Wisconsin


Buffalo County 1966


Title Atlas Company, 1966
Image Quality: High Quality High



Maps in this atlas contain names of the property owners. For the names of residents living in the dwellings in many counties, consult atlases published by either Directory Service Company or Farm and Home Publishers when available in the database. For a full list of all published atlases of this area, browse the collection by state.

  Maps Directories History Illustrations Landowner Names Search


These antique maps and atlases are part of the Historic Map Works, Residential Genealogy™ historical map collection, the largest digital collection of rare, ancient, old, historical, cadastral and antiquarian maps of its type.  Read about the collection.  Browse entire collection.
Indicates a map that is georeferenced
Albert L. Fedie Farm

Albert L. Fedie Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Alfred Hennersback, Henry Fink Familly, Alvin Bade Farm, Ole T. Thompson Family

Alfred Hennersback, Henry Fink Familly, Alvin Bade Farm, Ole T. Thompson Family, Buffalo County 1966
 

Alma Elementary & High School, Harmonia Town Hall, Hillside School - 1955

Alma Elementary & High School, Harmonia Town Hall, Hillside School - 1955, Buffalo County 1966
 

Anderson, Hanson, Burlhurt, Pabst, Amdahl, Brager, Quarberg, Fuller, Hager, Michaels, Yarrington, Johnson

Anderson, Hanson, Burlhurt, Pabst, Amdahl, Brager, Quarberg, Fuller, Hager, Michaels, Yarrington, Johnson, Buffalo County 1966
 

Anton Zierl, Silas Johnson, H.O. Tiffany, Orlin Mikelson

Anton Zierl, Silas Johnson, H.O. Tiffany, Orlin Mikelson, Buffalo County 1966
 

Arcadia High School, Albert Frankenstein, Heidi Alleman, Schoepp's Valley School, Allen Shafer, Delmar Plank

Arcadia High School, Albert Frankenstein, Heidi Alleman, Schoepp's Valley School, Allen Shafer, Delmar Plank, Buffalo County 1966
 

Arno Rieck Family, Fluschauer Familly, La Dude Family, Clarence Linse Familly

Arno Rieck Family, Fluschauer Familly, La Dude Family, Clarence Linse Familly, Buffalo County 1966
 

Arnold Heck, Walter Switzenberg, Martin Heike, Bruce Deetz, Ross Van Brunt

Arnold Heck, Walter Switzenberg, Martin Heike, Bruce Deetz, Ross Van Brunt, Buffalo County 1966
 

Arnold Weisnbeck Farm, Marcellus Thaun, Roger Dienger, Wayne Marquardt, Edwin Kuhn

Arnold Weisnbeck Farm, Marcellus Thaun, Roger Dienger, Wayne Marquardt, Edwin Kuhn, Buffalo County 1966
 

Baecker, Loewenhagen, Helgoe, Voss, Balk, Wilbert Passow Farm

Baecker, Loewenhagen, Helgoe, Voss, Balk, Wilbert Passow Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Bagniewski, Wolfe, Schmidtknecht, Rotering, Hesch, Pronschinski, Bohlinger, Wolfe, Losingski, Reglin, Block

Bagniewski, Wolfe, Schmidtknecht, Rotering, Hesch, Pronschinski, Bohlinger, Wolfe, Losingski, Reglin, Block, Buffalo County 1966
 

Bennett, Thompson, Kennedy, Larson, Eadatz, Schlieker, Misha Mokiva Store, Jacobson, Rienhardt

Bennett, Thompson, Kennedy, Larson, Eadatz, Schlieker, Misha Mokiva Store, Jacobson, Rienhardt, Buffalo County 1966
 

Bloom, Rieck, Widthune, Olson, Schamann, Castleberg, Dienger, Hanson, Parker Stoll, Benjamin, Rieck, Brommer

Bloom, Rieck, Widthune, Olson, Schamann, Castleberg, Dienger, Hanson, Parker Stoll, Benjamin, Rieck, Brommer, Buffalo County 1966
 

Boettcher, Haeuser, Ernet, Guenther, Douglas, Ripley, Engel, Rothering, Ness, Frie, Beck, Kins, Bollinger, Slaby

Boettcher, Haeuser, Ernet, Guenther, Douglas, Ripley, Engel, Rothering, Ness, Frie, Beck, Kins, Bollinger, Slaby, Buffalo County 1966
 

Bork, Litscher, Putz, Naeuser, Ziegler, Losinski, Boettcher, Kammueller, Silebenaler, Haney, Baures, Balzer

Bork, Litscher, Putz, Naeuser, Ziegler, Losinski, Boettcher, Kammueller, Silebenaler, Haney, Baures, Balzer, Buffalo County 1966
 

Brandhorst, Ziegler, Breuer, Ernst, George W. Todd, Walter Hunger, John Wantock, Emanuel Braatz, Lee

Brandhorst, Ziegler, Breuer, Ernst, George W. Todd, Walter Hunger, John Wantock, Emanuel Braatz, Lee, Buffalo County 1966
 

Brantner, Bee, Stoll, Gindahl, Wibel, Mickelson, Busch, Baader, Radatz, Brommer, Bucher, Jost, Timm, Olson

Brantner, Bee, Stoll, Gindahl, Wibel, Mickelson, Busch, Baader, Radatz, Brommer, Bucher, Jost, Timm, Olson, Buffalo County 1966
 

