Searched for: Alexander



  Contains Exact Match  



Illustrations (77)


Click on a column header to sort table.


Illustration Name Atlas Name State Date
A.H. Hunt Farm, Martin Brown, Alexander, Anderson, Peterson, Charles Zweifelhofer Chippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Aastrup, Abrams, Ackerman, Albright, Alert, Alexander, Allen, Amosson, Amundson, Anderegg, Anderson Cerro Gordo County 1978 IA 1978
Abranson, Ackerson, James Albee, Dale Albrecht, Daryl Alexander, Allen, Amdall, Roy Amundson, Anderson Barron County 1978 WI 1978
Ailie, Alajoki, Alexander, Anderson, Aune, Baity, Bakka, Bakken Becker County 1992 MN 1992
Alexander, Allen, Ament, Ames, Amundson, Anderson, Ballard, Barnes, Barry, Barwick, Baumann, Beck, Bjorge Cherokee County 1992 IA 1992
Alexander, Allen, Amundson, Anderlie, Anderson, Andres, Anez, Archer, Armbrust Morrison County 1978 MN 1978
Alexander, Bidwell, Vallefo, Beady, Snyder Sonoma County 1877 CA 1877
Alexander, Biggins, Kimball, Huigens, Anderson, Kappelman, Quarnstrom, Wood, Scissons, Dearinger, Lunderman Gregory County 1912 SD 1912
Alexander, Jackson, Seiberling, Van Hyning Summit County 1874 OH 1874
Alexander, Thompson, Keplar, Lankford, Dockery, Burton, Poage, Surface, Tarwater, Richardson Daviess County 1916 Microfilm MO 1916
Althoff, Draemer, Kuesthardt, Holtcamp, Fouke, Winnie, Faus, York, Magruder, Alexander, True, Gump, Graves Ottawa County 1900 OH 1900
Anderson, Epley, Forrister, McConnell, Clayborn, Goddard, Bethel, Alexander, Parks, Smedley Sebastian County 1903 AR 1903
Ball, Wright, Clendened, Poe, Andrus, Thompson, Stamp, Alexander, Green, Harmon, Clendenin, Akerly, Ibbotson Cass County 1914 MI 1914
Baringer, Dudeon, Jent, Adams, Cunningham, Alexander, Wallace, Hill, Smith, Miller, Likins, Funk Cowley County 1905 KS 1905
Becker, Ness, Alexander, Pahlow, Hover, Watkins, James, Scott, Anderson, Erb, Quamland, Langdon, Wickens Barron County 1966 WI 1966
Birds Eye View of the Fruit Farm of John Stewart, Alexander Collings Residence, Gilmer Adams County 1872 IL 1872
Brooks, MAthes, Fordyce, Cainsville Bank, Canaday, Brooks, Johnston, Bryant, Smith, Alexander, Girdner, Toombs Harrison County 1917 MO 1917
Buffalo Fertilizer Works, Vandervoort, Carver, John Eshelman, Alexander Burns, Clarence Center Erie County 1880 NY 1880
C. McAllister, Alexander Charters, Courtright, Long, Sharrar, Clayton Lee County 1872 IL 1872
Caleb Copenhaver, A.C. Moore, Alexander Murray Clearfield County 1878 PA 1878
Charles Alexander, Rufena Alexander Sonoma County 1877 CA 1877
Charles Lovel, John H. Rogers, Henry Weightman, S. F. Chapman, Alexander Fowler, J. M. Smith Kane County 1872 IL 1872
Conrad, Jones, Alexander, Cook, Fairfield, Cotton, Chittenden, Jordan, Charles, Austin, Williams Madison County 1901 IN 1901
D.W. Thomas, William D. Thomas, Alexander Sterling, A.B. and L.C. Merrill Portage County 1874 OH 1874
David Sheer Farm Residence, Alexander Hunsaker Residence Store Mils and Tenant Houses, Melrose Adams County 1872 IL 1872
Davidson Res, Marsh Res, Bray Drug Store, Bray Millinery Store, Alexander Res, Smith Res Will County 1873 Vol 1 IL 1873
Davis, Statler, Scarff, Alexander, Childs, Funderburg, Walker, Fornas, Wilbee, Williams, Wright Miami County 1894 OH 1894
Farnsworth & Son Res, Alexander Res Will County 1873 Vol 2 IL 1873
Gander, Case, Miller, Hurt, Windsor, Alexander, George, Tavenner, Haller Cooper County 1915 MO 1915
Garry Sperry, Geore Fleek, G.W. Congdon, John Duncan, Samuel Henry, Alexander Henry Crawford County 1876 PA 1876
George Gale L.L.D., Moses M.Strong, Alexander Mitchell, Morgan L. Martin Wisconsin State Atlas 1878 WI 1878
Gilbert Baker, Samuel Pierce, Abel Pierce, Alexander Bassett Yates County 1876 NY 1876
Goranson, Mattson, Alexander, Dycus, Huffman, Klling, Berg, McCarty, Sorlie, Dahlstrom, Westby Benson County 1929 ND 1929
Havely, Blunck, Jackson, Hughes, Eighme, Brown, Cobb, Alexander, Dolecheck, Sheil, Imus, Fife, Whithorn, Maloy Ringgold County 1915 Ogle IA 1915
Holmes, Welch, Slane, Hauenstein, Davis, Maxwell, Fletcher, Lease, Anwyl, Alexander, Anderson Washington County 1906 IA 1906
Hope, Botts, Locker, Drummond, Riley, Alexander, Sansberry, Green, Murfin, Harris, Gerwig, Sloop Schuyler County 1916 MO 1916
Hugh Elliott, Alexander Harrod, Elizabeth Auglaize County 1880 OH 1880
