frank Weiseipl, Ed Maucha, Joseph SeibelChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Robert Bryce, W. W. Adams, Frank H. Prange, Justus H. Ware, Thomas Phillips, Fred Miller, W. E. RedekerMontgomery County 1912 IL 1912
Romaine, Iverson, Bertek, Olson, Baker, Hanson, Frank, Kohler, Herdzina, Hanson, AskelsonBecker County 1992 MN 1992
Rudolph & Frank Knipfer, Perry Cheever, Bunning, McGill, Shipman, Paul Raatz, John Tomasek, Emil SeidlitzChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Russell Katzer, Frank J. KatzerGrundy County 1965 IA 1965
S. H. Thompson, Peter M. Wiles, Maly Rector, B. H. Gorham, Charles Ziegler, J. Henry Yost, Frank and Ed. SprayClinton County 1903 Published by Middle West Publishing Co IN 1903
Schoenknecht, Commercial Hotel, Lorenz Kern, Bartel, Hurtubise, Frank Jones, Naegely HouseSaginaw County 1896 MI 1896
Smizer, Dorrel, Hayden, Dawson, Evans, Conway, Forrest, Frank, Maupin, Biggs, Simpson, English, SparksMonroe County 1917 MO 1917
Stephen Bull Residence, Frank Bull ResidenceRacine and Kenosha Counties 1887 WI 1887
Strawder B. Nelson, S.A. Brackney, W.J. Slack, Frank L. McDonald, J.M. Durkin ResidenceClinton County 1903 OH 1903
Supt. Warren Hotchkiss, Mayor W. W. Cook Sr., Gov. Frank B. MorrisonGage County 1962 NE 1962
T.N. Copeland, John Ryan, Frank Zahner and B. Fox ResidencesPottawattamie County 1885 IA 1885
Theo. Barney Steinemann, Henry, Frank, CharlesAuglaize County 1880 OH 1880
Thomas Schoonover, Frank Piening, Wm. KohuesAuglaize County 1880 OH 1880
Thompson Township, Flat Rock P.O., Lewisville, Frank Sta.Seneca County 1896 OH 1896
W. F. Talbot, F. E. Bell, J. H. Allingham, Cox Brothers, E. S. Johnston, G. C. Poehlman, Frank Chiarottino, J. C. GarrettMacon County 1918 MO 1918
W.M. Shaw, Frank FieldingClearfield County 1878 PA 1878
Wandersee, Hanson, Frank, Hanson, Bruhn, Romaine, Boyer, Enzi, CossetteBecker County 1992 MN 1992
William Chmelik, Darrel Helland, Joseph Kysilko, Joe LaNou, Popp, Frank Klass, Charles PolhamusChippewa County 1969 WI 1969
William R. Todd, J.C. Ervin, T.A. Perrine, James E. Child, Frank Daggett, Liberty Hall, Will H. LambMinnesota State Atlas 1874 MN 1874
Wilner Holman, Diltz, Lily, Clayton Huber, Carl Freng, Hill, Ellefson, Frank StanageYankton County 1968 SD 1968
Wood, Frank King, Dr. F.S. Whitman, Frank Sewell, A.E. Jenner, A.H. CleavelandBoone County 1886 IL 1886
York County Court House, Edward D. Bentzel, Frank GeiseYork County 1876 PA 1876
Zuleger, Vilinski, Oleson, Havakel, Koll, Frank, Sanders, Stanek, Schlichting, Fussy, EngleMorrison County 1996 MN 1996