Brantner, Strand, Weisenbeck, Schultz, Larson, Sande, Myren, Sloop, Busch, Stoll, Reinhardt, Reick

Brantner, Strand, Weisenbeck, Schultz, Larson, Sande, Myren, Sloop, Busch, Stoll, Reinhardt, Reick, Buffalo County 1966
 

Breuer Brothers Farm, Dominic Wozney Farm, Arthur Ernst Farm, Matt Siebensler Farm

Breuer Brothers Farm, Dominic Wozney Farm, Arthur Ernst Farm, Matt Siebensler Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Buchli, Grotjahn, Boenier, Ellis, Bachmann, Comero, Baecker, Harm, Guenther

Buchli, Grotjahn, Boenier, Ellis, Bachmann, Comero, Baecker, Harm, Guenther, Buffalo County 1966
 

Buffalo County Court House, Buffalo County Sheriff's Office and Jail

Buffalo County Court House, Buffalo County Sheriff's Office and Jail, Buffalo County 1966
 

Busch, Smith, Bessler, Rieck, Basder, Rustad, Bloom, Olson, Brasder, Iverson, Lindstrom, Bucher, Olson

Busch, Smith, Bessler, Rieck, Basder, Rustad, Bloom, Olson, Brasder, Iverson, Lindstrom, Bucher, Olson, Buffalo County 1966
 

Clarence Wolfe Farm, Norbert Wolfe Farm, Werner Senling Farm, Emil T. Baurer Farm

Clarence Wolfe Farm, Norbert Wolfe Farm, Werner Senling Farm, Emil T. Baurer Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Cyril Kilas, Clarence Shank, Lee, Wm. Reick, Beassler, Henry Multhaup, Eldon Bee, Henry Bork

Cyril Kilas, Clarence Shank, Lee, Wm. Reick, Beassler, Henry Multhaup, Eldon Bee, Henry Bork, Buffalo County 1966
 

Cyril Weisenbeck, Norman & Leona Manor, Howard McDonough, Charles F. Weisenbeck

Cyril Weisenbeck, Norman & Leona Manor, Howard McDonough, Charles F. Weisenbeck, Buffalo County 1966
 

Donald & Marjul Gunderson, Harlan Rognholt

Donald & Marjul Gunderson, Harlan Rognholt, Buffalo County 1966
 

Duane Duellman Farm, Merlin Ratz Farm, Ruben Suhr Farm, Mark F. Robbieeki Farm

Duane Duellman Farm, Merlin Ratz Farm, Ruben Suhr Farm, Mark F. Robbieeki Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Duellman, Patzner, Wolfe, Boettcher, Lettner, Heuer, Nelson, Putz, Passow, Mertes, Hanson, Schaffner, Mueller

Duellman, Patzner, Wolfe, Boettcher, Lettner, Heuer, Nelson, Putz, Passow, Mertes, Hanson, Schaffner, Mueller, Buffalo County 1966
 

Earl Timm, Merle Severson, Arnold Ness, Ralph Moats

Earl Timm, Merle Severson, Arnold Ness, Ralph Moats, Buffalo County 1966
 

Ebert, Anderson, Goss, Danzinger, Brantner, Johnson, Van Gelder, Teigen, Olson, Nusson, Seyforth, Smith

Ebert, Anderson, Goss, Danzinger, Brantner, Johnson, Van Gelder, Teigen, Olson, Nusson, Seyforth, Smith, Buffalo County 1966
 

Eder, Heuer, Knutson, Wicka, Lorch, Rolbiecki, Feltes, Sobotta, Pehter, Veragath, Arneson, Platteter, Wenger

Eder, Heuer, Knutson, Wicka, Lorch, Rolbiecki, Feltes, Sobotta, Pehter, Veragath, Arneson, Platteter, Wenger, Buffalo County 1966
 

Edward Dammen, Joseph Berg, Glen Goss, LaVere Schultz

Edward Dammen, Joseph Berg, Glen Goss, LaVere Schultz, Buffalo County 1966
 

Edwin Giese Farm, Norman Dregney Homestead, Marvin Dregney, Wallace Moats Farm

Edwin Giese Farm, Norman Dregney Homestead, Marvin Dregney, Wallace Moats Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Edwin Schaffner Farm, Arthur Ratz Farm, Peter Hund Farm, Vincent Kammueller Farm

Edwin Schaffner Farm, Arthur Ratz Farm, Peter Hund Farm, Vincent Kammueller Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Eldon Adams Farm, Averbeck, Wilks Bake, Anderson, Johnson, Kulas, Lewis Tullius

Eldon Adams Farm, Averbeck, Wilks Bake, Anderson, Johnson, Kulas, Lewis Tullius, Buffalo County 1966
 

Eldon Adams, Clarence Orne, Robert Brommer, Modena Village Aerial View

Eldon Adams, Clarence Orne, Robert Brommer, Modena Village Aerial View, Buffalo County 1966
 

Eldon Schmidtknecht Farm, Earl N. Malles Farm, George Rothering Farm, Julia Suhr

Eldon Schmidtknecht Farm, Earl N. Malles Farm, George Rothering Farm, Julia Suhr, Buffalo County 1966
 

