Searched for: Ang



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (103)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
Abrams, Anderson, Arrett, Backhaus, Bang, Barkema, Bartz, Benjegerdes, Bergan, Bjelland Worth County 2000 IA 2000
Agnew, Lieth, Maurer, Kelley, Johnson, Wildasin, Gray, Doran, Friedli, Lang, Angerer Muscatine County 1899 IA 1899
Boldt, Tiesler, Lang, Kuper, Oolamn, Bullerman, Haken, Stenzel, Engen, Kruse, Kramer, Kanengieter, Jeddeloh Ford Nobles County 1989 MN 1989
Busta, Shileny, Bodensteiner, Klemish, Lang, Fisher, O'Brien, Winter, Ball, Hruska, Cloninger, Tieskotter Chickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
C.E. Gehring, Joseph Lang, G.A. Tinnerman, Henry Hoffman Cuyahoga County 1874 OH 1874
Carlson, Almelien, Miller, Fiedler, Anderson, Askvig, Rinden, Oswald, Singelstad, Kovang, Amundson, Anderson Worth County 2000 IA 2000
Carter, Scheidemantel, Rodvang, Talbert, Halvorson, Bucknell, Olson, Jacobson, Mattison, Silver Springs Creamery Winneshiek County 1905 IA 1905
Charlson, Medlang, Kruse, Myli, Holstad, Imlad, Olson, Coonrod, Stanchfield, Knudtson, Martintown Worth County 2000 IA 2000
Clark, Strang, Honegger, Bridgewater, Griffin, Cox, Bradshaw, White Hall Green Houses Greene County 1915 IL 1915
Coenen, Vang, Hoefs, Murphy, Ollendick, Prell, McCumber, Rittenhouse, Murphy, Dechant, Gottheut, Raasch Monroe County 1994 WI 1994
Coffinberry, Stang, Thompson, Hoge, Rowley, Lampman, Fauver, Baumhardt, Kaneen, Alten, Buell Lorain County 1896 Microfilm OH 1896
Comorant Pub, Lekang, Swenson, Nielsen, Ohmdahl, Ulmer, Tibet, Olson, Westlund, Schermerhorn Becker County 2002 MN 2002
Crist, Grau, Peters, Ruggeberg, Rumann, Wooley, Hohn, Block, Knutson, Flammang, Passig, Shadle, Grimm, Selby Clinton County 1966 IA 1966
Crouse, Noah, Lang, Wilcox, Bock, Pardee, Miller, Marvin, Graham, Dettling, Hine, Mason, Cooke Summit County 1910 OH 1910
Cunningham, Ahlers, Adamson, Kistle, Hise, Stang, Pavlovic, Chassell, TePaske, Smith, Brown, Fields Iowa State Atlas 1904 IA 1904
Dale, Dalby, Roed, Turnbom, Bustul, Gunufson, Vesledahl, Ness, Wang, Holm, Lind Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Daley, Story, Headley, Moreaux, Christianson, Adams, Rogness, Rovang, Sherman, Estreim, Meyer Rock County 1914 MN 1914
Despenas, Cottrell, Chodur, Butler, Schaub, Kensett Cemetery, Cooper, Berge, Beal, Bang, Schaub Worth County 2000 IA 2000
Dolph, Nims, Lang, Barnes, White, Clites, Saner, Lang, Ireland, Lang, Hillyer Mills and Fremont Counties 1910 IA 1910
Dorr, Lunders, Henke, Nelson, Gill, Noah, Hind, Petersen, Rupp, Lang, Ducommun, Wilcox, Gill, Pitts Cherokee County 1982 IA 1982
Duenow, Kolle, Jandt, Lohse, Bergerson, Bullis, Kruize, Nelson, Rovang, Foss, Olson, Kruize Grant County 1974 MN 1974
Franks, Suby, Severson, Charlson, Oswald, Rye, Amundson, Calgaard, Hail, Bang, Jennings Worth County 2000 IA 2000
Fuglsang, Romig, Dorsey Cass County 1965 IA 1965
Grittner, Lanners, Simon, Brixius, Pick, Fromelt, Sieben, Herold, Leidenfrost, Stang, Kloss, Hennen Morrison County 1996 MN 1996