Hurd, Reed, Craft, Rolofson, Vance, Alexander, Armstrong, Dick, Marsh, Beatty, White, Edgewood Stock, Starkey DeWitt County 1915 IL 1915
J. Park Alexander, J.H. Pendleton Summit County 1874 OH 1874
J. T. Nichol, Green Valley Stock Farm, Residence, Alexander Rowe, Rutland, Mission, La Salle County La Salle County 1876 IL 1876
J. W. Alexander, John W. Thompson, Frank P. Keplar, E. S. Lankford, jA. M. Dockery, Hallie Burton Daviess County 1916 MO 1916
J.C. Hall, Kittredge, Alexander, N.Y. Genesee County 1876 NY 1876
J.E. Stewart, Alexander Stewart Licking County 1875 OH 1875
J.S. Showalter Farm Residence, Alexander Mc.Avoy, Munson, Morristown Henry County 1875 IL 1875
Jacob Lovett, Cordelia Graven, Alexander Bruce, Peckham, Gilson, Leyda and Eberly Holmes County 1875 OH 1875
Jacob Shoemaker, George B. Parrish, James Burr, Alabama, Alexander, N.Y. Genesee County 1876 NY 1876
John Latham, Court House, Cadiz, James Patton, Alexander Henderson, G.R. Tipton, A.C. Pocock, Sugar Turner, Blackwood Jr. Thorn Champion, T.B. Mahalm Harrison County 1875 Caldwell OH 1875
Joseph Penn, John Collins, William Bogues, Scott, Alexander, Evans, Simmons St. Clair County 1874 IL 1874
Lewis, Ness, Nelson, Sherwood, Warner, Seaver, Nielsen, Huber, Gary, Alexander, Erickson, Goth, Smith Clark County 1911 SD 1911
Lydia Bootz, C.L. Crowell, Nancy Frye, Alexander Lisk Peoria County 1873 IL 1873
Mackville, Nielsen, Gabriel, Severson, Alexander, Hoegger, Weber, Prine, Gehrmann Barron County 1966 WI 1966
Meister, Brown, Walters, Baker, Rouse, Simkins, Sprole, Brockway, Granner, Jones, Mippett, Alexander, Wood, Casey Iowa State Atlas 1904 IA 1904
Michael Mitchell, Alexander Gordon Elkhart County 1874 IN 1874
New York Inebriate Asylum, Binghampton, Parker, McCoun, Williams, Dickinson, Tailer, Dodge, Alexander, Osborn Tompkins County 1866 NY 1866
Page 235 - History of Jefferson County, Alexander Parker Jefferson County 1878 Illustrated History NY 1878
Pendleton High School, L.E. Alexander, Ingalls School, C.B. Keesling, Star Mfg. Co, Madison County 1901 IN 1901
Perry Alexander Farm Residence, Wm. Hulsa Farm, Ellington, Melrose Adams County 1872 IL 1872
Platt Farm of Alexander Bragg Douglas County 1875 IL 1875
Plum Run Sheep Farm, M.L. Birney, Alexander Hotel, Spring Dale Farm, S.S. Campbell, Cadiz Harrison County 1875 Caldwell OH 1875
Prince, Zweifelhofer, Peterson, Dircks, Niblett, Olson, Steinmetz, Alexander, Suker, Grumewald Chippewa County 1969 WI 1969
Residence and Farm of Alexander Esden, Livermore, Residence and Warehouses of J. A. Clary Alameda County 1878 CA 1878
Rhodes, Alexander, Coe, Shaw, Case, Mapes, Garritt, Sanzenbacher, Wilcox, Garrett Geauga County 1900 OH 1900
S. E. Urmston, William H. Jones, S. S. Harrell, Ferdinand S. Swift, F. M. Alexander, D. W. McKee Franklin County 1882 IN 1882
Samuel H. Ball, Alexander Mallion, J.B. Arms, Frederick Lee, Patrick Fleming, W.C. Brass Washtenaw County 1874 MI 1874
Schwaller, Sleezer, Sullivan, thoreson, Werthman, Klashen, Wilkie, Woltman, Alexander, Allen Cherokee County 2004 IA 2004
Sinders, Hager, Monroe, Ashley, Miller, Held, Meisch, Hazlet, Alexander, Pullen, Lazernby, Mullen Blackhawk County 1966 IA 1966
Spring Run Farm - Edward A. Monnett, Dividing Ridge Farm - Alexander Caldwell Crawford County 1873 OH 1873
Stanley D. Tallman, Edward H. Ryan, John M. Whitehead, Alexander E. Matheson, Pierce, Fred C. Burpee Rock County 1917 WI 1917
Steed, Arb, Kemper, Brune, Goebel, Haenssler, Alexander, Renno, Boenker, Bloebaum St. Charles County 1905 MO 1905
Susanna Clum, J.D. Kriebel, G.W. Harding, Geo. W. Covell, A. Collins, Columbia Hotel, Joseph Rannels, Alexander Waterston Williams County 1874 OH 1874
Ulland, Sundnes, Sherping, Alexander, Eriksson, Franz, Ottertail County Court House, Marckel, Lindquist,Tripp Otter Tail County 1912 MN 1912
W.C. Alexander, Arend Harken, William Koch, August, F. Abbas, Royal & Lulu Schelling, Clara Wilhelm Grundy County 1965 IA 1965
W.S. Saxton's Ice Houses, D.S. Alexander, E. Steinbacher, Wesener, Brouse and Co. Summit County 1874 OH 1874
Will T. Alexander, Clarion Republican Clarion County 1877 PA 1877
Yohnke, Whitey, Lewis, Alexander, Cooper, Bearson, Mickelson, Borchert, Hintermeister, Mickelson, Geris, Gudmundson Douglas County 1981 MN 1981