Elmer Steiner, Rohrer, Harvey Mueller, Marion Averbeck, Robert & Joan Averbeck, Risch Sisters Farm

Elmer Steiner, Rohrer, Harvey Mueller, Marion Averbeck, Robert & Joan Averbeck, Risch Sisters Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Elmer Tessendorf, Herman & Marvis Stay, Milfred Molland, Robert Meier

Elmer Tessendorf, Herman & Marvis Stay, Milfred Molland, Robert Meier, Buffalo County 1966
 

Elwin Odegard Family, Donald Bloomer Familly, Silvester Heck Farm, Vernard Buchholz Farm

Elwin Odegard Family, Donald Bloomer Familly, Silvester Heck Farm, Vernard Buchholz Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Emanuel Braatz, Charles Schladinski, William J. Fried, Theodore Stinson

Emanuel Braatz, Charles Schladinski, William J. Fried, Theodore Stinson, Buffalo County 1966
 

Engler, Stevens, Nelson, Linberg, Fimreite, Klopp, Clarence, Johnson, Oscar Winsan, Orvith A. Julson

Engler, Stevens, Nelson, Linberg, Fimreite, Klopp, Clarence, Johnson, Oscar Winsan, Orvith A. Julson, Buffalo County 1966
 

Farvin Parish, Elmer Rast

Farvin Parish, Elmer Rast, Buffalo County 1966
 

Fetting, Delbert Nelson, Myrna & Larry Boettcher, Donald & Carl Brommer

Fetting, Delbert Nelson, Myrna & Larry Boettcher, Donald & Carl Brommer, Buffalo County 1966
 

Fitzgerald, Melvin Turschow, Douglas Mock, Erwin Gehrke

Fitzgerald, Melvin Turschow, Douglas Mock, Erwin Gehrke, Buffalo County 1966
 

Frances Hoesley Farm, Robert Hoesley Farm

Frances Hoesley Farm, Robert Hoesley Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Frank Fernholz Family, John & Janice Rumpel, Albin Rotering Family, Bremer, Fernholtz, Smeejci, Koukel, Theiner

Frank Fernholz Family, John & Janice Rumpel, Albin Rotering Family, Bremer, Fernholtz, Smeejci, Koukel, Theiner, Buffalo County 1966
 

Franzwa, Amaundson, Solie, Seyforth, Ward, Hovey, Brantner, Stringer, Teigen, Munson, Segerstrom

Franzwa, Amaundson, Solie, Seyforth, Ward, Hovey, Brantner, Stringer, Teigen, Munson, Segerstrom, Buffalo County 1966
 

Fred Martin, Sylvester Symistezek, Obert Thompson, Edwin Kuhn

Fred Martin, Sylvester Symistezek, Obert Thompson, Edwin Kuhn, Buffalo County 1966
 

Fuller, Grotjahn, Diersner, Stewart, Roessler, Accola

Fuller, Grotjahn, Diersner, Stewart, Roessler, Accola, Buffalo County 1966
 

George Horn, John & Joanne Rohrscheib, Melvin Johnson, Dean & Sue Linse, Ellsworth Anderson

George Horn, John & Joanne Rohrscheib, Melvin Johnson, Dean & Sue Linse, Ellsworth Anderson, Buffalo County 1966
 

George Julson, Louis Hayden, Floyd Knecht, Marvin Fimreite

George Julson, Louis Hayden, Floyd Knecht, Marvin Fimreite, Buffalo County 1966
 

George Rothering Family, Adolph Reglin Family, Schlesser, Suhr

George Rothering Family, Adolph Reglin Family, Schlesser, Suhr, Buffalo County 1966
 

Gleiter, Massen, Schaffner, Reglin, Malles, Averbeck, Plank, Pronschinski, Salwey, Reglin, Schmidtknecht, Benusa

Gleiter, Massen, Schaffner, Reglin, Malles, Averbeck, Plank, Pronschinski, Salwey, Reglin, Schmidtknecht, Benusa, Buffalo County 1966
 

Glenn Britton Farm, Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Edwin Hestekin

Glenn Britton Farm, Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Edwin Hestekin, Buffalo County 1966
 

Gunderson, Moyer, Poeschel, Bauer, Fichtenbauer, Thorson, Gruber, Eide, Heck, Fedie, Mahlum, Danzinger

Gunderson, Moyer, Poeschel, Bauer, Fichtenbauer, Thorson, Gruber, Eide, Heck, Fedie, Mahlum, Danzinger, Buffalo County 1966
 

Guy Loomis, Christian Johnson, Kestekin, Allan Philips, Gordon Norby, Lefty Wilbur, Erhardt Schultz, Fimreite

Guy Loomis, Christian Johnson, Kestekin, Allan Philips, Gordon Norby, Lefty Wilbur, Erhardt Schultz, Fimreite, Buffalo County 1966
 

Heck, Ward, Hoch, Smith, Seyforth, Goss, Cospihil, Gifford, Hovey, Teigen

Heck, Ward, Hoch, Smith, Seyforth, Goss, Cospihil, Gifford, Hovey, Teigen, Buffalo County 1966
 

Helm, Wick, Voss, Mattausch, Paradowski, Heller, Rosenow, Forster, Kirschmer, Bachmann, Voss, Bremer

Helm, Wick, Voss, Mattausch, Paradowski, Heller, Rosenow, Forster, Kirschmer, Bachmann, Voss, Bremer, Buffalo County 1966
 