Hansen, Halverson, Sanden, Knudson, Frosager, Larsen Lokken, Sondrel, Rovang, Anderson, Paulson, Reyerson Worth County 1913 IA 1913
Hanson, Conneran, Erickson, Bruun, Larson, Anderson, Grove, Snobeck, Paulson, Sorenson, Koppang, Hetland Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Hanson, Gardner, Brandt, Levang, Dean, Magnuson, Faulk County Court House, Abstract Co., Commercial Club Faulk County 1910 SD 1910
Hanson, Medlang, Peterson, Elk Creek Lutheran Cemetery, Dokken, Turvold, Brunsvold, Peterson, Myli, Bidne Worth County 2000 IA 2000
Hartz, Johnson, Lang, Reynolds, Regne, Ulrich Holmes County 1907 OH 1907
Harves, Langner, Langner, Toland, Lrueggeman, Lang, Norgaard, Oman, Batcheler Clay County 1991 IA 1991
Haugh, Janssen, Foster, Ege, Book, Stutzke, Hodge, Lang, Oettting, Benson, Burns, Sherman, Hopkins Whiteside County 1967 IL 1967
Hayes, Sherwood, Thielen, Olsen, Wahlert, Neraasen, Hoffman, Virnig, Baniecke, Yorek, Lang, Steckman, Waytashek Morrison County 1978 MN 1978
Hayworth, Flesher, Bolton, Caldwell, Weeks, Coble, Infang, Piety, Maxwell Vigo County 1895 IN 1895
Hedman, Gustafson, Stenmoen, Henschpe, Johnson, Stardig, Stordahl, Birkeland, Haugen, Kaupang, Simonson, Rudie Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Henning, Kooiman, Smith, Hebig, Springman, Brake, Sauer, Hoffman, Fuerstenberg, Lorang, Grant, Sieve Nobles County 1989 MN 1989
Hosek, Hughes, Ihns, Kach, Kallevang, Kapler, Kreitzer, Kriener Howard County 1969 IA 1969
Hovel, Bennett, Shebeck, Applegate, Knotek, Pribyl, Hora, Gibson, Horak, Sojka, Shaw, Florang, Hines Washington County 1906 IA 1906
Hughes, Powelson, Reed, Strang, Weimer Holmes County 1907 OH 1907
J. B. Coffinberry, John Stang, W. B. Thompson, Jas. B. Hoge, F. A. Rowley, W. H. Lampman, L. A. Fauver Lorain County 1896 OH 1896
Julian, cormorant Town Hall, Braseth, Rosman, Lekang, Kimmerly, Braseth, Heimark, Jacobs, Lekang Becker County 2002 MN 2002
Karr, Doherty, Vogelzang, Johnson, Anderson, Courley, Schmidt, Benson, Rosgaard, Edmonds, Heideman, Wheeler Sioux County 1908 IA 1908
Kessler, Klang, Knutson, Koenigsberg, Kohler, Kressin, Kuhlemeir, Kuhlers Cerro Gordo County 1978 IA 1978
Kittleson, Klein, Kleven, Knute, Knutson, Koehler, Koelling, Kolling, Koppang, Kova, Kozel, Kroening, Kronschnabel Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Kurth, Kutzbach, Landsgaard, Landsgard, Landt, Lang, Lange, Larson Clayton County 1975 IA 1975
Lammers, Lamont, Lang, Lange, Langel, Lanning, Lansing, Lawrence, LeClere Delaware County 1979 IA 1979
Lamont, Schumann, McDonell, Warl, Lang, Haigh, Tromm, Gudenkauf, Recker, Josep, Hucher, Gadient, Deshaw Delaware County 1968 IA 1968
Landsrud, Halloran, Barthelme, Bakken, Rodvang, Vick, Sorenson, Thorkelson, Flatland, Engen, Graves, Hexom Winneshiek County 1905 IA 1905
Lang, Larson, Leisinger, Leistikow, Lenius, Liddle, Lindenberg, Lohmann, Luloff, Maloy, Matthias Bremer County 1997 IA 1997
Lang, Langerman, Langreck, Larson, Lathan, Latini, Lau, Lauer, Learn, Lee Fayette County 1976 IA 1976