Herold, Kreilrch, Michaels, Radsek, Anderson, Reidt, Vollmer, McGee

Herold, Kreilrch, Michaels, Radsek, Anderson, Reidt, Vollmer, McGee, Buffalo County 1966
 

Herold, Schmidt, Rimreite, Sveen, Moore, Schamann, Hoch, Dierauer, Ruff, Lingenfetter, Mueller, Risler, Geise

Herold, Schmidt, Rimreite, Sveen, Moore, Schamann, Hoch, Dierauer, Ruff, Lingenfetter, Mueller, Risler, Geise, Buffalo County 1966
 

Hoksch, Hermundson, Jahn, Loesels, Allemann, Lisowski, Helwig, Bremmer, Paradowski, Beck, Schaefer

Hoksch, Hermundson, Jahn, Loesels, Allemann, Lisowski, Helwig, Bremmer, Paradowski, Beck, Schaefer, Buffalo County 1966
 

Huber, Wolfe, Hund, Kammueller, Krichner, Putz, Bagniewski, Haney, Hatley, Egel, Litscher, Tholdorf, Orens, Bork

Huber, Wolfe, Hund, Kammueller, Krichner, Putz, Bagniewski, Haney, Hatley, Egel, Litscher, Tholdorf, Orens, Bork, Buffalo County 1966
 

Irwin Korb, Vilas Herold, Glen Aberbeck, Verlyn Herold, Darwin & Shirley Fetting

Irwin Korb, Vilas Herold, Glen Aberbeck, Verlyn Herold, Darwin & Shirley Fetting, Buffalo County 1966
 

Iver Berg Farm, Irvin Yarrington Farm

Iver Berg Farm, Irvin Yarrington Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

James Bolard Farm, Eugene Sobotta Farm

James Bolard Farm, Eugene Sobotta Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

John Ryan Farm, Rudolph Reck Farm, Gaylore Weltzien, Feltes, Ziegewied, Krakow, Rothering, Finner, Schmitt

John Ryan Farm, Rudolph Reck Farm, Gaylore Weltzien, Feltes, Ziegewied, Krakow, Rothering, Finner, Schmitt, Buffalo County 1966
 

John Wantock Farm, Millas Klein Farm, Philip Smith Farm, Henry Bork Farm

John Wantock Farm, Millas Klein Farm, Philip Smith Farm, Henry Bork Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

John Wittig Farm, Hubert L. Weisenbeck, William Thaun

John Wittig Farm, Hubert L. Weisenbeck, William Thaun, Buffalo County 1966
 

Johnson, Bilderback, Yovington, Weisenbeck, Fedie, Owen, Hovland, Stewart, Fuller, Paabst, Wekkin, Kuhn

Johnson, Bilderback, Yovington, Weisenbeck, Fedie, Owen, Hovland, Stewart, Fuller, Paabst, Wekkin, Kuhn, Buffalo County 1966
 

Johnson, Blager, McDonough, Rognholt, Haaj, Berger, Gleiter, Stetten, Haney, Wrobel, Herold, Moe, Noll, Hayes

Johnson, Blager, McDonough, Rognholt, Haaj, Berger, Gleiter, Stetten, Haney, Wrobel, Herold, Moe, Noll, Hayes, Buffalo County 1966
 

Johnston, Jaquish, Kent, Brantner, Alme, Engler, Parker, Rutchow, Cook, Christopherson

Johnston, Jaquish, Kent, Brantner, Alme, Engler, Parker, Rutchow, Cook, Christopherson, Buffalo County 1966
 

Julius Erickson Farm, Clifford Jordet Farm

Julius Erickson Farm, Clifford Jordet Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Kenneth Wald Farm, Paul Riech, John Stask, Forrest Mewhorter

Kenneth Wald Farm, Paul Riech, John Stask, Forrest Mewhorter, Buffalo County 1966
 

Klevgard, Sie, Brantner, Julius Duncasen, Steiner, Janice & Lee Accola, Mock, Winsand, Wik

Klevgard, Sie, Brantner, Julius Duncasen, Steiner, Janice & Lee Accola, Mock, Winsand, Wik, Buffalo County 1966
 

Klevgard, Steinke, Rud, Dieckman, Gunderson, Rudy, Nyre, Moy, Linse, Bloom, Norby, Sather, Mabie, Parish

Klevgard, Steinke, Rud, Dieckman, Gunderson, Rudy, Nyre, Moy, Linse, Bloom, Norby, Sather, Mabie, Parish, Buffalo County 1966
 

Klitzing, Bishop Bucher, Brion, Ben Larson, Benjamin, Timm, Bloom, Schultz, Nelson Sewing Circle

Klitzing, Bishop Bucher, Brion, Ben Larson, Benjamin, Timm, Bloom, Schultz, Nelson Sewing Circle, Buffalo County 1966
 

Klopp, Nelson, Knecht, Albertson Oscar Fimreite, Julson, Amidon, Stevens, Loomis, Fin, Rognhoet Bros.

Klopp, Nelson, Knecht, Albertson Oscar Fimreite, Julson, Amidon, Stevens, Loomis, Fin, Rognhoet Bros., Buffalo County 1966
 

Knutson, Litscher, Lorch, Heuer, Duellman, Elmer Ruben, Weltzien, Feltes, Krause

Knutson, Litscher, Lorch, Heuer, Duellman, Elmer Ruben, Weltzien, Feltes, Krause, Buffalo County 1966
 

Krause, Shur, Senn, Arneson, Edwin & Robert Wicka, Walter Pape, Duane Duellman, Fueling, Elmer Wenger

Krause, Shur, Senn, Arneson, Edwin & Robert Wicka, Walter Pape, Duane Duellman, Fueling, Elmer Wenger, Buffalo County 1966
 

La Verne Wright, Anderson, Ward, Nyre, Goss, Johnson, Amundson, Burnetta Stringer

La Verne Wright, Anderson, Ward, Nyre, Goss, Johnson, Amundson, Burnetta Stringer, Buffalo County 1966
 

Laehn, Plank, Accola, Rutschow, Roffler, Helwig, Ness, Hayes, Stankey, Whelan

Laehn, Plank, Accola, Rutschow, Roffler, Helwig, Ness, Hayes, Stankey, Whelan, Buffalo County 1966
 

Langard, Buchholz, Duncason, Werlein, Ede, Bump, Odegard, Rutschow, Cook, Stankey, Oesau, Arneson

Langard, Buchholz, Duncason, Werlein, Ede, Bump, Odegard, Rutschow, Cook, Stankey, Oesau, Arneson, Buffalo County 1966
 

Larry Boettscher Farm, Bohlinger, Ziegler, George, Tsakson, Wolfe, Rince, Duelllman, Boertsch, Engle

Larry Boettscher Farm, Bohlinger, Ziegler, George, Tsakson, Wolfe, Rince, Duelllman, Boertsch, Engle, Buffalo County 1966
 

Lehman, Baader, Hanson, Bauers, Quarberg, Loewenhagen, Marten, John, Thompson, Adams, Mork, Linse

Lehman, Baader, Hanson, Bauers, Quarberg, Loewenhagen, Marten, John, Thompson, Adams, Mork, Linse, Buffalo County 1966
 

Lehman, Tuxen, Hubert, Bregney, Stamn, Burdick, Brommer, Nelson, Manor, Loewenhagen, Hagen, Bauer

Lehman, Tuxen, Hubert, Bregney, Stamn, Burdick, Brommer, Nelson, Manor, Loewenhagen, Hagen, Bauer, Buffalo County 1966
 

Lenus R. Wenger Farm, Herbert Riester Farm, Eldon Risch Farm, Harvey C. Mueller Farm

Lenus R. Wenger Farm, Herbert Riester Farm, Eldon Risch Farm, Harvey C. Mueller Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Leonard Rieck Farm, Arvin Thompson, Marvin Johnson Farm

Leonard Rieck Farm, Arvin Thompson, Marvin Johnson Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Lindstrom, Timm, Nimino, Castleberg, Heitman, Reinhardt, Reick, Parker, Quarberg, Olson, Schultz, Sebarr

Lindstrom, Timm, Nimino, Castleberg, Heitman, Reinhardt, Reick, Parker, Quarberg, Olson, Schultz, Sebarr, Buffalo County 1966
 

Linse, May, Roffler, Langard, Jahnston, Franzwa, Arneson, Christopheron, Plank, Winsend, Krumrie, May

Linse, May, Roffler, Langard, Jahnston, Franzwa, Arneson, Christopheron, Plank, Winsend, Krumrie, May, Buffalo County 1966
 

Logging Operation at Turn of the Century - Olaf Serum, Paul Klitzing Farm, Elmer Timm, Gust Reinhardt

Logging Operation at Turn of the Century - Olaf Serum, Paul Klitzing Farm, Elmer Timm, Gust Reinhardt, Buffalo County 1966
 

Louis Berg Farm

Louis Berg Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Louis L. Pospishil, Jimmie Haldorson, Donald Franzwa

Louis L. Pospishil, Jimmie Haldorson, Donald Franzwa, Buffalo County 1966
 

Martin Hansen, Richard Endle, Cyril Brunner, William J. Gruber

Martin Hansen, Richard Endle, Cyril Brunner, William J. Gruber, Buffalo County 1966
 

Marvin Franzwa Farm, Bauer Farm, Loomis Farm, Clarence Poeschel Farm

Marvin Franzwa Farm, Bauer Farm, Loomis Farm, Clarence Poeschel Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

May, Eaves, Glanzman, Bloom, Sie, Alme, Harwood, Johnson, Parr, Werlein, Helwig, Brantner, Glanzman

May, Eaves, Glanzman, Bloom, Sie, Alme, Harwood, Johnson, Parr, Werlein, Helwig, Brantner, Glanzman, Buffalo County 1966
 

Michaels, Bechly, Marten, Tuxen, Evanson, Hager, Van Grevenhof, Beck, Brommer, Ness, Torgerson, Bratner

Michaels, Bechly, Marten, Tuxen, Evanson, Hager, Van Grevenhof, Beck, Brommer, Ness, Torgerson, Bratner, Buffalo County 1966
 

Miller, Averbeck, Gleiter, Winger, Burmeister, Kaske, Lorenz, Carothers, Mann, Bade

Miller, Averbeck, Gleiter, Winger, Burmeister, Kaske, Lorenz, Carothers, Mann, Bade, Buffalo County 1966
 