Lang, Swart, Williamson, Gustin, Whalen, White, Rouse, Enderson, Olson, Auberg, Larson, Ferguson Clay County 1991 IA 1991
Lee, Pester, Pierce, Vansant, Tooley, Jensen, Cline, Olsen, Petrick, Willard, Karne, Lang, Marsh Custer County 1904 NE 1904
Lueders, Rudd, Kriegshauser, rogers, Moore, Sissel, Lang, Buhl, Franke, Marquess, Hendren, Taylor Knox County 1916 MO 1916
Lund, Anderson, Johnson, Loftus, Vorderbruggen, Aasen, Olson, Thorson, Kjolkang, Hervey, Larson, Griffith Clearwater County 1992 MN 1992
Mackeprang, Kaczinski, Wiese, Shover, Johanns, Schwartz, Corlis, Petersen, Peters, Mielk, Tietsens, Friedrichson Clinton County 1966 IA 1966
Maher, Marpe, Moretz, Medlang, Michalek, Millard, Miller, Nettleton, O'Keefe, Olson, Oswald, Peterson, Sanden, Schmidt Worth County 2000 IA 2000
Manit, Pete, Krippner, Kath, Beese, Villwock, Heim, Wobschall, Lang, Phillips, Brady, Sammon Steele County 1970 MN 1970
Melhus, Skaro, Overland, Hjermstad, Flaten, Aakre, Peters, Voth, Lang, Ellingboe School 1930 Goodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Miller, Clark County Court House, Robinson, Lang, Watson, Trump, Thompson, McCarthy Clark County 1896 MO 1896
Miller, Turk, Haley, Tressel, Royse, Miller, Roberts, Spang, Daley Vigo County 1895 IN 1895
Mlsna, Halderson, Schmitz, Watkins, Steenberg, Flock, Felton, Amundson, Kroener, Mashak, Wang, Henrikson Monroe County 1994 WI 1994
Movius, Leland, Rustvang, Haagenson, Lovdokken, Jensen, Manseth, Hatlie, Mumm, Elton, Rigstad, Mix Richland County 1910 ND 1910
Mulder, Meester, Boom, Jenniges, Lorang, Lenz, Boss Nobles County 1998 MN 1998
Nelson, Dale, Bennes, Wang, Grevig, Ranz, Larson, Roragen, Haugen, Halstensgaard, Bolstad, Olson, Gaber Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Nutley, Anderson, Rang, Rye, Hansen, Jensen, Anderson, Blake, Swensen, Evenson, Richelieu Yankton County 1991 SD 1991
Olson, Dierks, Zappa, Papenfuss, Ackerson, Legacy, Jeska, Roff, Hammang, Wasilensky, Heuhn, Hiber, Ricci Barron County 1978 WI 1978
Our Savior Lutheran, St. Mary Catholic, Wang, Swendlanda, Opdal, Trinity Church Renville County 1962 MN 1962
Pattison, McDonald, Youngson, Petersen, Blase, Larson, Wendling, Brown, Bang, Lundeen, Holl, Edlund, Keedle Kearney County 1905 NE 1905
Puffer, Lawler, Bawdon, Vogelgesang, Jensen, Koc, Ufen, Heller, Beranek, Miessner, Miller, Maxwell, Erwin, Hare Hand County 1910 Incomplete SD 1910
Raaen, Messelt, Wang, Soberg, Spearman, Sonstelie, Hogenson, Saxum, Hodons, Stai, Roste, Johnson, Flermoen Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Rainsberry, Schaible, Lundeby, Durnell, Quam, Martinson, Sonsteng, Brandenburg, Loe, Crozier, Gjestvang, Docken Nelson County 1909 ND 1909
Rasmussen, Vang, Gjere, Brace, Holzwarth, Stortz, Mabel Cemetery, Williams, Lee, Ward Fillmore County 2003 MN 2003
Reed, Inglis, Narregang, Milligan, Brown, Ringrose, Melgaard Park, McPherson, Guild, Broop, Lowe Brown County 1911 SD 1911