Mondovi Methodist Church, St. John's Lutheran Church, St. Boniface Catholic Church, Norden Trinity Church

Mondovi Methodist Church, St. John's Lutheran Church, St. Boniface Catholic Church, Norden Trinity Church, Buffalo County 1966
 

Mrs. Kenneth Wald, Henry Fink Farm, Carl Brommer Family, Kenneth Wald

Mrs. Kenneth Wald, Henry Fink Farm, Carl Brommer Family, Kenneth Wald, Buffalo County 1966
 

Mrs. Kenneth Wald, Werner Stettler Family, Ruby & Laverne Steiner, Gerald Ford

Mrs. Kenneth Wald, Werner Stettler Family, Ruby & Laverne Steiner, Gerald Ford, Buffalo County 1966
 

Myren, Radatz, Brantner, Timm, Reinhardt, Meier, Baader, Secrist, Brunner, Weisenbeck, Benjamin, Serum

Myren, Radatz, Brantner, Timm, Reinhardt, Meier, Baader, Secrist, Brunner, Weisenbeck, Benjamin, Serum, Buffalo County 1966
 

Nelson, Jordet, Blank, Marten, Adams, Quarberg, Hanson, Brommer, Hagen, Wald, Letts, Lurndall, Beck

Nelson, Jordet, Blank, Marten, Adams, Quarberg, Hanson, Brommer, Hagen, Wald, Letts, Lurndall, Beck, Buffalo County 1966
 

Norman Klopp, Langedahl, Lewis L. Nyre, Otis D. Kilness, Clifford Nyre, Mrs. Harry Klopp, Sam Stevens

Norman Klopp, Langedahl, Lewis L. Nyre, Otis D. Kilness, Clifford Nyre, Mrs. Harry Klopp, Sam Stevens, Buffalo County 1966
 

Nyre, Plank, Rudy, Ward, Marum, Schaffner, Helwig, Kievgard, Sendelbach, Sutter, Fernholz, Foeger

Nyre, Plank, Rudy, Ward, Marum, Schaffner, Helwig, Kievgard, Sendelbach, Sutter, Fernholz, Foeger, Buffalo County 1966
 

Olaf Serum, Sever Midthun, Wm. Olson, Eldon Bee

Olaf Serum, Sever Midthun, Wm. Olson, Eldon Bee, Buffalo County 1966
 

Olson, Grob, Breen, Hoch, Sing, Gerner, Godel, Hoch, Haeusen, Ritscher

Olson, Grob, Breen, Hoch, Sing, Gerner, Godel, Hoch, Haeusen, Ritscher, Buffalo County 1966
 

Oscar E. Florin

Oscar E. Florin, Buffalo County 1966
 

Otto Odank, Norman Deeke, Kamla, Rothering, Fernholz, Norbert Schlesse Family, Koukel, John Ryan

Otto Odank, Norman Deeke, Kamla, Rothering, Fernholz, Norbert Schlesse Family, Koukel, John Ryan, Buffalo County 1966
 

Owen, Berger, Mahlum, Dregney, Heck, Heike, Gunderson, Christopherson, Bauer, Kowaitz, Faulkner, Poeschel

Owen, Berger, Mahlum, Dregney, Heck, Heike, Gunderson, Christopherson, Bauer, Kowaitz, Faulkner, Poeschel, Buffalo County 1966
 

Owen, Worley, Thaun, Johnson, Jordet, Wekkin, Sidney Johnson, Weisenbeck, Lindstrom, Pocassel

Owen, Worley, Thaun, Johnson, Jordet, Wekkin, Sidney Johnson, Weisenbeck, Lindstrom, Pocassel, Buffalo County 1966
 

Paabst, Marten, Hiemer, Brommer, Ness, Baader, Klopp, Orne, Dregney, Regeth, Biederman, Rorthun, Otteson

Paabst, Marten, Hiemer, Brommer, Ness, Baader, Klopp, Orne, Dregney, Regeth, Biederman, Rorthun, Otteson, Buffalo County 1966
 

Pape, Krause, Eder, Sobotta, Arneson, Platteter, Veragath, Duellman, Rast, Schmitt, Hund, Haney, Curtis

Pape, Krause, Eder, Sobotta, Arneson, Platteter, Veragath, Duellman, Rast, Schmitt, Hund, Haney, Curtis, Buffalo County 1966
 

Peterson, Langedahl, Knecht, Linberg, Olson, Klopp, Albertson, Hestekin, Schoennweitz, Amidon, Linberg

Peterson, Langedahl, Knecht, Linberg, Olson, Klopp, Albertson, Hestekin, Schoennweitz, Amidon, Linberg, Buffalo County 1966
 

Philip Kennedy, Bucher, Mikelson, Leonard C. Bauers, Albert Busch, Joseph Hayes, Lawrence Kennedy

Philip Kennedy, Bucher, Mikelson, Leonard C. Bauers, Albert Busch, Joseph Hayes, Lawrence Kennedy, Buffalo County 1966
 

Radtz, Christopherson, Jost, Varenick, Quarberg, Timm, Serum, Brion, Breidung, Heitman, Hanson, Sande

Radtz, Christopherson, Jost, Varenick, Quarberg, Timm, Serum, Brion, Breidung, Heitman, Hanson, Sande, Buffalo County 1966
 

Ray Bagnewski, Peter Kurth, Schaub, Holmann, Plank, Triumpler, Brandt, Waelty, Schmitknecht, Block

Ray Bagnewski, Peter Kurth, Schaub, Holmann, Plank, Triumpler, Brandt, Waelty, Schmitknecht, Block, Buffalo County 1966
 

Rebecca Waste, Pat Fitzgerald, Raudi Hagen, Larry Horn, Ebert Alme, Heike, David Krumrie, Ruthchow

Rebecca Waste, Pat Fitzgerald, Raudi Hagen, Larry Horn, Ebert Alme, Heike, David Krumrie, Ruthchow, Buffalo County 1966
 

Resin, Saxe, Nyre, Gonty, Ward, Anderson, Williams, Schafer, Talle, Brenn, Cole, Munson, Jost

Resin, Saxe, Nyre, Gonty, Ward, Anderson, Williams, Schafer, Talle, Brenn, Cole, Munson, Jost, Buffalo County 1966
 

Richard Plank Family, Mann, Herold, Flury, Marjorie & Roger Herold, Roger Forthun

Richard Plank Family, Mann, Herold, Flury, Marjorie & Roger Herold, Roger Forthun, Buffalo County 1966
 

Robelia, Danzinger, Sandberg, Urness, Bauer, Anibas, Owen, Sabelko, Christopherson, Schlosser, Brunner

Robelia, Danzinger, Sandberg, Urness, Bauer, Anibas, Owen, Sabelko, Christopherson, Schlosser, Brunner, Buffalo County 1966
 

Robert & Vilas Hovey, Oscar M. Severson

Robert & Vilas Hovey, Oscar M. Severson, Buffalo County 1966
 

Roger Tamke Farm, Marie Breme Farm

Roger Tamke Farm, Marie Breme Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Rothbarth, Salwey, Marsolek, Herold, Engel, Herrman, Lewis, Foegen, Denison, Ruben, Knospe, Gunn

Rothbarth, Salwey, Marsolek, Herold, Engel, Herrman, Lewis, Foegen, Denison, Ruben, Knospe, Gunn, Buffalo County 1966
 

Rud, Moy, Quarberg, Winsand, Parish, Plank, Gunderson, Glanzman, Gray, Asse, Klevgard, Julson, Buchhloz

Rud, Moy, Quarberg, Winsand, Parish, Plank, Gunderson, Glanzman, Gray, Asse, Klevgard, Julson, Buchhloz, Buffalo County 1966
 

Ryan, Rudolph Reck, Jerome Rotering, Weltzien, Feltes, Wilme A. Ziegewied, Krakow, Finner, Berg, Schmitt

Ryan, Rudolph Reck, Jerome Rotering, Weltzien, Feltes, Wilme A. Ziegewied, Krakow, Finner, Berg, Schmitt, Buffalo County 1966
 

Schaub, Deck, Putz, Fueling, Schlesser, Florin, Engstrand, Dworschak, Lunsford, Shur, Mosiman, Salwey, Hillig

Schaub, Deck, Putz, Fueling, Schlesser, Florin, Engstrand, Dworschak, Lunsford, Shur, Mosiman, Salwey, Hillig, Buffalo County 1966
 

Schwanke, Bechly, Trixen, Denison, Rothbarth, Hofer, Seifert, Blank, Komrowski

Schwanke, Bechly, Trixen, Denison, Rothbarth, Hofer, Seifert, Blank, Komrowski, Buffalo County 1966
 

Smyczek, Swanson, Smith, Carothers, Lindstrom, Weisenbeck, Kralewski, Traum, Luide, Quien, Kuhn, Fedie

Smyczek, Swanson, Smith, Carothers, Lindstrom, Weisenbeck, Kralewski, Traum, Luide, Quien, Kuhn, Fedie, Buffalo County 1966
 

Sreinke, Schlosstein, Harmand, Brovold, Hetrick, Fahrer, Benson, Stelmach

Sreinke, Schlosstein, Harmand, Brovold, Hetrick, Fahrer, Benson, Stelmach, Buffalo County 1966
 

St. Boniface School, St. Mary's School, Gilllman Valley School, Oak Grove School

St. Boniface School, St. Mary's School, Gilllman Valley School, Oak Grove School, Buffalo County 1966
 

St. Boniface, Lyster Lutheran Church, St. Mary's Catholic Church, Emmaculate Conception Church

St. Boniface, Lyster Lutheran Church, St. Mary's Catholic Church, Emmaculate Conception Church, Buffalo County 1966
 

Stanley Bond, Ruth & Stanley Bond, William Werndt Farm, Alphonse & E. Schmitt

Stanley Bond, Ruth & Stanley Bond, William Werndt Farm, Alphonse & E. Schmitt, Buffalo County 1966
 

Stettler, Siebenaler, Fetting, Engel, Ziegler, Ratz, Kramer, Bagniewski, Stomsatd, Rince, Murphy, Guenther

Stettler, Siebenaler, Fetting, Engel, Ziegler, Ratz, Kramer, Bagniewski, Stomsatd, Rince, Murphy, Guenther, Buffalo County 1966
 

Sveen, Moore, Dienger, Sass, Iberg, Averbeck, Duerkop, Schamann, Timian, Brager, Kaste, Severson, Shultz