Reicks, Lang, Barloon, Jirak, Hackman, Bodensteiner, Natvig, Brown, Klemish, Shileny, Hurd, Vaala, Tieskotter Chickasaw County 1996 IA 1996
Rovang, Kleveland, Lee, Olson, Chapel Hill Cemetery, Brunsvold, Barkema, Wertz, Kundson, Scott Worth County 2000 IA 2000
Ruegg, Bjugan, Glassel, Banks, Bauer, Bye, Bang, Berg, Beckstrom, Nord, Schmidt, Sweet, Shrimpf Goodhue County 1984 MN 1984
Russ, Buckholtz, Lang, Olson, Iverson, Wallschlager, Kenward, Stankey, Sibley Park Blue Earth County 1914 MN 1914
Schnell, Swart, Mattews, Sundall, Lang, Aase, Larson, Dean, Hanson, Lorenz, Cacek, Sorenson Clay County 1991 IA 1991
Sevald, Wang, Dale, Bestul, Bolack, Nygard, Bennes, Helgaas, Anderson, Monson, Menke, Johnson Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Simon, Vesely, Lang, Wencl, McColley, Ahrens, Splitt, Trandem, Morgan, Wobschall, Krenke, Krohnberg Steele County 1970 MN 1970
Skiba, Lease, Janson, Christophenson, Rickhoff, Wirth, Thomas, Strait, Schmaltz, Gross, Boser, Larson, Lang, Stukey Morrison County 1978 MN 1978
St. John Evang, Beth Lutheran, First English , St, Boniface Catholic, Methodis Church Renville County 1962 MN 1962
Stardig, Haltli, Grundyson, Reierson, Kaupang, Evans, Balstad, Higdem, Skore, Thies, Frisk, Lundhagen, Aakhus Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Stauffer, Mutschler, Gruenberg, Leyh, Lang, Kime, Fletcher, Warnke, Heinzeroth, Voss, Nolte, Bridges Fayette County 1976 IA 1976
Stukey, Meyer, Christopherson, Perry, Gross, Lang, Rieke, Perkins, Shamp, Doyens, Sams, Leander, Virnig, Strait Morrison County 1978 MN 1978
Thompson, Nahrgang, Lichtenberger, Matthews, Jensen, Elks' Home, Price, Comstock, Tilden York County 1911 NE 1911
Thurston, Trescher, Tsilis, Tucker, Udulutch, Vaaler, Vajko, Vang, VanWormer, Vasicek, Vlasak, Von Haden Monroe County 1994 WI 1994
Tibbals, Palmersheim, Wilson, Pecinovsky, Stevenson, Larsen, Kallevang, Moravetz, Simon Howard County 1969 IA 1969
Turnis, White, Reiter, Kirkwood, Hucker, Ang, Eiben, Wright, Kurt, Lunlap, Williams, Wulfehuhle Delaware County 1988 IA 1988
Vanasek, Votava, Voxland, Wagner, Wald, Wang, Weiland, Walton, Werner, Wilkinson, Wilson, Wimpfheimer Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Vaske, Henning, Beckamnn, Roeder, Spartz, Lorang, Edwards Nobles County 1989 MN 1989
Velk, Schuller, Johnson, Pederson, Skeie, Stone, Svien, Peters, Vesledal, Mark, Wang, Evenson, Espeseth, Anderson Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Wallace, Wallerman, Wang, Watkins, Webster, Weiland, Welch, Wells, Westpfahl, Whitehead, Wiedemann Monroe County 1994 WI 1994
Walls, Davis, Beck, Schmitt, De Lange, Flammang, Jacobson, Spain, Green, Hand, Rinalde, Meier, Roeder, Dunlavey Clinton County 1981 IA 1981
Wang, Holt, Fuller, Peterson, Williams, Pladsen Steele County 1911 ND 1911
Wang, Johnson, Trydal, Todahl, Paulson, Bjornstad, Nelson, Olson, Kjilen, Engelstad, Jenni, Owens, Skalet Polk County 1970 MN 1970
Younker, Miller, Garfield, Serck, Thomas, Johnson, Vogelzang, Nielson, Toft, Hemmingson, Anderson Sioux County 1908 IA 1908