Sveen, Moore, Dienger, Sass, Iberg, Averbeck, Duerkop, Schamann, Timian, Brager, Kaste, Severson, Shultz, Buffalo County 1966
 

Tamke, Lundstrom, Stewart, Fernholz, Hanson, Hertzfeldt, Putz, Reuter, Johnson, Paulson, Hossly

Tamke, Lundstrom, Stewart, Fernholz, Hanson, Hertzfeldt, Putz, Reuter, Johnson, Paulson, Hossly, Buffalo County 1966
 

Thomas, Theisen, Newconb, Fronschinske, Doener, Flury, Helgeson, Pronschinske, Senty, Salway, Daenier

Thomas, Theisen, Newconb, Fronschinske, Doener, Flury, Helgeson, Pronschinske, Senty, Salway, Daenier, Buffalo County 1966
 

Vernon Fernholz, Clarence Pronschinski Farm

Vernon Fernholz, Clarence Pronschinski Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Victor Smieja Farm

Victor Smieja Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Walter Flury Family, Milvin Kuehn, Minnie & Roger Brommer, LeRoy, Bechly, Joseph Buchmiller

Walter Flury Family, Milvin Kuehn, Minnie & Roger Brommer, LeRoy, Bechly, Joseph Buchmiller, Buffalo County 1966
 

Walter Swiggum Farm, Henry Bork Farm, Arlen Schmitt Farm, Oliver H. Blanzman Farm, Millard J. Baures Farm

Walter Swiggum Farm, Henry Bork Farm, Arlen Schmitt Farm, Oliver H. Blanzman Farm, Millard J. Baures Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Warren Beckly Farm, Jos. S. Grenshik Farm, Phil Komrowski, Marvin and Arlene Blank Farm

Warren Beckly Farm, Jos. S. Grenshik Farm, Phil Komrowski, Marvin and Arlene Blank Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Wayne Litscher Farm, Wenger Bros. Farm

Wayne Litscher Farm, Wenger Bros. Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Weisenbeck, Stewart, Owen, Yovington, Quale, Hanson, Bilderback, Albert Keenlyne, Francis Pattison

Weisenbeck, Stewart, Owen, Yovington, Quale, Hanson, Bilderback, Albert Keenlyne, Francis Pattison, Buffalo County 1966
 

Weltzien, Roskos, Schwertel, Schultz, Sendelback, Woyczik, Hertzfelt, Graves, Wieland, Kotlanz, Fernholtz

Weltzien, Roskos, Schwertel, Schultz, Sendelback, Woyczik, Hertzfelt, Graves, Wieland, Kotlanz, Fernholtz, Buffalo County 1966
 

Wilbert & Harry Hund Farm, Wayne Litscher, Merlin E. Ratz

Wilbert & Harry Hund Farm, Wayne Litscher, Merlin E. Ratz, Buffalo County 1966
 

Wilbert Rohrer Farm, Burmeister, Kaske, Laverne & Marcella Sass, Plank

Wilbert Rohrer Farm, Burmeister, Kaske, Laverne & Marcella Sass, Plank, Buffalo County 1966
 

William G. Gratjohn Tarm, Henry and Helen Thomas Farm, Roman and Helen Lisowdki

William G. Gratjohn Tarm, Henry and Helen Thomas Farm, Roman and Helen Lisowdki, Buffalo County 1966
 

William Kees, Edmund Traun, Henry Klegard, Tom Weisenbeck, Lambert, Fedie, Wempner, Brenner

William Kees, Edmund Traun, Henry Klegard, Tom Weisenbeck, Lambert, Fedie, Wempner, Brenner, Buffalo County 1966
 

Wm. Tassendorf, Willie Mckelson, Ferdinand Steiner, Harlan Plett

Wm. Tassendorf, Willie Mckelson, Ferdinand Steiner, Harlan Plett, Buffalo County 1966
 

Woyczik, Koukel, Pronschinski, Sobotta, Christ George Farm

Woyczik, Koukel, Pronschinski, Sobotta, Christ George Farm, Buffalo County 1966
 

Wyren, Wojchik, Schmitt, Norby, Marten, Burr, Lisowski, Ratz, Amundson, Krueger, Phillip, Moe, Larson

Wyren, Wojchik, Schmitt, Norby, Marten, Burr, Lisowski, Ratz, Amundson, Krueger, Phillip, Moe, Larson, Buffalo County 1966
 



SAVE $156.00!


(26 prints for only $103.74)

SAVE $1,625.00!


(250 prints for only $872.50)
Research Prints
All research prints will be printed with a light watermark.

Purchase all of the maps in the atlas for a 60% reduced price of $3.99 per print.
Purchase the entire atlas for a 65% reduced price of $3.49 per print.

Click here to see an example of a research print.

Research Prints are color prints fitted to 11" x 17" paper ideal for research and educational use, but not suitable for framing as center seams and imperfections will not be removed. Orders for less than 15 research prints will be mailed folded in an envelope. Larger orders will be shipped flat via UPS.






Map Group Information

Full Atlas Title:

 Buffalo County 1966

Country/Location:

 

Continent/Location:

 Wisconsin

Publish Date:

 1966

Publisher:

 Title Atlas Company

Number Maps in the Atlas:

 152


Source Institution



Souce Media

Original Document